Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
19 Trains / 39 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBH⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: PBH   

Shortest Route: 1401.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kota   Durg   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*500:45+2ALD901:20+1:1024h 35m11
   W   
II
GNWL1343 km55 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRLTT*105:23+0ALD*808:50+1:1027h 27m24
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1506 km55 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0PBH105:38+4524h 15m17
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1402 km58 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0JNH005:17+4323h 54m13
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1403 km59 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-PBH105:38-24h 15m17
   W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1402 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0PFM209:15+3326h 40m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1356 km51 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50+0ALD??06:20+2:0122h 30m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1343 km60 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0JNH211:20+3824h 25m12
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1403 km57 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0JNH311:20+4824h 25m10
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1403 km57 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+2ALD910:40+1722h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1343 km60 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRLTT*112:40+1JNH117:09+1:2828h 29m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1559 km55 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0JNH013:03+1:5422h 33m12
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1403 km62 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0ALD1015:50+5924h 0m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1343 km56 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0ALD1015:50+2524h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1343 km56 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+2PBH*218:55+3:0526h 30m13
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km60 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+4SLN*219:55+2:2127h 15m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1547 km57 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRLTT*416:40+39JNH221:03+5328h 23m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1403 km49 km/hr
12293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...DrntCRLTT*517:25+0ALD*912:35+1419h 10m5
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1342 km70 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*023:25+0JNH??06:00+2:3530h 35m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1770 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kota   Durg   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+3BTEArr +19/Dep +303h 51m+11ALD??14:00+1:4937h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1702 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+3BXNArr +24/Dep +31h 45m-21ALD??10:15+2:3734h 10m9
      S
1691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13198
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya 'Buddh...DR??00:25+12ETArr +11/Dep +161h 10m+5ALD??01:00+2324h 35m25
      S
1351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23178
--
Σ Ltt to Bst via Sln...LTT??00:35+0COIArr +10/Dep +1:055h 0m+55PBH??06:00+1:2029h 25m0
SMT TF 
1395 kmS VeRmA*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14ALD??15:40+3:0231h 45m5
SM  TF 
1996 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT??08:05+0MMRArr /Dep +142h 15m+0ALD??01:00+2340h 55m26
     F 
1944 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+5MMRArr +12/Dep +141h 42m+2ALD??01:00+2340h 40m26
     F 
1961 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+5CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52ALD??15:40+3:0231h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1546 kmSukhwant Singh-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??08:32+3ADIArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6SLN??02:05+1:3441h 33m16
    T  
2048 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...LTT??11:10+8LJNArr +1:42/Dep +171h 30m-1:25PBH??16:44+4729h 34m5
SMTWTF 
1580 kmHussain*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5SLN??23:40+1:2235h 40m7
SMTWTFS
2005 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+6DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11ALD??15:50+5427h 30m12
   W   
1597 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+6DDArr +32/Dep +5645m+24ALD??15:50+5727h 30m10
    T  
1597 kmCheetah*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40ALD??00:16+3:5535h 31m3
S T    
2057 kmkushanmaths-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +12/Dep +402h 30m+28ALD??15:50+5424h 50m13
   W   
1343 kmAnkit-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BDTS??15:50+2JPArr +14/Dep +94h 35m-5ALD??04:55+1:3037h 5m13
  T T S
1932 kmchanduji gda-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +223h 0m+21PBH??01:05+1:3032h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2050 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +58h 20m+4ALD??23:40+3330h 40m1
SMTW FS
2021 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+4BRCArr +14/Dep +52h 1m-9ALD??22:35+3:2129h 25m9
      S
1691 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+35BRCArr +2/Dep +41h 8m+2ALD??22:35+3:2628h 50m16
  T    
1700 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+35INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4SLN??07:45+1:5038h 0m6
  T    
1815 kmbhaiyou-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr +12/Dep +51h 43m-7ALD??21:35+2:2227h 32m11
  T T  
1685 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5SLN??23:40+1:2229h 37m6
SMTWTFS
1992 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+0KOTAArr +9/Dep +261h 5m+17ALD??22:35+3:2627h 45m20
  T    
1702 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5SLN??05:55+2:2835h 5m27
 M  T S
1866 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5PBH??06:18+3:0435h 28m29
  T    
1900 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0ALD??01:50+2:5031h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1849 kmHarsh*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0PFM??09:15-37h 30m48
  T    
1568 kmCheetah*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...DR??19:55+6GWLArr +43/Dep +74h 45m-36PFM??07:40+1:0835h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1722 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +220m-6ALD??00:03+3727h 18m-17
   W FS
2029 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+1BTEArr +29/Dep +383h 57m+9SLN??05:55+2:2832h 30m27
 M  T S
1730 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BCT??21:25+1NZMArr +4/Dep 1h 5m+0PBH??08:20+1:4834h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2038 kmHussain*^~-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...LTT??22:00+1DURGArr +34/Dep +12h 0m-33PRG??12:56+3538h 56m29
SMTWTFS
1830 kmxxx-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+1CNBArr +59/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:16ALD??08:45+3:0734h 5m1
  T    
1690 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+0CNBArr +50/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:25ALD??08:45+3:0734h 5m1
      S
1690 kmVinay Kumar~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+2CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40ALD??08:25+2:5433h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1529 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...LTT??22:45+2CNBArr +23/Dep 1h 40m+0ALD??04:20+3:2329h 35m1
S  W F 
1529 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1ALD??00:03+3724h 48m1
 M   F 
2021 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -4/Dep +1210m+16SLN??12:05+4836h 40m18
 M     
2054 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.