Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:42:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:42:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 52 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Pune   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+1BZA603:20+3320h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+22BZA008:45+5920h 20m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDR515:25-BZA114:00-22h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1127 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+10BZA016:55+1421h 10m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km50 km/hr


52 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Pune   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +11/Dep +3:021h 42m+2:51BZA??23:15+2:3223h 0m33
  T    
1321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT??00:15+36BBSArr +1:31/Dep +01h 20m-1:31BZA??00:35+448h 20m32
   W  S
2612 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...DR506:15+4WRArr +20/Dep +5:051h 45m+4:45BZA506:05+3:5571h 50m22
SMTWTFS
2545 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+10PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16BZA??20:10+2:0561h 45m22
    T  
3353 kmGopal*^~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...DR406:52-PUNEArr /Dep +31h 18m+0BZA004:00-21h 8m5
    T  
1091 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+11BSLArr +28/Dep +342h 40m+6BZA??08:45+2524h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL709:30-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA307:10-69h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2270 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??06:05+1:2242h 25m27
 MT   S
2212 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT012:05+1BIDRArr +28/Dep +253h 40m-3BZA515:05+4951h 0m30
no arr/dep
1168 kmDP~-
17013
--
Σ mumbai marathwada&...LTT??12:15+0MMRArr +32/Dep +32h 30m-29BZA??15:05+4926h 50m30
S T T  
1283 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+31MMRArr +1:05/Dep +32h 8m-1:02BZA??15:05+4926h 25m30
S T T  
1285 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL612:55+32MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46BZA515:05+4950h 10m-2
 M W  S
2561 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL612:55+32MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46BZA015:10+1750h 15m-2
  T    
2561 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...DR513:00+2BMTArr +0/Dep +02h 17m+0BZA613:20+3124h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1131 kmPrayas*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR513:00+2HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1BZA013:05+124h 5m0
      S
1131 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR513:00+2HYBArr +1/Dep +13h 55m+0BZA016:30+627h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1140 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...DR513:00+2HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 45m-1BZA113:30-124h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1131 kmBMTIR*^~-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR??13:45+26MMRArr +59/Dep +31h 8m-56BZA??15:05+4925h 20m29
  T T  
1293 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+1MMRArr +22/Dep +345m-19BZA??15:05+4925h 5m30
S T T  
1293 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR515:10+14SEGMArr +15/Dep +3:4448m+3:29BZA714:45+2:3847h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1407 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+14MMRArr +30/Dep +121h 35m-18BZA??15:05+4023h 55m14
     F 
1217 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT415:20+0MAOArr +46/Dep +86h 25m-38BZA502:45+1259h 25m24
S TW F 
1749 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+9MMRArr +46/Dep +1253m-34BZA??15:05+4022h 40m15
     F 
1211 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT??16:55+3SRRArr +1:22/Dep +461h 15m-36TEL??06:42+1:1937h 47m32
  T   S
2111 kmkrrisd-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+32MAOArr +35/Dep +83h 20m-27BZA??02:45+1232h 45m12
    T  
1382 kmKoushik Patel-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+0LDArr +40/Dep +381h 25m-2BZA??02:45+1232h 0m24
 M WT S
1420 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...LTT??18:45+0UBLArr +1/Dep +32h 15m+2BZA??05:15+634h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1419 kmVishal Khopkar-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+17SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14TEL??18:08+322h 23m-6
 M WT  
1053 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -4/Dep +3:121h 20m+3:16BZA??19:05+2:5622h 50m45
  T    
1494 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...DR720:30+9RUArr +13/Dep +182h 2m+5TEL400:09+1:0851h 39m10
SMTWTFS
1621 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR820:40-PGTArr +4/Dep 14h 0m+0BZA023:35-74h 55m20
no arr/dep
2675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...DR??20:50+3NGPArr /Dep +2:501h 25m+0BZA??23:15+2:3226h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1485 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...DR??21:25+2SCArr +4/Dep +52h 45m+1TEL??23:10+2025h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1187 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+2SCArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??21:25+2224h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1183 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...DR??21:25+2SCArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4BZA??23:05+2125h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1219 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...DR??21:25+2SCArr +4/Dep +01h 45m-4BZA??22:10+324h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1219 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...DR??21:25+2SCArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4TEL??00:01+1626h 36m9
SMTWTFS
1187 km-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...DR??21:25+2SCArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4BZA??22:50+1525h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1183 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...DR??21:25+2SCArr +4/Dep +1545m+11GNT??20:00+1422h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1151 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...DR??21:25+2SCArr +4/Dep +08h 25m-4BZA??04:15+2230h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1219 kmfaihzanahmad786-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+0YPRArr +2/Dep +161h 10m+14BZA??14:40+1341h 10m11
     F 
1904 kmGopal*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DR??21:45+2:01HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 50m-3:35BZA??10:40+360h 55m5
 M     
3365 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DR??21:45+2:01HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30BZA??11:40+1:0161h 55m10
  T  F 
3405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM921:50+0BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9BZA021:25+2223h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1102 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...CSTM921:50+0BMTArr +9/Dep +03h 17m-9GNT320:00+1422h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1075 kmSRG*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT222:00+0NGPArr -10/Dep +3:401h 20m+3:50BZA100:15+3:2274h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2604 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -10/Dep +252h 5m+35BZA??02:50+3628h 50m11
 M     
1476 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +18/Dep +340m-15TEL??18:08+319h 3m8
   W  S
1088 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +18/Dep +11h 55m-17BZA??19:55+620h 50m18
   W  S
1120 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +18/Dep +04h 50m-18BZA??21:25+2222h 20m5
   W  S
1084 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DR??23:55+10GTLArr +16/Dep +312h 40m+15BZA??06:35+1330h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1258 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...DR??23:55+10GYArr +36/Dep +371h 37m+1BZA??05:00+3129h 5m16
 M W F 
1272 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site