Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:45:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:45:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
19 Trains / 39 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 983.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Nagpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+46BSL319:10+3:3518h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL983 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+4:41BSL320:25+5:3417h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km55 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+20BSL219:45+2:4915h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km62 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+23BSL122:45+2:0316h 55m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km58 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0BSL522:45+2:5216h 15m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL983 km60 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:19BSL522:45+3:3516h 15m6
   W   
Unreserved
 983 km60 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30+0BSL801:30+1:1519h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km52 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+1:58BSL305:20+4:2315h 45m5
  T    
Unreserved
 983 km62 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40-BSL105:20-15h 40m4
      S
Unreserved
GNWL983 km63 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+45BSL308:25+1:3518h 0m8
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL983 km55 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO014:25+34BSL008:25+1:2018h 0m8
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL983 km55 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:22BSL008:25+2:5518h 0m8
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL983 km55 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+52BSL008:25+2:1617h 55m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL983 km55 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*015:00-BSL008:45-17h 45m5
   W   
3A
 983 km55 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*216:20+2:24BSL110:20+3:0918h 0m4
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL983 km55 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*016:20-BSL010:20-18h 0m4
S      
3A
2A1A
 983 km55 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+3BSL112:05+4816h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL983 km60 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+7BSL214:40+1:1015h 55m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km62 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:55+1:23BSL1,216:50+2:0817h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL983 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Nagpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO??00:30+1:15AFArr +4:38/Dep +472h 40m-3:51BSL??23:45+1:0823h 15m5
 M     
1232 km★Prayas★*^~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO??03:05+2:08TATAArr +2:40/Dep +152h 7m-2:25BSL??21:05+2542h 0m20
    T S
2179 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LKO??03:05+2:08TATAArr +2:40/Dep +113h 47m-2:29BSL??21:20+5242h 15m10
    T S
2179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:30BSBArr /Dep +222h 20m+0BSL??06:00+3326h 25m4
   W F 
1350 kmHarsh-
3197
Σ Gomatudyog Super&n...LKO??06:00+1:14CNBArr +1:37/Dep +025m-1:37BSL??22:40+1:3416h 40m6
     F 
983 kmVinay Kumar~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+34BSBArr +51/Dep +35m-48BSL??14:35+2:1430h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1511 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+1:16MGSArr +1:54/Dep +43h 45m-1:50BSL??13:25+1228h 55m5
      S
1356 kmαηvєSђα-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...LKO??11:50+2:51JHSArr +4:03/Dep +352h 52m-3:28BSL??07:10+1:0919h 20m-25
SMTWTFS
983 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...LJN??11:50+1:04JHSArr +2:59/Dep +2:453h 11m-14BSL??06:15+3:1618h 25m19
S   TF 
983 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...LJN??11:50+1:23JHSArr +4:16/Dep +2:453h 11m-1:31BSL??06:15+3:1618h 25m19
   W   
983 kmVinay Kumar~-
2456
Σ Saryukhand Super&n...LJN??11:50+47JHSArr +2:43/Dep +2:453h 11m+2BSL??06:15+3:1618h 25m22
 M     
983 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...LJN??11:50+2:49JHSArr +5:02/Dep +2:453h 11m-2:17BSL??06:15+3:1618h 25m10
  T    
983 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...LJN??11:50+1:38JHSArr +4:40/Dep +2:453h 11m-1:55BSL??06:15+3:1618h 25m19
      S
983 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...LKO??11:50+2:51JHSArr +4:03/Dep +2:451h 26m-1:18BSL??06:15+3:1618h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
983 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...LJN??11:50+2:49ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20BSL??04:45+2616h 55m-8
  T    
983 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...LJN??11:50+1:38ETArr +5:30/Dep +1:0720m-4:23BSL??04:45+2616h 55m1
      S
983 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...LJN??11:50+1:04ETArr +3:31/Dep +1:0720m-2:24BSL??04:45+2616h 55m1
S   TF 
983 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...LJN??11:50+1:23ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20BSL??04:45+2616h 55m1
   W   
983 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...LJN??11:50+47ETArr +2:42/Dep +1:0723h 15m-1:35BSL??04:45+2640h 55m4
 M     
983 kmHarsh-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...LJN??11:50+1:38NGPArr +5:57/Dep +177h 5m-5:40BSL??17:40+2529h 50m13
      S
1366 kmMohd Arif-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN??11:50+1:23ETArr +4:27/Dep +2245m-4:05BSL??04:10+2016h 20m-1
   W   
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO??11:50+2:51JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:381h 57m-2:25BSL??05:20+2:1717h 30m-24
   W   
983 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...LJN??11:50+1:23JHSArr +4:16/Dep +354h 37m-3:41BSL??07:10+1:0919h 20m0
   W   
983 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...LJN??11:50+1:04JHSArr +2:59/Dep +354h 37m-2:24BSL??07:10+1:0919h 20m0
S   TF 
983 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...LJN??11:50+2:49JHSArr +5:02/Dep +354h 37m-4:27BSL??07:10+1:0919h 20m-9
  T    
983 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...LJN??11:50+1:38JHSArr +4:40/Dep +354h 37m-4:05BSL??07:10+1:0919h 20m0
      S
983 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+6BNDAArr +1:08/Dep +593h 58m-9BSL??13:35+1:4323h 10m17
 M     
1098 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+6STAArr +46/Dep +471h 25m+1BSL??11:45+2821h 20m39
 M  T  
1130 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+2:47AGCArr +3:44/Dep +111h 40m-3:33BSL??14:40+5222h 45m12
      S
1238 km~-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...LJN??16:20+0ETArr +41/Dep +1:413h 5m+1:00BSL??12:45+1:3020h 25m9
 M  T  
983 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...LKO??16:35+36JHSArr +3:36/Dep +552h 41m-2:41BSL??12:45+1:3020h 10m9
SMTWTFS
983 kmMJ*^-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+5ALDArr +57/Dep +1:031h 5m+6BSL??13:35+1:3319h 35m7
  T  FS
1120 kmAnkit*^-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...LKO??20:30+3:08NDLSArr /Dep +03h 35m+0BSL??01:35+1:1029h 5m-25
  T T  
1585 kmxxx-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:28BSBArr /Dep +2:021h 20m+0BSL??22:20+1:5124h 55m17
     F 
1326 kmHarsh-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr +19/Dep +2:001h 40m+1:41BSL??18:45+2:1820h 0m78
      S
983 km~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+30BPLArr +1:40/Dep +2:002h 25m+20BSL??18:45+2:1819h 55m75
 M W  S
983 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...LKO??22:50+30JHSArr +2:06/Dep +1:052h 50m-1:01BSL??16:35+1:3717h 45m8
no arr/dep
984 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+32DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50BSL??01:55+1:4526h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1602 kmHarsh-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO??23:55+2:24AGCArr /Dep +473h 10m+0BSL??23:45+1:0823h 50m-3
S      
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site