Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to RNC/Ranchi Junction
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: RNC   

Shortest Route: 1710.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Pune   Shoranur   Gaya   Jharsuguda   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Sambalpur   Chunar   Manmad   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*200:15+1HTE*103:45+3727h 30m18
SM     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1699 km62 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0RNC*307:25+1:3339h 35m28
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2005 km51 km/hr


28 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Pune   Shoranur   Gaya   Jharsuguda   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Sambalpur   Chunar   Manmad   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+3BXNArr +24/Dep +21h 45m-22RNC??04:15+3:4752h 10m37
      S
2428 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17506
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi, Jh...LTT??00:15+0JSGArr +30/Dep +534h 10m+23RNC??08:40+5532h 25m88
    T  
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13155
--
Σ Mumbai - Ranchi 'R...DR??00:25+12CARArr +52/Dep +6:203h 52m+5:28RNC??19:25+6:2443h 0m16
  TW F 
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13149
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya (via V...LTT??00:35+0BSBArr +14/Dep +4:363h 15m+4:22RNC??16:15+4:4739h 40m16
 M  T S
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13152
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??00:35+0COIArr +10/Dep +4:554h 55m+4:45RNC??19:25+6:2442h 50m17
  TW F 
2035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13156
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Ram...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +9/Dep +4:5540m+4:46RNC??19:25+6:2438h 2m17
     F 
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13159
Σ Mumbai- Gaya 'Budd...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +9/Dep +3:3540m+3:26RNC??16:15+4:4734h 52m16
 M  T  
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13167
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +18/Dep +4:5540m+4:37RNC??19:25+6:2438h 2m17
   W   
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...DR??05:53+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +231h 40m+11HTE??17:10+3435h 17m17
S  W   
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1153
Σ Gitanjali - Tapasw...DR??06:15+3ROUArr +33/Dep +392h 0m+6HTE??11:05+3528h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1708 kmNitish kumar*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??06:25+50PUNEArr +13/Dep +2315m+10HTE??17:10+3434h 45m0
   W   
1892 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +10/Dep +2348m+13HTE??17:10+3434h 18m17
S  W   
1953 kmCheetah*^~-
13168
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'Ra...LTT??08:05+2MGSArr +13/Dep +4:336h 55m+4:20RNC??04:15+3:4744h 10m37
      S
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:14SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06RNC??08:40+5571h 10m71
SMTWTFS
3343 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+9BSLArr +1:06/Dep +382h 10m-28HTE??17:10+3430h 0m18
S  W   
1699 kmCheetah*^~-
13170
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi 'IIM...DR??11:20+1MGSArr +2/Dep +123h 35m+10RNC??04:15+940h 55m25
   W   
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20561
--
Σ Mumbai- DaltonGanj...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr -6/Dep +73h 35m+13RNC??04:15+540h 55m28
    T  
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13169
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi "IIM...LTT??12:15+2BSBArr +59/Dep +055m-59RNC??04:15+540h 0m28
 MT TF 
2044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??12:15+2MMRArr +26/Dep +251h 0m-1HTE??17:10+3428h 55m18
S  W   
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13166
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya - Ran...BDTS??15:50+2MGSArr +1:15/Dep +113h 15m-1:04RNC??09:00+1741h 10m7
no arr/dep
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...LTT??16:40+39ALDArr +32/Dep +414h 55m+9RNC??11:20+2142h 40m13
   W   
2049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13164
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Dur...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep 2h 58m+0RNC??09:35+5:1740h 10m69
 M   F 
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19719
--
Σ Mumbai - Sambalpur...LTT??20:35+0SBPArr +1:47/Dep +1:242h 50m-23RNC??08:40+5536h 5m88
S      
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3896
--
Σ Shatabdi Mail (Via...DR??21:45+15DHNArr +2:21/Dep +22h 36m-2:19RNC??13:15-339h 30m7
SMTWT S
2067 kmVinay Kumar~-
13148
--
Σ Mumbai - Ranchi (v...DR??21:45+15GAYAArr +3:12/Dep +45h 55m-3:08RNC??13:55+640h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13174
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya Bodhga...LTT??22:15+1MGSArr +1:04/Dep +4:363h 5m+3:32RNC??16:15+4:4742h 0m16
S  W F 
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13176
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LTT??22:15+1CARArr +1:14/Dep +6:204h 12m+5:06RNC??19:25+6:2445h 10m17
 MT T  
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...LTT??22:45+2CNBArr +25/Dep +2:561h 40m+2:31RNC??16:15+4:4741h 30m16
S  W F 
2202 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.