Search Trains
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:10:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:10:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LNL/Lonavala to MSH/Mahesana Junction
9 Trains / 55 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MSH⇒LNL   Filters   Dep: LNL   Arr: MSH   

Shortest Route: 630.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between LNL/Lonavala and MSH/Mahesana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRLNL206:10+12MSH017:38+5111h 28m10
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL631 km55 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRLNL209:35+21MSH021:33+2711h 58m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL631 km53 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRLNL209:35+27MSH020:43+3911h 8m9
      S
3A
 635 km57 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPNVL714:55+31MSH003:03+4312h 8m7
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL578 km48 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRLNL220:00+2MSH209:12+2213h 12m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL631 km48 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLNL220:00+4MSH009:13+1513h 13m13
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL631 km48 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRLNL220:00+11MSH209:12+2013h 12m12
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL631 km48 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRLNL220:45+11MSH209:27+4412h 42m16
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL631 km50 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRPNVL621:25+21MSH009:12+3311h 47m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km49 km/hr


55 ΣChains between LNL/Lonavala and MSH/Mahesana Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...LNL??03:07+36ADIArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31MSH??19:48+716h 41m-19
      S
631 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...LNL??03:07+36ADIArr +33/Dep 3h 0m+0MSH??17:59+2214h 52m-20
      S
631 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...LNL??03:07+16ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 45m-22MSH??18:45+1515h 38m-9
S TW   
631 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...LNL??03:07+16ADIArr +24/Dep 3h 0m+0MSH??17:59+2214h 52m-10
S TW   
631 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...LNL??03:07+36ADIArr +33/Dep +226h 0m-11MSH??21:15+3518h 8m-13
      S
631 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...LNL??03:07+16ADIArr +24/Dep +15h 10m-23MSH??20:41+1317h 34m-9
S      
631 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...LNL??06:10+1:25ADIArr +1:54/Dep +21h 30m-1:52MSH??18:45+1512h 35m-23
 M     
631 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...LNL??06:10+1:25ADIArr +1:54/Dep +22h 20m-1:52MSH??19:48+713h 38m-23
 M     
631 kmMJ*^-
5695
Σ Madurai - Nagaur&n...LNL??06:10+1:25ADIArr +1:54/Dep +158h 5m-1:39MSH??01:46+3119h 36m-12
 M     
631 kmvarungole-
6833
--
Σ sbc-fa Σ...LNL??06:10+1:25STArr +1:32/Dep +106h 14m-1:22MSH??23:44+5617h 34m-15
 M     
631 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...LNL??06:10+1:25ADIArr +1:54/Dep +174h 10m-1:37MSH??21:43+3615h 33m-14
  T    
631 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...LNL??08:10+3DRArr /Dep +33h 27m+0MSH??22:41+3614h 31m5
SMTWTFS
668 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...LNL??08:10+3DRArr /Dep +02h 12m+0MSH??21:15+3513h 5m6
      S
668 kmHussain*^~-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...LNL??08:10+3DRArr /Dep +02h 12m+0MSH??21:15+2613h 5m5
 M  T  
668 kmHussain*^~-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...LNL??08:40+7DRArr +2/Dep +63h 41m+4MSH??23:44+5615h 4m8
 M  T S
669 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...LNL??08:40+7DRArr +2/Dep +32h 36m+1MSH??22:41+3614h 1m5
SMTWTFS
664 kmSRG*^~-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...LNL??08:40+7DRArr +2/Dep +02h 1m-2MSH??22:11+4313h 31m8
 M     
664 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...LNL??08:55+13DRArr +8/Dep +32h 5m-5MSH??22:41+3613h 46m-17
SMTWTFS
667 kmHussain*^~-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...LNL??10:15+35DRArr +14/Dep +02h 38m-14MSH??01:46+3115h 31m-9
SMTWTFS
668 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...LNL??10:15+35DRArr +14/Dep 2h 8m+0MSH??23:43+5613h 28m-14
S  W   
674 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...LNL??10:15+35DRArr +14/Dep +62h 8m-8MSH??23:44+5613h 29m-12
 M  T S
674 kmCheetah*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...LNL??10:45+25DRArr +34/Dep 1h 33m+0MSH??23:43+5612h 58m-22
S  W   
672 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...LNL??10:45+25DRArr +34/Dep +02h 3m-34MSH??01:46+3115h 1m-17
SMTWTFS
666 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...LNL??10:45+25DRArr +34/Dep +61h 33m-28MSH??23:44+5612h 59m-20
 M  T S
672 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...LNL??10:45+25DRArr +34/Dep +01h 33m-34MSH??23:43+3612h 58m-19
     F 
667 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...LNL??12:45+14PNVLArr +27/Dep +020m-27MSH??23:43+4110h 58m7
  T    
607 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...LNL??12:45+14PNVLArr +27/Dep +050m-27MSH??01:46+3113h 1m10
SMTWTFS
606 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...PNVL??13:40+34LTTArr +22/Dep +322h 35m-19MSH??22:41+3633h 1m-16
 M   F 
600 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...PNVL??13:40+35BRCArr +30/Dep +1542m-15MSH??01:46+3112h 6m-2
S T    
578 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...PNVL??13:40+34LTTArr +22/Dep +623h 40m-16MSH??23:44+5634h 4m-13
     F 
605 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...PNVL??15:00+48DRArr +29/Dep +04h 15m-29MSH??06:42+2515h 42m-9
    T  
607 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...LNL??16:15+18BRCArr +2/Dep +141h 54m+12MSH??06:42+2514h 27m12
 MT TFS
634 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...LNL??16:15+18BRCArr +2/Dep +1636m+14MSH??05:54-213h 39m13
    T  
634 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...LNL??17:05+32DRArr +13/Dep +41h 55m-9MSH??06:42+2513h 37m-17
SMTWTFS
661 kmxxx-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...LNL??17:05+32DRArr +13/Dep +14h 48m-12MSH??09:27+1:0316h 22m-24
  T  F 
673 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...LNL??17:15+22DRArr +4/Dep +01h 12m-4MSH??06:42+2513h 27m-13
SMTWTFS
666 kmDinesh Gada-
23303
--
Σ [LHB] Goa Jodhpur&...PNVL??18:07+8DRArr +4/Dep +74h 42m+3MSH??09:51+4215h 44m-5
no arr/dep
608 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...LNL??18:48+7DRArr +0/Dep +13h 27m+1MSH??09:27+1:0314h 39m6
  T  F 
672 kmrdb*^-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...LNL??18:48+7DRArr +0/Dep +017m+0MSH??06:42+2511h 54m13
SMTWTFS
666 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3920
Σ Madgaon - Dadar - ...PNVL??19:30+28DRArr +1/Dep +13h 3m+0MSH??09:27+1:0313h 57m-9
  T  F 
613 kmrdb*^-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...LNL??20:00+25ADIArr +24/Dep +13h 10m-23MSH??11:53+2715h 53m-16
S      
654 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...LNL??20:00+25ADIArr +24/Dep +12h 15m-23MSH??10:23+2314h 23m-18
S      
631 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...PNVL??20:35+18ADIArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7MSH??10:23+2313h 48m-16
 M   F 
578 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...LNL??20:45+18ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1MSH??12:36+2715h 51m0
 M     
632 kmapsaxena1956-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...LNL??20:45+18ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1MSH??11:53+2715h 8m2
 M     
655 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...LNL??20:45+14ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2MSH??11:53+2715h 8m-2
      S
654 kmCheetah*^~-
14480
--
Σ Pune Ajmer Link&nb...LNL??20:45+18ADIArr +2/Dep +11h 25m-1MSH??10:23+2313h 38m0
 M     
632 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14521
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahme...LNL??20:45+14ADIArr +3/Dep +11h 25m-2MSH??10:23+2313h 38m-4
      S
631 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...LNL??20:45+14ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2MSH??12:36+2715h 51m-4
      S
631 kmkushanmaths-
4128
--
Σ Kochuveli - ADI - ...PNVL??21:25+26ADIArr +14/Dep +321h 0m+18MSH??09:27+1:0312h 2m-21
     F 
578 kmrdb*^-
4131
--
Σ Thirivananthapuram...PNVL??21:25+42ADIArr +10/Dep +321h 0m+22MSH??09:27+1:0312h 2m-29
  T    
578 kmrdb*^-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...PNVL??21:25+23ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13MSH??12:56+2515h 31m-30
    T  
578 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...PNVL??21:25+42ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9MSH??11:53+2714h 28m-33
  T    
601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8375
--
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...LNL??22:20+15ADIArr +11/Dep +13h 50m-10MSH??11:53+2713h 33m2
 M  T S
653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13712
Σ pune ajmer duronto...LNL??22:20+15ADIArr +11/Dep +12h 55m-10MSH??10:23+2312h 3m0
 M  T S
630 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.