Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRLKO614:30+5:33BBS415:05+7:0524h 35m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1339 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+1:02HWHArr +1:55/Dep +112h 30m-1:54BBS??13:50+3336h 25m1
S      
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...LKO001:25+1:02GAYAArr +2:04/Dep +3:372h 5m+1:33BBS403:35+3:4050h 10m25
S      
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN003:10+11CNBArr +25/Dep +2:5323h 30m+2:28BBS403:35+3:4048h 25m22
  T    
1434 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+51HWHArr +1:19/Dep +07h 55m-1:19BBS??03:20+3845h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1570 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+51HWHArr +1:19/Dep +83h 30m-1:11BBS??22:45+2940h 25m-8
S      
1570 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...LJN??06:20+51HWHArr +1:19/Dep +32h 10m-1:16BBS??21:20+3839h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
1570 kmamaljha411-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...LKO??07:45+4:31MGSArr +4:23/Dep +6:122h 5m+1:49BBS??10:30+6:0226h 45m14
    T  
1258 kmHarsh-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO008:30+4:33HWHArr +5:41/Dep +14h 10m-5:40BBS413:50+3329h 20m1
S   T  
1481 kmVinay Kumar-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+3:00HWHArr +4:36/Dep +14h 10m-4:35BBS??13:50+3329h 20m2
 MTW FS
1482 kmVinay Kumar-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...LKO??08:30+3:00BSBArr +3:32/Dep +6:125h 20m+2:40BBS??10:30+6:0226h 0m22
 M W  S
1240 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...LKO??08:30+4:33MGSArr +4:04/Dep +6:124h 5m+2:08BBS??10:30+6:0226h 0m21
    T  
1258 kmamaljha411-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+1:48HWHArr +2:46/Dep +24h 50m-2:44BBS??19:20+1:0434h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LKO??12:10+3:50HWHArr +3:34/Dep +822h 40m-3:26BBS??20:35+3256h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
1494 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...LKO??14:30+3:19KOAAArr +5:00/Dep +85h 40m-4:52BBS??20:35+3230h 5m-4
      S
1423 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+6MFPArr +1:21/Dep +12h 40m-1:20BBS??06:30+5239h 30m17
S      
1712 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+3:49ASNArr +2:14/Dep +572h 30m-1:17BBS??22:45+4731h 15m28
 M     
1461 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+2:35MFPArr +3:19/Dep +11h 59m-3:18BBS??06:30+5235h 40m9
S      
1704 kmprashantsoni43-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LKO??20:15+3:53PNBEArr +4:31/Dep +12h 50m-4:30BBS??01:10+5928h 55m11
  T    
1381 kmVinay Kumar-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LKO??20:15+3:53ASNArr +4:50/Dep +543h 42m-3:56BBS??01:10+1:2828h 55m10
     F 
1381 kmVinay Kumar-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO120:15+2:30KOAAArr +3:13/Dep +34h 35m-3:10BBS322:45+3526h 30m-2
    T  
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO120:15+2:30ASNArr +3:32/Dep +572h 12m-2:35BBS422:45+4774h 30m33
no arr/dep
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site