Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
DGR/Durgapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:50:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:50:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to DGR/Durgapur
8 Trains / 11 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: DGR   

Shortest Route: 804.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and DGR/Durgapur

Try these Via Stations: Chhapra   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERLKO501:25+59DGR416:20+1:5314h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL824 km55 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERLJN106:20+19DGR409:29+4327h 9m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL963 km35 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERLKO108:45+1:08DGR403:07+2:3818h 22m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km46 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLKO110:50-DGR404:42-17h 52m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL905 km51 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLKO412:10+2:30DGR411:53+2:2523h 43m62
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL886 km37 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLKO317:20+1:33DGR412:43+1:4419h 23m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km44 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERLKO323:45+2:02DGR413:52+4:1314h 7m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL824 km58 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRLKO*023:55-DGR017:50-17h 55m15
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
 886 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and DGR/Durgapur

Xfer Stations: Chhapra   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...LKO??00:40+4:03CPRArr +4:27/Dep +291h 5m-3:58DGR??23:10+1:3022h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
886 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...LKO??02:10+8GKPArr +0/Dep +241h 45m+24DGR??00:58+4:5522h 48m14
    T  
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...LKO??04:10+2:35GKPArr +2:59/Dep +382h 30m-2:21DGR??00:58+4:1520h 48m7
SMT  F 
956 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...LKO??07:45+3:33DLNArr +3:13/Dep +2:232h 48m-50DGR??04:54+3:5621h 9m15
S T T  
886 kmHarsh-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...LKO??10:10+1:50DNRArr +2:11/Dep +2:531h 47m+42DGR??04:54+3:5618h 44m19
  T  F 
887 kmSabyasachi*^~-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...LKO??12:25+1:00DHNArr +1:50/Dep +1:181h 35m-32DGR??07:45+1:2819h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
847 kmxxx-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...LKO??15:30+2:22KIULArr +2:45/Dep +4:112h 47m+1:26DGR??14:11+4:4222h 41m7
   W   
956 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22025
Σ Lucknow Kolkata Sh...LJN??15:35+20CNBArr +32/Dep +1:244h 30m+52DGR??07:45+1:2816h 10m5
SMTWTFS
924 kmKaustav-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...LKO??21:25+1:36MGSArr +1:39/Dep +4:591h 30m+3:20DGR??12:51+5:0315h 26m12
SMTWTFS
806 kmMohd Arif-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...LKO??21:25+1:36PNBEArr +3:27/Dep +4:191h 0m+52DGR??14:11+4:4216h 46m15
S  WT S
887 kmSachin Rawat-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...LKO??23:45+2:53SPJArr +6:06/Dep +05h 25m-6:06DGR??00:03+5824h 18m-11
      S
955 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site