Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:57:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:57:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to ANND/Anand Junction
9 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10-BRC100:30-24h 20m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km54 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERLJN410:30-ANND016:21-29h 51m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1468 km49 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRLKO710:30-BRC115:10-28h 40m13
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1430 km50 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO517:25-ND216:38-23h 13m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1241 km53 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRLKO417:25-BRC715:44-22h 19m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km53 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55-BRC120:45-23h 50m40
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55-BRC120:45-23h 50m40
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20-ANND202:11-26h 51m38
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km45 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20-ANND202:10-26h 50m39
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...LJN??03:55+45BSLArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ANND??06:00+1726h 5m17
  T    
1483 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+5:22NDLSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??03:24+1823h 4m-11
    T  
1505 kmVishal Khopkar-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO404:30+1:10ADIArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BRC114:55+1758h 25m3
 M     
1985 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+35ANVTArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BRC??03:24+1822h 54m-6
      S
1472 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??05:50+1:47BPLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ANND??06:26+3124h 36m26
  T T  
1161 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+3:01NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??03:24+1821h 34m-14
S  W   
1484 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+3:33NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BRC??02:57+2820h 47m-9
     F 
1477 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+3:33NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??03:24+1821h 14m-10
 MT  F 
1485 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ANND??06:26+3123h 56m29
S      
1161 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12119
Σ Lucknow- Ahmedabad...LKO??10:00+2:05CNBArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BRC??08:35+6:2322h 35m-1
  T    
1187 kmGopal*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+27SREArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BRC??22:55+1:1728h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1689 kmHarsh*^~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+4:17BJUArr /Dep 6h 10m+0BRC??05:42+1433h 17m-14
 M W   
1433 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+3:53NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??22:55+1:1726h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1477 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+3:53NDLSArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BRC??22:26+825h 56m-25
S  W   
1477 kmRoadside Romeo~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+2:28NDLSArr /Dep 1h 7m+0BRC??21:18+5624h 8m-3
S    F 
1497 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+1:28ADIArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ANND??02:01+1928h 31m20
   W   
1486 kmMohd Arif-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+14DLIArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ND??02:11+4428h 31m5
SM W F 
1486 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+14GZBArr /Dep 20m+0BRC??22:55+1:1725h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1475 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+34NDLSArr /Dep 25m+0BRC??21:18+5623h 28m0
S    F 
1505 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ND??02:11+4427h 56m11
SM W F 
1490 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+2:16DLIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ND??02:11+4426h 56m2
SM W F 
1507 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+2:18ANVTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ND??02:11+4426h 26m-2
SM W F 
1478 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...LKO??23:55+3:09KOTAArr /Dep 23h 15m+0ANND??21:12+6:1045h 17m-1
no arr/dep
1273 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55+3:09KOTAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BRC??22:18+1922h 23m-12
  T   S
1237 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site