Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
15 Trains / 61 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJPB⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: RJPB   

Shortest Route: 1692.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01177Mumbai CST – Patna O...ExpCRCSTM*000:20-PNBE*008:00-31h 40m5
 M     
Unreserved
 1707 km54 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+8PNBE*112:10+1:0029h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0DNR111:18+027h 28m14
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1681 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0PNBE112:45+1:1828h 40m21
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0PNBE112:45+1:0128h 40m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0PNBE112:45+1:0228h 40m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0PNBE*015:35+1328h 30m8
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1707 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR611:20+6PNBE115:35+1:5628h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+4PNBE215:35+4828h 15m10
 M     
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0PNBE115:35+1:3728h 15m11
    T  
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+1SEE220:40+2:4632h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0SEE202:13+2:4534h 23m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1727 km50 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+0PNBE*202:30+1:2034h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km53 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0RJPB*209:55+1:0935h 40m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1693 km47 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+29DNR103:38+2:0128h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1681 km60 km/hr


61 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...LTT??00:15+1HTEArr +45/Dep +162h 25m-29PNBE??15:40+1739h 25m18
SM     
2122 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...DR??00:25+17BSBArr +51/Dep +3:581h 45m+3:07SEE??15:31+3:4839h 6m32
SMTWTFS
1825 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT??00:35+1BSBArr +28/Dep +6:364h 50m+6:08SEE??13:53+6:1137h 18m12
SMTWTFS
1752 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +47/Dep +6:122h 5m+5:25SEE??13:53+6:1132h 30m12
 M  TF 
1727 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +52/Dep +4:0512h 0m+3:13DNR??21:10+6:0539h 47m9
   W  S
1697 kmअथर्व^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR??06:30+2PAUArr +36/Dep +21h 17m-34PNBE??02:30+1:1144h 0m14
     F 
2301 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25DNR??21:10+6:0537h 15m9
SM  TF 
2351 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +15/Dep +241h 0m+9PNBE??13:15+1:4328h 55m26
  T   S
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+2CNBArr +21/Dep +2:456h 15m+2:24DNR??21:10+6:0536h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1901 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +22/Dep +4:056h 0m+3:43DNR??21:10+6:0534h 15m9
SM W F 
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +31/Dep +4:056h 5m+3:34DNR??21:10+6:0534h 15m9
  T T S
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+3GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21SEE??22:05+2:4534h 55m11
S  W   
1918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +292h 30m+13RJPB??07:32+3:3043h 32m20
SMTWTFS
2380 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+20DDArr +51/Dep +1445m-37SEE??02:13+2:4437h 53m22
   W   
1980 km★Prayas★*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...LTT??12:40+1BSBArr +2:20/Dep +143h 0m-2:06HJP??03:03+4738h 23m6
   W  S
1900 km★Prayas★*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...LTT??12:40+1ALDArr +1:22/Dep +4:351h 25m+3:13DNR??23:03+6:0334h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1854 kmHussain*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19SEE??07:16+3:4142h 31m7
S TW F 
2451 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30RJPB??06:12+4:1941h 27m14
S T    
2424 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+37GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51SEE??08:25+4:1943h 30m6
SMTWTFS
2106 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+2BLArr +11/Dep +13h 3m-10SEE??04:43+2:5239h 3m15
      S
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +17/Dep +12h 48m-16SEE??04:43+2:5238h 23m15
      S
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30DNR??23:03+6:0332h 33m8
 M     
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +2:56/Dep +1:396h 20m-1:17SEE??03:52+1:2637h 22m26
 M     
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+1AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16SEE??17:16+3:0350h 41m19
 M     
2429 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...DDR??15:00-BRCArr +21/Dep +52h 34m-16PNBE??10:45+2:3943h 45m24
      S
2127 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...DDR??15:00-BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 34m-14PNBE??10:45+2:1643h 45m21
S      
2127 kmiyerjiteshp-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +6/Dep +282h 30m+22SEE??02:13+2:4435h 13m23
   W   
1727 kmAnkit-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...DDR??15:00-BLArr +12/Dep +11h 52m-11SEE??04:43+2:5237h 43m14
      S
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+3BLArr +9/Dep +11h 27m-8SEE??04:43+2:5237h 38m15
      S
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+8BRCArr +16/Dep +51h 32m-11PNBE??10:45+2:3942h 55m25
no arr/dep
2122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+26BLArr +33/Dep +114m-32SEE??04:43+2:5236h 53m15
      S
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22SEE??08:25+4:1940h 0m38
     F 
1911 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT??16:25+6LJNArr +2:58/Dep +22h 25m-2:56HJP??03:03+4134h 38m6
 M     
1955 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +13/Dep +341h 30m+21HJP??04:28+2:2635h 53m12
  T   S
2367 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +40/Dep +1:242h 20m+44SEE??08:25+4:1939h 45m38
S      
1911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+0LKOArr +3:04/Dep +1:284h 10m-1:36RJPB??07:32+3:3038h 52m20
S      
1922 kmxxx-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...LTT??16:40+2:36ALDArr +3:01/Dep +3:523h 35m+51PNBE??04:30+5:1535h 50m17
   W   
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT??16:40+2:36ALDArr +3:01/Dep +5:254h 5m+2:24PNBE??06:25+7:1337h 45m67
   W   
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT??16:40+2:36SHGArr +2:19/Dep +576h 55m-1:22SEE??14:33+1:5245h 53m62
   W   
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...LTT??16:40+2:36AMHArr +2:05/Dep +2:319h 15m+26SEE??17:16+3:0348h 36m19
   W   
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +9/Dep +4345m+34SEE??19:43+4:5350h 53m55
     F 
2528 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23HJP??03:03+4734h 3m6
   W  S
2425 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +342h 35m+11HJP??04:28+2:2635h 28m12
  T  FS
2386 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +4:053h 15m+3:52DNR??21:10+6:0527h 45m9
 M   F 
1697 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +4:354h 20m+4:22DNR??23:03+6:0329h 38m8
 M   F 
1697 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +1:083h 5m+55PNBE??22:25+2:5329h 0m15
 M   F 
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +1:033h 13m+50SEE??03:52+1:2634h 27m26
 M   F 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+42INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7RJPB??17:05+1:1247h 20m11
  T    
2190 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+3SWMArr +15/Dep +352h 29m+20PNBE??10:45+2:1640h 42m21
      S
2116 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+3BRCArr +14/Dep +81h 43m-6PNBE??04:30+5:1534h 27m16
  T T  
2049 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH??18:03+3NZMArr +15/Dep +292h 15m+14RJPB??07:32+3:3037h 29m19
SMTWTFS
2367 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+25NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3RJPB??06:00+4435h 50m-12
   W FS
2395 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+25KOTAArr +32/Dep +3050m-2PNBE??10:45+2:3940h 35m9
     F 
2149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+29KOTAArr +44/Dep +4:037h 30m+3:19PNBE??17:30+6:4547h 20m7
    T  
2200 kms verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+25NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20HJP??08:13+3:1638h 3m-7
      S
2415 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+18BRCArr +15/Dep +73h 40m-8SEE??03:03+4:0053h 33m0
    T  
2339 kmGopal*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+6CNBArr +1:08/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:31PPTA??14:45+7:4240h 5m3
  T    
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+2CNBArr +1:07/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:32PPTA??14:45+7:4240h 5m3
      S
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+6GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4SEE??22:05+2:4547h 25m11
  T    
2079 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+2CNBArr +1:09/Dep +2:525h 45m+1:43PNBE??14:45+5:1640h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1894 kmrdb*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2RJPB??06:00+4430h 45m4
 M   F 
2387 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site