Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:01:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:01:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to SLO/Samalkot Junction
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLO⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: SLO   

Shortest Route: 1266.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Bidar   Begumpet   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+10SLO??08:39+4225h 44m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1346 km52 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+17SLO112:08+2:2223h 43m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km54 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDR515:25+2SLO117:18+1:1825h 53m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1326 km51 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+8SLO120:28+1:2924h 43m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1247 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Bidar   Begumpet   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT??00:15+0BBSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 20m-1:08SLO??18:48+4942h 33m23
   W  S
2385 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+2:25SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32SLO??11:00+1:0149h 30m30
SMTWTFS
2363 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT??12:05+0BIDRArr -12/Dep +303h 40m+42SLO??18:50+1:2030h 45m35
  T    
1368 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+1MMRArr +23/Dep +22h 8m-21SLO??18:50+1:2030h 10m35
S T T  
1482 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+37MMRArr +53/Dep +21h 18m-51SLO??18:50+1:2029h 55m3
S T T  
1482 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...DR??13:00+2BMTArr +4/Dep 2h 17m+0SLO??16:29+4727h 29m12
SMTWTFS
1321 km★Prayas★*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+2HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1SLO??20:05+4531h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1336 kmgnagda-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR??13:45+10MMRArr +46/Dep +21h 8m-44SLO??18:50+1:2029h 5m34
  T T  
1490 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +17/Dep +245m-15SLO??18:50+1:2028h 50m35
S T T  
1490 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+17MMRArr +30/Dep +131h 35m-17SLO??18:38+5327h 28m18
     F 
1418 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +47/Dep +86h 25m-39SLO??05:51+3138h 31m28
 M WT S
1630 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +38/Dep +1353m-25SLO??18:38+5326h 13m19
     F 
1410 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+35MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14SLO??05:51+3135h 51m16
    T  
1581 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +55/Dep +401h 25m-15SLO??05:51+3135h 6m28
 M WT S
1619 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+0PGTArr +39/Dep +3514h 0m-4SLO??02:41+1:1154h 1m23
no arr/dep
2360 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+2SCArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5SLO??00:41+3427h 16m8
SMTWTFS
1380 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...DR??21:25+2SCArr +5/Dep +83h 10m+3SLO??02:23+4828h 58m10
SMTWTFS
1416 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...DR??21:25+2SCArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5SLO??03:58+4030h 33m14
SMTWTFS
1407 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+0YPRArr +0/Dep +111h 10m+11SLO??18:31+2045h 1m14
     F 
2101 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7SLO??00:41+3426h 51m9
SMTWTFS
1294 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16SLO??00:41+3425h 36m9
   W  S
1282 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DR??23:55+8GTLArr +22/Dep +382h 40m+16SLO??10:01+4234h 6m26
SMTWTFS
1455 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site