Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1237.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRLKO614:30+2:57BBS415:05+5:4624h 35m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1339 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+31HWHArr +54/Dep +212h 30m-52BBS??13:50+3136h 25m1
S      
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...LKO??01:25+31GAYAArr +45/Dep +1:032h 5m+18BBS??03:35+1:2526h 10m25
S      
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN??03:10+23CNBArr +26/Dep +1:0523h 30m+39BBS??03:35+1:2548h 25m22
  T    
1434 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+5HWHArr +22/Dep +257h 55m+3BBS??03:20+5545h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1570 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+5HWHArr +22/Dep +13h 30m-21BBS??22:45+2840h 25m-8
S      
1570 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...LJN??06:20+5HWHArr +22/Dep +152h 10m-7BBS??21:20+5639h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
1570 kmamaljha411-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...LKO??07:45+2:43MGSArr +2:46/Dep +3:412h 5m+55BBS??10:30+4:0426h 45m14
    T  
1258 kmHarsh-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+44HWHArr +3:47/Dep +24h 10m-3:45BBS??13:50+3129h 20m1
S   T  
1481 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+45HWHArr +2:31/Dep +24h 10m-2:29BBS??13:50+3129h 20m2
 MTW FS
1481 kmVinay Kumar~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...LKO??08:30+45BSBArr +1:20/Dep +3:415h 20m+2:21BBS??10:30+4:0426h 0m22
 M W  S
1240 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...LKO??08:30+44MGSArr +1:14/Dep +3:414h 5m+2:27BBS??10:30+4:0426h 0m21
    T  
1258 kmamaljha411-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+58HWHArr +1:47/Dep +74h 50m-1:40BBS??19:20+1:1034h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LKO??12:10+2:13HWHArr +1:17/Dep +2922h 40m-48BBS??20:35+1:0156h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
1494 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...LKO??14:30+2:41KOAAArr +3:58/Dep +295h 40m-3:29BBS??20:35+1:0130h 5m-4
      S
1423 kmRailfan Z*^~-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+1MFPArr +54/Dep +3:272h 40m+2:33BBS??06:30+4:1739h 30m17
S      
1712 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+3:11ASNArr +3:27/Dep +392h 30m-2:48BBS??22:45+1:0731h 15m28
 M     
1461 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:20MFPArr +1:59/Dep +3:271h 59m+1:28BBS??06:30+4:1735h 40m9
S      
1704 kmprashantsoni43~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LKO??20:15+1:32PNBEArr +2:14/Dep +02h 50m-2:14BBS??01:10+4728h 55m11
  T    
1381 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LKO??20:15+1:32ASNArr +3:11/Dep +1:173h 42m-1:54BBS??01:10+2:0628h 55m10
     F 
1381 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+56KOAAArr +1:18/Dep +24h 35m-1:16BBS??22:45+2426h 30m-2
    T  
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+56ASNArr +1:32/Dep +392h 12m-53BBS??22:45+1:0726h 30m33
 M     
1381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site