Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:07:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:07:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1237.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRLKO614:30+4:29BBS415:00+7:3624h 30m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1339 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+1:11HWHArr +2:26/Dep +212h 30m-2:24BBS??13:50+4036h 25m1
S      
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...LKO??01:25+1:11GAYAArr +2:30/Dep +3:272h 5m+57BBS??03:35+3:0326h 10m23
S      
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN??03:10+1:07CNBArr /Dep +3:3223h 30m+0BBS??03:35+3:0348h 25m20
  T    
1434 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+1:47HWHArr +2:20/Dep +17h 55m-2:19BBS??03:20+3545h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1570 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+1:47HWHArr +2:20/Dep +13h 30m-2:19BBS??22:45+3140h 25m-8
S      
1592 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...LKO??07:45+4:08MGSArr +4:16/Dep +5:472h 5m+1:31BBS??10:30+5:5126h 45m14
    T  
1258 kmHarsh-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+4:25HWHArr +6:50/Dep +24h 10m-6:48BBS??13:50+4029h 20m1
S   T  
1481 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+3:47HWHArr +5:05/Dep +24h 10m-5:03BBS??13:50+4029h 20m2
 MTW FS
1481 kmVinay Kumar~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...LKO??08:30+3:47BSBArr +4:09/Dep +5:475h 20m+1:38BBS??10:30+5:5126h 0m22
 M W  S
1240 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...LKO??08:30+4:25MGSArr +4:58/Dep +5:474h 5m+49BBS??10:30+5:5126h 0m21
    T  
1258 kmamaljha411-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+2:45HWHArr +4:25/Dep +14h 50m-4:24BBS??19:20+1:0934h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LKO??12:10+5:24HWHArr +4:37/Dep +722h 40m-4:30BBS??20:35+4556h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
1494 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...LKO??14:30+2:52KOAAArr +5:56/Dep +75h 40m-5:49BBS??20:35+4530h 5m-4
      S
1423 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+6MFPArr +2:13/Dep +22h 40m-2:11BBS??06:30+1:0539h 30m17
S      
1712 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+6:01ASNArr +3:21/Dep +1:102h 30m-2:11BBS??22:45+1:0931h 15m28
 M     
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+3:32MFPArr +4:30/Dep +21h 59m-4:28BBS??06:30+1:0535h 40m9
S      
1704 kmprashantsoni43-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LKO??20:15+4:50PNBEArr +6:10/Dep +12h 50m-6:09BBS??01:10+1:1628h 55m11
  T    
1381 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LKO??20:15+4:50ASNArr +6:17/Dep +1:553h 42m-4:22BBS??01:10+2:1128h 55m10
     F 
1381 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+3:21KOAAArr +4:50/Dep +04h 35m-4:50BBS??22:45+3426h 30m-2
    T  
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+3:21ASNArr +5:03/Dep +1:102h 12m-3:53BBS??22:45+1:0926h 30m33
 M     
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site