Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
7 Trains / 12 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: BWN   

Shortest Route: 868.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chhapra   Dildarnagar   Malda Town   Danapur   Kiul   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERLKO501:25+1:02BWN017:12+2:2715h 47m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL888 km56 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERLKO302:35+0BWN508:32-29h 57m80
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km35 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERLJN106:20+53BWN510:31+1:2728h 11m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1026 km36 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERLKO108:45+1:52BWN504:22+3:2119h 37m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km46 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLKO110:50+4:09BWN505:46+5:2118h 56m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL968 km51 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLKO412:10+4:03BWN513:15+3:4325h 5m66
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL950 km38 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLKO317:20+2:04BWN013:38+2:4320h 18m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km45 km/hr


12 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chhapra   Dildarnagar   Malda Town   Danapur   Kiul   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...LKO??00:40+4:18CPRArr +4:41/Dep +321h 5m-4:09BWN??00:31+1:3223h 51m-2
SMTWTFS
950 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...LKO??02:10-GKPArr /Dep +191h 45m+0BWN??01:53+6:1923h 43m15
    T  
1036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...LKO??04:10+3:22GKPArr +4:00/Dep +412h 30m-3:19BWN??01:53+4:4021h 43m8
SMT  F 
1020 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...LKO??07:45+4:43MLDTArr +4:43/Dep +81h 0m-4:35BWN??12:32+1628h 47m-2
S T T  
1151 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...LKO??07:45+4:43DLNArr +4:26/Dep +3:052h 48m-1:21BWN??05:56+4:4622h 11m16
S T T  
949 kmHarsh*^~-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...LKO??08:30+3:09MGSArr +4:00/Dep 2h 55m+0BWN??02:20-17h 50m24
 MTW FS
870 kmGopal*^~-
11134
--
Σ Pakur Nath Express...LKO??08:30+3:09HWHArr +4:41/Dep +13h 20m-4:40BWN??08:16+1323h 46m-2
 M W  S
1147 kmHarsh*^~-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...LKO??10:10+2:59DNRArr +3:22/Dep +3:371h 47m+15BWN??05:56+4:4619h 46m20
  T  F 
950 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...LKO??15:30+6:30KIULArr +6:22/Dep +3:292h 47m-2:53BWN??15:11+5:0223h 41m8
   W   
1019 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...LKO??21:25+1:53MGSArr +2:27/Dep +5:411h 30m+3:14BWN??13:49+5:5216h 24m13
SMTWTFS
870 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...LKO??21:25+1:53PNBEArr +4:05/Dep +4:401h 0m+35BWN??15:11+5:0217h 46m16
S  WT S
950 kmSachin Rawat-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...LKO??23:45+2:46SPJArr +6:44/Dep +25h 25m-6:42BWN??01:10+1:3225h 25m-10
      S
1018 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site