Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
DGR/Durgapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to DGR/Durgapur
8 Trains / 11 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: DGR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and DGR/Durgapur

Try these Via Stations: Chhapra   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERLKO501:25+43DGR416:20+1:0214h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL824 km55 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERLJN106:20+7DGR409:29+1827h 9m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL963 km35 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERLKO108:45+54DGR403:07+2:0318h 22m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km46 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLKO110:50+2:28DGR404:42+4:0617h 52m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL905 km51 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLKO412:10+1:33DGR411:53+1:1323h 43m62
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL886 km37 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLKO317:20+1:25DGR412:43+1:2319h 23m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km44 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERLKO323:45+2:09DGR413:52+4:2414h 7m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL824 km58 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRLKO*023:55+6DGR417:50+6:1617h 55m15
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
 886 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and DGR/Durgapur

Xfer Stations: Chhapra   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...LKO??00:40+3:46CPRArr +3:56/Dep +161h 5m-3:40DGR??23:10+1:1522h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
886 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...LKO??02:10+11GKPArr +8/Dep +311h 45m+23DGR??00:58+4:4822h 48m14
    T  
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...LKO??04:10+1:30GKPArr +1:45/Dep +172h 30m-1:28DGR??00:58+3:3920h 48m7
SMT  F 
956 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...LKO??07:45+2:24DLNArr +2:38/Dep +1:342h 48m-1:04DGR??04:54+3:1721h 9m15
S T T  
886 kmHarsh*^~-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...LKO??10:10+54DNRArr +1:04/Dep +2:171h 47m+1:13DGR??04:54+3:1718h 44m19
  T  F 
887 kmSabyasachi*^~-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...LKO??12:25+39DHNArr +1:20/Dep +311h 35m-49DGR??07:45+3619h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
847 kmxxx-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...LKO??15:30+1:36KIULArr +2:36/Dep +3:332h 47m+57DGR??14:11+3:5722h 41m7
   W   
956 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22025
Σ Lucknow Kolkata Sh...LJN??15:35+0CNBArr +6/Dep +364h 30m+30DGR??07:45+3616h 10m5
SMTWTFS
924 kmKaustav-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...LKO??21:25+1:23MGSArr +1:25/Dep +4:061h 30m+2:41DGR??12:51+4:0415h 26m12
SMTWTFS
806 kmMohd Arif-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...LKO??21:25+1:23PNBEArr +3:00/Dep +2:441h 0m-16DGR??14:11+3:5716h 46m15
S  WT S
887 kmSachin Rawat-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...LKO??23:45+2:41SPJArr +3:57/Dep +05h 25m-3:57DGR??00:03+5824h 18m-11
      S
955 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site