Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LNL/Lonavala to BSR/Vasai Road
27 Trains / 16 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒LNL   Filters   Dep: LNL   Arr: BSR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between LNL/Lonavala and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRLNL201:30+6BSR704:30-23h 0m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL119 km40 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRLNL203:07+11BSR606:15-143h 8m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km37 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRLNL203:07+1:39BSR606:10+1:313h 3m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km38 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRLNL203:07+13BSR606:10+23h 3m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km38 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRLNL203:07+19BSR706:10+113h 3m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km38 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRLNL206:10+1:11BSR609:00+1:002h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRLNL206:10+10BSR609:00-42h 50m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL116 km41 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRLNL206:10+13BSR609:00-22h 50m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRLNL206:10+16BSR609:00+12h 50m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km41 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRLNL209:35+18BSR612:10+262h 35m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km45 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRLNL209:35+1:10BSR612:10+1:192h 35m2
      S
3A
 120 km46 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRLNL212:00+11BSR614:40-22h 40m0
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km43 km/hr
22943Pune - Indore Expres...SFWRLNL216:15+35BSR619:50+03h 35m3
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL120 km33 km/hr
19311Pune - Indore Expres...ExpWRLNL219:00+23BSR622:20+103h 20m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL119 km36 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ACExpSRLNL019:20-BSR022:35-3h 15m1
S      
CC
3A2A
 116 km36 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRLNL220:00+17BSR622:50+142h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRLNL220:00+6BSR622:50+152h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLNL220:00+7BSR622:50+62h 50m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRLNL220:00+13BSR622:50+132h 50m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLNL220:00+8BSR622:50+32h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRLNL220:45+26BSR623:45+163h 0m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRLNL220:45+9BSR623:45+73h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ExpCRLNL220:45+24BSR623:45+83h 0m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRLNL220:45+14BSR623:45+33h 0m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRLNL220:45+10BSR623:45-23h 0m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
12298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...DrntCRLNL222:20+15BSR600:45+12h 25m0
 M  T S
3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between LNL/Lonavala and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...LNL??01:50+37DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18BSR??09:25+07h 35m-54
SMTWTFS
158 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...LNL??02:15+1:41DRArr +11/Dep +34h 5m-8BSR??09:25+07h 10m-12
SMTWTFS
158 kmHussain*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...LNL??03:20+14DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8BSR??09:25+06h 5m-34
S  W  S
158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...LNL??03:20+12DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8BSR??09:25+06h 5m-33
  T TF 
157 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...LNL??03:30+31DRArr +22/Dep +32h 32m-19BSR??09:25+05h 55m-21
SMTWTFS
157 kmHussain*^~-
15528
Σ Chennai - Mumbai -...LNL??03:30+31DRArr +22/Dep +050m-22VR??07:58+34h 28m-21
SMTWTFS
160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...LNL??04:35+12DRArr +3/Dep +31h 34m+0BSR??09:25+04h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
158 kmRAAJ 25-
7507
Σ Pune Dehradun Supe...LNL??08:40+10PNVLArr +14/Dep +1:461h 7m+1:32BSR??12:45+1:144h 5m13
      S
119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7510
Σ Pune Chandigarh Su...LNL??08:40+10PNVLArr +14/Dep +1:051h 7m+51BSR??12:45+504h 5m13
S T    
119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7511
Σ Pune Porbandar Sup...LNL??08:40+10PNVLArr +14/Dep +253h 52m+11BSR??15:10+216h 30m16
 M     
119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...LNL??08:40+10PNVLArr +14/Dep +1:503h 52m+1:36BSR??15:10+1:406h 30m13
S      
119 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
11189
--
Σ PUNE - PNVL - ASR ...LNL??08:40+10PNVLArr +14/Dep +461h 7m+32BSR??12:45+354h 5m14
    T  
119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4461
Σ PUNE --> NZM via P...LNL??12:45+17PNVLArr +28/Dep +253h 55m-3BSR??19:35+156h 50m14
   W FS
119 kmabhyankarsagar-
22616
--
Σ Pune Indore Link&n...LNL??12:45+17PNVLArr +28/Dep +5123h 30m+23BSR??15:10+4426h 25m18
     F 
119 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...LNL??17:05+50DRArr +3/Dep +04h 48m-3BSR??00:54+127h 49m-30
  T  F 
158 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...LNL??18:48+10DRArr +1/Dep +03h 27m-1BSR??00:54+126h 6m0
  T  F 
157 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site