Search Trains
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LNL/Lonavala to UJN/Ujjain Junction
5 Trains / 60 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒LNL   Filters   Dep: LNL   Arr: UJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between LNL/Lonavala and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRLNL201:30+4UJN??16:10+114h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL822 km56 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRPNVL714:55+47UJN006:00+4915h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km51 km/hr
22943Pune - Indore Expres...SFWRLNL216:15+18UJN606:50+114h 35m11
 MT TFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL823 km56 km/hr
19311Pune - Indore Expres...ExpWRLNL219:00+8UJN009:40+714h 40m12
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL822 km56 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL721:25+38NAD010:18+3312h 53m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL711 km55 km/hr


60 ΣChains between LNL/Lonavala and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...LNL??00:55+48DRArr +50/Dep +51h 48m-45UJN??17:15-1416h 20m-27
  TW   
853 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...LNL??02:15+51DRArr /Dep +13h 28m+0NAD??19:00+216h 45m-5
SM  TF 
797 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...LNL??03:07+16BRCArr +28/Dep +111h 55m-17NAD??19:00+215h 53m-1
S      
764 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...LNL??03:07+16BRCArr +28/Dep +242h 2m-4NAD??19:03+1815h 56m3
  T    
764 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...LNL??03:07+16BRCArr +28/Dep +72h 2m-21NAD??19:03+415h 56m2
   W   
764 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...LNL??03:07+17BRCArr +30/Dep +111h 55m-19NAD??19:00+215h 53m1
    T  
764 kmCheetah*^~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...LNL??03:20+9DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7NAD??19:00+215h 40m-26
    TF 
800 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...LNL??03:20+12DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8NAD??19:00+215h 40m-27
S      
801 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...LNL??03:20+12KYNArr +21/Dep +53h 19m-16NAD??22:00+318h 40m3
S  W  S
739 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...LNL??03:20+11DRArr +4/Dep +52h 22m+1NAD??22:00+318h 40m16
 M     
782 kmGopal*^-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...LNL??03:20+11DRArr +4/Dep +12h 10m-3NAD??19:00+215h 40m-14
 M     
801 kmIBRAHIM-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...LNL??03:30+32DRArr +26/Dep +11h 55m-25NAD??19:00+215h 30m-14
SM  TF 
808 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...LNL??04:05+13DRArr +2/Dep +35h 37m+1NAD??23:23-119h 18m5
SMTWTFS
800 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...LNL??04:05+13DRArr +2/Dep +11h 32m-1NAD??19:00+214h 55m1
SM  TF 
800 kmxxx-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...PNVL??04:10+29DRArr +8/Dep +12h 38m-7NAD??19:00+214h 50m-7
SM  TF 
741 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15450
--
Σ Konkan-Jammu Tawi ...PNVL??04:50+14DRArr -8/Dep +11h 10m+9NAD??19:00+214h 10m-9
SM  TF 
741 kmDP~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...PNVL??05:15+37LTTArr +31/Dep +35h 25m-28NAD??23:23-118h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
733 kmadityashah291-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...PNVL??06:25+1:16LTTArr +1:04/Dep +123h 55m-1:03NAD??19:00+236h 35m-14
no arr/dep
733 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...LNL??07:15+9DRArr +2/Dep +32h 27m+1NAD??23:23-116h 8m8
SMTWTFS
801 kmiyerjiteshp-
11194
Σ Pune - Amritsar Sw...LNL??08:10+3DRArr /Dep +31h 57m+0NAD??23:23-115h 13m12
SMTWTFS
801 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...PNVL??08:30+1:14CSTMArr +59/Dep +121h 22m-58NAD??19:00+234h 30m-2
S  WT S
751 kmVinay Kumar~-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...LNL??08:40+7DRArr +2/Dep +31h 6m+1NAD??23:23-114h 43m12
SMTWTFS
797 kmxxx-
21821
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...LNL??08:40+7PNVLArr +13/Dep +32h 7m-10NAD??23:23-114h 43m12
SMTWTFS
740 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8514
Σ Kolhapur - Jaipur ...LNL??08:55+13DRArr +8/Dep +24h 25m-6NAD??03:53+118h 58m-12
  T T S
800 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21747
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI...LNL??09:35+21BRCArr +18/Dep +74h 10m-11NAD??01:18+115h 43m-6
  T    
763 kmIBRAHIM-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...LNL??10:15+35DRArr +14/Dep +23h 23m-12NAD??03:53+117h 38m-10
  T T S
802 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...LNL??10:45+25DRArr +34/Dep +05h 48m-34NAD??05:36-418h 51m-22
SMTWTFS
811 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...LNL??10:45+25DRArr +34/Dep +03h 58m-34NAD??01:18+114h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
811 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2167
--
Σ Ernakulam-Indore&n...PNVL??12:55+53BPLArr +55/Dep +311h 45m-24UJN??08:10+2319h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1005 kmHussain*^~-
15428
--
Σ Eranakulam - Goa -...PNVL??12:55+53BPLArr +55/Dep +123h 20m-43MKC??08:28+1819h 33m-15
SMTWTFS
964 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...LNL??13:00-TNAArr -1/Dep +022m+1NAD??03:53-114h 53m-3
no arr/dep
773 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21878
--
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest...LNL??13:00-LTTArr +2/Dep +237m+0NAD??01:18+112h 18m-6
S      
770 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...PNVL??13:40+34LTTArr +22/Dep +02h 5m-22NAD??01:18+111h 38m-18
 M   F 
744 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...PNVL??14:55+31BRCArr +45/Dep +723h 39m-38NAD??01:18+134h 23m-10
S      
711 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...PNVL??14:55+39STArr +15/Dep +223h 25m-13NAD??01:18+134h 23m-12
 M     
711 kmkushanmaths-
15426
Σ Trivandrum Central...PNVL??14:55+39STArr +15/Dep +32h 42m-12UJN??07:20+1216h 25m-1
 M     
766 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16719
--
Σ Mangalore Indore C...PNVL??14:55+39BRCArr /Dep +822h 48m+0UJN??04:05+1737h 10m-3
  TW   
765 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...PNVL??16:20+43LTTArr +24/Dep +13h 40m-23NAD??08:13-515h 53m-36
SMTWTFS
744 kmMJ*^-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...LNL??16:20+6STArr +1/Dep +62h 10m+5NAD??08:13-515h 53m6
S  W   
765 kmVinay Kumar~-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...LNL??16:40+15DRArr -1/Dep +12h 17m+2NAD??08:13-515h 33m3
SMTWTFS
811 kmSRG*^~-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...LNL??17:05+32KYNArr +42/Dep +458m-38NAD??05:36-412h 31m-24
SMTWTFS
739 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...LNL??17:05+32DRArr +13/Dep +03h 58m-13UJN??09:25-516h 20m-27
    T S
867 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...LNL??17:05+32DRArr +13/Dep +12h 8m-12NAD??08:13-515h 8m-24
SMTWTFS
812 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...LNL??17:05+32DRArr +13/Dep +13h 23m-12NAD??10:50+817h 45m-16
S TW F 
801 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...LNL??17:05+32DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13NAD??10:50+717h 45m-16
 M  T S
801 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...LNL??17:15+22DRArr +4/Dep +11h 42m-3NAD??08:13-514h 58m-20
SMTWTFS
811 kmHussain*^~-
15436
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-In...LNL??17:15+22CSTMArr +11/Dep +03h 10m-11UJN??09:25-516h 10m-23
    T S
875 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...LNL??18:48+7CSTMArr +9/Dep +120m-8NAD??08:13-513h 25m6
SMTWTFS
820 kmmoderator*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...LNL??19:25+20DRArr +5/Dep +11h 7m-4NAD??10:50+815h 25m14
S TW F 
800 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...LNL??19:25+20DRArr +5/Dep +01h 7m-5NAD??10:50+715h 25m14
 M  T S
800 kmsinhakg15-
3045
Σ madgaon - indore c...PNVL??19:30+28DRArr +1/Dep +02h 13m-1UJN??09:25-513h 55m-12
    T S
807 kmAkshay*^-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...LNL??20:00+4BRCArr +6/Dep +83h 40m+2UJN??14:40+718h 40m-17
    T  
819 kmGopal*^-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...LNL??20:00+12STArr -1/Dep +723m+8NAD??10:50+714h 50m-3
 M     
764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...LNL??20:00+2STArr +4/Dep +723m+3NAD??10:50+714h 50m-4
      S
764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...LNL??20:00+25STArr +15/Dep +623m-9NAD??10:50+814h 50m-4
S      
764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21748
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...LNL??20:00+25BRCArr +26/Dep +142h 3m-12NAD??14:15-518h 15m20
S      
764 kmIBRAHIM-
21749
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...LNL??20:00+4BRCArr +6/Dep +142h 3m+8NAD??14:15-518h 15m19
  T T  
764 kmIBRAHIM-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...PNVL??20:45+26BRCArr +18/Dep +1823h 21m+0NAD??08:13-535h 28m-11
   W FS
711 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
6172
--
Σ Pune Ratlam Link&n...LNL??20:45+11BRCArr +19/Dep +111h 35m-8NAD??16:10+4019h 25m36
S      
763 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16716
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...LNL??20:45+13STArr +6/Dep +655m+0NAD??14:15-517h 30m38
   W   
764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.