Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:02:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:02:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
18 Trains / 39 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 983.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Nagpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+37BSL319:10+2:5218h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL983 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+2:57BSL320:25+4:0117h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km55 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+5BSL219:45+2:1415h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km62 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+15BSL122:45+2:0816h 55m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km58 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0BSL522:45+2:2616h 15m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL983 km60 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:37BSL522:45+3:5116h 15m6
   W   
Unreserved
 983 km60 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30+0BSL801:30+1:0619h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km52 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+2:45BSL305:20+5:0515h 45m5
  T    
Unreserved
 983 km62 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40+3:52BSL105:20+5:3615h 40m4
      S
Unreserved
GNWL983 km63 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+29BSL308:25+1:2718h 0m8
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL983 km55 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO014:25+35BSL008:25+1:0318h 0m8
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL983 km55 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:26BSL008:25+2:5918h 0m8
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL983 km55 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+53BSL008:25+2:2117h 55m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL983 km55 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*315:00+4:35BSL008:45+3:2617h 45m5
   W   
3A
 983 km55 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*016:20+0BSL010:20+1118h 0m4
S      
3A
2A1A
 983 km55 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+1BSL112:05+4916h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL983 km60 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+2BSL214:40+4915h 55m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km62 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:55+1:16BSL1,216:50+1:5917h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL983 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Nagpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO??00:30+35AFArr +3:36/Dep +242h 40m-3:12BSL??23:45+2023h 15m5
 M     
1232 kmCheetah*^~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO203:05+2:06TATAArr +2:04/Dep +152h 7m-1:49BSL321:05+2966h 0m21
    T S
2178 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LKO203:05+2:06TATAArr +2:04/Dep +173h 47m-1:47BSL321:20+5242h 15m11
    T S
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:42BSBArr +1:54/Dep +142h 20m-1:40BSL??06:00+2526h 25m4
   W F 
1350 kmHarsh*^~-
3197
Σ Gomatudyog Super&n...LKO??06:00+51CNBArr +1:07/Dep +1225m-55BSL??22:40+2:0816h 40m6
     F 
983 kmVinay Kumar~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+1:07BSBArr +1:15/Dep +35m-1:12BSL??14:35+1:2030h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1511 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+42MGSArr +59/Dep +33h 45m-56BSL??13:25+828h 55m5
      S
1356 kmαηvєSђα-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...LKO??11:50+1:49JHSArr +3:38/Dep +272h 52m-3:11BSL??07:10+4919h 20m-25
SMTWTFS
983 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...LJN??11:50+57JHSArr +3:26/Dep +1:413h 11m-1:45BSL??06:15+2:0518h 25m19
S   TF 
983 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...LJN??11:50+1:14JHSArr +4:15/Dep +1:413h 11m-2:34BSL??06:15+2:0518h 25m19
   W   
983 kmVinay Kumar~-
2456
Σ Saryukhand Super&n...LJN??11:50+53JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:413h 11m-50BSL??06:15+2:0518h 25m22
 M     
983 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...LJN??11:50+2:11JHSArr +4:02/Dep +1:413h 11m-2:21BSL??06:15+2:0518h 25m10
  T    
983 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...LJN??11:50+58JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:413h 11m-2:22BSL??06:15+2:0518h 25m19
      S
983 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...LKO??11:50+1:49JHSArr +3:38/Dep +1:411h 26m-1:57BSL??06:15+2:0518h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
983 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...LJN??11:50+2:11ETArr +4:51/Dep +5820m-3:53BSL??04:45+1516h 55m-7
  T    
983 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...LJN??11:50+58ETArr +4:44/Dep +5820m-3:46BSL??04:45+1516h 55m2
      S
983 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...LJN??11:50+57ETArr +3:51/Dep +5820m-2:53BSL??04:45+1516h 55m2
S   TF 
983 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...LJN??11:50+1:14ETArr +4:44/Dep +5820m-3:46BSL??04:45+1516h 55m2
   W   
983 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...LJN??11:50+53ETArr +2:43/Dep +5823h 15m-1:45BSL??04:45+1540h 55m5
 M     
983 kmHarsh*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...LJN??11:50+58NGPArr +5:01/Dep +167h 5m-4:45BSL??17:40+1929h 50m13
      S
1366 kmMohd Arif-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN??11:50+1:14ETArr +4:44/Dep +1945m-4:25BSL??04:10+1316h 20m-1
   W   
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO??11:50+1:49JHSArr +3:38/Dep +1:051h 57m-2:33BSL??05:20+1:2817h 30m-24
   W   
983 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...LJN??11:50+1:14JHSArr +4:15/Dep +274h 37m-3:48BSL??07:10+4919h 20m0
   W   
983 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...LJN??11:50+57JHSArr +3:26/Dep +274h 37m-2:59BSL??07:10+4919h 20m0
S   TF 
983 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...LJN??11:50+2:11JHSArr +4:02/Dep +274h 37m-3:35BSL??07:10+4919h 20m-9
  T    
983 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...LJN??11:50+58JHSArr +4:03/Dep +274h 37m-3:36BSL??07:10+4919h 20m0
      S
983 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+0BNDAArr +49/Dep +483h 58m-1BSL??13:35+1:2823h 10m17
 M     
1098 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+0STAArr +29/Dep +471h 25m+18BSL??11:45+2121h 20m39
 M  T  
1130 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+1:32AGCArr +3:11/Dep +01h 40m-3:11BSL??14:40+3722h 45m12
      S
1238 km~-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...LJN??16:20+0ETArr +24/Dep +1:053h 5m+41BSL??12:45+5320h 25m9
 M  T  
983 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...LKO??16:35+40JHSArr +3:47/Dep +322h 41m-3:15BSL??12:45+5320h 10m9
SMTWTFS
983 kmMJ*^-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+4ALDArr +1:05/Dep +1:131h 5m+8BSL??13:35+1:4119h 35m7
  T  FS
1120 kmAnkit*^-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...LKO??20:30+2:51NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +03h 35m-3:42BSL??01:35+3429h 5m-25
  T T  
1585 kmxxx-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:23BSBArr +1:33/Dep +1:251h 20m-8BSL??22:20+1:3424h 55m17
     F 
1326 kmHarsh*^~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr -2/Dep +1:241h 40m+1:26BSL??18:45+1:2520h 0m78
      S
983 km~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+42BPLArr +1:29/Dep +1:242h 25m-5BSL??18:45+1:2519h 55m75
 M W  S
983 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...LKO??22:50+42JHSArr +2:09/Dep +302h 50m-1:39BSL??16:35+3217h 45m8
no arr/dep
984 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+3DLIArr +1:44/Dep +02h 10m-1:44BSL??01:55+1:1026h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1602 kmHarsh*^~-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO623:55+2:07AGCArr +5:37/Dep +243h 10m-5:13BSL023:45+2047h 50m-3
      S
1617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site