Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:00:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT  -  Shoranur Junction/SRR  -  Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: CBE   

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT to Shoranur Junction/SRR
26 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...PNVL04:30
3A
2A1A
SRR22:40
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...PNVL04:30
3A
2A1A
SRR00:20
12978Marusagar SF Express...PNVL05:00
IISL3A
2A1A
SRR00:20
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PNVL08:10
IISL
3A2A
SRR06:30
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...PNVL08:10
IISL
3A2A
SRR06:30
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...PNVL09:30
IISL
3A2A
SRR07:05
16345Netravati Express (P...LTT*11:40
IISL
3A2A
SRR10:25
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...PNVL12:15
IISL
3A2A
SRR08:10
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...PNVL12:15
IISL
3A2A
SRR08:10
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...PNVL12:15
IISL3A
2A1A
SRR07:55
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...PNVL12:15
IISL
3A2A
SRR08:18
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...DR12:20
IISL
3A2A
OTP20:33
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...PNVL13:15
IISL
3A2A
SRR11:35
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...PNVL13:15
IISL
3A2A
SRR11:35
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...DR16:00
IISL
3A2A
OTP01:43
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...LTT*16:55
CC
3A
SRR13:10
01067Mumbai CST -Tirunelv...DR16:55
3A
SRR15:55
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...LTT*16:55
IISL3A
2A1A
SRR13:10
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...DR*20:40
IISL
3A2A
SRR17:05
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...PNVL21:25
IISL
3A2A
SRR16:10
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...PNVL22:05
IISL
3A2A
SRR19:40
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...PNVL22:05
SL
3A2A
SRR19:40
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...PNVL22:05
IISL
3A2A
SRR19:40
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...PNVL22:05
IISL
3A2A
SRR19:40
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...PNVL22:05
IISL
3A2A
SRR19:40
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PNVL23:30
IISL
3A2A
SRR19:55

Shoranur Junction/SRR to Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
34 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SRR00:2522475Bikaner - Coimbatore...CBE*02:50
3A2A1A
OTP01:1016188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...CBE03:05
IISL3A2A1A
SRR01:3517605Mangaluru Central -...CBE04:05
IISL3A2A
SRR01:3516566Mangaluru Central - ...CBE04:05
IISL3A2A
SRR04:1022638West Coast SF Expres...CBE06:32
IISL3A2A
SRR04:2022852Mangaluru Central - ...CBE06:45
IISL3A2A
SRR*08:0056604Shoranur - Coimbator...CBE*10:50
Unreserved
SRR09:4513352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...CBE11:55
IISL3A2A
SRR09:4513352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...CBE11:55
IISL3A2A
SRR10:0556650Kannur - Coimbatore ...CBE*13:25
Unreserved
OTP11:4016332Thiruvananthapuram C...CBE13:32
IISL3A2A
SRR12:4016860Mangaluru Central - ...CBE15:37
II2SSL3A2A1A
SRR13:1022646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...CBE15:28
IISL3A2A
SRR13:1022648Thiruvananathapuram ...CBE15:28
IISL3A2A
SRR13:1012512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...CBE15:28
IISL3A2A
SRR13:1012522Ernakulam - Barauni ...CBE15:28
IISL3A2A
SRR14:2517229Sabari ExpressCBE16:30
IISL3A2A
SRR*14:5566604Shoranur - Coimbator...CBE*17:40
Unreserved
SRR15:5056324Mangaluru - Coimbato...CBE*19:35
Unreserved
OTP16:1516382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...CBE18:02
IISL3A2A
SRR16:4022609Mangaluru - Coimbato...CBE*19:05
II2SCC
SRR17:1022629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...CBE19:40
IISL3A2A
OTP18:0512625Kerala Express (PT)CBE19:55
IISL3A2A
OTP19:1012683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...PTJ20:59
IISL3A2A
OTP19:1022607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...PTJ20:58
IISL3A2A
SRR19:2512602Mangaluru - Chennai ...PTJ21:34
IISL3A2A
OTP20:1022640Alappuzha - Chennai ...CBE22:12
IISL3A2A
OTP20:5016525Island ExpressCBE22:50
IISL3A2A1A
SRR21:1016528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...CBE23:27
IISL3A2A
SRR21:5012686Mangalore Central - ...PTJ00:03
IISL3A2A1A
SRR22:0516687Navyug Express (PT)CBE00:35
IISL3A2A
SRR22:1516856Mangaluru Central - ...CBE00:35
IISL3A2A
SRR22:1516858Mangaluru Central - ...CBE00:35
IISL3A2A
OTP23:1516317Himsagar ExpressCBE01:20
IISL3A


39 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL709:30-SRRArr +4:36/Dep +252h 40m-4:11CBE311:55-50h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
1344 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +33/Dep +64h 30m-27CBE??17:40-530h 0m12
SMTWTF 
1286 kmAkshay*^-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +33/Dep +302h 15m-3CBE??15:37+1227h 57m27
SMTWTFS
1286 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +33/Dep +1:342h 45m+1:01CBE??15:28+1:2027h 48m16
 MT   S
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...PNVL??12:15+29SRRArr +24/Dep +221h 47m-2CBE??13:25+125h 10m25
     F 
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16554
Σ coimbatore garib r...LTT516:55+0SRRArr +41/Dep +203h 30m-21CBE019:05+250h 10m12
 M   F 
1604 kmkvenkatarayan-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT??16:55+3SRRArr +1:22/Dep +461h 15m-36CBE??16:30+4223h 35m15
  T   S
1286 kmkrrisd-
19586
--
Σ LTT-SRR<>SRR-CBE&n...LTT??16:55+3SRRArr +1:22/Dep +203h 30m-1:02CBE??19:05+226h 10m12
  T   S
1286 kmKishor*^~-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL521:25+1:09SRRArr +1:35/Dep +233h 15m-1:12PTJ021:34+1748h 9m20
S  W   
1338 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+42SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3PTJ??00:03+1625h 58m-8
   W   
1231 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...PNVL??22:05+47SRRArr +35/Dep +232h 10m-12PTJ??00:03+1625h 58m-7
     F 
1231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+42SRRArr +20/Dep +151h 30m-5CBE??23:27+1425h 22m-10
   W   
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site