Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Lonavala/LNL  -  Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Daund Junction/DD

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒LNL   Filters   Dep: LNL   Arr: DD   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Shivajinagar   Pune  

Lonavala/LNL to Pune Junction/PUNE
87 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22139Mumbai CST - Solapur...LNL00:04
IISL3A
2A1A
PUNE01:05
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...LNL00:25
3A
2A1A
PUNE01:40
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...LNL00:25
IISL
3A2A
PUNE02:20
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...LNL01:15
IISL3A
2A1A
PUNE02:10
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...LNL01:55
IISL
PUNE04:05
51033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...LNL01:55
IISL3A
PUNE04:05
51029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...LNL01:55
IISL
PUNE04:05
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...LNL02:10
IISL
3A2A
PUNE03:25
11043Mumbai LTT Kurla - M...LNL02:35
IISL
3A2A
PUNE03:50
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...LNL02:45
IISL
3A2A
PUNE04:10
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...LNL02:45
IISL
3A2A
PUNE04:10
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...LNL02:45
IISL
3A2A
PUNE04:10
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...LNL02:45
IISL
3A2A
PUNE04:10
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...LNL02:45
IISL
3A2A
PUNE04:10
11095Ahmedabad Pune Ahims...LNL03:05
IISL3A
2A1A
PUNE*04:40
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...LNL03:05
IISL3A
2A1A
PUNE*04:40
11091Bhuj Pune ExpressLNL03:05
IISL3A
2A1A
PUNE*04:40
11087Ahimsa ExpressLNL03:05
IISL3A
2A1A
PUNE*04:40
01320Ajmer -Pune AC Speci...LNL03:32
3A
PUNE*05:00
99801Lonavala Pune LocalLNL*05:20
IIFC
PUNE*06:40
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...LNL06:07
3A
2A1A
PUNE*07:10
12297Ahmedabad - Pune AC ...LNL06:07
3A
2A1A
PUNE*07:10
11049Ahmedabad - CSMT Kol...LNL06:20
IISL
3A2A
PUNE07:40
99803Lonavala Pune LocalLNL*06:35
IIFC
PUNE*07:55
22944Indore - Pune Expres...LNL06:45
IISL
3A2A
PUNE*08:05
99805Lonavala Pune LocalLNL*07:25
IIFC
PUNE*08:50
22105Indrayani SF ExpressLNL08:00
II2SCC
PUNE*09:05
99807Lonavala Pune LocalLNL*08:20
IIFC
PUNE*09:45
12127Mumbai CST - Pune In...LNL08:50
II2SCC
PUNE*09:57
11007Deccan ExpressLNL09:40
II2SCC
PUNE*11:05
99809Lonavala Pune LocalLNL*10:10
IIFC
PUNE*11:55
19312Indore - Pune Expres...LNL10:15
IISL
3A2A
PUNE*12:25
11301Udyan ExpressLNL10:35
IISL3A
2A1A
PUNE11:40
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...LNL10:45
II2SCC
PUNE*12:05
11029Koyna ExpressLNL11:10
II2SCC
PUNE12:40
99811Lonavala Pune LocalLNL*11:30
IIFC
PUNE*12:55
99813Lonavala Pune LocalLNL*14:00
IIFC
PUNE*15:25
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...LNL14:25
IISL
3A2A
PUNE15:30
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...LNL14:25
IISL
3A2A
PUNE15:30
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...LNL14:25
IISL
3A2A
PUNE15:30
11075Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...LNL14:25
IISL
3A2A
PUNE15:30
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...LNL14:40
IISL
3A2A
PUNE15:45
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...LNL14:40
IISL
3A2A
PUNE15:45
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...LNL14:40
IISL
3A2A
PUNE15:45
99815Lonavala Pune LocalLNL*14:55
IIFC
PUNE*16:15
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...LNL15:10
IISL
3A2A
PUNE16:30
99817Lonavala Pune LocalLNL*15:45
IIFC
PUNE*17:05
51317Karjat - Pune Passen...LNL15:55
Unreserved
PUNE*18:15
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...LNL16:30
IISL
3A2A
PUNE18:00
11009Sinhagad ExpressLNL17:05
II2SCC
PUNE*18:40
99819Lonavala Pune LocalLNL*17:25
IIFC
PUNE*18:50
11019Konark Express (PT)LNL17:40
IISL
3A2A
PUNE19:00
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...LNL17:55
IISL
3A2A
PUNE*20:05
17613Panvel - Pune - Hazu...LNL17:55
IISL3A
2A1A
PUNE19:45
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...LNL18:10
IISL
3A2A
PUNE19:15
99821Lonavala - Pune Loca...LNL*18:20
IIFC
PUNE*19:45
12125Pragati ExpressLNL18:50
II2SCC
PUNE*19:50
99823Lonavala Shivaji Nag...LNL*19:00
IIFC
SVJR*20:25
12123Deccan QueenLNL19:20
II2SCC
PUNE*20:25
99825Lonavala Pune LocalLNL*19:35
IIFC
PUNE*20:55
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...LNL19:40
3A
2A1A
PUNE*21:25
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...LNL19:40
3A
2A1A
PUNE*21:25
11023Sahyadri ExpressLNL20:20
IISL
3A2A
PUNE21:55
99827Lonavala Pune LocalLNL*20:40
IIFC
PUNE*22:00
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...LNL21:20
IISL
3A2A
PUNE22:25
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...LNL21:20
IISL
3A2A
PUNE22:25
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...LNL21:20
IISL
3A2A
PUNE22:25
19202Porbandar - Secunder...LNL21:20
IISL
3A2A
PUNE22:25
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...LNL21:20
IISL
3A2A
PUNE22:25
99829Lonavala Pune LocalLNL*21:35
IIFC
PUNE*22:55
17318Mumbai LTT - Hubball...LNL21:40
IISL
3A2A
PUNE23:05
99831Lonavala Pune LocalLNL*22:05
IIFC
PUNE*23:25
99833Lonavala Pune LocalLNL*22:35
IIFC
PUNE*00:20
12163Dadar Central - Chen...LNL22:40
IISL3A
2A1A
PUNE00:05
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressLNL22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
PUNE00:10
22107Mumbai CST - Latur S...LNL23:25
IISL3A
2A1A
PUNE00:30
99835Lonavala Pune LocalLNL*23:40
IIFC
PUNE*01:35
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...LNL23:45
IISL
3A2A
PUNE00:50
11035Sharavati ExpressLNL23:45
IISL
3A2A
PUNE00:50
11005Chalukya Express (PT...LNL23:45
IISL
3A2A
PUNE00:50

Pune Junction/PUNE to Daund Junction/DD
60 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PUNE*00:3051401Pune - Manmad Passen...DD02:35
IISL
PUNE00:3522107Mumbai CST - Latur S...DD01:50
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE02:0014806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...DD†03:23
3A2A1A
PUNE02:0017322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...DD03:23
IISL3A2A
PUNE02:2012115Siddheshwar SF Expre...DD03:33
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE03:3511027Mumbai CST - Chennai...DD04:55
IISL3A2A
PUNE03:5511043Mumbai LTT Kurla - M...DD05:25
IISL3A2A
PUNE04:1012779Goa Express (PT)DD05:35
IISL3A2A
PUNE04:1017305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...DD05:35
IISL2A1A
PUNE04:2051027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...DD05:50
IISL
PUNE04:2051033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...DD05:50
IISL3A
PUNE04:2051029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...DD05:50
IISL
PUNE*07:1051451Pune - Baramati Pass...DD08:50
Unreserved
PUNE07:4011045Deekshabhoomi Expres...DD09:20
IISL3A
PUNE*08:1551449Pune - Solapur Passe...DD09:55
Unreserved
PUNE09:0012629Karnataka Sampark Kr...DD†10:15
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE09:0022685Yesvantpur - Chandig...DD†10:15
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE*09:3012169Pune - Solapur ( Ind...DD10:30
II2SCC
PUNE*09:4051325Pune-Daund Shuttle (...DD*11:30
Unreserved
PUNE*10:4522845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...DD12:05
IISL3A2A
PUNE*10:4501655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...DD12:05
II2SSL3A2A
PUNE*10:4515030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...DD†11:55
IISL3A2A
PUNE11:4511301Udyan ExpressDD13:00
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE*14:1517013Pune - Hyderabad Exp...DD15:25
IISL3A2A
PUNE*14:2551421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...DD16:10
IISL
PUNE*15:1512221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DD16:20
3A2A1A
PUNE15:5016339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...DD17:00
IISL3A2A
PUNE15:5016351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...DD17:00
IISL3A2A
PUNE15:5016331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...DD17:00
IISL3A2A
PUNE16:1012147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...DD17:30
IISL3A2A
PUNE16:1012781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...DD17:30
IISL3A2A
PUNE*16:1511037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...DD17:30
IISL3A2A
PUNE*16:1512103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...DD17:30
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE*16:1522131Gyan Ganga ExpressDD17:30
IISL3A2A
PUNE*16:1511033Gyan Ganga Express (...DD17:30
IISL3A2A
PUNE16:3517031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...DD18:10
IISL3A2A
PUNE*17:2011077Jhelum Express (PT)DD18:35
IISL3A2A
PUNE*17:4012135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...DD18:55
IISL3A2A
PUNE*17:4012850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...DD18:55
IISL3A2A
PUNE*17:4012113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...DD18:55
3A
PUNE*18:0012157Hutatma ExpressDD19:00
II2SCC
PUNE18:1011041Mumbai CST - Chennai...DD19:25
IISL3A2A
PUNE*18:2512129Azad Hind Express (P...DD19:50
IISL3A2A
PUNE*18:4551347Pune - Baramati Pass...DD20:25
Unreserved
PUNE19:0511019Konark Express (PT)DD20:35
IISL3A2A
PUNE19:2516381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...DD20:50
IISL3A2A
PUNE19:5007618Panvel - Hazur Sahib...DD21:05
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE19:5517613Panvel - Pune - Hazu...DD21:05
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE*20:0551353Pune -Daund Shuttle....DD*21:53
Unreserved
PUNE*20:5512149Pune - Patliputra SF...DD22:05
IISL3A2A
PUNE*22:0011405Pune - Amravati Expr...DD23:05
IISL3A2A
PUNE*22:0012729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...DD23:10
IISL3A2A
PUNE*22:0011407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...DD23:10
IISL3A2A
PUNE22:3017203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...DD23:50
IISL3A2A
PUNE22:3016613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...DD23:50
IISL3A2A
PUNE22:3017017Rajkot - Secunderaba...DD23:50
IISL3A2A
PUNE22:3019202Porbandar - Secunder...DD23:50
IISL3A2A
PUNE*22:5051455Pune Solapur Passeng...DD00:35
II2SSL
PUNE23:2011039Maharashtra Express ...DD00:55
IISL3A2A
PUNE23:2011039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...DD00:55
SL


29 ΣChains between LNL/Lonavala and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4850
--
Σ Madgaon-Solapur Bi...LNL004:27+2:14PUNEArr +57/Dep +53h 40m-52DD510:30+176h 3m-19
   W  S
139 kmPrayas*^~-
11118
--
Σ Ernakulam-Madgaon-...LNL004:27+2:14PUNEArr +57/Dep +41h 20m-53DD308:50+64h 23m-10
   W  S
139 kmPrayas*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...LNL004:27+2:14PUNEArr +57/Dep +44h 55m-53DD212:05+47h 38m-19
   W   
139 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...LNL106:07+14PUNEArr +5/Dep +52h 20m+0DD510:30+174h 23m-7
  T  F 
139 kmabhyankarsagar-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...LNL??06:07+17PUNEArr +7/Dep +52h 20m-2DD??10:30+174h 23m-2
 M W  S
139 kmPrayas*^~-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...LNL106:07+14PUNEArr +5/Dep +541h 5m+49DD309:55+1:183h 48m2
  T  F 
139 km穆罕默德·德恩-
15541
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??06:35+3PUNEArr +5/Dep +5420m+49DD??09:55+1:183h 20m9
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...LNL006:40+35PUNEArr +12/Dep +51h 25m-7DD510:30+173h 50m-12
S  W   
138 kmPrayas*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...LNL??06:45+21PUNEArr +16/Dep +51h 25m-11DD??10:30+173h 45m-14
 MT TFS
139 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...LNL108:00+15PUNEArr +15/Dep +525m-10DD510:30+172h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
138 kmPrayas*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LNL108:00+15PUNEArr +15/Dep +41h 40m-11DD212:05+44h 5m-6
S  W   
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL108:50-PUNEArr /Dep +448m+0DD212:05-3h 15m-6
S  W   
138 kmPrayas*^~-
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...LNL??10:45+33PUNEArr +20/Dep +25h 55m-18DD??19:00+188h 15m-16
SMTWTFS
139 kmVinay Kumar~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...LNL??11:10+22PUNEArr +16/Dep +12h 35m-15DD??16:20+85h 10m-7
 M    S
138 kmVinay Kumar~-
4368
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+3PUNEArr +7/Dep +323h 55m-4DD??17:30+026h 35m5
 M     
139 kmPrayas*^~-
4369
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+3PUNEArr +7/Dep +523h 55m-2DD??17:30+126h 35m15
     F 
139 kmPrayas*^~-
4371
--
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...LNL??14:55+3PUNEArr +7/Dep +200m+13DD??17:30+292h 35m0
    T  
139 kmPrayas*^~-
4372
--
Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga...LNL??14:55+3PUNEArr +7/Dep +30m-4DD??17:30+42h 35m0
   W   
139 kmPrayas*^~-
4373
--
Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Ja...LNL315:45+4PUNEArr +3/Dep +315m+0DD518:35+112h 50m1
SMTWTFS
139 kmPrayas*^~-
22978
--
Σ Karjat Baramati Pa...LNL115:55+20PUNEArr +4/Dep +330m-1DD520:25+44h 30m6
SMTWTFS
139 kmDaund Lonavla Local ...-
21700
Σ Mumbai Baramati Da...LNL??17:05+18PUNEArr +7/Dep +35m-4DD??20:25+43h 20m3
SMTWTFS
138 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4374
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur GR...LNL??17:25+3PUNEArr +3/Dep +222h 50m-1DD??18:55+825h 30m0
S T  F 
139 kmPrayas*^~-
4375
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF...LNL??17:25+3PUNEArr +3/Dep +122h 50m-2DD??18:55+625h 30m0
 M W  S
139 kmPrayas*^~-
4376
--
Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur ...LNL??17:25+3PUNEArr +3/Dep 22h 50m+0DD??18:55+325h 30m0
    T  
139 kmPrayas*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL??19:20+9PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6DD??23:10+83h 50m-4
 M W   
138 kmPrayas*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...LNL??19:20+9PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6DD??23:05+153h 45m-3
S    F 
138 kmDP~-
4377
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bi...LNL??20:40+6PUNEArr +4/Dep +10m-3DD??23:10+82h 30m0
 M W   
139 kmPrayas*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??21:20+8PUNEArr +12/Dep +1755m+5DD??00:55+93h 35m9
    T  
139 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site