Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to ANND/Anand Junction
12 Trains / 24 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+16BRC100:30+2724h 20m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km54 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRLKO??02:05+49BRC??02:25+5024h 20m16
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1305 km54 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRLKO??10:05-ND007:12-21h 7m12
 M     
Unreserved
 1210 km57 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERLJN410:30+12ANND016:21+1:5529h 51m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1468 km49 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRLKO710:30+21BRC115:10+1:4328h 40m12
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1431 km50 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO517:25+3:12ND216:38+3:2123h 13m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1241 km53 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRLKO417:25+2:01BRC715:44+1:1322h 19m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km53 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+40BRC120:45+2:1523h 50m40
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+4:09BRC120:45+5:5923h 50m40
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRLJN*022:35+2:35BRC??16:40+7:1818h 5m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1123 km62 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+1:07ANND202:11+2:1426h 51m38
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km45 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+21ANND202:10+5826h 50m39
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...LJN??03:55+10BSLArr /Dep +481h 5m+0ANND??06:00+3526h 5m17
  T    
1483 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+3:14NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +14h 45m-4:33BRC??03:24+1123h 4m-11
    T  
1505 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO404:30+44ADIArr +1:07/Dep +35h 45m-1:04BRC114:55+558h 25m1
 M     
1985 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+2ANVTArr +21/Dep +13h 50m-20BRC??03:24+1122h 54m-6
      S
1472 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??05:50+16BPLArr +2:24/Dep +102h 20m-2:14ANND??06:26+2324h 36m26
  T T  
1161 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+1:11NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +11h 45m-1:44BRC??03:24+1121h 34m-14
S  W   
1484 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO406:10-NDLSArr /Dep +11h 40m+0BRC102:57-44h 47m-8
  T    
1926 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO406:10-NDLSArr /Dep +12h 30m+0BRC103:24-45h 14m-9
 MT  F 
1933 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +2:05/Dep +102h 20m-1:55ANND??06:26+2323h 56m29
S      
1161 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12119
Σ Lucknow- Ahmedabad...LKO??10:00+46CNBArr +59/Dep +4:052h 40m+3:06BRC??08:35+3:4322h 35m0
  T    
1187 kmKSG*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+34SREArr +1:09/Dep +21h 20m-1:07BRC??22:55+2528h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1689 kmHarsh*^~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+2:28BJUArr +3:46/Dep +26h 10m-3:44BRC??05:42+1233h 17m-15
 M W   
1433 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+2:58NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +112h 10m-3:47BRC??22:55+2526h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1476 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+2:58NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +05h 45m-3:58BRC??22:26+225h 56m-25
S  W   
1476 kmRoadside Romeo~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+1:02NDLSArr +1:53/Dep +191h 7m-1:34BRC??21:18+1924h 8m-4
S    F 
1497 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+39ADIArr +1:42/Dep +61h 5m-1:36ANND??02:01+1528h 31m20
   W   
1486 kmMohd Arif-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+14DLIArr +38/Dep +12h 35m-37ND??02:11+2228h 31m5
SM W F 
1486 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+14GZBArr +40/Dep +620m-34BRC??22:55+2525h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1475 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+27NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +1325m-1:31BRC??21:18+1923h 28m0
S    F 
1505 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +12h 10m-13ND??02:11+2227h 56m11
SM W F 
1490 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+5DLIArr +1:56/Dep +12h 15m-1:55ND??02:11+2226h 56m2
SM W F 
1507 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:35ANVTArr +2:45/Dep +11h 30m-2:44ND??02:11+2226h 26m-3
SM W F 
1478 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...LKO623:55+2:06KOTAArr +5:43/Dep +5:2223h 15m-21ANND021:12+4:4545h 17m-1
no arr/dep
1274 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO623:55+2:06KOTAArr +5:43/Dep +332h 35m-5:10BRC122:18+1046h 23m-12
S      
1238 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site