Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
15 Trains / 61 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJPB⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: RJPB   

Shortest Route: 1692.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+10PNBE*112:10+3:0729h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+41DNR111:18+2:3727h 28m14
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1681 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0PNBE112:45+3:1228h 40m21
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+17PNBE112:45+3:2228h 40m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0PNBE112:45+2:2828h 40m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0PNBE*015:35+1:1828h 30m5
  T  F 
SL
GNWL1709 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR611:20+2PNBE115:35+3:3728h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1700 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0PNBE215:35+3:0528h 15m10
 M     
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+1PNBE115:35+2:2428h 15m11
    T  
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*512:15+0SEE220:40+3:5232h 25m33
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1728 km53 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+27SEE220:40+3:1532h 25m33
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1728 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0SEE202:13+4:2234h 23m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1730 km50 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+2PNBE*202:30+1:1634h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km53 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0RJPB*209:55+1:5935h 40m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1693 km47 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35-DNR103:38-28h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1681 km60 km/hr


61 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...LTT??00:15+32HTEArr +56/Dep +452h 25m-11PNBE??15:40+5039h 25m18
SM     
2121 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...DR??00:25+1:13BSBArr /Dep +3:391h 45m+0SEE??15:31+4:3039h 6m32
SMTWTFS
1824 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT300:35+3BSBArr +1:04/Dep 4h 50m+0SEE013:53+4:2661h 18m12
SMTWTFS
1752 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +52/Dep 2h 5m+0SEE??13:53+4:2632h 30m12
 M  TF 
1730 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +48/Dep +5:1112h 0m+4:23DNR??21:10+3:5739h 47m9
   W  S
1697 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR406:30+2PAUArr +31/Dep +21h 17m-29PNBE002:30+4744h 0m14
     F 
2329 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54DNR??21:10+3:5737h 15m9
SM  TF 
2351 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+11BSLArr +28/Dep 1h 0m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3928h 55m26
  T   S
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+11CNBArr +1:35/Dep +4:206h 15m+2:45DNR??21:10+3:5736h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1901 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +58/Dep +5:116h 0m+4:13DNR??21:10+3:5734h 15m9
SM W F 
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +56/Dep +5:116h 5m+4:15DNR??21:10+3:5734h 15m9
  T T S
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+27GKPArr +3:52/Dep +4:0140m+9SEE??22:05+4:1434h 55m10
S  W   
1918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+2NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +2:222h 30m+1:13RJPB??07:32+4:1743h 32m20
SMTWTFS
2380 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+7DDArr +47/Dep +1845m-29SEE??02:13+3:2737h 53m22
   W   
1984 kmPrayas*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...LTT??12:40+31BSBArr +4:04/Dep +123h 0m-3:52HJP??03:03+1:3938h 23m6
   W  S
1902 kmPrayas*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...LTT112:40+31ALDArr +1:55/Dep +6:041h 25m+4:09DNR023:03+7:0558h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1991 kmHussain*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS112:45-DEEArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE107:16-42h 31m6
S TW F 
2451 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35RJPB??06:12+5:0541h 27m14
S T    
2424 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL612:55+32GWLArr +2:12/Dep +2:443h 45m+32SEE008:25+6:2667h 30m5
SMTWTFS
2411 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT213:40+0BLArr /Dep +43h 3m+0SEE304:43+3:0863h 3m13
     F 
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT514:20+2BLArr +10/Dep +42h 48m-6SEE304:43+3:0862h 23m13
     F 
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...LTT014:30+0ALDArr +1:20/Dep +6:045h 15m+4:44DNR023:03+7:0556h 33m8
 M     
1949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +3:35/Dep +3:466h 20m+11SEE??03:52+3:4737h 22m26
 M     
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+26AIIArr +42/Dep +332h 50m-9SEE??17:16+4:0250h 41m19
 M     
2429 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS314:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +52h 34m-13PNBE110:45+4:5967h 55m25
    T  
2581 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +3:122h 34m+2:54PNBE??10:45+4:3843h 55m22
S      
2122 kmiyerjiteshp-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS314:50+0BLArr +4/Dep +41h 52m+0SEE304:43+3:0861h 53m13
     F 
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +13/Dep +282h 30m+15SEE??02:13+3:2735h 13m23
   W   
1728 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS215:05+0BLArr /Dep +41h 27m+0SEE304:43+3:0861h 38m13
     F 
2936 kmVinay Kumar~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS315:50+0BRCArr +15/Dep +51h 32m-10PNBE110:45+4:5966h 55m25
no arr/dep
2685 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS315:50+1BLArr +5/Dep +414m-1SEE304:43+3:0860h 53m13
no arr/dep
2872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+9JHSArr +1:36/Dep +3:474h 25m+2:11SEE??08:25+6:2640h 0m37
     F 
1913 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT116:25+1:25LJNArr +3:49/Dep +162h 25m-3:33HJP203:03+1:4258h 38m6
no arr/dep
1955 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+14NZMArr +1:16/Dep +1:301h 30m+14HJP??04:28+3:5235h 53m12
  T   S
2367 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+3JHSArr +1:08/Dep +3:472h 20m+2:39SEE??08:25+6:2639h 45m37
S      
1913 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+3LKOArr +2:47/Dep +2:204h 10m-27RJPB??07:32+4:1738h 52m20
S      
1924 km-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...LTT??16:40+5:24ALDArr +4:40/Dep +4:173h 35m-23PNBE??04:30+6:3335h 50m17
   W   
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT??16:40+5:24ALDArr +4:40/Dep +4:314h 5m-9PNBE??06:25+5:5437h 45m69
   W   
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT??16:40+5:24SHGArr +4:45/Dep +3:446h 55m-1:01SEE??14:33+3:5945h 53m62
   W   
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...LTT??16:40+5:24AMHArr +5:16/Dep +3:529h 15m-1:24SEE??17:16+4:0248h 36m19
   W   
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+2NGPArr /Dep +1:4145m+0SEE019:43+5:5798h 53m55
   W   
2528 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr /Dep +050m+0HJP??03:03+1:3934h 3m6
   W  S
2425 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr /Dep +1:302h 35m+0HJP??04:28+3:5235h 28m12
  T  FS
2386 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +5:113h 15m+4:49DNR??21:10+3:5727h 45m9
 M   F 
1699 kmHum safar express id...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +6:044h 20m+5:42DNR023:03+7:0553h 38m8
 M   F 
1699 km-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:163h 5m+1:54PNBE122:25+3:3429h 0m15
 M   F 
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:533h 13m+2:31SEE??03:52+3:4734h 27m26
 M   F 
1842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN717:45+38INDBArr +8/Dep +05h 30m-8RJPB017:05+3:3347h 20m11
  T    
2186 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH418:03+4SWMArr +28/Dep +2:522h 29m+2:24PNBE010:45+4:3864h 42m21
     F 
2466 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr +15/Dep +91h 43m-6PNBE??04:30+6:3334h 27m16
  T T  
2049 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH418:03+4NZMArr +52/Dep +2:222h 15m+1:30RJPB407:32+4:1737h 29m19
SMTWTFS
2367 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL618:10+41NZMArr +52/Dep +1:374h 35m+45RJPB106:00+2:1435h 50m-12
   W FS
2396 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL618:10+41KOTAArr +43/Dep +4050m-3PNBE110:45+4:5988h 35m9
   W   
2608 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+41KOTAArr +30/Dep +2:547h 30m+2:24PNBE??17:30+2:5347h 20m7
    T  
2200 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL618:10+41NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0HJP208:13+5:1438h 3m-7
      S
2416 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+23BRCArr +10/Dep +23h 40m-8SEE??03:03+5:4253h 33m-1
    T  
2339 kmGopal*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+51CNBArr +2:03/Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45+5:3040h 5m3
  T    
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+1:40CNBArr +3:24/Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45+5:3040h 5m3
      S
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+51GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45SEE??22:05+4:1447h 25m10
  T    
2079 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+50CNBArr +2:08/Dep +3:495h 45m+1:41PNBE??14:45+5:0840h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1894 kmrdb*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT223:15+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:3745m+1:18RJPB106:00+2:1430h 45m4
 M   F 
2387 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site