Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
20 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 1486.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Nizamuddin - Thiruv...RajNRPNVL704:30+26TVC*108:00+227h 30m13
 M WT  
3A
2A
RLWL1450 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+56TVC007:55+3:3727h 25m19
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1450 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+47TVC*414:20+4030h 10m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1461 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+24TVC*414:20-630h 10m14
      S
IISL
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+0TVC*319:25+5131h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL1499 km47 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+50KCVL*117:45+1:4829h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1454 km49 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+25KCVL*117:45+2429h 30m13
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+24KCVL*217:45+3329h 30m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDR412:20+6TVC*203:20+1539h 0m40
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1937 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:20+26KCVL*317:45+629h 25m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+12TVC018:15+2929h 0m15
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1450 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+13KCVL*018:30+2429h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRDR516:00+2TVC210:10+3342h 10m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2036 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+0KCVL*123:00+1130h 5m23
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1504 km50 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+11KCVL*123:00+1:3130h 5m24
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1504 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+32KCVL*105:35+5931h 30m24
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1454 km46 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05+39TVC305:15+1:1231h 10m36
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1461 km47 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05+47TVC*005:35+4231h 30m36
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1461 km46 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:03KCVL*005:35+2331h 30m27
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1454 km46 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+19TVC*005:30+4830h 0m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr


28 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30+22SRRArr +51/Dep +1823h 40m-33TVC??09:05+1252h 35m33
     F 
1461 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...PNVL??09:30+1:16CLTArr +1:44/Dep +1223h 10m-1:32TVC??13:50+2952h 20m-4
S TWT S
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...DR??12:20+6MDUArr +39/Dep +132h 15m-26TVC??06:45+1542h 25m17
S  WTF 
1928 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...DR??14:15+15MASArr +14/Dep +23h 15m-12TVC??11:45+1145h 30m18
SMTWTFS
2188 kmคภנคคภ~-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...DR??14:15+15MASArr +14/Dep +03h 20m-14TVC??11:55+945h 40m26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmRAJMOHAN-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+8SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:0148m+45TVC??14:35+4847h 25m39
SMTWTFS
2613 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...DR??15:25+22WLArr +46/Dep +5839m+12TVC??14:35+4847h 10m39
SMTWTFS
2409 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...DR??15:25+22SCArr +28/Dep +14h 0m-27TVC??18:20+3050h 55m40
SMTWTFS
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00+22ERSArr +17/Dep +2223h 25m+5TVC??20:55+1650h 55m5
S      
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +22/Dep +019h 30m-22KCVL??06:30+059h 45m21
 M     
2022 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+12SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12TVC??18:20+3046h 35m27
 M WT  
2291 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KYN??19:45+6MDUArr +1:18/Dep +4155m-37TVC??11:55+940h 10m11
     F 
1867 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+12KJMArr +2:25/Dep +33h 40m-2:22TVC??12:40+5940h 55m25
S      
1919 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr +3/Dep +121h 35m+9TVC??18:20+3046h 35m32
      S
2292 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +281h 20m+26TVC??18:55+5946h 40m70
  T    
2771 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+36ERSArr +43/Dep +191h 15m-24TVC??03:35+2130h 10m17
S  W   
1449 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +23/Dep +112h 50m-12TVC??18:20+3044h 50m41
  TW  S
2013 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+1VMArr +18/Dep +114h 35m-7TVC??23:15+4549h 45m27
SM   F 
2237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+1JTJArr +24/Dep +1:542h 2m+1:30TVC??17:15+3:0043h 45m61
S    F 
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+1JTJArr +24/Dep +282h 2m+4TVC??17:15+4743h 45m52
 M     
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+1NGPArr +0/Dep +172h 5m+17TVC??01:20+3151h 20m27
 M     
2754 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+2SBCArr +1:00/Dep +322h 10m-57TVC??12:40+5962h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1977 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT??22:35+2CBEArr +21/Dep +131h 45m-8TVC??18:20+3043h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1939 kmBMTIR*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +223h 5m-35TVC??04:45+654h 10m46
SMTWTFS
1493 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT??22:35+2CBEArr +21/Dep +2:0645m+1:45TVC??17:15+3:0042h 40m61
S   TF 
1927 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +14/Dep +140m-13TVC??18:20+3043h 15m41
   W  S
2326 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+14MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8TVC??17:15+4741h 35m48
 M     
2116 km~-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...DR??23:55+14MASArr +11/Dep +74h 45m-4TVC??23:15+4547h 20m26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.