Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LNL/Lonavala to BSR/Vasai Road
25 Trains / 16 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒LNL   Filters   Dep: LNL   Arr: BSR   

Shortest Route: 115.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between LNL/Lonavala and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRLNL201:30+8BSR704:30-33h 0m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL120 km40 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRLNL203:07+12BSR606:15-173h 8m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km37 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRLNL203:07+17BSR606:10+23h 3m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km38 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRLNL203:07+13BSR606:10+03h 3m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km38 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRLNL203:07+6BSR706:10-33h 3m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km38 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRLNL206:10-BSR609:00-2h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRLNL206:10+15BSR609:00-12h 50m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL116 km41 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRLNL206:10+14BSR609:00+42h 50m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRLNL206:10+12BSR609:00+72h 50m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
3E
PQWL116 km41 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRLNL209:35+8BSR612:10+32h 35m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km45 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRLNL212:00+10BSR614:40-92h 40m0
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km43 km/hr
22943Pune - Indore Expres...SFWRLNL216:15+25BSR619:50-13h 35m3
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km32 km/hr
19311Pune - Indore Expres...ExpWRLNL219:00+10BSR622:20+33h 20m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL120 km36 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRLNL220:00+22BSR622:50+242h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRLNL220:00+7BSR622:50+192h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLNL220:00+11BSR622:50+112h 50m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRLNL220:00+10BSR622:50+102h 50m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLNL220:00+9BSR622:50+12h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRLNL220:45+9BSR623:45+03h 0m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRLNL220:45+9BSR623:45+123h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
11092Pune Bhuj Express (P...ExpCRLNL220:45+40BSR623:45+273h 0m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRLNL220:45+12BSR623:45+03h 0m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRLNL220:45+7BSR623:45-43h 0m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
12298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...DrntCRLNL222:20+14BSR600:45+52h 25m0
 M  T S
3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between LNL/Lonavala and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...LNL??01:50+22DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1BSR??09:25+17h 35m-54
SMTWTFS
160 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...LNL002:15+19DRArr +4/Dep +34h 5m-1BSR409:25+17h 10m-14
SMTWTFS
169 kmHussain*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...LNL??03:20+9DRArr +7/Dep +32h 47m-4BSR??09:25+16h 5m-34
S  W  S
160 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...LNL??03:20+16DRArr +10/Dep +32h 47m-7BSR??09:25+16h 5m-33
  T TF 
160 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...LNL??03:30+25DRArr +19/Dep +32h 32m-16BSR??09:25+15h 55m-17
SMTWTFS
159 kmHussain*^~-
15528
Σ Chennai - Mumbai -...LNL??03:30+25DRArr +19/Dep +050m-19VR??07:58+14h 28m-17
SMTWTFS
162 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...LNL??04:35+16DRArr +6/Dep +31h 34m-3BSR??09:25+14h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
160 kmRAAJ 25-
7507
Σ Pune Dehradun Supe...LNL208:40+8PNVLArr +14/Dep +591h 7m+45BSR612:45+3152h 5m13
    T  
185 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7510
Σ Pune Chandigarh Su...LNL??08:40+8PNVLArr +14/Dep 1h 7m+0BSR??12:40+314h 0m13
S T    
119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7511
Σ Pune Porbandar Sup...LNL208:40+8PNVLArr +14/Dep +353h 52m+21BSR615:10+4154h 30m16
      S
185 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...LNL??08:40+8PNVLArr +14/Dep +1:083h 52m+54BSR??15:10+1:026h 30m13
S      
119 kmFan of 12479^~-
11189
--
Σ PUNE - PNVL - ASR ...LNL??08:40+8PNVLArr +14/Dep +1:351h 7m+1:21BSR??12:45+1:184h 5m14
    T  
119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4461
Σ PUNE --> NZM via P...LNL212:45+16PNVLArr +31/Dep +413h 55m+10BSR619:35+2654h 50m14
 M WT  
543 kmabhyankarsagar-
22616
--
Σ Pune Indore Link&n...LNL??12:45+16PNVLArr +31/Dep +1:2023h 30m+49BSR??15:10+1:0726h 25m18
     F 
119 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...LNL??17:05+31DRArr +8/Dep +24h 48m-6BSR??00:54+17h 49m-30
  T  F 
160 kmSING IS KING*^~-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...LNL??18:48+9DRArr /Dep +23h 27m+0BSR??00:54+16h 6m0
  T  F 
159 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site