Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:26:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:26:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LNL/Lonavala to MSH/Mahesana Junction
7 Trains / 46 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MSH⇒LNL   Filters   Dep: LNL   Arr: MSH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between LNL/Lonavala and MSH/Mahesana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Panvel   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRLNL206:10-MSH017:38-11h 28m10
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL631 km55 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRLNL209:35+17MSH021:33+2911h 58m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL631 km53 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRLNL209:35-MSH020:43-11h 8m9
      S
3A
 635 km57 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRLNL220:00+6MSH209:12+1013h 12m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL631 km48 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLNL220:00+6MSH009:13+2413h 13m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL631 km48 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRLNL220:00+14MSH209:12+1213h 12m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL631 km48 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRLNL220:45+14MSH209:27+2812h 42m16
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL632 km50 km/hr


46 ΣChains between LNL/Lonavala and MSH/Mahesana Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Panvel   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...LNL??03:07+1:12ADIArr +1:16/Dep +44h 35m-1:12MSH??19:48+716h 41m-19
      S
630 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...LNL??03:07+1:12ADIArr +1:16/Dep +83h 0m-1:08MSH??17:59+2914h 52m-20
      S
630 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...LNL??03:07+12ADIArr +20/Dep +53h 45m-15MSH??18:45+1515h 38m-9
S TW   
631 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...LNL??03:07+12ADIArr +20/Dep +83h 0m-12MSH??17:59+2914h 52m-10
S TW   
631 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...LNL??03:07+1:12ADIArr +1:16/Dep +186h 0m-58MSH??21:17+2218h 10m-13
      S
630 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...LNL??03:07+12ADIArr +20/Dep +25h 10m-18MSH??20:41+917h 34m-9
S      
631 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...LNL??06:10+1:05ADIArr +1:28/Dep +51h 30m-1:23MSH??18:45+1512h 35m-23
 M     
630 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...LNL??06:10+1:05ADIArr +1:28/Dep +42h 20m-1:24MSH??19:48+713h 38m-23
 M     
630 kmMJ*^-
5695
Σ Madurai - Nagaur&n...LNL??06:10+1:05ADIArr +1:28/Dep +138h 5m-1:15MSH??01:46+2619h 36m-12
 M     
630 kmvarungole-
6833
--
Σ sbc-fa Σ...LNL??06:10+1:05STArr +1:06/Dep +36h 14m-1:03MSH??23:44+4217h 34m-15
 M     
631 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...LNL??06:10+1:05ADIArr +1:28/Dep +294h 10m-59MSH??21:43+4515h 33m-14
  T    
630 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...LNL??08:10+6DRArr +0/Dep +43h 27m+4MSH??22:41+3014h 31m5
SMTWTFS
667 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...LNL??08:10+6DRArr +0/Dep +02h 12m+0MSH??21:17+2213h 7m6
      S
667 kmHussain*^~-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...LNL??08:10+6DRArr +0/Dep +12h 12m+1MSH??21:15+2513h 5m5
 M  T  
667 kmHussain*^~-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...LNL??08:40+10PNVLArr +14/Dep +1:523h 52m+1:38MSH??00:07+1:3715h 27m20
S      
634 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...LNL??08:40+10DRArr -1/Dep +13h 41m+2MSH??23:44+4215h 4m8
 M  T S
669 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...LNL??08:40+10DRArr -1/Dep +42h 36m+5MSH??22:41+3014h 1m5
SMTWTFS
664 kmSRG*^~-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...LNL??08:40+10DRArr -1/Dep +02h 1m+1MSH??22:11+3213h 31m8
 M     
664 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...LNL??08:55+17DRArr +3/Dep +42h 5m+1MSH??22:41+3013h 46m-17
SMTWTFS
668 kmHussain*^~-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...LNL??10:15+29DRArr +0/Dep +32h 38m+3MSH??01:46+2615h 31m-9
SMTWTFS
668 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...LNL??10:15+29DRArr +0/Dep +122h 8m+12MSH??23:43+5313h 28m-14
S  W   
673 km★Prayas★*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...LNL??10:15+29DRArr +0/Dep +12h 8m+1MSH??23:44+4213h 29m-12
 M  T S
673 km★Prayas★*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...LNL??10:45+22DRArr +27/Dep +121h 33m-15MSH??23:43+5312h 58m-22
S  W   
673 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...LNL??10:45+22DRArr +27/Dep +32h 3m-24MSH??01:46+2615h 1m-17
SMTWTFS
668 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...LNL??10:45+22DRArr +27/Dep +11h 33m-26MSH??23:44+4212h 59m-20
 M  T S
673 km★Prayas★*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...LNL??10:45+22DRArr +27/Dep +1:442h 13m+1:17MSH??00:07+1:3713h 22m-8
S      
632 km★Prayas★*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...LNL??10:45+22DRArr +27/Dep +01h 33m-27MSH??23:43+3212h 58m-19
     F 
668 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...LNL??12:45+17PNVLArr +29/Dep +320m-26MSH??23:45+4011h 0m7
  T    
607 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...LNL??12:45+17PNVLArr +29/Dep +350m-26MSH??01:46+2613h 1m10
SMTWTFS
607 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...LNL??16:15+37BRCArr +4/Dep +181h 54m+14MSH??06:42+2614h 27m12
 MT TFS
634 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...LNL??16:15+37BRCArr +4/Dep +3536m+31MSH??05:54+1113h 39m13
    T  
634 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...LNL??17:05+49DRArr +5/Dep +51h 55m+0MSH??06:42+2613h 37m-17
SMTWTFS
662 kmxxx-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...LNL??17:05+49DRArr +5/Dep +04h 48m-5MSH??09:29+1:1116h 24m-24
  T  F 
673 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...LNL??17:15+32DRArr +13/Dep +01h 12m-13MSH??06:42+2613h 27m-13
SMTWTFS
668 kmDinesh Gada-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...LNL??18:48+9DRArr +1/Dep +03h 27m-1MSH??09:29+1:1114h 41m6
  T  F 
672 kmrdb*^-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...LNL??18:48+9DRArr +1/Dep +017m-1MSH??06:42+2611h 54m13
SMTWTFS
667 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...LNL??20:00+16ADIArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7MSH??11:53+2315h 53m-16
S      
653 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...LNL??20:00+16ADIArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7MSH??10:23+2414h 23m-18
S      
630 kmWestern Railway°°°-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...LNL??20:45+23ADIArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2MSH??12:36+2215h 51m0
 M     
630 kmapsaxena1956-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...LNL??20:45+23ADIArr -2/Dep +12h 20m+3MSH??11:53+2315h 8m2
 M     
653 km★Prayas★*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...LNL??20:45+9ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3MSH??11:53+2315h 8m-2
      S
654 km★Prayas★*^~-
14480
--
Σ Pune Ajmer Link&nb...LNL??20:45+23ADIArr -2/Dep +11h 25m+3MSH??10:23+2413h 38m0
 M     
630 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14521
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahme...LNL??20:45+9ADIArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3MSH??10:23+2413h 38m-4
      S
631 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...LNL??20:45+9ADIArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4MSH??12:36+2215h 51m-4
      S
631 kmkushanmaths-
8375
--
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...LNL??22:20+15ADIArr +4/Dep +13h 50m-3MSH??11:53+2313h 33m2
 M  T S
653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13712
Σ pune ajmer duronto...LNL??22:20+15ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 55m-3MSH??10:23+2412h 3m0
 M  T S
630 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site