Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to SLO/Samalkot Junction
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLO⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: SLO   

Shortest Route: 1267.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Bidar   Begumpet   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+8SLO??08:39+5425h 44m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1347 km52 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+34SLO112:08+2:1723h 43m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1283 km54 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDR515:25+2SLO117:18+1:1425h 53m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1327 km51 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+12SLO120:28+5224h 43m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1249 km51 km/hr


22 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Bidar   Begumpet   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT??00:15+31BBSArr +1:31/Dep +01h 20m-1:31SLO??18:48+4642h 33m23
   W  S
2385 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL709:30+4:02SRRArr +4:28/Dep +162h 40m-4:12SLO111:00+1:0173h 30m30
SMTWTFS
2470 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT??12:05+1BIDRArr +18/Dep +303h 40m+12SLO??18:50+4430h 45m35
  T    
1368 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT112:40+30MMRArr +1:07/Dep +32h 8m-1:04SLO118:50+4478h 10m35
S T  F 
2879 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+39MMRArr +58/Dep +31h 18m-55SLO??18:50+4429h 55m3
S T T  
1482 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...DR??13:00+2BMTArr +5/Dep +02h 17m-5SLO??16:29+4627h 29m12
SMTWTFS
1323 kmCheetah*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+2HYBArr +3/Dep +03h 55m-3SLO??20:05+4031h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1337 kmgnagda-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR613:45+18MMRArr +55/Dep +31h 8m-52SLO118:50+4453h 5m34
      S
2226 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +23/Dep +345m-20SLO??18:50+4428h 50m35
S T T  
1490 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR515:10+9MMRArr +30/Dep +101h 35m-20SLO118:38+5751h 28m18
    T  
1994 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +50/Dep +86h 25m-42SLO??05:51+3338h 31m28
 M WT S
1630 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT316:25+11MMRArr +36/Dep +1053m-26SLO118:38+5750h 13m19
no arr/dep
2503 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+30MAOArr +34/Dep +83h 20m-26SLO??05:51+3335h 51m16
    T  
1581 kmKoushik Patel-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+0LDArr +53/Dep +351h 25m-18SLO??05:51+3335h 6m28
 M WT S
1619 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+0PGTArr +21/Dep +3914h 0m+18SLO??02:41+1:3354h 1m23
no arr/dep
2360 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR521:25+3SCArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7SLO100:41+3227h 16m8
SMTWTFS
1382 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...DR521:25+3SCArr +7/Dep +83h 10m+1SLO102:23+4328h 58m10
SMTWTFS
1418 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...DR521:25+3SCArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7SLO103:58+4130h 33m14
SMTWTFS
1410 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR821:30+0YPRArr -1/Dep +131h 10m+14SLO118:31+2769h 1m14
no arr/dep
2535 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+2BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9SLO??00:41+3226h 51m9
SMTWTFS
1295 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +26/Dep +04h 50m-26SLO??00:41+3225h 36m9
   W  S
1283 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DR523:55+16GTLArr +27/Dep +372h 40m+10SLO110:01+4158h 6m25
SMTWTFS
1901 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site