Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:47:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBH⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: PBH   

Shortest Route: 1401.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bharatpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Chheoki (Allahabad)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0PBH105:38+1:1924h 15m16
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1402 km58 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-PBH105:38-24h 15m16
   W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1402 km58 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0PBH*218:55+3:0826h 30m13
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km60 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0SLN*219:55+3:1727h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1547 km57 km/hr


14 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bharatpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Chheoki (Allahabad)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23178
--
Σ Ltt to Bst via Sln...LTT??00:35+1COIArr +53/Dep +2:455h 0m+1:52PBH??06:00+3:0829h 25m0
SMT TF 
1395 kms verma*^~-
23179
--
Σ LTT to BST via SLN...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +47/Dep +2:4545m+1:58PBH??06:00+3:0824h 37m0
 M  TF 
1402 kms verma*^~-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??08:32+3ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0SLN??02:05+2:1041h 33m16
    T  
2048 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...LTT??11:10+3LJNArr +2:13/Dep +431h 30m-1:30PBH??16:44+1:1729h 34m5
SMTWTF 
1580 kmHussain*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +292h 30m+13SLN??23:40+1:5235h 40m7
SMTWTFS
2005 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
997
Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-...LTT??12:40+1ALDArr +1:22/Dep +1:252h 45m+3PBH??19:45+1:5631h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1559 kmHussain*^~-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +123h 0m-11PBH??01:05+1:3332h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2050 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+42INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7SLN??07:45+1:4838h 0m6
  T    
1815 kmbhaiyou-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH??18:03+3NZMArr +15/Dep +292h 15m+14SLN??23:40+1:5229h 37m6
SMTWTFS
1992 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +19/Dep +173h 5m-2SLN??05:55+2:4235h 5m27
 M  T S
1866 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +19/Dep +93h 5m-10PBH??06:18+3:5635h 28m29
  T    
1900 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +34/Dep +493h 57m+15SLN??05:55+2:4232h 30m27
 M  T S
1730 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14PBH??08:20+2:2734h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2038 kmHussain*^~-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -7/Dep +1110m+18SLN??12:05+1:3436h 40m18
 M     
2054 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site