Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:01:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:01:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
29 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 599.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLKO201:15+3:40UMB717:47+1:5516h 32m13
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL685 km41 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRLKO601:15+3:28UMB717:47+2:3116h 32m13
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL685 km41 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRLKO502:05+2:38UMB112:30+3:1310h 25m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERLKO402:25+56UMB112:50+1:3010h 25m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERLKO402:25+56UMB212:50+2:0110h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERLKO602:55+1:16UMB112:50+2:049h 55m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km60 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRLKO003:30+44UMB113:20+3:599h 50m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRLKO003:40+2:03UMB214:50+4:1111h 10m7
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL600 km54 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRLKO406:10+1:14UMB616:05+2:299h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km60 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRLKO406:10+2:41UMB716:47+4:2510h 37m4
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL690 km65 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRLKO406:25+58UMB216:25+1:5510h 0m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km60 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERLKO310:40+39UMB423:00+1:4712h 20m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km49 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRLKO314:45+20UMB603:45+1513h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km46 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLKO615:05+1:12UMB202:03+1:3510h 58m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km55 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERLKO4,515:45-UMB202:55-11h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERLKO4,516:10+1:20UMB604:35+1:4712h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL618 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRLKO517:35+3:07UMB203:15+4:349h 40m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km62 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERLKO017:35-UMB004:25-10h 50m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL600 km55 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO417:55+1:22UMB706:50+3:1012h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km55 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRLKO718:05+33UMB204:10+1:0710h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km59 km/hr
04501Lucknow - Nangaldam ...SFNRLKO*019:00-UMB605:20-10h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km58 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLKO419:50-UMB605:40-9h 50m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL600 km61 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO119:50-UMB205:40-9h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLKO119:50+2:43UMB205:40+2:539h 50m4
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERLKO119:50+26UMB205:40+1:339h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO419:50+3:07UMB205:40+4:379h 50m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRLKO721:30+4:14UMB*207:55+4:5210h 25m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL600 km58 km/hr
12231Lucknow - Chandigarh...SFNRLKO*222:30+3UMB209:07+3710h 37m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km56 km/hr
15011Lucknow Jn. - Chandi...ExpNERLJN*523:00+0UMB214:00+915h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km44 km/hr


23 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...LKO??02:35+4:16MTJArr +4:32/Dep +1:4220m-2:50UMB??18:30+2:2215h 55m17
      S
764 kmShobhit Jain-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...LKO??03:30+2:58GZBArr +4:03/Dep +105h 6m-3:53UMB??21:35+3618h 5m-4
 M   F 
708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...LKO??04:20+2:30NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +422h 0m-3:56UMB??17:15+5712h 55m-10
    T  
711 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...LKO??04:20+2:30NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +05h 50m-4:38UMB??20:18+915h 58m-14
    T  
711 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...LKO??05:50+58NDLSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0UMB??20:18+914h 28m-17
S  W   
690 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...LKO??05:50+58GZBArr /Dep +102h 38m+0UMB??21:35+3615h 45m-5
S  W   
708 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...LKO??05:50+16GZBArr +42/Dep +102h 38m-32UMB??21:35+3615h 45m-5
      S
708 kmSBG Loop~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...LKO??06:00+51NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 25m-3:14UMB??20:18+914h 18m0
SMTWTFS
711 kmPrakhar*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...LKO??06:10+34NDLSArr +25/Dep +02h 35m-25UMB??18:50+712h 40m-21
S  W   
690 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...LKO??06:10+34NDLSArr +25/Dep +51h 55m-20UMB??21:35+3615h 25m-9
S  W   
754 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...LKO??06:10+34NDLSArr +25/Dep +03h 35m-25UMB??20:18+914h 8m-21
S  W   
690 kmxxx-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...LJN??08:05+43KGMArr +28/Dep +03h 25m-28UMB??02:25+2618h 20m8
  T    
777 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...LKO??13:45+1:06CNBArr +1:38/Dep +192h 0m-1:19UMB??05:05+1:3915h 20m-24
   W   
721 kmVinay Kumar~-
18196
Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi ...LJN??13:45+2:02CNBArr +2:38/Dep +192h 15m-2:19UMB??05:05+1:3915h 20m-4
   W F 
721 kmxxx-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...LKO??20:30+2:48NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +02h 10m-3:38UMB??09:55+413h 25m-27
SMT TFS
690 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...LKO??20:30+2:48NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +32h 10m-3:35UMB??09:55+713h 25m-27
   W   
690 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...LKO??20:45+21NDLSArr +54/Dep +01h 5m-54UMB??09:55+413h 10m-15
SMT TFS
690 kmxxx-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...LKO??21:10+1:06NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +01h 45m-1:42UMB??09:55+412h 45m-9
SMT TFS
711 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...LKO??21:10+1:06NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +02h 5m-1:42UMB??10:28+013h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
711 kmHussain*^~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...LKO??21:50+27NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +01h 50m-1:29UMB??10:28+012h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
711 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8428
Σ Lucknow-Kalka Mail...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +030m-14UMB??10:28+012h 13m2
SMTWTFS
690 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...LKO??23:45+1:34ANVTArr +2:39/Dep +1:3121h 30m-1:08UMB??08:55+1:5433h 10m20
SMTWTFS
678 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...LKO??23:55+29MTJArr +3:21/Dep +1:252h 10m-1:56UMB??15:45+1:4715h 50m18
 M WTF 
726 kmMohd Arif-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site