Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
20 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 1486.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+42TVC*104:55+2324h 25m13
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1450 km59 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+1:09TVC007:55+2:5327h 25m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+29TVC*414:20+2730h 10m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+33TVC*414:20-1630h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+3TVC*317:55+1:0630h 15m45
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1498 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+27KCVL*315:15+4527h 0m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+32KCVL*115:15+1:0427h 0m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+24KCVL*114:45+1:1026h 30m13
    T S
II
RLWL1443 km54 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+56KCVL*215:15+4727h 0m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km53 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDR412:20+7TVC*203:20+1939h 0m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1948 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+14TVC018:25+2829h 10m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+47KCVL*018:30+4129h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRDR516:00+5TVC210:10+3042h 10m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2034 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+0KCVL*120:25+3627h 30m23
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1504 km55 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+0KCVL*120:25+1:1827h 30m24
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1503 km55 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+26KCVL*102:50+2028h 45m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km51 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05+33TVC302:20+1:3328h 15m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05+23TVC*002:50+5328h 45m36
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km51 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+41KCVL*002:50+4228h 45m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km51 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+20TVC*002:40+4527h 10m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30+21SRRArr +17/Dep +2255m+5TVC??09:05+1028h 35m33
     F 
1461 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...PNVL709:30+1:46CLTArr +2:25/Dep +61h 25m-2:19TVC213:50+4152h 20m-4
S TWT S
1654 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...DR??12:20+6MDUArr +23/Dep +112h 15m-12TVC??06:45+1542h 25m17
S  WTF 
1945 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...DR??14:15+8MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8TVC??11:45+945h 30m18
SMTWTFS
2186 kmคภנคคภ~-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...DR??14:15+8MASArr +10/Dep +13h 20m-9TVC??11:55-245h 40m26
SMTWTFS
2063 kmRAJMOHAN-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+17SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:3948m+1:18TVC??14:35+1:1447h 25m39
SMTWTFS
2613 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...DR??15:25+2WLArr +30/Dep +1:1939m+49TVC??14:35+1:1447h 10m39
SMTWTFS
2409 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...DR??15:25+2SCArr +22/Dep +14h 0m-21TVC??18:20+3550h 55m40
SMTWTFS
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00+28ERSArr +2/Dep +241h 35m+22TVC??20:55+1926h 55m5
S      
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +10/Dep +319h 30m-7KCVL??06:30+1459h 45m20
 M     
2027 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5TVC??18:20+3546h 35m27
 M WT  
2292 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KYN??19:45+9MDUArr +1:12/Dep +2955m-43TVC??11:55-240h 10m11
     F 
1884 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+9KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33TVC??12:40+1:0840h 55m25
S      
1937 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+7GNTArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0TVC??18:20+3546h 35m32
      S
2292 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep +1:141h 20m+1:09TVC??18:55+1:4246h 40m70
  T    
2772 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+32ERSArr +34/Dep +194h 45m-15TVC??03:35+1830h 10m17
S  W   
1450 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +16/Dep +92h 50m-7TVC??18:20+3544h 50m41
  TW  S
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+0VMArr +9/Dep +84h 35m-1TVC??23:15+2549h 45m27
SM   F 
2238 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +16/Dep +2:422h 2m+2:26TVC??17:15+3:2143h 45m61
S    F 
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR821:30+0JTJArr +16/Dep +22h 2m-14TVC217:15+2491h 45m52
no arr/dep
2332 kmIBRAHIM-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +82h 5m+11TVC??01:20+3251h 20m27
 M     
2754 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT422:35+16SBCArr +1:23/Dep +722h 10m-1:16TVC112:40+1:0862h 5m38
SMTWTFS
2356 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT422:35+16CBEArr +38/Dep +131h 45m-25TVC418:20+3567h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +39/Dep +21h 40m-37TVC??04:45+1030h 10m46
SMTWTFS
1494 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT422:35+16CBEArr +38/Dep +2:3345m+1:55TVC117:15+3:21114h 40m61
 MT T  
1926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +140m-7TVC??18:20+3543h 15m41
   W  S
2326 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...DR??23:55+9MASArr +3/Dep +14h 45m-2TVC??23:15+2547h 20m26
SMTWTFS
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site