Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:16:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:16:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to RNC/Ranchi Junction
2 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: RNC   

Shortest Route: 1712.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Pune   Shoranur   Gaya   Jharsuguda   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Sambalpur   Chunar   Manmad   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15+1HTE*103:45+4527h 30m16
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1708 km62 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+1RNC*307:25+1:4339h 35m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2005 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Pune   Shoranur   Gaya   Jharsuguda   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Sambalpur   Chunar   Manmad   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +25/Dep +141h 45m-11RNC??04:15+5:0852h 10m37
      S
2425 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17505
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi, Jh...LTT??00:15+0JSGArr +41/Dep +403h 15m-1RNC??07:05+2830h 50m8
no arr/dep
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17506
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi, Jh...LTT??00:15+3JSGArr +1:14/Dep +134h 10m-1:01RNC??08:40+1632h 25m87
    T  
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13155
--
Σ Mumbai - Ranchi 'R...DR??00:25+17CARArr +1:11/Dep +5:213h 52m+4:10RNC??19:25+5:1543h 0m16
  TW F 
2030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13149
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya (via V...LTT300:35-BSBArr /Dep +5:543h 15m+0RNC316:15-63h 40m16
S  W F 
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13152
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT300:35-COIArr /Dep +4:394h 55m+0RNC319:25-66h 50m17
 MT T  
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??02:35+1:35PUNEArr +52/Dep +44h 55m-48HTE??17:10+2038h 35m1
   W   
1895 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13156
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Ram...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +47/Dep +4:3940m+3:52RNC??19:25+5:1538h 2m17
     F 
2039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13159
Σ Mumbai- Gaya 'Budd...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +47/Dep +4:5640m+4:09RNC??16:15+5:5534h 52m16
 M  T  
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13167
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +52/Dep +4:3940m+3:47RNC??19:25+5:1538h 2m17
   W   
2039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...DR??05:53+2PUNEArr /Dep +41h 40m+0HTE??17:10+2035h 17m17
S  W   
1955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1153
Σ Gitanjali - Tapasw...DR??06:15+2ROUArr +48/Dep +272h 0m-21HTE??11:05+1928h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1716 kmNitish kumar*^~-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +448m-3HTE??17:10+2034h 18m17
S  W   
1955 km★Prayas★*^~-
13168
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'Ra...LTT??08:05+0MGSArr +15/Dep +5:386h 55m+5:23RNC??04:15+5:0844h 10m37
      S
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+2:25SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32RNC??08:40+1671h 10m70
SMTWTFS
3345 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+3BSLArr +1:02/Dep +252h 10m-37HTE??17:10+2030h 0m18
S  W   
1701 km★Prayas★*^~-
13170
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi 'IIM...DR??11:20+6MGSArr +46/Dep +83h 35m-38RNC??04:15+1240h 55m25
   W   
2037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20561
--
Σ Mumbai- DaltonGanj...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr +29/Dep +43h 35m-25RNC??04:15+440h 55m28
    T  
2034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13169
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi "IIM...LTT??12:15+1BSBArr +1:29/Dep +055m-1:29RNC??04:15+440h 0m28
 MT TF 
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??12:15+1MMRArr +22/Dep +71h 0m-15HTE??17:10+2028h 55m18
S  W   
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13166
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya - Ran...BDTS??15:50+0MGSArr +1:40/Dep +383h 15m-1:02RNC??09:00+4441h 10m7
no arr/dep
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...LTT??16:40+2:36ALDArr +3:01/Dep +1:034h 55m-1:58RNC??11:20+4242h 40m13
   W   
2046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13164
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Dur...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep 2h 58m+0RNC??09:35+5:2240h 10m69
 M   F 
2039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19719
--
Σ Mumbai - Sambalpur...LTT??20:35+0SBPArr +1:09/Dep +452h 50m-24RNC??08:40+1636h 5m87
S      
1834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3896
--
Σ Shatabdi Mail (Via...DR??21:45+36DHNArr +2:45/Dep +22h 36m-2:43RNC??13:10+239h 25m7
SMTWT S
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
13148
--
Σ Mumbai - Ranchi (v...DR??21:45+36GAYAArr +3:28/Dep +25h 55m-3:26RNC??13:55+440h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13174
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya Bodhga...LTT??22:15+0MGSArr +1:09/Dep +5:543h 5m+4:45RNC??16:15+5:5542h 0m16
S  W F 
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13176
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LTT??22:15+0CARArr +1:13/Dep +5:214h 12m+4:08RNC??19:25+5:1545h 10m17
 MT T  
2022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...LTT??22:45+2CNBArr +1:09/Dep +4:121h 40m+3:03RNC??16:15+5:5541h 30m16
S  W F 
2202 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site