Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:58:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:58:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1066.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Pune   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+10BZA603:20+2920h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+17BZA008:45+4220h 20m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDR515:25+2BZA114:00+3522h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1127 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+8BZA216:55+2221h 10m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1048 km49 km/hr


51 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Pune   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +26/Dep +2:011h 42m+1:35BZA??23:15+1:3623h 0m33
  T    
1321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT??00:15+0BBSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 20m-1:08BZA??00:35+2348h 20m32
   W  S
2612 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...DR??06:15+2WRArr +36/Dep +2:131h 45m+1:37BZA??06:05+1:0423h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1329 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+8PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59BZA??20:10+2:1361h 45m23
    T  
3353 kmGopal*^~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +41h 18m-3BZA??04:00+1821h 8m5
    T  
1090 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +15/Dep +142h 40m-1BZA??08:45+1024h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+2:25SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32BZA??07:10+2745h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2163 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+2SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19BZA??06:05+4242h 25m27
 MT   S
2212 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT??12:05+0BIDRArr -12/Dep +303h 40m+42BZA??15:05+4927h 0m30
  T    
1168 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+1MMRArr +23/Dep +22h 8m-21BZA??15:05+4926h 25m30
S T T  
1283 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+37MMRArr +53/Dep +21h 18m-51BZA??15:05+4926h 10m-2
S T T  
1283 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+37MMRArr +53/Dep +31h 18m-50BZA??15:10+1526h 15m-1
   W   
1285 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...DR??13:00+2BMTArr +4/Dep +02h 17m-4BZA??13:20+1924h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1121 km★Prayas★*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR??13:00+2HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1BZA??13:05+1224h 5m0
      S
1128 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+2HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1BZA??16:30+827h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1137 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...DR??13:00+2HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 45m-1BZA??13:30+224h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR??13:45+10MMRArr +46/Dep +21h 8m-44BZA??15:05+4925h 20m29
  T T  
1291 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +17/Dep +245m-15BZA??15:05+4925h 5m30
S T T  
1291 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+17SEGMArr +15/Dep +2:2648m+2:11BZA??14:45+1:3923h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1331 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+17MMRArr +30/Dep +131h 35m-17BZA??15:05+2723h 55m15
     F 
1219 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +47/Dep +86h 25m-39BZA??02:45+1635h 25m24
 M WT S
1431 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +38/Dep +1353m-25BZA??15:05+2722h 40m16
     F 
1211 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT??16:55+0SRRArr +1:48/Dep +571h 15m-51TEL??06:42+3637h 47m32
  T   S
2111 kmkrrisd-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+35MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14BZA??02:45+1632h 45m12
    T  
1382 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +55/Dep +401h 25m-15BZA??02:45+1632h 0m24
 M WT S
1419 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +17/Dep +32h 15m-14BZA??05:15+534h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1419 kmVishal Khopkar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+12SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23TEL??18:08+822h 23m-6
 M WT  
1053 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+7NGPArr +0/Dep +1:461h 20m+1:46BZA??19:05+1:4322h 50m45
  T    
1492 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...DR??20:30+12RUArr +32/Dep +172h 2m-15TEL??00:09+3027h 39m10
SMTWTFS
1477 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+0PGTArr +39/Dep +3514h 0m-4BZA??23:35+4450h 55m20
no arr/dep
2160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...DR??20:50+6NGPArr +9/Dep +1:501h 25m+1:41BZA??23:15+1:3626h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1483 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...DR??21:25+2SCArr +5/Dep +22h 45m-3TEL??23:10+825h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1185 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+2SCArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5BZA??21:25+1724h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...DR??21:25+2SCArr +5/Dep +83h 10m+3BZA??23:05+1825h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...DR??21:25+2SCArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5BZA??22:10+424h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1217 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...DR??21:25+2SCArr +5/Dep +03h 35m-5TEL??00:01+1026h 36m9
SMTWTFS
1185 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...DR??21:25+2SCArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5BZA??22:50+1225h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1180 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...DR??21:25+2SCArr +5/Dep +845m+3GNT??20:00+1122h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1148 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...DR??21:25+2SCArr +5/Dep +28h 25m-3BZA??04:15+2430h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmfaihzanahmad786-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+0YPRArr +0/Dep +111h 10m+11BZA??14:40+341h 10m11
     F 
1901 kmGopal*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DR??21:45+36HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23BZA??10:40+3160h 55m5
 M     
3363 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DR??21:45+36HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BZA??11:40+5361h 55m10
  T  F 
3381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7BZA??21:25+1723h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1094 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +7/Dep +83h 17m+1GNT??20:00+1122h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1067 kmSRG*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +1:131h 20m+1:12BZA??00:15+1:1326h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1476 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17BZA??02:50+228h 50m11
 M     
1476 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14TEL??18:08+819h 3m8
   W  S
1087 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16BZA??19:55+420h 50m18
   W  S
1119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16BZA??21:25+1722h 20m5
   W  S
1082 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DR??23:55+8GTLArr +22/Dep +382h 40m+16BZA??06:35+1630h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1256 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...DR??23:55+8GYArr +44/Dep +441h 37m+0BZA??05:00+3929h 5m16
 M W F 
1270 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site