Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to ASN/Asansol Junction
16 Trains / 16 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 762.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chhapra   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERLKO501:25+46ASN015:45+1:0014h 20m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km55 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERLJN106:20+6ASN508:30+526h 10m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL920 km35 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERLKO208:30+1:20ASN500:01+4:2015h 31m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km54 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERLKO508:30+43ASN500:01+2:3315h 31m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km54 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERLKO108:45+58ASN502:25+2:0417h 40m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km46 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLKO110:50+2:32ASN503:59+4:1517h 9m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL862 km50 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLKO412:10+1:37ASN5,610:50+1:1822h 40m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL844 km37 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLKO??12:35-ASN003:30-14h 55m4
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL764 km51 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERLKO614:30+2:26ASN005:05+4:1314h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLKO415:30+3:11ASN508:05+3:3016h 35m18
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL844 km51 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLKO317:20+1:26ASN511:35+1:4118h 15m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km44 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLKO120:15+1:58ASN511:48+3:3115h 33m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL844 km54 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLKO120:15+1:04ASN508:23+1:3912h 8m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km63 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERLKO120:15+1:38ASN511:48+4515h 33m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km54 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERLKO323:45+2:12ASN013:07+4:4313h 22m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRLKO*023:55+6ASN5,617:05+6:3117h 10m14
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
 844 km49 km/hr


16 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Chhapra   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...LKO??00:40+3:47CPRArr +3:57/Dep +161h 5m-3:41ASN??22:20+1:0921h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
843 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...LKO??02:10+12GKPArr +5/Dep +281h 45m+23ASN??00:22+4:5322h 12m13
    T  
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...LKO??03:05+2:08MGSArr +2:04/Dep +151h 20m-1:49ASN??23:15+1:1420h 10m10
    T  
885 kmVinay Kumar~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...LKO??04:10+1:30GKPArr +1:43/Dep +192h 30m-1:24ASN??00:22+4:0420h 12m6
SMT  F 
913 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...LKO??07:45+2:35DLNArr +2:46/Dep +1:432h 48m-1:03ASN??04:19+3:1720h 34m14
S T T  
843 kmHarsh*^~-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...LKO??10:10+59DNRArr +1:04/Dep +2:201h 47m+1:16ASN??04:19+3:1718h 9m18
  T  F 
844 kmSabyasachi*^~-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...LKO??12:25+41DHNArr +1:21/Dep +311h 35m-50ASN??07:15+3818h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
804 kmxxx-
16434
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...LJN??15:00+2BJUArr +41/Dep +231h 35m-18CRJ??14:26+5523h 26m6
 M  T  
895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...LKO??15:30+1:36KIULArr +2:58/Dep +3:282h 47m+30ASN??13:26+3:5321h 56m6
   W   
913 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...LKO??15:30+4:23BJUArr +3:54/Dep +234h 0m-3:31CRJ??14:26+5522h 56m-7
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22025
Σ Lucknow Kolkata Sh...LJN??15:35+0CNBArr +5/Dep +384h 30m+33ASN??07:15+3815h 40m4
SMTWTFS
882 kmKaustav-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...LKO??18:50+1:49BJUArr +3:15/Dep +362h 5m-2:39CRJ??14:26+4019h 36m2
      S
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...LKO??21:25+1:25MGSArr +1:29/Dep +4:111h 30m+2:42ASN??12:11+4:1914h 46m10
SMTWTFS
764 kmMohd Arif-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...LKO??21:25+1:25PNBEArr +3:06/Dep +2:451h 0m-21ASN??13:26+3:5316h 1m14
S  WT S
845 kmSachin Rawat-
18072
Σ Jumbo Jet Express&...LKO??21:50+27CNBArr +45/Dep +3:301h 11m+2:45ASN??09:58+4:3712h 8m-1
S      
882 kmHarsh*^~-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...LKO??23:45+2:41SPJArr +3:52/Dep +05h 25m-3:52ASN??23:15+1:2123h 30m-12
      S
912 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site