Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
DGR/Durgapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to DGR/Durgapur
15 Trains / 13 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: DGR   

Shortest Route: 805.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and DGR/Durgapur

Try these Via Stations: Chhapra   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERLKO501:25+1:09DGR416:20+1:2514h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL825 km55 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERLJN106:20+9DGR409:29+1727h 9m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL962 km35 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERLKO208:30+1:00ASN500:01+3:3715h 31m11
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL844 km54 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERLKO508:30+47ASN500:01+2:4615h 31m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL844 km54 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERLKO108:45+52DGR403:07+1:5618h 22m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL847 km46 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLKO110:50+2:20DGR404:42+3:3317h 52m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL904 km51 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLKO412:10+1:51DGR411:53+1:1023h 43m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL886 km37 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERLKO614:30+2:29ASN505:05+4:2314h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL783 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLKO415:30+2:16ASN508:05+2:4716h 35m18
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL844 km51 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLKO317:20+57DGR412:43+1:1719h 23m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL847 km44 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERLKO120:15+47ASN511:48+2:0415h 33m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL844 km54 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLKO120:15+29ASN508:23+1:0112h 8m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL764 km63 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERLKO120:15+52ASN511:48+1:1115h 33m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL844 km54 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERLKO323:45+1:48DGR413:52+4:2214h 7m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL825 km58 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRLKO*023:55+6DGR417:50+5:2717h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL886 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and DGR/Durgapur

Xfer Stations: Chhapra   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...LKO??00:40+3:20CPRArr +3:35/Dep +141h 5m-3:21DGR??23:10+1:0122h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
885 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...LKO??02:10+1:39GKPArr +1:16/Dep +71h 45m-1:09DGR??00:58+4:0422h 48m14
    T  
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...LKO??03:05+1:37MGSArr +1:58/Dep +151h 20m-1:43ASN??23:15+2820h 10m10
    T  
885 kmVinay Kumar~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...LKO??04:10+1:34GKPArr +1:41/Dep +82h 30m-1:33DGR??00:58+2:5220h 48m7
SMT  F 
955 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...LKO??07:45+2:45DLNArr +3:08/Dep +1:182h 48m-1:50DGR??04:54+2:5321h 9m15
S T T  
885 kmHarsh*^~-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...LKO??10:10+1:47DNRArr +2:32/Dep +1:581h 47m-34DGR??04:54+2:5318h 44m19
  T  F 
885 kmSabyasachi*^~-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...LKO??12:25+34DHNArr +1:18/Dep +401h 35m-38DGR??07:45+4919h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
848 kmArnab-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...LKO??15:30+2:09KIULArr +3:57/Dep +2:522h 47m-1:05DGR??14:11+3:2722h 41m7
   W   
954 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22025
Σ Lucknow Kolkata Sh...LJN??15:35+2CNBArr +7/Dep +364h 30m+29DGR??07:45+4916h 10m5
SMTWTFS
925 kmKaustav-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...LKO??21:25+1:00MGSArr +1:05/Dep +3:231h 30m+2:18DGR??12:51+3:5115h 26m13
SMTWTFS
806 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...LKO??21:25+1:00PNBEArr +2:11/Dep +2:221h 0m+11DGR??14:11+3:2716h 46m15
S  WT S
887 kmSachin Rawat-
18072
Σ Jumbo Jet Express&...LKO??21:50+33CNBArr +49/Dep +2:491h 11m+2:00ASN??09:58+5:1012h 8m-1
S      
882 kmHarsh*^~-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...LKO??23:45+1:52SPJArr +3:45/Dep +65h 25m-3:39DGR??00:03+1:0424h 18m-11
      S
955 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.