Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:03:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:03:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to BPL/Bhopal Junction
32 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 584.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01684Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal...ExpWCRLJN*000:15-BPL*411:30-11h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km52 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+46BPL111:55+3:1211h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+4:41BPL114:35+5:3412h 0m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km49 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRLKO003:40-BIH015:57-12h 17m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km48 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+20BPL213:40+2:209h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+23BPL116:25+2:2510h 35m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km55 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0BPL116:25+2:259h 55m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL584 km59 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:19BPL316:25+3:279h 55m3
   W   
Unreserved
 584 km59 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30+0BPL118:25+1:1911h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km49 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+1:38BPL121:15+5:239h 25m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km62 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+1:04BPL121:15+3:189h 25m6
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km62 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:49BPL121:15+5:019h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km62 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERLJN211:50+1:23BPL121:15+4:349h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km62 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+47BPL322:00+2:4410h 10m6
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL584 km57 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+1:58BPL123:10+4:149h 35m3
  T    
Unreserved
 584 km61 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40-BPL023:10-9h 30m2
      S
Unreserved
GNWL584 km62 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+45HBJ001:57+1:4511h 32m4
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL591 km51 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO014:25+34HBJ001:57+1:4311h 32m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL591 km51 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:22HBJ001:57+3:1011h 32m4
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL591 km51 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+52BPL101:40+2:0211h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km52 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*015:00-BPL001:55-10h 55m3
   W   
3A
 584 km54 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0BPL103:00+1:1210h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL584 km55 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN216:20+14BPL103:00+2:0510h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km55 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*216:20+2:24HBJ103:58+3:4911h 38m3
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL591 km51 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*016:20-HBJ003:50-11h 30m3
S      
3A
2A1A
 591 km51 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+3BPL105:55+4910h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL584 km57 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRLKO422:45+26BPL409:35+1:2410h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km54 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+7BPL108:10+1:409h 25m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km62 km/hr
12593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...GRNERLJN*622:45+0BPL*409:35+1910h 50m4
      S
3A
GNWL584 km54 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRLKO322:50+30BPL*308:50+1:4010h 0m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km58 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRLKO722:55+1:19BPL409:35+2:5410h 40m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km55 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:55+1:23BPL109:25+3:0110h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO??00:30+1:15AFArr +4:38/Dep +472h 40m-3:51BPL??17:05+1:3416h 35m1
 M     
833 km★Prayas★*^~-
3197
Σ Gomatudyog Super&n...LKO??06:00+1:14CNBArr +1:37/Dep +025m-1:37BPL??16:25+1:5210h 25m3
     F 
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+34BSBArr +51/Dep +35m-48BPL??07:35+2:1423h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
1113 kmxxx-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...LKO??11:50+2:51JHSArr +4:03/Dep +352h 52m-3:28BPL??01:10+1:0213h 20m-28
SMTWTFS
584 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...LKO??11:50+2:51JHSArr +4:03/Dep +2:451h 26m-1:18BPL??00:15+2:5712h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
584 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+2:51JHSArr +4:03/Dep +372h 13m-3:26BPL??00:01+4512h 11m-29
 M     
584 kmxxx-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO??11:50+2:51JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:381h 57m-2:25BPL??23:35+2:0611h 45m-27
   W   
584 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+6BNDAArr +1:08/Dep +593h 58m-9BPL??07:00+1:4116h 35m10
 M     
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+2:47AGCArr +3:44/Dep +111h 40m-3:33BPL??08:10+5816h 15m5
      S
839 km~-
21819
--
Σ UP-MP connect (Utt...LJN??15:55+2:47AGCArr +3:44/Dep +151h 28m-3:29BPL??06:25+1:1214h 30m7
SMTWTFS
839 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...LKO??16:35+36JHSArr +3:36/Dep +552h 41m-2:41BPL??06:55+1:1714h 20m5
SMTWTFS
584 kmMJ*^-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...LKO??20:30+3:08NDLSArr /Dep +01h 15m+0BPL??16:05+1:4619h 35m-26
SM W FS
1186 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...LKO??20:30+3:08NDLSArr /Dep +03h 35m+0BPL??19:20+1:3022h 50m-26
  T T  
1186 kmxxx-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+32DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50BPL??19:35+1:5120h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1203 kmHarsh-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...LKO??23:55+27AGCArr /Dep +172h 22m+0BPL??13:50+1:0413h 55m-3
 M WTF 
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...LKO??23:55+2:24AGCArr /Dep +172h 22m+0BPL??13:50+1:0413h 55m-6
S T   S
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO??23:55+2:24AGCArr /Dep +473h 10m+0BPL??17:05+1:3417h 10m-7
S      
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site