Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:02:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:02:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to MMR/Manmad Junction
59 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 29 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 240.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

59 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15-MMR104:27-4h 12m3
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km57 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+34MMR104:27+1:004h 12m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km57 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0MMR004:25+194h 10m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL240 km58 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0MMR204:25+274h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km58 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+1:14MMR204:50+1:364h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL248 km56 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRLTT*305:23+0MMR209:35+224h 12m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km57 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0MMR209:35+314h 12m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km57 km/hr
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCRLTT*305:23+0MMR209:35+184h 12m4
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km58 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-MMR209:35-4h 12m4
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL240 km57 km/hr
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCRDR405:35+5MMR213:10+277h 35m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 248 km33 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+10MMR411:15+434h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL240 km50 km/hr
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRDR406:30+2MMR511:10+64h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL248 km53 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0MMR211:00+344h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km54 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+47MMR211:53+2:174h 3m4
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL240 km59 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*208:05+12MMR112:10+364h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0MMR112:10+304h 5m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+16MMR112:10+1:044h 5m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+16MMR112:10+454h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km59 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+5MMR212:43+224h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL257 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR611:20+2MMR215:48+254h 28m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL250 km56 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0MMR215:48+114h 28m1
 M     
Unreserved
 240 km54 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+1MMR015:45+284h 25m1
    T  
Unreserved
 240 km54 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0MMR216:18+74h 48m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km50 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRLTT*011:30+0MMR016:20+54h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km50 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*512:15+0MMR216:25+364h 10m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km58 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+27MMR216:25+584h 10m4
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km58 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRLTT*112:40+31MMR016:47+1:074h 7m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL612:55+32MMR117:37+524h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km51 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRDR613:45+26MMR217:47+1:034h 2m3
  T T S
3A
GNWL250 km62 km/hr
12071Dadar - Jalna Jan Sh...JShtbCRDR*714:00+1MMR618:10+234h 10m3
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL250 km60 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRPNVL714:20+31MMR219:05+374h 45m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL240 km50 km/hr
12117Godavari SF ExpressSFCRLTT*215:00+1MMR*219:25+154h 25m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL240 km54 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRDR515:10+14MMR219:45+324h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL248 km54 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRDR515:10-MMR219:45-4h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL250 km55 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+7MMR220:12+1:224h 37m2
     F 
Unreserved
 259 km56 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+2MMR220:12+1:034h 22m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRLTT*316:25+9MMR220:27+424h 2m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km60 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+4MMR221:40+215h 0m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km48 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+3MMR022:10-35h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL242 km44 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRLTT*316:40+16MMR022:10+85h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL242 km44 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRDR416:50+2MMR621:35+74h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL250 km53 km/hr
12109Panchavati ExpressSFCRDR418:30+2MMR*122:50+94h 20m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL250 km58 km/hr
22101Mumbai CST - Manmad ...SFCRCSTM*1618:50+0MMR*523:25+94h 35m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL259 km56 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRDR519:25+5MMR223:33+244h 8m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL250 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRDR519:55+2:29MMR200:22+2:484h 27m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL250 km56 km/hr
01084Madgaon – Nagpur Spe...ExpCRPNVL020:00-MMR001:50-5h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 240 km41 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR520:50+3MMR201:12+274h 22m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL250 km57 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRDR521:25+2MMR401:55+214h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL250 km56 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+2:09MMR202:10+2:334h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL250 km57 km/hr
12131Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRDR*721:45+0MMR201:50+324h 5m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL250 km61 km/hr
01135Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRDR*021:45+10MMR001:50+1:034h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL250 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0MMR202:40+184h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km51 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0MMR202:55+334h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km51 km/hr
01041Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...SFCRDR022:35-MMR003:25-4h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 250 km52 km/hr
01011Mumbai CST-Nagpur Sp...SFCRDR022:35-MMR203:25-4h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL250 km52 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+48MMR203:10+1:174h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km54 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+59MMR203:58+1:074h 23m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL240 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR723:45+9MMR204:02+334h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL250 km58 km/hr
11057-SlipMumbai CST - Dhule C...ExpCRDR723:45-MMR204:02-4h 17m6
SMTWTFS
SL3A
GNWL250 km58 km/hr


19 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT400:15+0DDArr +1/Dep +5925m+58MMR410:15+5158h 0m17
     F 
1930 kmPrayas*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL702:35+1:25PUNEArr +54/Dep +44h 55m-50MMR417:20+514h 45m-14
   W   
433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...DR405:53+3PUNEArr +14/Dep +41h 40m-10MMR417:20+511h 27m2
S  W   
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR406:52+2PUNEArr +10/Dep +448m-6MMR417:20+510h 28m2
S  W   
493 kmPrayas*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...DR??08:53+4PUNEArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16MMR??20:30+311h 37m0
 M    S
495 kmVinay Kumar~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+7DDArr +45/Dep +1745m-28MMR??21:50+249h 30m3
   W   
496 kmPrayas*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+7DDArr +45/Dep +1945m-26MMR??21:50+329h 30m1
     F 
496 kmPrayas*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+7DDArr +45/Dep +4245m-3MMR??21:50+429h 30m1
    T  
496 kmPrayas*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR513:00+2DDArr +14/Dep +2940m+15MMR023:20+1334h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1019 kmPrayas*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??14:15+11DDArr +27/Dep +2740m+0MMR??00:30+2610h 15m3
SMTWTFS
496 kmPrayas*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +10/Dep +3813m+28MMR??16:20+3623h 20m15
  T    
1516 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6MMR??03:25+1110h 15m4
 M W   
504 kmPrayas*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??18:04+2SVJRArr +19/Dep +127m-18MMR??03:25+119h 21m3
 M W   
493 kmPrayas*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+9PUNEArr +13/Dep +1755m+4MMR??06:10+1810h 25m16
    T  
451 kmPrayas*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+11DDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14MMR??06:10+1810h 25m23
      S
452 kmPrayas*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14MMR??06:10+1810h 25m14
  T    
451 kmPrayas*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-10h 25m14
  T    
451 kmPrayas*^~-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR523:55+10DDArr +25/Dep +5955m+34MMR410:15+5158h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1508 kmPrayas*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??23:55+10DDArr +25/Dep 55m+0MMR??10:15-10h 20m6
SMTWTFS
496 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site