Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:15:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:15:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to ANND/Anand Junction
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+36BRC100:30+5524h 20m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km54 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRLKO??02:05-BRC??02:25-24h 20m16
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1305 km54 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERLJN410:30+44ANND016:21+3:1029h 51m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1468 km49 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRLKO710:30+1:02BRC115:10+2:0928h 40m12
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1430 km50 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO517:25+2:17ND216:38+2:4123h 13m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1241 km53 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRLKO417:25+2:24BRC715:44+1:0722h 19m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km53 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+43BRC120:45+1:5523h 50m40
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+4:41BRC120:45+6:4923h 50m40
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRLJN*022:35-BRC??16:40-18h 5m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1123 km62 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+1:51ANND202:11+2:5426h 51m38
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km45 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+27ANND202:10+1:1726h 50m39
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...LJN??03:55+21BSLArr +3:02/Dep +231h 5m-2:39ANND??06:00+1926h 5m17
  T    
1483 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+4:33NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +04h 45m-4:23BRC??03:24+1023h 4m-11
    T  
1506 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO??04:30+1:12ADIArr +1:28/Dep +35h 45m-1:25BRC??14:55+634h 25m3
  T    
1522 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+23ANVTArr +1:07/Dep +03h 50m-1:07BRC??03:24+1022h 54m-6
      S
1472 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??05:50+23BPLArr +2:32/Dep +112h 20m-2:21ANND??06:26+2024h 36m26
  T T  
1161 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+1:57NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +01h 45m-2:27BRC??03:24+1021h 34m-14
S  W   
1484 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+2:46NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +11h 40m-4:02BRC??02:57+720h 47m-9
     F 
1477 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+2:46NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +02h 30m-4:03BRC??03:24+1021h 14m-10
 MT  F 
1485 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +2:41/Dep +112h 20m-2:30ANND??06:26+2023h 56m29
S      
1161 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12119
Σ Lucknow- Ahmedabad...LKO??10:00+57CNBArr +1:05/Dep +4:522h 40m+3:47BRC??08:35+4:1222h 35m0
  T    
1187 kmGopal*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+16SREArr +49/Dep +51h 20m-44BRC??22:55+3528h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1689 kmHarsh-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+3:26BJUArr +5:00/Dep +36h 10m-4:57BRC??05:42+1233h 17m-15
 M W   
1433 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+3:17NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +252h 10m-3:56BRC??22:55+3526h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1476 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+3:17NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +05h 45m-4:21BRC??22:26+425h 56m-25
S  W   
1476 kmRoadside Romeo~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+1:51NDLSArr /Dep +501h 7m+0BRC??21:18+3024h 8m-4
S    F 
1497 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+37ADIArr +2:00/Dep +61h 5m-1:54ANND??02:01+1928h 31m20
   W   
1486 kmMohd Arif-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+12DLIArr +48/Dep +12h 35m-47ND??02:11+3928h 31m5
SM W F 
1486 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+12GZBArr +47/Dep +1920m-28BRC??22:55+3525h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1475 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+32NDLSArr +2:33/Dep +3925m-1:54BRC??21:18+3023h 28m0
S    F 
1505 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr /Dep +12h 10m+0ND??02:11+3927h 56m11
SM W F 
1490 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+33DLIArr +2:50/Dep +12h 15m-2:49ND??02:11+3926h 56m2
SM W F 
1507 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+2:00ANVTArr +3:26/Dep +11h 30m-3:25ND??02:11+3926h 26m-3
SM W F 
1478 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...LKO??23:55+2:11KOTAArr +4:54/Dep +5:5423h 15m+1:00ANND??21:12+5:2345h 17m-1
no arr/dep
1274 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55+2:11KOTAArr +4:54/Dep +342h 35m-4:20BRC??22:18+822h 23m-12
  T   S
1238 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site