Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:05:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to SRR/Shoranur Junction
27 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: SRR   

Shortest Route: 1173.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRPNVL??04:00+1:03SRR002:00+2:0822h 0m22
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL1136 km52 km/hr
12432Nizamuddin - Thiruv...RajNRPNVL704:30+26SRR601:35+721h 5m8
 M WT  
3A
2A
 1136 km54 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+22SRR601:35+5121h 5m11
     F 
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km54 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+56SRR401:50+2:5821h 20m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1136 km53 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL705:00+33SRR301:35+4620h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km55 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+47SRR606:30+2622h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+24SRR206:30+222h 20m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km51 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL709:30+1:16SRR308:50+1:2823h 20m26
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL1136 km49 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+0SRR412:00+4624h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1186 km49 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+50SRR310:25+1:2322h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+25SRR610:25+2722h 10m7
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km51 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+24SRR610:25+2022h 10m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDR412:20+6OTP220:33+2532h 13m29
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1613 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:20+26SRR610:25+2122h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km51 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+12SRR5,611:35+622h 20m8
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km51 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+13SRR311:35+3022h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km51 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRDR516:00+2OTP201:43+1233h 43m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1700 km50 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+0SRR415:30+3222h 35m15
 M   F 
CC
3A
PQWL1186 km53 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+11SRR015:30+1:4022h 35m16
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1186 km53 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRDR*820:40+3SRR619:55+1823h 15m14
     F 
II
PQWL1194 km51 km/hr
22150Pune - Ernakulam SF ...SFCRPNVL521:25+36SRR219:40+5322h 15m13
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+32SRR322:40+4924h 35m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km46 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRPNVL722:05+37SRR422:40+1424h 35m27
 M    S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km46 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05+39SRR422:40+3324h 35m26
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km46 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05+47SRR322:40+4724h 35m26
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km46 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:03SRR322:40+2724h 35m18
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km46 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+19SRR622:40+1:0423h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km49 km/hr


35 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+8SBCArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4TCR??15:17+3138h 12m-9
 M    S
1676 kmBMTIR*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...PNVL??05:00+46MAOArr +1:31/Dep +446h 0m-47SRR??08:10+4227h 10m0
S      
1136 kmNearly completed 1k ...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+23PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25TCR??14:22+1:5379h 57m32
    T  
4411 kmGopal*^-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...DR??07:25+18MAOArr +1:12/Dep +4450m-28SRR??08:10+4224h 45m7
S      
1193 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...LTT??12:05+0AJJArr +34/Dep +223h 7m-12SRR??21:45+1:3133h 40m15
      S
1719 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...DR??12:20+6EDArr +16/Dep +1:2755m+1:11SRR??21:45+1:3133h 25m14
S  WTF 
1626 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...DR??14:15+15MASArr +14/Dep +23h 15m-12TCR??05:17+2239h 2m4
SMTWTFS
1896 kmคภנคคภ~-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+8SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:0148m+45OTP??06:53+3939h 43m25
SMTWTFS
2275 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12251
Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-C...LTT??15:20+0MAQArr +51/Dep +101h 20m-41SRR??16:35+3725h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1190 kmAlways look for Rand...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...DR??15:25+22WLArr +46/Dep +5839m+12OTP??06:53+3939h 28m25
SMTWTFS
2071 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...DR??15:25+22SCArr +28/Dep +14h 0m-27SRR??11:00+1043h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2009 kmBMTIR*^~-
20357
Σ deccan queen to Er...CSTM??17:10+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +23h 5m-6SRR??04:55+1135h 45m27
      S
1364 kmsripathinayak731-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...DR??18:04+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +21h 35m-9SRR??04:55+1134h 51m26
      S
1355 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +22/Dep +019h 30m-22TCR??00:37+853h 52m15
 M     
1737 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+12SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12SRR??11:00+1039h 15m14
 M WT  
1966 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+12KJMArr +2:25/Dep +33h 40m-2:22OTP??04:54+2733h 9m-1
S      
1584 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr +3/Dep +121h 35m+9SRR??11:00+1039h 15m19
      S
1967 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +281h 20m+26OTP??11:33+5139h 18m60
  T    
2436 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...DR??20:30+1AJJArr +15/Dep +263h 42m+11OTP??05:44+3533h 14m9
SMTWTFS
1713 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+9ERSArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13OTP??01:09+1528h 19m8
  T   S
1399 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +23/Dep +112h 50m-12SRR??11:00+1037h 30m28
  TW  S
1689 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+1VMArr +18/Dep +114h 35m-7PNQ??04:50+1:2855h 20m45
SM   F 
2520 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+1JTJArr +24/Dep +1:542h 2m+1:30SRR??10:00+2:1436h 30m46
S    F 
1737 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+1JTJArr +24/Dep +282h 2m+4SRR??10:00+3336h 30m37
 M     
1737 kmIBRAHIM-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+1NGPArr +0/Dep +172h 5m+17TCR??19:42+1845h 42m21
 M     
2474 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+2SBCArr +1:00/Dep +322h 10m-57OTP??04:54+2754h 19m12
SMTWTFS
1642 kmvishnuaptora-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35SRR??21:40+723h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1168 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT??22:35+2CBEArr +21/Dep +131h 45m-8SRR??11:00+1036h 25m28
SMTWTFS
1614 kmBMTIR*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +223h 5m-35SRR??20:50+546h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1168 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT??22:35+2CBEArr +21/Dep +2:0645m+1:45SRR??10:00+2:1435h 25m46
S   TF 
1614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +01h 35m-37SRR??22:05+623h 30m8
    T  
1168 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +107h 5m-27SRR??04:00+1329h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1168 kmKishor*^~-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +14/Dep +140m-13SRR??11:00+1035h 55m28
   W  S
2001 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+14MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8SRR??10:00+3334h 20m33
 M     
1803 km~-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...DR??23:55+14MASArr +11/Dep +74h 45m-4PNQ??04:50+1:2852h 55m44
SMTWTFS
2347 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.