Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LNL/Lonavala to MSH/Mahesana Junction
7 Trains / 46 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MSH⇒LNL   Filters   Dep: LNL   Arr: MSH   

Shortest Route: 626.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between LNL/Lonavala and MSH/Mahesana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Panvel   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRLNL206:10+17MSH017:38+5611h 28m10
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL631 km55 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRLNL209:35+12MSH021:33+3111h 58m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL631 km53 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRLNL209:35+44MSH020:43+1:1311h 8m9
      S
3A
 635 km57 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRLNL220:00+4MSH209:12+813h 12m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL631 km48 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLNL220:00+8MSH009:13+2413h 13m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL631 km48 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRLNL220:00+11MSH209:12+813h 12m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL631 km48 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRLNL220:45+11MSH209:27+2912h 42m16
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL632 km50 km/hr


46 ΣChains between LNL/Lonavala and MSH/Mahesana Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Panvel   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...LNL??03:07+1:21ADIArr +1:36/Dep +24h 35m-1:34MSH??19:48+516h 41m-19
      S
631 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...LNL??03:07+1:21ADIArr +1:36/Dep +43h 0m-1:32MSH??17:59+2514h 52m-20
      S
631 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...LNL??03:07+12ADIArr +17/Dep +23h 45m-15MSH??18:45+1415h 38m-9
S TW   
631 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...LNL??03:07+12ADIArr +17/Dep +43h 0m-13MSH??17:59+2514h 52m-10
S TW   
631 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...LNL203:07+1:21ADIArr +1:36/Dep +286h 0m-1:08MSH021:15+3042h 8m-13
no arr/dep
878 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...LNL??03:07+12ADIArr +17/Dep +05h 10m-17MSH??20:41+1417h 34m-9
S      
631 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...LNL??06:10+57ADIArr +1:14/Dep +21h 30m-1:12MSH??18:45+1412h 35m-23
 M     
630 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...LNL??06:10+57ADIArr +1:14/Dep +22h 20m-1:12MSH??19:48+513h 38m-23
 M     
630 kmMJ*^-
5695
Σ Madurai - Nagaur&n...LNL??06:10+57ADIArr +1:14/Dep +138h 5m-1:01MSH??01:46+2719h 36m-12
 M     
630 kmvarungole-
6833
--
Σ sbc-fa Σ...LNL??06:10+57STArr +57/Dep +106h 14m-47MSH??23:44+5017h 34m-15
 M     
631 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...LNL??06:10+57ADIArr +1:14/Dep +114h 10m-1:03MSH??21:43+2815h 33m-14
  T    
630 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...LNL??08:10+4DRArr +1/Dep +63h 27m+5MSH??22:41+3614h 31m5
SMTWTFS
667 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...LNL208:10+4DRArr +1/Dep +02h 12m-1MSH021:15+3013h 5m6
      S
676 kmHussain*^~-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...LNL??08:10+4DRArr +1/Dep +12h 12m+0MSH??21:15+2713h 5m5
 M  T  
667 kmHussain*^~-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...LNL??08:40+8PNVLArr +12/Dep +1:033h 52m+51MSH??00:07+1:0115h 27m20
S      
634 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...LNL??08:40+8DRArr +1/Dep +43h 41m+3MSH??23:44+5015h 4m8
 M  T S
669 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...LNL??08:40+8DRArr +1/Dep +62h 36m+5MSH??22:41+3614h 1m5
SMTWTFS
664 kmSRG*^~-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...LNL??08:40+8DRArr +1/Dep +02h 1m-1MSH??22:11+3213h 31m8
 M     
664 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...LNL??08:55+12DRArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2MSH??22:41+3613h 46m-17
SMTWTFS
668 kmHussain*^~-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...LNL??10:15+30DRArr +3/Dep +22h 38m-1MSH??01:46+2715h 31m-9
SMTWTFS
668 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...LNL??10:15+30DRArr +3/Dep +122h 8m+9MSH??23:43+5613h 28m-14
S  W   
673 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...LNL??10:15+30DRArr +3/Dep +42h 8m+1MSH??23:44+5013h 29m-12
 M  T S
673 kmCheetah*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...LNL??10:45+19DRArr +9/Dep +121h 33m+3MSH??23:43+5612h 58m-22
S  W   
673 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...LNL??10:45+19DRArr +9/Dep +22h 3m-7MSH??01:46+2715h 1m-17
SMTWTFS
668 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...LNL??10:45+19DRArr +9/Dep +41h 33m-5MSH??23:44+5012h 59m-20
 M  T S
673 kmCheetah*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...LNL??10:45+19DRArr +9/Dep +592h 13m+50MSH??00:07+1:0113h 22m-8
S      
632 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...LNL??10:45+19DRArr +9/Dep +01h 33m-9MSH??23:43+3812h 58m-19
     F 
668 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...LNL??12:45+17PNVLArr +28/Dep +020m-28MSH??23:45+3711h 0m7
  T    
607 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...LNL??12:45+17PNVLArr +28/Dep +250m-26MSH??01:46+2713h 1m10
SMTWTFS
607 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...LNL??16:15+25BRCArr +4/Dep +141h 54m+10MSH??06:42+2014h 27m12
 MT TFS
634 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...LNL??16:15+25BRCArr +4/Dep +1036m+6MSH??05:54-1513h 39m13
    T  
634 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...LNL??17:05+46DRArr +2/Dep +31h 55m+1MSH??06:42+2013h 37m-17
SMTWTFS
662 kmxxx-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...LNL??17:05+46DRArr +2/Dep +04h 48m-2MSH??09:29+1:1516h 24m-24
  T  F 
673 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...LNL??17:15+26DRArr +11/Dep +01h 12m-11MSH??06:42+2013h 27m-13
SMTWTFS
668 kmDinesh Gada-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...LNL??18:48+9DRArr +1/Dep +03h 27m-1MSH??09:29+1:1514h 41m6
  T  F 
672 kmrdb*^-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...LNL??18:48+9DRArr +1/Dep +017m-1MSH??06:42+2011h 54m13
SMTWTFS
667 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...LNL??20:00+12ADIArr -2/Dep +13h 10m+3MSH??11:53+2615h 53m-16
S      
653 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...LNL??20:00+12ADIArr -2/Dep +12h 15m+3MSH??10:23+2514h 23m-18
S      
630 kmWestern Railway°°°-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...LNL220:45+20ADIArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1MSH112:36+2639h 51m0
 M     
990 kmapsaxena1956-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...LNL220:45+20ADIArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2MSH011:53+2639h 8m2
 M     
1013 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...LNL??20:45+5ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2MSH??11:53+2615h 8m-2
      S
654 kmCheetah*^~-
14480
--
Σ Pune Ajmer Link&nb...LNL220:45+20ADIArr -1/Dep +11h 25m+2MSH010:23+2537h 38m0
 M     
990 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14521
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahme...LNL??20:45+5ADIArr +3/Dep +11h 25m-2MSH??10:23+2513h 38m-4
      S
631 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...LNL220:45+5ADIArr +3/Dep +03h 35m-3MSH112:36+2615h 51m-4
      S
631 kmkushanmaths-
8375
--
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...LNL222:20+15ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 50m-2MSH011:53+2613h 33m2
 M  T S
653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13712
Σ pune ajmer duronto...LNL222:20+15ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 55m-2MSH010:23+2512h 3m0
 M  T S
630 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site