Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to CTC/Cuttack Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: CTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRLKO614:30+2:32CTC314:25+5:2623h 55m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1312 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+1:09HWHArr +1:37/Dep +312h 30m-1:34CTC??13:10+2535h 45m0
S      
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...LKO??01:25+1:09GAYAArr +1:25/Dep +582h 5m-27CTC??02:55+1:3425h 30m24
S      
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN??03:10+15CNBArr +20/Dep +1:0823h 30m+48CTC??02:55+1:3447h 45m21
  T    
1406 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +16/Dep +177h 55m+1CTC??02:40+3844h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1542 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15CTC??21:55+3839h 35m-9
S      
1542 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +16/Dep +212h 10m+5CTC??20:35+1:0338h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
1542 kmamaljha411-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...LKO??07:45+2:45MGSArr +2:56/Dep +3:312h 5m+35CTC??09:45+4:0026h 0m13
    T  
1220 kmHarsh*^~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+1:00HWHArr +3:18/Dep +34h 10m-3:15CTC??13:10+2528h 40m0
S   T  
1453 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+47HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24CTC??13:10+2528h 40m1
 MTW FS
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...LKO??08:30+47BSBArr +1:25/Dep +3:315h 20m+2:06CTC??09:45+4:0025h 15m21
 M W  S
1202 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...LKO??08:30+1:00MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:314h 5m+1:33CTC??09:45+4:0025h 15m20
    T  
1220 kmamaljha411-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+52HWHArr +1:48/Dep +24h 50m-1:46CTC??18:50+4634h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LKO??12:10+1:51HWHArr +1:01/Dep +4322h 40m-18CTC??19:51+1:3455h 41m-28
SMTWTFS
1465 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...LKO??14:30+2:29KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +435h 40m-3:32CTC??19:51+1:3429h 21m-5
      S
1396 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+1MFPArr +56/Dep +2:132h 40m+1:17CTC??05:45+2:5538h 45m16
S      
1685 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+2:16ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13CTC??21:55+1:1430h 25m27
 M     
1433 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:04MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31CTC??05:45+2:5534h 55m8
S      
1677 kmprashantsoni43~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LKO??20:15+47PNBEArr +1:20/Dep +02h 50m-1:20CTC??00:25+4028h 10m10
  T    
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LKO??20:15+47ASNArr +2:04/Dep +383h 42m-1:26CTC??00:25+1:1528h 10m9
     F 
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+29KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46CTC??21:55+2925h 40m-3
    T  
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+29ASNArr +1:01/Dep +342h 12m-27CTC??21:55+1:1425h 40m32
 M     
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.