Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:12:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:12:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LNL/Lonavala to BSR/Vasai Road
25 Trains / 15 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒LNL   Filters   Dep: LNL   Arr: BSR   

Shortest Route: 115.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Karjat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between LNL/Lonavala and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRLNL201:30-BSR704:30-3h 0m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL119 km40 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRLNL203:07-BSR606:15-3h 8m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km37 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRLNL203:07-BSR606:10-3h 3m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km38 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRLNL203:07-BSR606:10-3h 3m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km38 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRLNL203:07-BSR706:10-3h 3m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km38 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRLNL206:10-BSR609:00-2h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRLNL206:10-BSR609:00-2h 50m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL116 km41 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRLNL206:10-BSR609:00-2h 50m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRLNL206:10-BSR609:00-2h 50m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km41 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRLNL209:35-BSR612:10-2h 35m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL116 km45 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRLNL212:00-BSR614:40-2h 40m0
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km43 km/hr
22943Pune - Indore Expres...SFWRLNL216:15-BSR619:50-3h 35m3
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL120 km33 km/hr
19311Pune - Indore Expres...ExpWRLNL219:00-BSR622:20-3h 20m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL119 km36 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRLNL220:00-BSR622:50-2h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRLNL220:00-BSR622:50-2h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLNL220:00-BSR622:50-2h 50m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRLNL220:00-BSR622:50-2h 50m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRLNL220:00-BSR622:50-2h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km41 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRLNL220:45-BSR623:45-3h 0m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRLNL220:45-BSR623:45-3h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ExpCRLNL220:45-BSR623:45-3h 0m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRLNL220:45-BSR623:45-3h 0m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRLNL220:45-BSR623:45-3h 0m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km39 km/hr
12298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...DrntCRLNL222:20-BSR600:45-2h 25m0
 M  T S
3A
2A1A
PQWL116 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between LNL/Lonavala and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...LNL201:50-DRArr /Dep 4h 23m+0BSR409:25-7h 35m-54
SMTWTFS
166 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...LNL002:15+1:19DRArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BSR409:25+07h 10m-12
SMTWTFS
169 kmHussain*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...LNL203:20+12DRArr /Dep 2h 47m+0BSR409:25+06h 5m-34
S  W  S
160 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...LNL203:20+5DRArr /Dep 2h 52m+0BSR409:25+06h 5m-33
  T TF 
157 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...LNL??03:30+37DRArr /Dep 2h 32m+0BSR??09:25+05h 55m-22
SMTWTFS
159 kmHussain*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...LNL??04:35+12DRArr /Dep 1h 34m+0BSR??09:25+04h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
158 kmRAAJ 25-
7507
Σ Pune Dehradun Supe...LNL208:40+10PNVLArr /Dep 1h 7m+0BSR612:45+1:0552h 5m13
    T  
185 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7510
Σ Pune Chandigarh Su...LNL??08:40+10PNVLArr /Dep 1h 7m+0BSR??12:45+374h 5m13
S T    
119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7511
Σ Pune Porbandar Sup...LNL??08:40+10PNVLArr /Dep 3h 52m+0BSR??15:10+436h 30m16
 M     
119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...LNL??08:40+10PNVLArr /Dep 3h 52m+0BSR??15:10+1:336h 30m13
S      
119 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
11189
--
Σ PUNE - PNVL - ASR ...LNL??08:40+10PNVLArr /Dep 1h 7m+0BSR??12:45+494h 5m14
    T  
119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4461
Σ PUNE --> NZM via P...LNL??12:45+16PNVLArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BSR??19:35+396h 50m14
   W FS
119 kmabhyankarsagar-
22616
--
Σ Pune Indore Link&n...LNL??12:45+16PNVLArr /Dep 23h 30m+0BSR??15:10+1:2026h 25m18
     F 
119 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...LNL217:05+43DRArr /Dep 4h 48m+0BSR400:54-17h 49m-29
  T  F 
169 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...LNL??18:48+9DRArr /Dep 3h 27m+0BSR??00:54-16h 6m0
  T  F 
157 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site