Search Trains
LNN/Lonand Junction ▼
×
BAU/Burhanpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LNN/Lonand Junction to BAU/Burhanpur
5 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAU⇒LNN   Filters   Dep: LNN   Arr: BAU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between LNN/Lonand Junction and BAU/Burhanpur

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRSTR100:40+37BSL312:40+4112h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL643 km54 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRSTR112:40+31BSL400:15+3311h 35m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL643 km56 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRSTR112:40+28BSL400:10+2211h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL643 km56 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRLNN120:35+40BSL4,608:50+3312h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL590 km48 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRLNN020:35-BAU214:23-17h 48m20
SMTWTFS
SL
 644 km36 km/hr


42 ΣChains between LNN/Lonand Junction and BAU/Burhanpur

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10206
--
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi ...STR??03:20+29MMRArr +2/Dep +282h 30m+26BAU??20:13+4316h 53m9
     F 
698 kmCheetah*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...STR??03:20+29MMRArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20BAU??19:18+3915h 58m6
     F 
698 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...LNN??03:40+1:01KYNArr +25/Dep +201h 8m-5BSL??17:30+1913h 50m-8
  T T S
619 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...LNN??03:40+1:01KYNArr +25/Dep +221h 8m-3BSL??17:30+2713h 50m-7
SM W F 
619 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...LNN??03:40+1:01KYNArr +25/Dep +192h 30m-6BAU??19:53+3516h 13m-2
SMTWTFS
674 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...LNN??03:40+1:01DRArr +8/Dep +202h 20m+12BSL??19:55+1:2216h 15m-5
  T T S
704 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8198
Σ Kolhapur Ranchi Ch...LNN??03:40+1:01PUNEArr -1/Dep +243h 55m+25BSL??19:40+3216h 0m-9
S  W   
590 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...LNN??03:40+1:01KYNArr +25/Dep +341h 40m+9BSL??18:30+3514h 50m-8
   W   
619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18159
--
Σ Kolhapur PUNE Chan...LNN??03:40+1:01PUNEArr -1/Dep +332h 10m+34BSL??17:50+4214h 10m-3
S   T  
590 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
69
--
Σ Baramati - Daund -...BRMT107:05+2DDArr +6/Dep +582h 10m+52BAU??18:03+4310h 58m25
SMTWTFS
520 kmCheetah*^~-
15392
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...LNN??12:05+1:57PUNEArr +55/Dep +102h 0m-45BSL??03:20+2115h 15m-22
SMTWTFS
590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...LNN??13:10+52PUNEArr +18/Dep 1h 40m+0BAU??02:53+2913h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
644 kmHussain*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...LNN??13:10+52KYNArr +27/Dep +232h 30m-4BSL??02:50+3513h 40m-15
 MT  FS
619 kmVinay Kumar~-
1974
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur&nb...LNN??13:10+52PUNEArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17BSL??02:20+3013h 10m-16
 M W  S
590 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
1975
Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur...LNN??13:10+52PUNEArr +18/Dep +52h 0m-13BSL??02:20+4313h 10m-12
S T T  
590 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2193
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah&nb...LNN??13:10+52PUNEArr +18/Dep +102h 45m-8BSL??03:20+2114h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
590 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...LNN??13:10+52KYNArr +27/Dep +181h 52m-9BAU??03:28+3314h 18m-8
SMTWTFS
674 kmHussain*^~-
14046
Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI ...LNN??13:10+52KYNArr +27/Dep +212h 15m-6BSL??03:30+2214h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
619 kmDP~-
15397
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...LNN??13:10+52PUNEArr +18/Dep +72h 0m-11BSL??02:20+3513h 10m-13
     F 
590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...LNN??13:10+52PUNEArr +18/Dep +435m-14BSL??00:15+3711h 5m-14
 M     
590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3831
--
Σ Baramati-Nagpur Tr...BRMT116:20+3DDArr +1/Dep +231h 30m+22BSL??02:20+4310h 0m7
S T T  
465 kmCheetah*^~-
3832
--
Σ Baramati-Nagpur Tr...BRMT116:20+3DDArr +1/Dep +221h 30m+21BSL??02:20+3010h 0m3
 M W  S
465 kmCheetah*^~-
3833
--
Σ Baramati-Bilaspur ...BRMT116:20+3DDArr +1/Dep +321h 30m+31BSL??02:20+3510h 0m6
     F 
465 kmCheetah*^~-
3854
--
Σ Baramati-Howrah Da...BRMT116:20+3DDArr +1/Dep +282h 25m+27BSL??03:20+2111h 0m6
SMTWTFS
465 kmCheetah*^~-
8892
--
Σ Baramati-Jammu Dai...BRMT116:20+3DDArr +1/Dep 1h 10m+0BAU??02:53+2910h 33m11
SMTWTFS
520 kmCheetah*^~-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...STR??23:10+11KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21BSL??14:00+1014h 50m-26
      S
672 kmVinay Kumar~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...STR??23:10+13KYNArr +19/Dep +213h 43m+2BSL??14:00+3514h 50m-29
   W   
673 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...STR??23:10+8KYNArr +28/Dep +213h 43m-7BSL??14:00+3514h 50m-17
S      
672 kmDP~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...STR??23:10+13KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1BAU??15:23+5416h 13m-27
 M W   
728 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...STR??23:10+11KYNArr +21/Dep +152h 34m-6BAU??14:23+5715h 13m-19
  T  FS
727 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+13KYNArr +19/Dep +152h 35m-4BAU??14:23+5715h 13m-18
 M WT  
728 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+8KYNArr +28/Dep +152h 35m-13BAU??14:23+5715h 13m-6
S      
727 kmIBRAHIM-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...STR123:55-KYNArr +19/Dep 47m+0BSL212:35-36h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
723 kmVinay Kumar~-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep +212h 22m+2BSL??14:00+3514h 5m-6
S  W   
672 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1BAU??15:23+4715h 28m-3
  T  F 
727 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep 2h 32m+0BAU??15:23+4415h 28m-2
    T  
727 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep +151h 14m-4BAU??14:23+5714h 28m5
SMTWTFS
727 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1BAU??15:23+5415h 28m-4
 M W  S
727 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep +142h 32m-5BAU??15:23+4315h 28m-2
S      
727 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 5m-1BSL??14:55+1515h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
672 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep +02h 22m-19BSL??14:00+1014h 5m-2
      S
672 kmVinay Kumar~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep +212h 22m+2BSL??14:00+3514h 5m-6
S  W   
672 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.