Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to MMR/Manmad Junction
60 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 240.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

60 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*200:15+5MMR204:27+334h 12m5
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km57 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+49MMR104:27+1:214h 12m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km57 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0MMR004:25+344h 10m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL240 km58 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0MMR204:25+264h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km58 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+13MMR204:50+344h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL248 km56 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRLTT*305:23+0MMR209:35+74h 12m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km57 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0MMR209:35+174h 12m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km57 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0MMR209:35+114h 12m5
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km57 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-MMR209:35-4h 12m5
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL240 km57 km/hr
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCRDR405:35+5MMR213:10+157h 35m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 248 km33 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+8MMR411:15+304h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL240 km50 km/hr
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRDR406:30+2MMR511:10-54h 40m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL248 km53 km/hr
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERLTT*306:35+0MMR211:00+224h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km54 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0MMR211:53+14h 3m4
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL240 km59 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*2,308:05+0MMR112:10+244h 5m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0MMR212:10+254h 5m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0MMR112:10+274h 5m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0MMR112:10+184h 5m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km59 km/hr
01120Madgaon - Ajni Weekl...ExpCRPNVL008:15+3:03MMR013:01+4:054h 46m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km50 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+3MMR212:43+94h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL257 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR511:20+3MMR215:48+254h 28m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL248 km55 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0MMR215:48+124h 28m3
 M     
Unreserved
 240 km54 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0MMR015:45+234h 25m3
    T  
Unreserved
 240 km54 km/hr
01181Mumbai CST - Manduad...ExpCRDR4,511:20-MMR216:17-64h 57m4
      S
SL3A
 250 km50 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0MMR216:18+44h 48m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km50 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRLTT*011:30+0MMR016:20+74h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km50 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+2MMR216:25+274h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km58 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRLTT*112:40+0MMR016:47+254h 7m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL612:55+50MMR217:37+1:054h 42m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km51 km/hr
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ExpWRKYN013:13+12MMR017:20+374h 7m3
   W   
IISL
2A
 205 km50 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRDR613:45+12MMR217:47+544h 2m4
  T T S
3A
GNWL248 km61 km/hr
12071Dadar - Jalna Jan Sh...JShtbCRDR*714:00+0MMR618:10+224h 10m3
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL248 km59 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRPNVL714:20+25MMR219:05+244h 45m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL240 km50 km/hr
12117Godavari SF ExpressSFCRLTT*215:00+1MMR*219:25+124h 25m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL240 km54 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF Express ...SFCRDR515:10+12MMR219:45+264h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL248 km54 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRDR515:10-MMR219:45-4h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL248 km54 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+0MMR220:12+1:104h 37m4
     F 
Unreserved
 257 km56 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0MMR220:12+1:084h 22m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRLTT*316:25+0MMR220:27+364h 2m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km60 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0MMR221:40+245h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km48 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+0MMR022:10-95h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km44 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRLTT*316:40+0MMR022:10-115h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km44 km/hr
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRDR416:50+0MMR621:35+34h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL248 km52 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPNVL??18:10+2:48MMR022:20+4:414h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km58 km/hr
12109Panchavati ExpressSFCRDR418:30+2MMR*122:50+34h 20m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL248 km57 km/hr
22101Mumbai CST - Manmad ...SFCRCSTM*1618:50+0MMR*523:25+34h 35m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL257 km56 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRDR519:25+3MMR223:33+134h 8m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL248 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRDR519:55+4MMR200:22+154h 27m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL248 km56 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR520:50+3MMR201:12+254h 22m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL248 km57 km/hr
08298Madgaon - Bilaspur ...ACExpSECRPNVL020:55+1:42MMR202:28+2:115h 33m4
  T    
3A2A
 240 km43 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRDR521:25+3MMR401:55+224h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL248 km55 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+10MMR202:10+384h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL248 km56 km/hr
12131Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRDR*721:45+0MMR201:50+304h 5m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL248 km61 km/hr
02131Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRDR*7,821:45+3MMR201:50+504h 5m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL248 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00-MMR202:40-4h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km51 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0MMR202:55+374h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km51 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1MMR203:10+364h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km54 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+12MMR203:58+354h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL240 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR523:45+4MMR204:02+364h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL248 km58 km/hr
11057-SlipMumbai CST - Dhule C...ExpCRDR523:45-MMR204:02-4h 17m6
SMTWTFS
SL3A
GNWL248 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15+0DDArr +18/Dep +3025m+12MMR??10:15+2010h 0m17
     F 
486 kmCheetah*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??02:35+39PUNEArr +2/Dep +114h 55m+9MMR??17:20+514h 45m-14
   W   
433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...DR??05:53+3PUNEArr +12/Dep +111h 40m-1MMR??17:20+511h 27m2
S  W   
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +1148m+0MMR??17:20+510h 28m2
S  W   
493 kmCheetah*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...DR408:53+4PUNEArr +12/Dep +12h 35m-11MMR420:30+435h 37m0
S    F 
820 kmVinay Kumar~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep +1945m-18MMR??21:50+209h 30m3
   W   
494 kmCheetah*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep +1845m-19MMR??21:50+309h 30m1
     F 
494 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep +4945m+12MMR??21:50+449h 30m1
    T  
494 kmCheetah*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??13:00+4DDArr /Dep +2840m+0MMR??23:20+1810h 20m4
SMTWTFS
494 kmCheetah*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR514:15+21DDArr +39/Dep +3240m-7MMR500:30+3434h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1507 kmCheetah*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +9/Dep +4413m+35MMR??16:20+1123h 20m19
  T    
1516 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +11h 35m-7MMR??03:34+510h 24m4
 M W   
504 kmCheetah*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??18:04+2SVJRArr +20/Dep +127m-19MMR??03:34+59h 30m3
 M W   
493 kmCheetah*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+8PUNEArr +8/Dep +2155m+13MMR??06:10+2810h 25m16
    T  
451 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+9DDArr +6/Dep +411h 20m+35MMR??06:10+2810h 25m23
      S
452 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +8/Dep +411h 20m+33MMR??06:10+2810h 25m14
  T    
451 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +8/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-10h 25m14
  T    
451 kmCheetah*^~-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...DR??23:10-DDArr +28/Dep 0m+0MMR??10:15-11h 5m6
SMTW   
494 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??23:55+12DDArr +26/Dep +3055m+4MMR??10:15+2010h 20m16
SMTWTFS
494 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??23:55+12DDArr +26/Dep 55m+0MMR??10:15-10h 20m6
SMTWTFS
494 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site