Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LNL/Lonavala to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LNL   Filters   Dep: LNL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 973.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LNL/Lonavala and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Begumpet   Bidar   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLNL114:25+40BZA008:45+4218h 20m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRLNL117:40+11BZA114:00+3520h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRLNL121:20+11BZA216:55+2219h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL973 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between LNL/Lonavala and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Begumpet   Bidar   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...LNL??00:05+31BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7BZA??21:25+1721h 20m1
SMTWTFS
968 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...LNL??00:05+31BMTArr +7/Dep +83h 17m+1GNT??20:00+1119h 55m9
SMTWTFS
941 kmSRG*^~-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LNL??01:06+28SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14GNT??17:00+215h 54m3
S   T  
941 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...LNL??01:06+28SCArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16BZA??19:55+418h 49m14
S   T  
1010 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LNL??01:06+28SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16BZA??21:25+1720h 19m1
S   T  
973 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...LNL??02:10+18GTLArr +22/Dep +382h 40m+16BZA??06:35+1628h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1139 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...LNL??02:10+18GYArr +44/Dep +441h 37m+0BZA??05:00+3926h 50m12
  T T S
1153 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...LNL??06:07+39PUNEArr +31/Dep +44h 5m-27BZA??04:00+1821h 53m4
no arr/dep
974 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...LNL??08:50+11PUNEArr +7/Dep +41h 18m-3BZA??04:00+1819h 10m0
    T  
973 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LNL??14:25+9BIDRArr -12/Dep +303h 40m+42BZA??15:05+4924h 40m25
  T    
1059 kmDP~-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...LNL??15:10+17BMTArr +4/Dep +02h 17m-4BZA??13:20+1922h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1004 km★Prayas★*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...LNL??15:10+17HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1BZA??13:05+1221h 55m-4
      S
1011 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...LNL??15:10+17HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1BZA??16:30+825h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1020 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...LNL??15:10+17HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 45m-1BZA??13:30+222h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1011 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...LNL??21:20+9SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23GNT??17:00+219h 40m-9
 M WT  
942 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LNL??21:40+11LDArr +55/Dep +401h 25m-15BZA??02:45+1629h 5m20
 M WT S
1313 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...LNL??21:40+11UBLArr +17/Dep +32h 15m-14BZA??05:15+531h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1313 kmVishal Khopkar~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...LNL??22:40+26RUArr +32/Dep +172h 2m-15GNT??00:45+2226h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1396 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...LNL??23:45+14YPRArr +0/Dep +111h 10m+11BZA??14:40+338h 55m7
     F 
1784 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site