Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to SRR/Shoranur Junction
30 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: SRR   

Shortest Route: 1173.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRPNVL??04:00+1:29SRR001:05+2:1021h 5m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1136 km54 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+42SRR622:40+2518h 10m8
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
 1137 km63 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+21SRR600:20+1719h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km57 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+1:09SRR400:20+3:1719h 50m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1136 km57 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL705:00+45SRR300:20+1:1219h 20m15
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km59 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+29SRR606:30+922h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+33SRR206:30+322h 20m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km51 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL709:30+1:46SRR307:05+2:1021h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km53 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+3SRR410:25+1:0322h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1185 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+27SRR608:10+2519h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km57 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+32SRR308:10+3619h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1136 km57 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+24SRR607:55+1:1219h 40m7
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km58 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+56SRR608:18+5620h 3m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km57 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDR412:20+7OTP220:33+3332h 13m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1624 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+14SRR5,611:35+1322h 20m8
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1136 km51 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+47SRR311:35+2622h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1136 km51 km/hr
01065Mumbai CST - Ernakul...ExpCRDR715:50+1SRR??16:50+3125h 0m22
  T    
SL3A
GNWL1193 km48 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRDR516:00+5OTP201:43+2233h 43m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km50 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+0SRR413:10+4020h 15m15
 M   F 
CC
3A
PQWL1186 km59 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+0SRR013:10+1:1320h 15m16
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1185 km59 km/hr
01323Pune - Ernakulam Jn....ACExpCRPNVL719:45+3:52SRR017:10+4:0221h 25m22
    T  
3A
RLWL1136 km53 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRPNVL??19:45+3:09SRR017:10+4:2221h 25m22
S      
3A
RLWL1136 km53 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRDR*820:40+0SRR617:05+2920h 25m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1194 km58 km/hr
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCRPNVL521:25+32SRR216:10+1:0018h 45m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km61 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+26SRR319:40+1821h 35m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRPNVL722:05+34SRR419:40+3321h 35m27
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05+33SRR419:40+1:0421h 35m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05+23SRR319:40+1321h 35m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+41SRR319:40+3621h 35m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1136 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+20SRR619:55+4720h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+10SBCArr +4/Dep +13h 0m-3TCR??15:17+3738h 12m-9
 M    S
1675 kmBMTIR*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...PNVL??05:00+21MAOArr +30/Dep +246h 45m-6SRR??08:10+1127h 10m0
S      
1138 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+5PNBEArr +25/Dep +61h 50m-19TCR??14:22+1:3579h 57m32
    T  
4410 kmKSG*^~-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...DR??07:25+12MAOArr +1:15/Dep +242h 45m-51SRR??08:10+1124h 45m7
S      
1194 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...LTT??12:05+0AJJArr +2:09/Dep +193h 7m-1:50SRR??21:45+1:0333h 40m15
      S
1717 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...DR??12:20+6EDArr +20/Dep +5755m+37SRR??21:45+1:0333h 25m14
S  WTF 
1643 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...DR??14:15+8MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8TCR??05:17+2239h 2m4
SMTWTFS
1894 kmคภנคคภ~-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+17SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:3948m+1:18OTP??06:53+5639h 43m25
SMTWTFS
2275 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12251
Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-C...LTT??15:20+0MAQArr +1:15/Dep +34h 15m-1:12SRR??16:35+2225h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1190 kmAlways look for Rand...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...DR??15:25+2WLArr +30/Dep +1:1939m+49OTP??06:53+5639h 28m25
SMTWTFS
2071 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...DR??15:25+2SCArr +22/Dep +14h 0m-21SRR??11:00+843h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2009 kmBMTIR*^~-
20357
Σ deccan queen to Er...CSTM??17:10+1PUNEArr +7/Dep +43h 5m-3SRR??05:00+1735h 50m27
      S
1362 kmsripathinayak731-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...DR??18:04+3PUNEArr +9/Dep +41h 35m-5SRR??05:00+1734h 56m26
      S
1353 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +10/Dep +319h 30m-7TCR??00:37+3353h 52m14
 M     
1742 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5SRR??11:00+839h 15m14
 M WT  
1967 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+9KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33OTP??04:54+2933h 9m-1
S      
1600 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+7GNTArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0SRR??11:00+839h 15m19
      S
1967 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep +1:141h 20m+1:09OTP??11:33+1:1239h 18m60
  T    
2436 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...DR??20:30+0AJJArr +22/Dep +213h 42m-1OTP??05:44+3233h 14m9
SMTWTFS
1712 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+1ERSArr +6/Dep +74h 20m+1OTP??01:09+1628h 19m8
  T   S
1411 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +16/Dep +92h 50m-7SRR??11:00+837h 30m28
  TW  S
1689 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+0VMArr +9/Dep +84h 35m-1PNQ??04:50+5255h 20m45
SM   F 
2520 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +16/Dep +2:422h 2m+2:26SRR??10:00+2:4836h 30m46
S    F 
1736 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR821:30+0JTJArr +16/Dep +22h 2m-14SRR010:00+1584h 30m37
no arr/dep
2019 kmIBRAHIM-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +82h 5m+11TCR??19:42+2745h 42m21
 M     
2474 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT422:35+16SBCArr +1:23/Dep +722h 10m-1:16OTP004:54+2954h 19m12
SMTWTFS
2019 kmvishnuaptora-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +39/Dep +23h 40m-37SRR??21:40+823h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1169 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT422:35+16CBEArr +38/Dep +131h 45m-25SRR511:00+860h 25m28
SMTWTFS
1613 kmBMTIR*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +39/Dep +21h 40m-37SRR??20:50+422h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1169 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT422:35+16CBEArr +38/Dep +2:3345m+1:55SRR510:00+2:48107h 25m46
 MT T  
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +39/Dep +124h 10m-27SRR??22:05+2223h 30m8
    T  
1169 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +39/Dep +359h 40m-4SRR??04:00+4929h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1169 kmKishor*^~-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +140m-7SRR??11:00+835h 55m28
   W  S
2001 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...DR??23:55+9MASArr +3/Dep +14h 45m-2PNQ??04:50+5252h 55m44
SMTWTFS
2346 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site