Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:33:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:33:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1936.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+1:04MAS623:20+2:2535h 30m30
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2065 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:49MAS823:20+4:4135h 30m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2065 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0MAS*210:20+342h 0m46
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2089 km50 km/hr


24 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...LKO??02:35+4:41BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:463h 15m-3:48MS??18:05+1:0939h 30m2
  T    
2070 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...LJN??03:55+20BPLArr +2:20/Dep +1:464h 10m-34MS??18:05+1:0938h 10m2
  T T  
2069 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:36/Dep +492h 10m-47MS??18:05+1:0936h 15m2
  T T  
2070 kmVinay Kumar~-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+18HWHArr /Dep +93h 30m+0MS??19:55+2961h 35m1
S      
2800 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...LJN??06:20+18HWHArr /Dep +72h 10m+0MAS??17:00+3358h 40m3
SMTWTFS
2796 kmamaljha411-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...LJN??11:50+1:23JHSArr +4:16/Dep +393h 58m-3:37MAS??20:15+3832h 25m1
   W   
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+47JHSArr +2:43/Dep +373h 58m-2:06MAS??20:15+4132h 25m5
 M     
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+2:51JHSArr +4:03/Dep +372h 13m-3:26MAS??20:15+4132h 25m-23
 M     
2065 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+55MGSArr +1:35/Dep +1:151h 42m-20MAS??13:30+5549h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
2478 kmGopal*^~-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+3MFPArr +1:03/Dep 2h 40m+0MAS??03:40+1060h 40m27
S      
2938 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+3:14MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:521h 47m-1:40MAS??14:20+1:0046h 50m18
  T    
2438 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:14MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17MAS??13:30+5546h 0m15
 MT  F 
2438 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+3:14ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02MS??20:05+1952h 35m37
 M     
2691 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+10JBPArr +40/Dep +2:121h 0m+1:32MAS??13:30+5544h 0m26
SMTWTFS
2217 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO517:50-BSBArr +1:00/Dep 1h 55m+0MAS1114:25-68h 35m21
S T    
2418 kmHarsh-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+12NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:453h 0m-13MAS??13:30+5543h 0m26
    T  
2233 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+2:01MFPArr +2:34/Dep 1h 59m+0MAS??03:40+1056h 50m19
S      
2930 kmprashantsoni43-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +49/Dep +1:182h 5m+29MAS??07:10+5635h 25m11
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+3ETArr +1:09/Dep +343h 5m-35MS??10:35+1338h 50m18
S      
2069 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +49/Dep +241h 15m-25MAS??09:45-338h 0m30
S    F 
2065 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +49/Dep +331h 15m-16MAS??09:45+938h 0m30
  T    
2065 kmHussain*^~-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+1:03ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42MS??20:05+1947h 50m42
 M     
2611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+7BPLArr +1:40/Dep +4:482h 55m+3:08MS??14:25+2:5639h 40m11
S      
2069 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+7JHSArr +1:28/Dep +5835m-30MAS??07:10+5632h 25m11
S T T  
2065 kmrakeshg-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site