Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:48:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:48:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to CTC/Cuttack Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 1209.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRLKO614:30-CTC314:25-23h 55m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1311 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+1:06HWHArr +1:59/Dep +212h 30m-1:57CTC??13:10+2735h 45m0
S      
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...LKO001:25-GAYAArr +2:06/Dep 2h 5m+0CTC302:55-49h 30m24
S      
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN003:10-CNBArr +16/Dep 23h 30m+0CTC302:55-47h 45m21
  T    
1406 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+56HWHArr +1:29/Dep +07h 55m-1:29CTC??02:40+2844h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1542 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+56HWHArr +1:29/Dep 3h 30m+0CTC??21:55+3339h 35m-9
S      
1542 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...LKO??07:45+4:43MGSArr +4:43/Dep +5:582h 5m+1:15CTC??09:45+6:4426h 0m13
    T  
1230 kmHarsh*^~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO008:30+4:57HWHArr +5:54/Dep +24h 10m-5:52CTC313:10+2728h 40m0
S   T  
1453 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+3:14HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0CTC??13:10+2728h 40m1
 MTW FS
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...LKO??08:30+3:14BSBArr /Dep +5:585h 20m+0CTC??09:45+6:4425h 15m21
 M W  S
1212 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...LKO??08:30+4:57MGSArr +4:43/Dep +5:584h 5m+1:15CTC??09:45+6:4425h 15m20
    T  
1230 kmamaljha411-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+1:51HWHArr +3:00/Dep 4h 50m+0CTC??18:50+4434h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LKO??12:10+4:24HWHArr +3:47/Dep +922h 40m-3:38CTC??19:51+5155h 41m-28
SMTWTFS
1466 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...LKO??14:30+3:41KOAAArr /Dep +95h 40m+0CTC??19:51+5129h 21m-5
      S
1395 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+5MFPArr /Dep +12h 40m+0CTC??05:45+4938h 45m16
S      
1684 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+5:16ASNArr +2:02/Dep +1:072h 30m-55CTC??21:55+5930h 25m27
 M     
1433 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+2:53MFPArr +4:06/Dep +11h 59m-4:05CTC??05:45+4934h 55m8
S      
1676 kmprashantsoni43-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LKO??20:15+4:27PNBEArr /Dep +12h 50m+0CTC??00:25+1:1628h 10m10
  T    
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LKO??20:15+4:27ASNArr /Dep +1:023h 42m+0CTC??00:25+1:2528h 10m9
     F 
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO120:15-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0CTC321:55-25h 40m-3
    T  
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO120:15-ASNArr /Dep +1:072h 12m+0CTC021:55-73h 40m32
no arr/dep
1557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site