Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to VM/Villupuram Junction
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: VM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Howrah   Chennai   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRLTT*500:15+0VM602:30+2326h 15m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km52 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05+0VM113:40+1:4425h 35m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1424 km56 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRDR412:20+8VM415:35+3727h 15m29
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1366 km50 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRDR*821:30+0VM106:20+732h 50m36
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1601 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Howrah   Chennai   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...LTT??11:40+2SRRArr +1:03/Dep +382h 15m-25VM??01:25+937h 45m45
SMTWTFS
1706 kmsudhir-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...PNVL??12:15+24KCVLArr +55/Dep +21h 25m-53VM??04:55+1740h 40m13
    T S
2080 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...DR??12:20+20EDArr +31/Dep +211h 5m-10VM??01:25+937h 5m44
S  WTF 
1761 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...DR??14:15+3RUArr +15/Dep +1:221h 45m+1:07VM??21:20+3831h 5m27
 M     
1416 kmGopal*^~-
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...DR??14:15+3MASArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2VM??23:15+1333h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1426 kmGopal*^~-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...DR??14:15+3MASArr +2/Dep +1:372h 0m+1:35VM??21:13+1:3130h 58m13
 M    S
1426 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11736
Σ Mumbai Madurai Sup...DR??14:15+3MASArr +2/Dep +1:072h 0m+1:05VM??21:13+1:0430h 58m7
  T T  
1426 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...DR??14:15+3MASArr +2/Dep +13h 20m-1VM??22:25+1632h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1426 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...DR??14:15+3MASArr +2/Dep +13h 0m-1VM??22:05+1531h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1426 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...DR??14:15+3MASArr +2/Dep +32h 45m+1VM??21:40+1331h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1426 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
146
Σ Financial capital ...DR??20:30+12MSArr +31/Dep +02h 15m-31VM??00:20+1427h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1431 kmBMTIR*^~-
355
Σ Trans-Coastal (CST...DR??20:30+12MSArr +31/Dep +010h 50m-31VM??09:55+337h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1431 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1066
Σ mumbai nagappatina...DR??20:30+12MSArr +31/Dep +13h 30m-30VM??01:55+629h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1431 kmScience is better th...-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...DR??20:30+12MSArr +31/Dep +025m-31VM??22:45+1126h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1431 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...DR??20:30+12MSArr +31/Dep +13h 0m-30VM??01:15+1428h 45m1
    T S
1431 kmGopal*^~-
11183
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Mad...DR??20:30+12MSArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31VM??23:40+727h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1431 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...DR??20:30+12MSArr +31/Dep +223h 15m-9VM??01:30+3429h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1431 kmHARI-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...DR??20:30+12MSArr +31/Dep +323h 30m-28VM??21:40+1349h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1431 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16446
Σ Mumbai Dadar - Tha...DR??20:30+12MSArr +31/Dep +13h 45m-30VM??02:10+1429h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1431 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+1:09ERSArr +1:06/Dep +174h 45m-49VM??17:10+1343h 45m39
S  W   
2087 kmh_rahul123-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DR??21:45+36HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30VM??22:55+3073h 10m17
  T  F 
3975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +59/Dep +34h 10m-56VM??08:40+1234h 5m19
    T  
1623 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...DR??23:55+8MASArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0VM??10:45+1234h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1426 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site