Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:05:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:05:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 52 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1066.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Pune   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+23BZA603:20+5320h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+13BZA008:45+3220h 20m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDR515:25-BZA114:00-22h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1127 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+7BZA216:55+1921h 10m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1048 km49 km/hr


52 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Pune   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +3/Dep +1:011h 42m+58BZA??23:15+4723h 0m33
  T    
1321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT??00:15+34BBSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 20m-1:37BZA??00:35+1948h 20m32
   W  S
2612 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...DR??06:15+10WRArr +23/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??06:05+2623h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1329 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+9PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 50m-16BZA??20:10+1:5761h 45m23
    T  
3353 kmKSG*^~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +221h 18m+14BZA??04:00+3421h 8m5
    T  
1090 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +9/Dep +82h 40m-1BZA??08:45+524h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:45SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49BZA??07:10+1945h 40m20
SMTWTFS
2162 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +282h 45m-35BZA??06:05+2042h 25m27
 MT   S
2211 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT??12:05+0BIDRArr -13/Dep +353h 40m+48BZA??15:05+5927h 0m30
  T    
1168 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+0MMRArr +22/Dep +32h 8m-19BZA??15:05+5926h 25m30
S T T  
1283 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+33MMRArr /Dep +31h 18m+0BZA??15:05+5926h 10m-2
S T T  
1283 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+33MMRArr /Dep +31h 18m+0BZA??15:10+1526h 15m-1
   W   
1284 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...DR??13:00+4BMTArr +0/Dep +02h 17m+0BZA??13:20+1824h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1110 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR??13:00+4HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2BZA??13:05+1624h 5m0
      S
1128 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+4HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2BZA??16:30+1127h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1137 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...DR??13:00+4HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 45m-2BZA??13:30+1224h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR??13:45+4MMRArr +43/Dep +31h 8m-40BZA??15:05+5925h 20m29
  T T  
1291 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +19/Dep +345m-16BZA??15:05+5925h 5m30
S T T  
1291 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+16SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:3648m+1:15BZA??14:45+5023h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1331 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+16MMRArr +28/Dep +131h 35m-15BZA??15:05+3723h 55m15
     F 
1218 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +53/Dep +156h 25m-38BZA??02:45+2135h 25m24
 M WT S
1430 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +34/Dep +1353m-21BZA??15:05+3722h 40m16
     F 
1210 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT??16:55+0SRRArr +1:14/Dep +461h 15m-28TEL??06:28+2437h 33m32
  T   S
2110 kmkrrisd-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+47MAOArr +28/Dep +153h 20m-13BZA??02:45+2132h 45m12
    T  
1381 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +51/Dep +461h 25m-5BZA??02:45+2132h 0m24
 M WT S
1419 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +11/Dep +52h 15m-6BZA??05:15+634h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1419 kmVishal Khopkar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4TEL??18:08+522h 23m-6
 M WT  
1042 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +6/Dep +1:141h 20m+1:08BZA??19:05+1:2722h 50m45
  T    
1492 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +6/Dep +505h 10m+44BZA??23:15+4727h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1492 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...DR??20:30+0RUArr +10/Dep +182h 2m+8TEL??00:09+2027h 39m10
SMTWTFS
1478 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+0PGTArr +28/Dep +2114h 0m-7BZA??23:35+2350h 55m20
no arr/dep
2160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...DR??20:50+7NGPArr +7/Dep +501h 25m+43BZA??23:15+4726h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1483 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3TEL??23:10+925h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1174 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BZA??21:25+1824h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3BZA??23:05+2425h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6BZA??22:10+624h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1217 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +03h 35m-6TEL??00:01+1326h 36m9
SMTWTFS
1174 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +02h 20m-6BZA??22:50+1525h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1180 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +945m+3GNT??20:00+1122h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1148 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +08h 25m-6BZA??04:15+3530h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmfaihzanahmad786-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+0YPRArr -2/Dep +171h 10m+19BZA??14:40+1141h 10m11
     F 
1901 kmKSG*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DR??21:45+9HWHArr +1:58/Dep +73h 50m-1:51BZA??10:40+2760h 55m5
 M     
3362 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DR??21:45+9HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40BZA??11:40+5961h 55m10
  T  F 
3381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +24/Dep +04h 30m-24BZA??21:25+1823h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1094 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +24/Dep +73h 17m-17GNT??20:00+1122h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1067 kmSRG*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +261h 20m+29BZA??00:15+3026h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1476 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +82h 5m+11BZA??02:50+228h 50m11
 M     
1476 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +140m-8TEL??18:08+519h 3m8
   W  S
1076 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +01h 55m-9BZA??19:55+1320h 50m18
   W  S
1119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +04h 50m-9BZA??21:25+1822h 20m5
   W  S
1082 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DR??23:55+8GTLArr +25/Dep +452h 40m+20BZA??06:35+2130h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1255 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...DR??23:55+8GYArr +43/Dep +411h 37m-2BZA??05:00+3729h 5m16
 M W F 
1270 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site