Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:37:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1936.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50-MAS623:20-35h 30m30
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2064 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50-MAS823:20-35h 30m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2064 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20-MAS*210:20-42h 0m46
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2088 km50 km/hr


16 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...LJN??06:20-HWHArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MAS??17:00-58h 40m3
SMTWTFS
2796 kmamaljha411-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...LJN??11:50+3:28JHSArr /Dep 3h 58m+0MAS??20:15+1:3832h 25m1
   W   
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+1:05JHSArr /Dep 3h 58m+0MAS??20:15+1:4732h 25m6
 M     
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+3:58JHSArr /Dep 2h 13m+0MAS??20:15+1:4732h 25m-23
 M     
2064 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+1:47MGSArr /Dep 1h 42m+0MAS??13:30+2:4049h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
2478 kmGopal*^~-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+5MFPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MAS??03:40+1660h 40m27
S      
2938 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+4:11MGSArr /Dep 1h 47m+0MAS??14:20+1:4046h 50m19
  T    
2437 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+4:11MGSArr /Dep 1h 22m+0MAS??13:30+2:4046h 0m16
 MT  F 
2437 kmsvmicse-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+39JBPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MAS??13:30+2:4044h 0m27
SMTWTFS
2215 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+1:30BSBArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MAS??14:25+2:2844h 35m20
   W   
2417 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+24NGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MAS??13:30+2:4043h 0m27
    T  
2232 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+2:42MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0MAS??03:40+1656h 50m19
S      
2930 kmprashantsoni43-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN??19:45+17BPLArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MAS??07:10+2:4735h 25m11
SMTWTFS
2064 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+17BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MAS??09:45-738h 0m32
S    F 
2064 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+17BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MAS??09:45+1238h 0m32
  T    
2064 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+35JHSArr /Dep 35m+0MAS??07:10+2:4732h 25m11
S T T  
2064 kmrakeshg-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site