Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:03:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:03:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to ASN/Asansol Junction
15 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 762.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chhapra   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERLKO501:25+1:02ASN015:45+2:1114h 20m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km55 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERLJN106:20+53ASN508:30+1:1326h 10m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km35 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERLKO208:30+4:58ASN500:01+5:2915h 31m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km54 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERLKO508:30+3:09ASN500:01+4:2915h 31m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km54 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERLKO108:45+1:52ASN502:25+3:2517h 40m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km46 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLKO110:50+4:09ASN503:59+5:0217h 9m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL862 km50 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLKO412:10+4:03ASN510:50+3:3922h 40m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL844 km37 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLKO??12:35-ASN003:30-14h 55m4
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL764 km51 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERLKO614:30+3:26ASN005:05+5:3814h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLKO415:30+4:11ASN508:05+2:0116h 35m18
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL844 km51 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLKO317:20+2:04ASN511:35+2:4818h 15m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km44 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLKO120:15+4:13ASN511:48+5:1715h 33m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL844 km54 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLKO120:15+2:32ASN508:23+3:3812h 8m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km63 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERLKO120:15+1:43ASN511:48+2:3715h 33m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km54 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERLKO323:45+3:23ASN013:07+5:1013h 22m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr


16 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Chhapra   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...LKO??00:40+4:18CPRArr +4:41/Dep +321h 5m-4:09ASN??22:20+1:4221h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
844 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...LKO??02:10-GKPArr /Dep +191h 45m+0ASN??00:22+6:0722h 12m13
    T  
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...LKO203:05+3:04MGSArr /Dep +1:191h 20m+0ASN423:15+2:2068h 10m8
no arr/dep
1442 kmVinay Kumar~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...LKO??04:10+3:22GKPArr +4:00/Dep +412h 30m-3:19ASN??00:22+4:3320h 12m6
SMT  F 
914 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...LKO??07:45+4:43DLNArr +4:26/Dep +3:052h 48m-1:21ASN??04:19+4:2920h 34m14
S T T  
843 kmHarsh*^~-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...LKO??10:10+2:59DNRArr +3:22/Dep +3:371h 47m+15ASN??04:19+4:2918h 9m18
  T  F 
844 kmSabyasachi*^~-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...LKO??12:25+1:47DHNArr +2:58/Dep +2:461h 35m-12ASN??07:15+2:5418h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
804 kmxxx-
16434
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...LJN??15:00+5BJUArr +1:29/Dep +301h 35m-59CRJ??14:26+2:0523h 26m6
 M  T  
895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...LKO??15:30+6:30KIULArr +6:22/Dep +3:292h 47m-2:53ASN??13:26+4:4421h 56m6
   W   
913 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...LKO??15:30+5:35BJUArr +2:36/Dep +304h 0m-2:06CRJ??14:26+2:0522h 56m-7
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22025
Σ Lucknow Kolkata Sh...LJN??15:35+1:20CNBArr +1:32/Dep +2:494h 30m+1:17ASN??07:15+2:5415h 40m4
SMTWTFS
882 kmKaustav-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...LKO??18:50+2:42BJUArr +3:57/Dep +1:411h 55m-2:16CRJ??14:26+1:2619h 36m2
      S
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...LKO??21:25+1:53MGSArr +2:27/Dep +5:411h 30m+3:14ASN??12:11+5:5414h 46m10
SMTWTFS
764 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...LKO??21:25+1:53PNBEArr +4:05/Dep +4:401h 0m+35ASN??13:26+4:4416h 1m14
S  WT S
845 kmSachin Rawat-
18072
Σ Jumbo Jet Express&...LKO??21:50+34CNBArr +1:03/Dep +5:221h 11m+4:19ASN??09:58+7:0012h 8m-1
S      
882 kmHarsh*^~-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...LKO??23:45+2:46SPJArr /Dep +25h 25m+0ASN??23:15+1:3623h 30m-12
      S
912 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site