Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to PURI/Puri
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 1816.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Nagpur   Valsad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Raipur   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+3PURI*308:45+1:0632h 30m15
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1854 km57 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0PURI*107:30+1:2434h 55m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1886 km54 km/hr


13 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Nagpur   Valsad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Raipur   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...PNVL??06:25+11MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:102h 25m+1:41PURI??05:20+3:4346h 55m25
    T  
2555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...LTT??07:50+47MGSArr +1:30/Dep +3:102h 25m+1:40PURI??05:20+3:4345h 30m31
S      
2556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+14STArr +14/Dep +22h 56m-12PURI??09:45+1:1543h 10m22
    T  
2257 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...DR??15:25+2BBSArr +32/Dep +4455m+12PURI??07:00+2339h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1984 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...DR??15:25+2KURArr +31/Dep +2:061h 15m+1:35PURI??06:05+1:5638h 40m72
SMTWTFS
1946 kmCheetah*^~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+0BLArr +5/Dep +314m-2PURI??09:45+1:1541h 55m22
    T  
2252 kmDD dreamer-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +19/Dep +5:552h 40m+5:36PURI??12:05+7:0442h 40m27
     F 
2516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...ADH??18:03+4RTMArr +1/Dep +857m+7PURI??09:45+1:1539h 42m21
    T  
2246 kmVinay Kumar~-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...DR??19:25+5NGPArr +10/Dep +92h 50m-1PURI??08:55+1:3337h 30m40
SM  T S
2005 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...LTT??20:35+5RArr +14/Dep +122h 55m-2PURI??09:10+1:1136h 35m26
 MT  FS
1884 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...DR??20:50+7RArr +18/Dep +121h 10m-6PURI??09:10+1:1136h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1892 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...DR??20:50+7KGPArr +32/Dep +54h 10m-27PURI??14:20+1441h 30m11
SMTWTFS
2233 kmWRIK*^-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+0YPRArr -1/Dep +121h 10m+13PURI??05:40+656h 10m25
     F 
2720 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site