Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to ALD/Allahabad Junction
14 Trains / 12 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 200.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Sultanpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14116Haridwar - Allahabad...ExpNCRLKO101:25+4:02ALD*1006:35+4:455h 10m5
  T T S
IISL
2A
RLWL232 km45 km/hr
54254Lucknow - Prayag Pas...PassNRLKO*804:50+4:55PRG*012:10+4:487h 20m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
RLWL226 km31 km/hr
24512Nauchandi Link Expre...ExpNRLKO405:25-ALD*1009:55-4h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL201 km45 km/hr
14512Nauchandi ExpressExpNRLKO505:25+48ALD*1009:55+1:234h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL201 km45 km/hr
14210Lucknow - Prayag Int...ExpNRLKO*807:30+0PRG*211:30+84h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL194 km49 km/hr
14370Triveni ExpressExpNRLKO116:10+28ALD1020:55+1:134h 45m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL201 km42 km/hr
24370Triveni ExpressExpNRLKO116:10+36ALD1020:55+1:434h 45m13
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL201 km42 km/hr
14370-SlipBareilly - Barwadih ...ExpNRLKO116:10-ALD1020:55-4h 45m13
 M W F 
IISL
RLWL201 km42 km/hr
24370-SlipTriveni Link ExpressExpNRLKO116:10-ALD1020:55-4h 45m13
S T T S
IISL
RLWL201 km42 km/hr
54378Bareilly - Prayag Pa...PassNRLKO717:00+1:30PRG*323:35+2:286h 35m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 194 km29 km/hr
14216Ganga Gomti ExpressExpNRLKO*818:00+5ALD*1022:25+574h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL201 km45 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+12ALD1000:30+476h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL232 km39 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0ALD801:15+515h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL232 km44 km/hr
14308Bareilly - Prayag Ex...ExpNRLKO522:30+1:40PRG*005:30+1:587h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL226 km32 km/hr


12 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Sultanpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN??03:10+9CNBArr +25/Dep +1:5223h 30m+1:27ALD??07:05+2:0827h 55m-5
  T    
266 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
22212
Σ NDLS-PBH VAI SLN B...LKO??03:15+47SLNArr +59/Dep +1:1212m+13ALD??08:40+1:515h 25m9
  T T S
239 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:30BSBArr /Dep +222h 20m+0COI??15:10+4411h 35m-8
   W F 
439 kmHarsh-
16539
Σ gkp ald daily ...LJN??03:55+20CNBArr +38/Dep +341h 5m-4ALD??09:40+3:145h 45m4
SMTWTFS
266 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+34BSBArr +51/Dep +35m-48ALD??19:20+3511h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
436 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+55MGSArr +1:35/Dep +1:151h 42m-20COI??02:15+1:3513h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
484 kmGopal*^~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO415:30-MGSArr +3:32/Dep 1h 47m+0COI002:15-34h 45m-2
 M     
1188 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:14MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17COI??02:15+1:3510h 45m-7
 MT  F 
444 kmsvmicse-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO517:50-BSBArr +1:00/Dep 1h 55m+0ALD904:10-34h 20m2
S T    
418 kmHarsh-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:28BSBArr /Dep +2:021h 20m+0ALD??07:15+2:059h 50m9
     F 
407 kmHarsh-
18072
Σ Jumbo Jet Express&...LKO??21:50+31CNBArr +47/Dep 1h 11m+0ALD??02:34+4:284h 44m-4
S      
266 kmHarsh-
20090
--
Σ LKO-CNB-ALD &...LKO??22:50+30CNBArr +52/Dep +4:411h 55m+3:49ALD??04:55+4:446h 5m10
 M W  S
266 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site