Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:56:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:56:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to BPL/Bhopal Junction
32 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 584.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01684Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal...ExpWCRLJN*000:15+2:25BPL*411:30+4:1511h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km52 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+37BPL111:55+2:5411h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+2:57BPL114:35+3:5212h 0m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km49 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRLKO003:40+2:23BIH015:57+4:4912h 17m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km48 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+5BPL213:40+2:099h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+15BPL116:25+2:2710h 35m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km55 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0BPL116:25+2:069h 55m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL584 km59 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:37BPL316:25+3:479h 55m3
   W   
Unreserved
 584 km59 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30+0BPL118:25+1:1311h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km49 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+58BPL121:15+4:499h 25m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km62 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+57BPL121:15+3:539h 25m6
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km62 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:11BPL121:15+4:479h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km62 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERLJN211:50+1:14BPL121:15+4:519h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km62 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+53BPL322:00+2:5210h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km57 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRLKO013:10-BPL023:50-10h 40m4
  T    
Unreserved
 584 km55 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+2:45BPL123:10+5:369h 35m3
  T    
Unreserved
 584 km61 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40+3:52HBJ323:30+5:329h 50m2
      S
Unreserved
GNWL591 km60 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+29HBJ001:57+1:4711h 32m4
S T TF 
IISL3A
PQWL591 km51 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO014:25+35HBJ001:57+1:3411h 32m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL591 km51 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:26HBJ001:57+3:2511h 32m4
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL591 km51 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+53BPL101:40+2:2911h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km52 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*315:00+4:35BPL001:55+3:5010h 55m3
   W   
3A
GNWL584 km54 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0BPL103:00+5810h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL584 km55 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLKO016:20+5BPL103:00+2:1810h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 584 km55 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*016:20+0HBJ003:50+3811h 30m3
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL591 km51 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+1BPL105:55+5610h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL584 km57 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRLKO422:45+33BPL409:35+2:0410h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km54 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+2BPL108:10+1:269h 25m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km62 km/hr
12593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...GRNERLJN*622:45+0BPL*409:35-210h 50m4
      S
3A
GNWL584 km54 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRLKO322:50+42BPL*308:50+1:2910h 0m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km58 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRLKO722:55+1:04BPL409:35+1:4710h 40m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km55 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:55+1:16BPL109:25+2:4410h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO??00:30+35AFArr +3:36/Dep +242h 40m-3:12BPL??17:05+3716h 35m1
 M     
833 kmCheetah*^~-
3197
Σ Gomatudyog Super&n...LKO??06:00+51CNBArr +1:07/Dep +1225m-55BPL??16:25+2:0910h 25m3
     F 
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+1:07BSBArr +1:15/Dep +35m-1:12BPL??07:35+1:2723h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
1113 kmxxx-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...LKO??11:50+1:49JHSArr +3:38/Dep +272h 52m-3:11BPL??01:10+4913h 20m-28
SMTWTFS
584 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...LKO??11:50+1:49JHSArr +3:38/Dep +1:411h 26m-1:57BPL??00:15+2:0112h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
584 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+1:49JHSArr +3:38/Dep +232h 13m-3:15BPL??00:01+3312h 11m-29
 M     
584 kmxxx-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO??11:50+1:49JHSArr +3:38/Dep +1:051h 57m-2:33BPL??23:35+1:3511h 45m-27
   W   
584 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+0BNDAArr +49/Dep +483h 58m-1BPL??07:00+1:3316h 35m10
 M     
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+1:32AGCArr +3:11/Dep +01h 40m-3:11BPL??08:10+3916h 15m5
      S
839 km~-
21819
--
Σ UP-MP connect (Utt...LJN??15:55+1:32AGCArr +3:11/Dep +111h 28m-3:00BPL??06:25+4814h 30m7
SMTWTFS
839 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...LKO??16:35+40JHSArr +3:47/Dep +322h 41m-3:15BPL??06:55+4714h 20m5
SMTWTFS
584 kmMJ*^-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...LKO??20:30+2:51NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +01h 15m-3:42BPL??16:05+5619h 35m-26
SM W FS
1186 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...LKO??20:30+2:51NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +03h 35m-3:42BPL??19:20+5422h 50m-26
  T T  
1186 kmxxx-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+3DLIArr +1:44/Dep +02h 10m-1:44BPL??19:35+1:2120h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1203 kmHarsh*^~-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...LKO??23:55+31AGCArr +3:04/Dep +52h 22m-2:59BPL??13:50+4013h 55m-3
 M WTF 
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...LKO623:55+2:07AGCArr +5:37/Dep +52h 22m-5:32BPL113:50+4037h 55m-6
S T   S
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO623:55+2:07AGCArr +5:37/Dep +243h 10m-5:13BPL317:05+3741h 10m-7
      S
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site