Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
SLN/Sultanpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to SLN/Sultanpur Junction
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLN⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: SLN   

Shortest Route: 1441.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SLN/Sultanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bharatpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Chheoki (Allahabad)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0SLN207:15+1:0425h 52m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1442 km56 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-AME006:49-25h 26m18
   W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1437 km56 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0AME117:34+3:5925h 9m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1545 km61 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0SLN*219:55+2:0027h 15m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1547 km57 km/hr


14 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SLN/Sultanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bharatpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Chheoki (Allahabad)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23178
--
Σ Ltt to Bst via Sln...LTT300:35+0COIArr +41/Dep +1:585h 0m+1:17SLN007:15+2:1930h 40m1
SMT TF 
1591 kmS VeRmA*^~-
23179
--
Σ LTT to BST via SLN...LTT305:23+0ALDArr +14/Dep +1:5845m+1:44SLN007:15+2:1949h 52m1
 M  T  
1576 kmS VeRmA*^~-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??08:32+2ADIArr +7/Dep +31h 15m-4SLN??02:05+1:2741h 33m16
    T  
2048 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...LTT??11:10+0LJNArr +1:37/Dep +131h 30m-1:24AME??15:43+5028h 33m3
SMTWTF 
1545 kmHussain*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS112:00+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +202h 30m+9SLN323:40+1:5059h 40m7
SMTWTFS
2454 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
997
Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-...LTT112:40+0ALDArr +50/Dep +1:102h 45m+20SLN121:15+1:4456h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1734 kmHussain*^~-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr -2/Dep +173h 0m+19AME??00:24+1:3531h 24m21
SMTWTFS
2015 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+34INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2SLN??07:45+1:4538h 0m6
  T    
1814 kmbhaiyou-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +4/Dep +202h 15m+16SLN??23:40+1:5029h 37m6
SMTWTFS
1992 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7SLN??05:55+2:3035h 5m27
 M  T S
1866 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4AME??05:42+2:5134h 52m28
  T    
1865 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +26/Dep +433h 57m+17SLN??05:55+2:3032h 30m27
 M  T S
1730 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr +4/Dep +21h 5m-2AME??07:21+2:0133h 56m13
SMTWTFS
2003 kmHussain*^~-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+1ADIArr -9/Dep +2010m+29SLN??12:05+1:0836h 40m18
 M     
2054 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site