Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:12:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:12:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to SLO/Samalkot Junction
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLO⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: SLO   

Shortest Route: 1266.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Bidar   Begumpet   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+28SLO??08:39+1:2125h 44m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1346 km52 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+18SLO112:08+1:3023h 43m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km54 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDR515:25+22SLO117:18+1:3725h 53m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1326 km51 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+10SLO120:28+3724h 43m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1247 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Bidar   Begumpet   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT??00:15+59BBSArr +1:48/Dep +01h 20m-1:48SLO??18:48+5142h 33m23
   W  S
2385 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:09SRRArr +1:30/Dep +202h 40m-1:10SLO??11:00+1:1149h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2362 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT??12:05+0BIDRArr -6/Dep +353h 40m+41SLO??18:50+4430h 45m35
  T    
1368 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+0MMRArr +26/Dep +32h 8m-23SLO??18:50+4430h 10m35
S T T  
1482 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+48MMRArr +1:03/Dep +31h 18m-1:00SLO??18:50+4429h 55m3
S T T  
1482 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...DR??13:00+4BMTArr /Dep +02h 17m+0SLO??16:29+5327h 29m12
SMTWTFS
1310 kmCheetah*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+4HYBArr +5/Dep +03h 55m-5SLO??20:05+5131h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1336 kmgnagda-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR??13:45+19MMRArr +59/Dep +31h 8m-56SLO??18:50+4429h 5m34
  T T  
1490 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +22/Dep +345m-19SLO??18:50+4428h 50m35
S T T  
1490 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+7MMRArr +21/Dep +111h 35m-10SLO??18:38+1:0827h 28m18
     F 
1418 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +47/Dep +186h 25m-29SLO??05:51+4038h 31m28
 M WT S
1629 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +22/Dep +1153m-11SLO??18:38+1:0826h 13m19
     F 
1410 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+44MAOArr +8/Dep +183h 20m+10SLO??05:51+4035h 51m16
    T  
1580 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +54/Dep +461h 25m-8SLO??05:51+4035h 6m28
 M WT S
1618 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+3PGTArr +0/Dep +1914h 0m+19SLO??02:41+4554h 1m23
no arr/dep
2360 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+3SCArr +22/Dep +01h 25m-22SLO??00:41+4127h 16m8
SMTWTFS
1380 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...DR??21:25+3SCArr +22/Dep +103h 10m-12SLO??02:23+5728h 58m10
SMTWTFS
1416 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...DR??21:25+3SCArr +22/Dep +42h 20m-18SLO??03:58+3530h 33m14
SMTWTFS
1407 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+1YPRArr -7/Dep +221h 10m+29SLO??18:31+3645h 1m14
     F 
2101 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+4BMTArr +27/Dep +04h 30m-27SLO??00:41+4126h 51m9
SMTWTFS
1294 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +04h 50m-9SLO??00:41+4125h 36m9
   W  S
1282 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DR??23:55+13GTLArr +23/Dep +1:042h 40m+41SLO??10:01+1:0934h 6m26
SMTWTFS
1455 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site