Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:40:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to CTC/Cuttack Junction
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: CTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRLKO614:30+4:11CTC314:20+7:4723h 50m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1311 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+1:15HWHArr +2:19/Dep +212h 30m-2:17CTC??13:10+3535h 45m0
S      
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...LKO??01:25+1:15GAYAArr +2:42/Dep +3:082h 5m+26CTC??02:55+2:5925h 30m22
S      
1306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN??03:10+1:07CNBArr +1:35/Dep +3:1623h 30m+1:41CTC??02:55+2:5947h 45m19
  T    
1406 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+1:42HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14CTC??02:40+2844h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1542 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...LKO??07:45+4:21MGSArr +4:04/Dep +5:372h 5m+1:33CTC??09:45+7:0026h 0m13
    T  
1230 kmHarsh-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+4:10HWHArr +5:38/Dep +24h 10m-5:36CTC??13:10+3528h 40m0
S   T  
1453 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+3:38HWHArr +4:53/Dep +24h 10m-4:51CTC??13:10+3528h 40m1
 MTW FS
1453 kmVinay Kumar~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...LKO??08:30+3:38BSBArr +3:57/Dep +5:375h 20m+1:40CTC??09:45+7:0025h 15m21
 M W  S
1212 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...LKO??08:30+4:10MGSArr +4:42/Dep +5:374h 5m+55CTC??09:45+7:0025h 15m20
    T  
1230 kmamaljha411-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+2:45HWHArr +4:18/Dep 4h 50m+0CTC??18:50+4834h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LKO??12:10+5:02HWHArr +3:51/Dep +722h 40m-3:44CTC??19:51+5955h 41m-28
SMTWTFS
1466 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...LKO??14:30+2:24KOAAArr +5:43/Dep +75h 40m-5:36CTC??19:51+5929h 21m-5
      S
1395 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+5MFPArr /Dep +22h 40m+0CTC??05:45+1:0338h 45m16
S      
1684 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+3:09MFPArr +4:12/Dep +21h 59m-4:10CTC??05:45+1:0334h 55m8
S      
1676 kmprashantsoni43-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LKO??20:15+4:15PNBEArr +5:13/Dep +12h 50m-5:12CTC??00:25+1:2428h 10m10
  T    
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LKO??20:15+4:15ASNArr +5:29/Dep +1:513h 42m-3:38CTC??00:25+2:1328h 10m9
     F 
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+3:08KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21CTC??21:55+3725h 40m-3
    T  
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site