Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to RNC/Ranchi Junction
2 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: RNC   

Shortest Route: 1711.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Pune   Shoranur   Gaya   Jharsuguda   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Sambalpur   Chunar   Manmad   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*200:15+5HTE*103:45+3227h 30m18
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1701 km62 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0RNC*307:25+1:3139h 35m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2005 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Pune   Shoranur   Gaya   Jharsuguda   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Sambalpur   Chunar   Manmad   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+1BXNArr +28/Dep +41h 45m-24RNC??04:15+3:4552h 10m37
      S
2428 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17505
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi, Jh...LTT??00:15+49JSGArr +1:28/Dep +173h 15m-1:11RNC??07:05+2630h 50m8
no arr/dep
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17506
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi, Jh...LTT000:15+0JSGArr +35/Dep +334h 10m-2RNC108:40+34104h 25m86
    T  
2122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13155
--
Σ Mumbai - Ranchi 'R...DR500:25+13CARArr +1:03/Dep +6:273h 52m+5:24RNC319:25+6:2467h 0m16
 MT T  
2078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13149
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya (via V...LTT300:35+0BSBArr +19/Dep +4:333h 15m+4:14RNC316:15+4:3763h 40m16
S  W F 
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13152
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT300:35+0COIArr +41/Dep +5:284h 55m+4:47RNC319:25+6:2466h 50m17
 MT T  
2191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??02:35+39PUNEArr +2/Dep +114h 55m+9HTE??17:10+1438h 35m1
   W   
1895 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13156
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Ram...LTT305:23+0ALDArr +14/Dep +5:2840m+5:14RNC319:25+6:2462h 2m17
 M  T  
2176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13159
Σ Mumbai- Gaya 'Budd...LTT305:23+0ALDArr +14/Dep +3:3540m+3:21RNC316:15+4:3758h 52m16
     F 
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13167
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LTT205:23+0ALDArr +36/Dep +5:2840m+4:52RNC319:25+6:2462h 2m17
no arr/dep
2200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...DR??05:53+3PUNEArr +12/Dep +111h 40m-1HTE??17:10+1435h 17m17
S  W   
1955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1153
Σ Gitanjali - Tapasw...DR506:15+10ROUArr +44/Dep +272h 0m-17HTE111:05+2052h 50m22
SMTWTFS
2123 kmNitish kumar*^~-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +1148m+0HTE??17:10+1434h 18m17
S  W   
1955 kmCheetah*^~-
13168
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'Ra...LTT??08:05+0MGSArr +13/Dep +4:356h 55m+4:22RNC??04:15+3:4544h 10m37
      S
2032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:11SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07RNC??08:40+3471h 10m69
SMTWTFS
3345 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+0BSLArr +1:00/Dep +292h 10m-31HTE??17:10+1430h 0m18
S  W   
1701 kmCheetah*^~-
13170
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi 'IIM...DR??11:20+3MGSArr +6/Dep +233h 35m+17RNC??04:15+2240h 55m25
   W   
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20561
--
Σ Mumbai- DaltonGanj...LTT011:20+0MGSArr -1/Dep +63h 35m+7RNC404:15-164h 55m28
    T  
2514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13169
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi "IIM...LTT112:15+2BSBArr +1:11/Dep +055m-1:11RNC404:15-164h 0m28
SM WT  
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT112:15+2MMRArr +27/Dep +121h 0m-15HTE117:10+1476h 55m18
 M   F 
3336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13166
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya - Ran...BDTS??15:50+0MGSArr +52/Dep +213h 15m-31RNC??09:00+1441h 10m7
no arr/dep
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...LTT416:40+34ALDArr +47/Dep +1:024h 55m+15RNC311:20+5466h 40m13
no arr/dep
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13164
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Dur...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +21/Dep 2h 58m+0RNC209:35+5:2864h 10m69
 M   F 
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19719
--
Σ Mumbai - Sambalpur...LTT320:35+0SBPArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 50m-57RNC108:40+34108h 5m86
S      
2203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3896
--
Σ Shatabdi Mail (Via...DR??21:45+10DHNArr +2:25/Dep +02h 36m-2:25RNC??13:10+039h 25m8
SMTWT S
2056 kmVinay Kumar~-
13148
--
Σ Mumbai - Ranchi (v...DR??21:45+10GAYAArr +3:16/Dep +55h 55m-3:11RNC??13:55+840h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13174
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya Bodhga...LTT??22:15+0MGSArr +1:12/Dep +4:333h 5m+3:21RNC??16:15+4:3742h 0m16
S  W F 
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13176
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LTT??22:15+0CARArr +1:17/Dep +6:274h 12m+5:10RNC??19:25+6:2445h 10m17
 MT T  
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...LTT??22:45+1CNBArr +41/Dep +2:521h 40m+2:11RNC??16:15+4:3741h 30m16
S  W F 
2202 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site