Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:13:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:13:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
17 Trains / 61 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJPB⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: RJPB   

Shortest Route: 1692.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRDR000:12-PNBE*010:00-33h 48m18
     F 
Unreserved
 1698 km50 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+13PNBE*112:10+1:5929h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50-DNR111:18-27h 28m14
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1681 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0PNBE112:45+2:3128h 40m21
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05-PNBE112:45-28h 40m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+18PNBE112:45+2:3728h 40m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05-PNBE*015:35-28h 30m8
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1707 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR611:20-PNBE115:35-28h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0PNBE215:35+2:0428h 15m10
 M     
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0PNBE115:35+2:1928h 15m11
    T  
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+9SEE220:40+2:5632h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km53 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRDR013:45-PNBE*023:00-33h 15m18
 M     
Unreserved
 1698 km51 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRBDTS*??15:25-PNBE*003:00-35h 35m20
      S
3A2A
GNWL2055 km58 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50-SEE202:13-34h 23m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1727 km50 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+0PNBE*202:30+1:1434h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km53 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15-RJPB*209:55-35h 40m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1693 km47 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35-DNR103:38-28h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1681 km60 km/hr


61 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...LTT??00:15+1HTEArr +46/Dep +362h 25m-10PNBE??15:40+3239h 25m18
SM     
2122 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...DR??00:25+41BSBArr +1:33/Dep 1h 45m+0SEE??15:31-39h 6m32
SMTWTFS
1824 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT??00:35+2BSBArr +53/Dep +6:414h 50m+5:48SEE??13:53+5:5237h 18m12
SMTWTFS
1752 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +44/Dep +6:462h 5m+6:02SEE??13:53+5:5232h 30m12
 M  TF 
1730 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +48/Dep +012h 0m-48DNR??21:10-39h 47m9
   W  S
1697 kmAtharva^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR??06:30+2PAUArr +29/Dep +21h 17m-27PNBE??02:30+4544h 0m14
     F 
2300 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +39/Dep +02h 10m-39DNR??21:10-37h 15m9
SM  TF 
2351 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+3BSLArr +23/Dep +501h 0m+27PNBE??13:15+2:4328h 55m26
  T   S
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+3CNBArr +55/Dep +06h 15m-55DNR??21:10-36h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1901 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +1:03/Dep +06h 0m-1:03DNR??21:10-34h 15m9
SM W F 
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +56/Dep +06h 5m-56DNR??21:10-34h 15m9
  T T S
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+15GKPArr /Dep +3:4440m+0SEE??22:05+4:2234h 55m10
S  W   
1918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+2NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:292h 30m+40RJPB??07:32+4:3843h 32m20
SMTWTFS
2380 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR412:20-DDArr /Dep +1345m+0SEE202:13-85h 53m22
no arr/dep
3598 kmCheetah*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...LTT??12:40+30BSBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HJP??03:03+1:1838h 23m6
   W  S
1902 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...LTT??12:40+30ALDArr /Dep +5:521h 25m+0DNR??23:03+7:1634h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1856 kmHussain*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE??07:16+5:0242h 31m6
S TW F 
2451 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +30/Dep +1:544h 40m+1:24RJPB??06:12+4:4741h 27m14
S T    
2424 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+37GWLArr +2:22/Dep +2:193h 45m-3SEE??08:25+6:0043h 30m5
SMTWTFS
2105 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+1BLArr +5/Dep +43h 3m-1SEE??04:43+3:4639h 3m15
      S
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +10/Dep +42h 48m-6SEE??04:43+3:4638h 23m15
      S
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +57/Dep +5:525h 15m+4:55DNR??23:03+7:1632h 33m8
 M     
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +2:41/Dep +3:026h 20m+21SEE??03:52+2:4837h 22m26
 M     
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+14AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25SEE??17:16+3:2550h 41m19
 M     
2429 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+1BRCArr +18/Dep +42h 34m-14PNBE??10:45+4:0443h 55m25
      S
2122 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+1BRCArr +18/Dep +1:082h 34m+50PNBE??10:45+4:1143h 55m22
S      
2122 kmiyerjiteshp-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??14:50+1BLArr +7/Dep +41h 52m-3SEE??04:43+3:4637h 53m15
      S
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr /Dep +252h 30m+0SEE??02:13+3:2835h 13m23
   W   
1728 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+1BLArr /Dep +41h 27m+0SEE??04:43+3:4637h 38m15
      S
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+0BRCArr +13/Dep +41h 32m-9PNBE??10:45+4:0442h 55m25
no arr/dep
2122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+0BLArr +6/Dep +414m-2SEE??04:43+3:4636h 53m15
      S
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT316:25-JHSArr /Dep +3:164h 25m+0SEE008:25-64h 0m37
     F 
2129 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT??16:25+50LJNArr +4:22/Dep +102h 25m-4:12HJP??03:03+1:0834h 38m6
 M     
1955 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+1NZMArr +45/Dep +1:111h 30m+26HJP??04:28+3:5535h 53m12
  T   S
2367 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +1:25/Dep +3:162h 20m+1:51SEE??08:25+6:0039h 45m37
S      
1913 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+0LKOArr +3:39/Dep +1:524h 10m-1:47RJPB??07:32+4:3838h 52m20
S      
1924 kmxxx-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...LTT416:40-ALDArr /Dep +4:123h 35m+0PNBE104:30-83h 50m17
no arr/dep
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT416:40-ALDArr /Dep 4h 5m+0PNBE106:25-85h 45m67
   W   
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT416:40-SHGArr /Dep +2:436h 55m+0SEE014:33-93h 53m62
   W   
1834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...LTT416:40-AMHArr /Dep +3:109h 15m+0SEE017:16-72h 36m19
no arr/dep
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +3/Dep +4945m+46SEE??19:43+6:2750h 53m55
     F 
2529 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0HJP??03:03+1:1834h 3m6
   W  S
2425 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr /Dep +1:112h 35m+0HJP??04:28+3:5535h 28m12
  T  FS
2386 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +03h 15m+0DNR021:10-51h 45m9
 M   F 
1697 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +5:524h 20m+0DNR023:03-53h 38m8
 M   F 
1697 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +1:513h 5m+0PNBE122:25-29h 0m15
 M   F 
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +1:583h 13m+0SEE003:52-58h 27m26
 M   F 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+44INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0RJPB??17:05+3:3347h 20m11
  T    
2186 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+4SWMArr +23/Dep +1:412h 29m+1:18PNBE??10:45+4:1140h 42m21
      S
2116 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr +15/Dep +141h 43m-1PNBE??04:30+5:3334h 27m16
  T T  
2049 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +40/Dep +1:292h 15m+49RJPB??07:32+4:3837h 29m19
SMTWTFS
2367 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep +1:084h 35m+0RJPB??06:00+1:5735h 50m-12
   W FS
2395 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+58KOTAArr /Dep +3850m+0PNBE??10:45+4:0440h 35m9
     F 
2149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+43KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:167h 30m+2:27PNBE??17:30+5:0347h 20m7
    T  
2200 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep +13h 10m+0HJP??08:13+4:3938h 3m-7
      S
2415 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+25BRCArr +15/Dep +23h 40m-13SEE??03:03+4:3053h 33m0
    T  
2339 kmGopal*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+43CNBArr +1:41/Dep +6:291h 40m+4:48PPTA??14:45+8:0740h 5m3
  T    
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+50CNBArr +3:01/Dep +6:291h 40m+3:28PPTA??14:45+8:0740h 5m3
      S
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+43GKPArr +3:02/Dep +3:444h 0m+42SEE??22:05+4:2247h 25m10
  T    
2079 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+7CNBArr +1:39/Dep +3:515h 45m+2:12PNBE??14:45+6:2340h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1894 kmrdb*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:0845m+37RJPB??06:00+1:5730h 45m4
 M   F 
2387 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site