Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to SRR/Shoranur Junction
29 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: SRR   

Shortest Route: 1174.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRPNVL??04:00+41SRR001:05+2:4621h 5m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km54 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+39SRR622:40+2418h 10m8
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
 1137 km63 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+16SRR600:20+5919h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km57 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30-SRR400:20-19h 50m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1137 km57 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL705:00+30SRR300:20+1:1319h 20m15
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km59 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+34SRR606:30+822h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+23SRR206:30+2122h 20m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km51 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL709:30+2:39SRR307:05+3:0521h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km53 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+2SRR410:25+5922h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1186 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+30SRR608:10+2719h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km57 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+31SRR308:10+2719h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km57 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+22SRR607:55+5019h 40m7
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km58 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+25SRR608:18+3920h 3m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km57 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDR412:20+7OTP220:33+4132h 13m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1630 km51 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRPNVL713:15-SRR5,611:35-22h 20m8
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km51 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+52SRR311:35+3022h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km51 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRDR516:00+7OTP201:43+4433h 43m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km50 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+0SRR413:10+4020h 15m15
 M   F 
CC
3A
PQWL1186 km59 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+0SRR013:10+1:3420h 15m16
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1186 km59 km/hr
01323Pune - Ernakulam Jn....ACExpCRPNVL019:45-SRR017:10-21h 25m22
    T  
3A
 1137 km53 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRPNVL??19:45-SRR017:10-21h 25m22
S      
3A
 1137 km53 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRDR*820:40+0SRR617:05+3220h 25m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1194 km58 km/hr
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCRPNVL521:25+1:08SRR216:10+1:2018h 45m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km61 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+23SRR319:40+5821h 35m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRPNVL722:05+42SRR419:40+4921h 35m27
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05+36SRR419:40+1:1421h 35m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05+54SRR319:40+1:1121h 35m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+51SRR319:40+1:0321h 35m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+18SRR619:55+5220h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+14SBCArr +4/Dep +13h 0m-3TCR??15:17+4138h 12m-9
 M    S
1675 kmBMTIR*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...PNVL??05:00+26MAOArr +43/Dep +416h 45m-2SRR??08:10+1627h 10m0
S      
1138 kmSavaari Gaadi-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+9PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58TCR??14:22+2:0979h 57m32
    T  
4410 kmGopal*^~-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...DR??07:25+9MAOArr +1:32/Dep +412h 45m-51SRR??08:10+1624h 45m7
S      
1194 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...LTT??12:05+0AJJArr +1:38/Dep +223h 7m-1:16SRR??21:45+1:3633h 40m15
      S
1717 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...DR??12:20+46EDArr +32/Dep +1:1755m+45SRR??21:45+1:3633h 25m14
S  WTF 
1643 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...DR??14:15+3MASArr +4/Dep +73h 15m+3TCR??05:17+4239h 2m4
SMTWTFS
1894 kmคภנคคภ-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+12SEGMArr +15/Dep 48m+0OTP??06:53+2:0639h 43m25
SMTWTFS
2275 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12251
Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-C...LTT??15:20+0MAQArr +1:02/Dep +34h 15m-59SRR??16:35+2625h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1190 kmAlways look for Rand...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...DR??15:25+2WLArr +28/Dep 39m+0OTP??06:53+2:0639h 28m25
SMTWTFS
2071 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...DR??15:25+2SCArr +20/Dep +24h 0m-18SRR??11:00+1443h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2020 kmBMTIR*^~-
20357
Σ deccan queen to Er...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +13h 5m-6SRR??05:00+4535h 50m27
      S
1362 kmsripathinayak731-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...DR??18:04+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6SRR??05:00+4534h 56m26
      S
1353 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+3UBLArr +16/Dep +1419h 30m-2TCR??00:37+4653h 52m14
 M     
1742 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25SRR??11:00+1439h 15m14
 M WT  
1978 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+44KJMArr +2:06/Dep 3h 40m+0OTP??04:54+3233h 9m-1
S      
1600 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2SRR??11:00+1439h 15m19
      S
1978 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+3NGPArr +3/Dep +2:021h 20m+1:59OTP??11:33+2:0839h 18m60
  T    
2436 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...DR??20:30+20AJJArr +51/Dep +283h 42m-23OTP??05:44+4633h 14m9
SMTWTFS
1712 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+1ERSArr +22/Dep +74h 20m-15OTP??01:09+1828h 19m8
  T   S
1411 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+7EDArr +34/Dep +162h 50m-18SRR??11:00+1437h 30m28
  TW  S
1689 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+0VMArr +5/Dep 4h 35m+0PNQ??04:50+1:0855h 20m45
SM   F 
2520 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +8/Dep +2:292h 2m+2:21SRR??10:00+2:3236h 30m46
S    F 
1736 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +8/Dep +72h 2m-1SRR??10:00+1736h 30m37
 M     
1736 kmIBRAHIM-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +58/Dep +13h 40m-57SRR??21:40+523h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1202 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +58/Dep +21h 40m-56SRR??20:50+722h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1202 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17TCR??19:42+3645h 42m21
 M     
2474 kmDK-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +58/Dep +44h 10m-54SRR??22:05+1624h 5m9
    T  
1202 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +58/Dep +1:009h 40m+2SRR??04:00+1:1430h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1202 kmKishor*^~-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+5SBCArr +1:11/Dep 22h 10m+0OTP??04:54+3254h 19m12
SMTWTFS
1646 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT??22:35+5CBEArr +28/Dep +191h 45m-9SRR??11:00+1436h 25m28
SMTWTFS
1613 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT??22:35+5CBEArr +28/Dep +2:2345m+1:55SRR??10:00+2:3235h 25m46
S   TF 
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14SRR??11:00+1435h 55m28
   W  S
2012 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...DR??23:55+13MASArr +6/Dep 4h 45m+0PNQ??04:50+1:0852h 55m44
SMTWTFS
2346 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site