Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:37:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:37:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
27 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 599.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLKO201:15+5:08UMB717:47+3:0816h 32m13
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL685 km41 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRLKO601:15+4:37UMB717:47+4:5916h 32m13
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL685 km41 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRLKO502:05-UMB112:30-10h 25m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERLKO002:25+4:33UMB112:50+6:3210h 25m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERLKO402:25+3:09UMB212:50+4:2610h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLKO602:55+3:13UMB112:50+6:009h 55m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km60 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRLKO003:30+1:10UMB113:20+4:159h 50m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRLKO003:40-UMB214:50-11h 10m7
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL600 km54 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRLKO406:10+5:01UMB616:05+6:189h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km60 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRLKO406:10+5:49UMB716:47+5:5110h 37m4
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL690 km65 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRLKO406:25+3:00UMB216:25+5:1510h 0m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km60 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERLKO310:40+2:08UMB423:00+4:0512h 20m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km49 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRLKO314:45+1:31UMB603:45+2:0613h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km46 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLKO615:05+2:45UMB202:03+4:1010h 58m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km55 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERLKO4,515:45+4:16UMB202:55+5:1811h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERLKO4,516:10+3:27UMB604:35+4:3812h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL618 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRLKO517:35+5:33UMB203:15+4:239h 40m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km62 km/hr
12237Begampura SF Express...SFNRLKO718:05+47UMB204:10+3:1210h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km59 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO418:25+3:38UMB706:50+5:2912h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km57 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLKO419:50+2:22UMB605:40+3:469h 50m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL600 km61 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO119:50+4:58UMB205:40+6:429h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLKO119:50+5:34UMB205:40+6:139h 50m4
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERLKO119:50+5:35UMB205:40+1:079h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO419:50+4:03UMB205:40+3:379h 50m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRLKO721:30+6:02UMB*207:55+6:1010h 25m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
12231Lucknow - Chandigarh...SFNRLKO*222:30+19UMB209:07+2:2210h 37m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km56 km/hr
15011Lucknow Jn. - Chandi...ExpNERLJN*523:00+20UMB214:00+1:3315h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km44 km/hr


23 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...LKO??02:35+5:23MTJArr /Dep +3:3920m+0UMB??18:30+5:0315h 55m17
      S
764 kmShobhit Jain-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...LKO??03:30+5:37GZBArr +6:32/Dep +95h 6m-6:23UMB??21:35+5218h 5m-4
 M   F 
709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...LKO??04:20+5:23NDLSArr /Dep +1:382h 0m+0UMB??17:15+1:5212h 55m-10
    T  
711 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...LKO??04:20+5:23NDLSArr /Dep +95h 50m+0UMB??20:18+2615h 58m-14
    T  
711 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...LKO??05:50+4:07NDLSArr +5:26/Dep +92h 50m-5:17UMB??20:18+2614h 28m-17
S  W   
690 km-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...LKO??05:50+4:07GZBArr +5:23/Dep +92h 38m-5:14UMB??21:35+5215h 45m-5
S  W   
708 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...LKO005:50+3:04GZBArr +4:28/Dep +92h 38m-4:19UMB621:35+5215h 45m-5
      S
721 kmSBG Loop~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...LKO??06:00+1:24NDLSArr +5:11/Dep +92h 25m-5:02UMB??20:18+2614h 18m0
SMTWTFS
711 kmPrakhar*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...LKO??06:10+2:48NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +192h 35m-3:27UMB??18:50+3612h 40m-22
S  W   
691 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...LKO??06:10+2:48NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +31h 55m-3:43UMB??21:35+5215h 25m-10
S  W   
754 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...LKO??06:10+2:48NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +93h 35m-3:37UMB??20:18+2614h 8m-22
S  W   
691 km-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...LJN??08:05+1:53KGMArr +1:25/Dep +2:133h 25m+48UMB??02:25+3218h 20m8
  T    
777 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...LKO??13:45+3:25CNBArr +3:29/Dep +2:172h 0m-1:12UMB??05:05+5:1415h 20m-24
   W   
721 kmVinay Kumar~-
18196
Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi ...LJN??13:45+3:00CNBArr +3:31/Dep +2:172h 15m-1:14UMB??05:05+5:1415h 20m-4
   W F 
721 km-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...LKO??20:30+4:13NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +302h 10m-4:59UMB??09:55+5513h 25m-27
SMT TFS
691 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...LKO??20:30+4:13NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +222h 10m-5:07UMB??09:55+5313h 25m-27
   W   
691 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...LKO??20:45+2:35NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +301h 5m-3:18UMB??09:55+5513h 10m-15
SMT TFS
690 km-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...LKO??21:10+3:10NDLSArr /Dep +301h 45m+0UMB??09:55+5512h 45m-8
SMT TFS
711 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...LKO??21:10+3:10NDLSArr /Dep +1:202h 5m+0UMB??10:28+1:3213h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
711 kmHussain*^~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...LKO??21:50+36NDLSArr /Dep +1:201h 50m+0UMB??10:28+1:3212h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
711 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8428
Σ Lucknow-Kalka Mail...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +1:30/Dep +1:2030m-10UMB??10:28+1:3212h 13m2
SMTWTFS
690 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...LKO??23:45+2:07ANVTArr +4:59/Dep 21h 30m+0UMB??08:55+4:3433h 10m21
SMTWTFS
678 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...LKO623:55+2:10MTJArr +5:25/Dep +3:182h 10m-2:07UMB715:45+3:5163h 50m17
 M WTF 
1050 kmMohd Arif-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site