Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
14 Trains / 58 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJPB⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: RJPB   

Shortest Route: 1692.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+23PNBE*112:15+4129h 50m13
    T  
II
GNWL1690 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0DNR111:18+4827h 28m15
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1681 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0PNBE112:45+1:0228h 40m21
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1691 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+2PNBE112:45+5628h 40m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1691 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05-PNBE112:45-28h 40m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1691 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...SvdECRCSTM*1411:05+0PNBE*315:35+828h 30m8
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1706 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR511:20+1PNBE115:35+1:0328h 15m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1699 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0PNBE215:35+3128h 15m12
 M     
Unreserved
 1691 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0PNBE115:35+4528h 15m13
    T  
Unreserved
 1691 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+2SEE220:40+1:1932h 25m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0SEE202:13+1:5634h 23m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1727 km50 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+2PNBE*202:30+4834h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km53 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+1RJPB*209:55+1:0735h 40m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1693 km47 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+12DNR103:38+1:1028h 3m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1681 km60 km/hr


58 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...LTT??00:15+1HTEArr +37/Dep +82h 25m-29PNBE??15:40+2539h 25m18
SM     
2113 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...DR??00:25+12BSBArr +23/Dep +2:511h 45m+2:28SEE??15:31+3:3339h 6m32
SMTWTFS
1825 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT??00:35+0BSBArr +13/Dep +5:384h 50m+5:25SEE??13:53+5:5837h 18m12
SMTWTFS
1752 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +9/Dep +5:412h 5m+5:32SEE??13:53+5:5832h 30m12
 M  TF 
1727 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +20/Dep +3:1412h 0m+2:54DNR??21:10+5:0739h 47m9
   W  S
1697 kmAtharva45^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR??06:30+2PAUArr +1:05/Dep +01h 17m-1:05PNBE??02:30+2544h 0m14
     F 
2301 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14DNR??21:10+5:0737h 15m9
SM  TF 
2351 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+5BSLArr +15/Dep +351h 0m+20PNBE??13:15+1:4428h 55m26
  T   S
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+5CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52DNR??21:10+5:0736h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1901 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr -3/Dep +3:146h 0m+3:17DNR??21:10+5:0734h 15m9
SM W F 
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +7/Dep +3:146h 5m+3:07DNR??21:10+5:0734h 15m9
  T T S
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+8GKPArr +1:48/Dep +2940m-1:19SEE??22:05+1:0334h 55m11
S  W   
1918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5RJPB??07:32+2:2443h 32m20
SMTWTFS
2380 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+6DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11SEE??02:13+1:4437h 53m22
   W   
1981 kmCheetah*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...LTT??12:40+1BSBArr +1:07/Dep +03h 0m-1:07HJP??03:03-238h 23m6
   W  S
1899 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...LTT??12:40+1ALDArr +39/Dep +3:451h 25m+3:06DNR??23:03+4:5334h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1854 kmHussain*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10SEE??07:16+2:3342h 31m5
S TW F 
2451 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40RJPB??06:12+4:2641h 27m14
S T    
2424 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+53GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47SEE??08:25+2:3043h 30m7
SMTWTFS
2106 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+3BLArr +8/Dep +223h 3m+14SEE??04:43+2:0639h 3m16
      S
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +15/Dep +222h 48m+7SEE??04:43+2:0638h 23m16
      S
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +53/Dep +3:455h 15m+2:52DNR??23:03+4:5332h 33m8
 M     
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +2:31/Dep +1:386h 20m-53SEE??03:52+1:1237h 22m27
 M     
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+6AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22SEE??17:16+2:0850h 41m19
 M     
2430 kmbhaiyou-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +12/Dep +402h 30m+28SEE??02:13+1:4435h 13m23
   W   
1727 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+0BLArr +6/Dep +221h 27m+16SEE??04:43+2:0637h 38m16
      S
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+6BRCArr +19/Dep 1h 32m+0PNBE??10:45+1:1242h 55m25
no arr/dep
2122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+2BLArr +4/Dep +2214m+18SEE??04:43+2:0636h 53m16
      S
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18SEE??08:25+2:3040h 0m37
     F 
1911 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT??16:25+1LJNArr +1:56/Dep +42h 25m-1:52HJP??03:03+134h 38m6
 M     
1955 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+3NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5HJP??04:28+1:1735h 53m11
  T   S
2367 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+4JHSArr +25/Dep +492h 20m+24SEE??08:25+2:3039h 45m37
S      
1911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+4LKOArr +2:03/Dep +1:004h 10m-1:03RJPB??07:32+2:2438h 52m20
S      
1922 kmxxx-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...LTT??16:40+39ALDArr +28/Dep +2:313h 35m+2:03PNBE??04:30+4:2935h 50m17
   W   
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT??16:40+39ALDArr +28/Dep +4:344h 5m+4:06PNBE??06:25+6:1237h 45m69
   W   
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT??16:40+39SHGArr +37/Dep +326h 55m-5SEE??14:33+1:0145h 53m62
   W   
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...LTT??16:40+39AMHArr +18/Dep +1:589h 15m+1:40SEE??17:16+2:0848h 36m19
   W   
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +11/Dep +1:0245m+51SEE??19:43+3:4350h 53m55
     F 
2528 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1HJP??03:03-234h 3m6
   W  S
2425 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +152h 35m+14HJP??04:28+1:1735h 28m11
  T  FS
2386 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +3:143h 15m+3:00DNR??21:10+5:0727h 45m9
 M   F 
1696 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +3:454h 20m+3:31DNR??23:03+4:5329h 38m8
 M   F 
1696 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +393h 5m+25PNBE??22:25+1:4929h 0m15
 M   F 
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +143h 13m+0SEE??03:52+1:1234h 27m27
 M   F 
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+35INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4RJPB??17:05+2:0747h 20m11
  T    
2190 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+4SWMArr +12/Dep +1:182h 29m+1:06PNBE??10:45+1:0140h 42m21
      S
2116 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr +12/Dep +51h 43m-7PNBE??04:30+4:2934h 27m16
  T T  
2049 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5RJPB??07:32+2:2437h 29m19
SMTWTFS
2367 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +220m-6RJPB??06:00+1333h 15m-14
   W FS
2395 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??20:45+26KOTAArr +25/Dep 20h 45m+0PNBE??10:45+1:1262h 0m7
no arr/dep
2149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??20:45+22KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51PNBE??17:30+5:3944h 45m7
    T  
2200 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8HJP??08:13+3:2159h 28m-9
     F 
2415 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+20BRCArr +6/Dep +83h 40m+2SEE??03:03+2:0853h 33m0
    T  
2339 kmGopal*^-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+1CNBArr +59/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:16PPTA??14:45+4:3240h 5m3
  T    
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+0CNBArr +50/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:25PPTA??14:45+4:3240h 5m3
      S
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+1GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25SEE??22:05+1:0347h 25m11
  T    
2079 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+2CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40PNBE??14:45+4:3140h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1894 kmrdb*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1RJPB??06:00+1330h 45m4
 M   F 
2387 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.