Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:29:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:29:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT  -  Lucknow Junction NER/LJN  -  Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: GKP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT to Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
20 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...BDTS*00:20
II
LKO09:05
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...BDTS*05:10
SL
3A
2A
LKO09:05
12534Pushpak Express (PT)CSTM*08:20
II
LJN*08:40
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LTT*11:10
IISL
3A
2A
LJN11:25
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*12:55
IISL
3A
2A
LJN*20:20
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...LTT*14:20
3A
2A
1A
LKO*13:45
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...CSTM*14:20
Unreserved
LKO13:10
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...CSTM*14:20
Unreserved
LKO13:10
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...CSTM*14:20
3A
LKO*13:10
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...CSTM*15:35
Unreserved
LJN19:05
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LTT*15:50
IISL
3A
2A
LKO17:15
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...LTT*16:25
IISL
3A
2A
LJN*15:10
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressLTT*16:25
IISL
3A
2A
LKO14:55
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...LTT*16:40
IISL
3A
2A
LKO17:15
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...PNVL*17:50
IISL
3A
LKO19:40
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LTT*17:50
IISL
3A
LKO18:40
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...BCT*19:45
SL
3A
2A
LJN*20:40
19037Avadh Express (PT)BDTS*22:40
IISL
3A
2A
LJN06:25
19039Avadh Express (PT)BDTS*22:40
IISL
3A
2A
LJN06:25
11015Kushinagar Express (...LTT*22:45
IISL
3A
2A
LKO01:45

Lucknow Junction NER/LJN to Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
66 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
LKO00:2505116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...GKP05:10
IISL3A2A
LKO00:4015708Amrapali ExpressGKP05:45
IISL3A2A
LKO01:5511015Kushinagar Express (...GKP*07:10
IISL3A2A
LKO01:5559386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...GKP*07:10
SL
LKO02:1015002Rapti Ganga ExpressGKP07:55
IISL3A2A
LKO02:1015006Rapti Ganga ExpressGKP*07:55
IISL3A2A
LKO02:1015280Poorabiya ExpressGKP07:55
IISL3A2A
LKO02:1015058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...GKP*08:20
IISL3A2A
LKO02:2504046Anand Vihar (T.) - G...GKP*07:50
SL3A2A
LKO02:2512596Anand Vihar Terminal...GKP*07:50
3A
LKO02:2512572Anand Vihar Terminal...GKP*09:15
3A
LKO04:1012554Vaishali SF Express ...GKP09:00
IISL3A2A1A
LKO04:1004404New Delhi - Barauni ...GKP09:35
3A2A
LKO04:5512556Gorakhdham SF Expres...GKP*09:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
LJN*05:0012530Lucknow Jn. - Patlip...GKP10:00
II2S3A
LJN*05:1555050Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha...JEA*18:00
Unreserved
LKO05:3512212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GKP10:50
3A
LKO05:5519269Porbandar - Muzaffar...GKP10:50
IISL3A2A
LJN06:2013020Bagh ExpressGKP12:20
IISL3A2A
LKO06:4014674Shaheed ExpressGKP11:55
IISL3A2A
LJN06:4519037Avadh Express (PT)GKP*13:45
IISL3A2A
LJN06:4519039Avadh Express (PT)GKP13:45
IISL3A2A
LJN07:4515108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...GKP13:25
IISL3A
LJN08:1015016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...GKP*13:30
IISL3A2A
LKO09:1509015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...GKP*14:25
SL3A2A
LKO09:1515068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...GKP*17:50
IISL3A
LJN10:0512590Secunderabad - Gorak...GKP*15:20
IISL3A2A
LJN10:0512592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...GKP*15:05
IISL3A2A
LJN10:0512512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...GKP*15:20
IISL3A2A
LJN10:0512522Ernakulam - Barauni ...GKP15:10
IISL3A2A
LKO11:3015904Chandigarh - Dibruga...GKP17:30
IISL3A2A
LKO11:3004924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...GKP*17:30
IISL3A2A1A
LJN11:5012542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...GKP*17:05
IISL3A2A
LKO13:2015024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...GKP*19:30
IISL3A2A
LKO13:2012598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...GKP*18:35
Unreserved
LKO13:2002598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...GKP*18:45
Unreserved
LJN14:0015046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...GKP*19:50
IISL3A2A
LKO14:1019709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...GKP20:40
IISL3A2A
LKO14:2019409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...GKP*19:50
IISL3A2A
LJN*15:0015204Lucknow - Barauni Ex...GKP22:15
IISL3A2A1A
LKO15:0515030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...GKP*21:55
IISL3A2A
LKO15:2015270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...GKP20:40
Unreserved
LKO15:3012588Amarnath SF ExpressGKP*20:25
IISL3A2A
LKO15:3015654Amarnath Express (PT...GKP20:40
IISL3A2A
LKO15:3015098Amarnath ExpressGKP20:40
IISL3A2A
LKO15:3015652Lohit ExpressGKP20:40
IISL3A2A
BNZ*16:3015070Badshahnagar - Gorak...GKP*23:20
II2SCC
LJN*16:3512532Lucknow - Gorakhpur ...GKP*21:35
II2SCC
DAL*17:2555032Daliganj - Nakaha Ju...JEA*05:15
Unreserved
LKO17:3511079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...GKP*01:30
IISL3A2A
LKO18:1015910Avadh Assam Express ...GKP23:30
IISL3A2A1A
LKO18:5012204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GKP00:05
CC3A
LKO18:5004406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...GKP00:05
3A2A
LKO18:5015064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...GKP*03:15
IISL3A
LJN19:3015102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...GKP00:40
Unreserved
LKO19:5015066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...GKP*04:30
IISL3A
LKO19:5005270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...GKP00:40
Unreserved
LKO20:2511124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...GKP01:50
IISL3A2A
LJN*20:2505066Lucknow Jn - Chhapra...GKP03:00
IISL3A
LKO22:0512566Bihar Sampark Kranti...GKP02:40
IISL3A2A1A
LKO22:3522412New Delhi - Naharlag...GKP03:10
3A2A1A
LKO22:5012558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...GKP03:50
IISL3A2A1A
LJN*23:1015008Krishak ExpressGKP06:15
IISL3A2A1A
GTNR*23:2015010Gomtinagar (Lucknow)...GKP*07:25
IISL3A
LKO23:4512524New Delhi - New Jalp...GKP04:25
IISL3A2A
LKO23:4519601Udaipur City - New J...GKP04:25
IISL3A2A


28 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+1LJNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 25m-1:56GKP??21:35+2729h 10m10
 M W  S
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT??16:25+1LJNArr +1:56/Dep +1:157h 40m-41GKP??03:50+1:0735h 25m2
 M W  S
1677 kmAKS KYN GKP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.