Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 53 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1066.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT - Visakha...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+9BZA603:20+3320h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1119 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+20BZA008:45+4320h 20m15
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1083 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDR515:25+22BZA114:00+4422h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1127 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45-BZA216:55-21h 10m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1048 km49 km/hr


53 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +6/Dep +501h 42m+44BZA??23:15+4123h 0m33
  T    
1321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT??00:15+53BBSArr +1:45/Dep +01h 20m-1:45BZA??00:35+3348h 20m32
   W  S
2612 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...BSR??04:00+7PUNEArr +14/Dep +84h 5m-6BZA??04:00+1424h 0m3
no arr/dep
1089 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...DR506:15-WRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA506:05-71h 50m24
SMTWTFS
2545 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+23PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25BZA??20:10+2:3061h 45m23
    T  
3353 kmGopal*^-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +81h 18m-3BZA??04:00+1421h 8m5
    T  
1091 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+5BSLArr +15/Dep +352h 40m+20BZA??08:45+2824h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:16SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06BZA??07:10+3145h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2162 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15BZA??06:05+1642h 25m27
 MT   S
2212 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT??12:05+0BIDRArr -1/Dep +533h 40m+54BZA??15:05+1:0127h 0m30
  T    
1168 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+1MMRArr +27/Dep +72h 8m-20BZA??15:05+1:0126h 25m30
S T T  
1282 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+53MMRArr +1:03/Dep +71h 18m-56BZA??15:05+1:0126h 10m0
S T T  
1281 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+53MMRArr +1:03/Dep +41h 18m-59BZA??15:10+3426h 15m1
   W   
1283 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...DR??13:00+2BMTArr +22/Dep +02h 17m-22BZA??13:20+2224h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1111 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR??13:00+2HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2BZA??13:05+824h 5m0
      S
1128 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+2HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2BZA??16:30+727h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1137 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...DR??13:00+2HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 45m-2BZA??13:30+624h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR??13:45+20MMRArr +59/Dep +71h 8m-52BZA??15:05+1:0125h 20m29
  T T  
1290 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +20/Dep +745m-13BZA??15:05+1:0125h 5m30
S T T  
1290 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+8SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:0148m+45BZA??14:45+2723h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1331 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+8MMRArr +23/Dep +111h 35m-12BZA??15:05+3023h 55m15
     F 
1218 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +49/Dep +105h 15m-39BZA??02:45+2135h 25m24
 M WT S
1430 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +27/Dep +1153m-16BZA??15:05+3022h 40m16
     F 
1210 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT??16:55+11SRRArr +1:40/Dep +5822h 55m-42GNT??07:00+3762h 5m33
  T   S
2137 kmkrrisd-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+29MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0BZA??02:45+2132h 45m12
    T  
1380 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +56/Dep +441h 25m-12BZA??02:45+2132h 0m24
 M WT S
1419 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +22/Dep +22h 15m-20BZA??05:15+534h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1419 kmVishal Khopkar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+12SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12GNT??17:00+321h 15m-7
 M WT  
1015 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +281h 20m+26BZA??19:05+5322h 50m45
  T    
1491 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +405h 10m+38BZA??23:15+4127h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1491 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...DR??20:30+1RUArr +0/Dep +182h 2m+18GNT??00:45+2228h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1503 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+3PGTArr +10/Dep +1811h 10m+8BZA??23:35+3150h 55m20
no arr/dep
2161 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...DR??20:50+2NGPArr +6/Dep +401h 25m+34BZA??23:15+4126h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1483 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...DR??21:25+2SCArr +26/Dep +22h 45m-24GNT??22:10+524h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1148 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+2SCArr +26/Dep +01h 25m-26BZA??21:25+1924h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...DR??21:25+2SCArr +26/Dep +93h 10m-17BZA??23:05+2325h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...DR??21:25+2SCArr +26/Dep +01h 45m-26BZA??22:10+824h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1217 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...DR??21:25+2SCArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26GNT??22:55+1025h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1148 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...DR??21:25+2SCArr +26/Dep +42h 20m-22BZA??22:50+2025h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1180 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...DR??21:25+2SCArr +26/Dep +1045m-16GNT??20:00+1122h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1148 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...DR??21:25+2SCArr +26/Dep +08h 25m-26BZA??04:15+1630h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmfaihzanahmad786-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+1YPRArr +12/Dep +301h 10m+18BZA??14:40+1441h 10m11
     F 
1890 kmGopal*^-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DR??21:45+16HWHArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04BZA??10:40+1:1560h 55m5
 M     
3367 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DR??21:45+16HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07BZA??11:40+5561h 55m10
  T  F 
3382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+4BMTArr +0/Dep +04h 30m+0BZA??21:25+1923h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1095 kmManish*^~-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...CSTM??21:50+4BMTArr +0/Dep +03h 17m+0GNT??20:00+1122h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1068 kmSRG*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+1NGPArr +0/Dep +311h 20m+31BZA??00:15+3826h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1475 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+1NGPArr +0/Dep +172h 5m+17BZA??02:50+728h 50m11
 M     
1475 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +14/Dep +140m-13GNT??17:00+317h 55m7
   W  S
1050 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12BZA??19:55+1820h 50m18
   W  S
1119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +14/Dep +04h 50m-14BZA??21:25+1922h 20m5
   W  S
1082 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DR??23:55+14GTLArr +17/Dep +1:002h 40m+43BZA??06:35+3830h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1256 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...DR??23:55+14GYArr +40/Dep +311h 37m-9BZA??05:00+4129h 5m16
 M W F 
1271 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.