Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
67 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 37 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 466.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

67 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRLKO100:05+29GZB007:37+497h 32m2
S  W F 
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL466 km62 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRLKO100:05+1:01GZB??07:37+1:517h 32m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL466 km62 km/hr
12595Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...HmsNERLKO1,201:05+1:17ANVT*208:50+3:087h 45m1
   W F 
GNWL500 km65 km/hr
12571Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...HmsNERLKO401:05+1:04ANVT*208:50+2:597h 45m1
 M     
3A
GNWL500 km65 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLKO2,301:15+2:31GZB311:45+1:5510h 30m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL466 km44 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRLKO601:15+2:19GZB311:45+1:4810h 30m6
S T TF 
II
RLWL466 km44 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRLKO301:30+14ANVT*110:15+328h 45m2
 M W F 
GNWL479 km55 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERLKO301:30+35GZB409:43+1:328h 13m2
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRLKO701:30+1:22GZB009:43+2:238h 13m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRLKO001:50+23ANVT*210:40+548h 50m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km54 km/hr
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERLKO402:05+2:20GZB410:25+3:038h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL466 km56 km/hr
05101Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERLKO502:35+1:29GZB011:07+3:298h 32m2
 M     
Unreserved
 466 km55 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRLKO002:35+5:44DLI*1112:40+5:5510h 5m2
   W  S
3A
2A
RLWL487 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERLKO502:55+2:58GZB011:07+3:228h 12m3
  T   S
IISL
3A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
05115Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERLKO003:10+1:46ANVT*012:00+3:318h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL479 km54 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRLKO403:30+2:59GZB311:26+3:577h 56m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL466 km59 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRLKO6,703:30+3:13GZB3,411:26+3:187h 56m1
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL466 km59 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRLKO603:30+2:32DLI512:10+3:208h 40m1
  T    
II2A
RLWL487 km56 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRLKO004:20+2:27NDLS*111:40+3:537h 20m1
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL512 km70 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRLKO404:30+30DLI512:40+1:408h 10m3
 MT    
II3A
2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRLKO404:30+51ANVT*312:35+1:168h 5m3
      S
3A
RLWL479 km59 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRLKO604:55+13DLI513:10+1:208h 15m3
 M W  S
IISL
RLWL487 km59 km/hr
12583Lucknow Jn. - Anand ...DDNERLJN*605:00+0GZB412:28+337h 28m2
S    F 
CC
GNWL466 km62 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRLKO505:35+1:34GZB314:18+2:038h 43m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
1A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRLKO705:50+38GZB313:54+548h 4m2
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL466 km58 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERLKO4,505:50+1:14GZB013:54+1:448h 4m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL466 km58 km/hr
12419Gomti ExpressSFNRLKO*106:00+30GZB314:12+2:198h 12m13
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
2A
1A
GNWL487 km59 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRLKO406:10+1:53NDLS1313:55+2:547h 45m3
 MT  F 
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRLKO606:10+23NDLS*1513:55+237h 45m2
S  W   
3A
2A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRLKO606:10+26NDLS*1013:55+317h 45m2
      S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRLKO011:05+7:23NDLS*922:10+7:0011h 5m2
S   T  
3A
2A
RLWL491 km44 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...SvdNFRLKO712:35+4:44ANVT*021:30+4:528h 55m1
    T  
SL
3A
2A
RLWL479 km54 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRLKO513:45+1:39GZB320:57+4:077h 12m6
 M W  S
II2A
RLWL487 km68 km/hr
22453Lucknow Jn - Meerut...SFNCRLJN*414:40+23HPU321:45+517h 5m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL429 km61 km/hr
12003Lucknow Jn - New Del...ShtbNRLJN*615:35+2GZB321:33+215h 58m4
SMTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL487 km82 km/hr
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCRLKO315:35+27GZB423:55+1:248h 20m2
    T  
II3A
2A
GNWL466 km56 km/hr
04045Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNRLKO??17:25+6:31ANVT*003:35+8:1910h 10m1
 M     
SL
3A
2A
GNWL500 km49 km/hr
04429Lucknow – Old Delh...ExpNRLKO*017:35+0GZB002:10+08h 35m2
   W   
IISL
2A
 466 km54 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO417:55+1:10GZB302:05+2:298h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRLKO718:40+2:12GZB304:00+2:589h 20m9
    T S
IISL
3A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRLKO718:40+2:18GZB304:00+3:029h 20m9
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRLKO718:40+1:38GZB304:00+1:419h 20m9
 M W   
IISL
3A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRLKO418:40+6:51GZB304:00+8:039h 20m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNERLKO4,519:00+2:51GZB203:10+3:128h 10m2
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRON119:03+1:31GZB503:23+3:358h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL433 km52 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO619:30+2:02GZB303:50+4:218h 20m9
S T  F 
IISL
2A
RLWL487 km58 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO719:30+2:29GZB303:50+4:538h 20m9
 M WT S
IISL
2A
RLWL487 km58 km/hr
04419Lucknow - Hazrat Niz...ACExpNRLKO*019:30+0GZB??03:42+3:128h 12m2
    T  
3A
2A
1A
 466 km57 km/hr
04413Lucknow Charbagh - A...ExpNRLKO*019:30+0GZB203:42+3:138h 12m2
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL466 km57 km/hr
04421Lucknow - Anand Viha...ACExpNRLKO*019:30+24GZB003:42+2:518h 12m2
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 466 km57 km/hr
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNRLKO620:05+14GZB404:55+298h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL466 km53 km/hr
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECRBUW020:05+1:44GZB308:25+1:3212h 20m16
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL490 km40 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRLKO420:30+2:30GZB204:23+3:197h 53m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL466 km59 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRLKO620:45+33GZB305:20+1:388h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRLKO421:10+1:00NDLS*1305:35+1:108h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO021:30+12DLI1306:20+468h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO421:30+33DLI1206:20+288h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRLKO521:40+14GZB306:00+458h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL466 km56 km/hr
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERLKO521:50+32NDLS505:50+1:308h 0m2
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL512 km64 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRLKO4,522:05+1:25GZB605:55+3:037h 50m4
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL487 km62 km/hr
12229Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRLKO*122:15+1GZB306:20+238h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL466 km58 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERLKO722:40+52GZB311:07+2512h 27m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL485 km39 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRLKO423:10+35HPU407:35+478h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL430 km51 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRLKO423:10-HPU007:35-8h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL430 km51 km/hr
12225Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNRLJN323:15+2DLI*907:05+1:237h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL508 km65 km/hr
12429Lucknow - New Delhi ...ACSFNRLKO*123:30+0GZB406:38+237h 8m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
PQWL466 km65 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRLKO323:45+1:38ANVT*1,207:50+2:408h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL479 km59 km/hr


15 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...LJN??00:25+1:10BEArr +1:38/Dep +122m-1:37GZB??09:23+258h 58m-45
SMTWTFS
466 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...LJN??00:25+1:10BEArr +1:38/Dep +21h 47m-1:36GZB??10:48+2910h 23m-48
SM W F 
466 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...LKO??02:35+3:09MTJArr +3:13/Dep +1:3220m-1:41NZM??14:15+1:3711h 40m14
      S
558 kmShobhit Jain-
6990
Σ GKP-NDLS SHATABDI&...LJN??03:55+26CNBArr +41/Dep +035m-41GZB??10:33+126h 38m-1
 MTWTFS
487 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18532
Σ Chhapra - New Delh...LJN??07:55+30CNBArr +43/Dep +2:371h 15m+1:54NDLS??17:05+4:359h 10m0
S T TF 
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...LKO??10:30+46AGCArr +2:27/Dep +204h 3m-2:07NDLS??23:30+813h 0m-2
 M     
525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...LKO??11:50+1:21CNBArr +1:39/Dep +4:1950m+2:40GZB??20:20+5:398h 30m-15
SMTWTFS
487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...LJN??11:50+1:31CNBArr +2:06/Dep +4:191h 8m+2:13GZB??20:20+5:398h 30m1
  T    
487 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...LKO??14:45+18MBArr +56/Dep +452h 40m-11GZB??02:42-11h 57m-13
SMTWTFS
466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...LKO??15:05+1:08MBArr +1:19/Dep +452h 20m-34GZB??02:42-11h 37m11
  T T  
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+36SREArr +1:25/Dep +21h 20m-1:23GZB??06:18+312h 13m7
SMTWTFS
680 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...LKO??18:05+36MBArr +1:04/Dep +161h 30m-48GZB??03:05+159h 0m4
SMTWTFS
466 kmHarsh*^~-
6991
Σ PURVA-AVAD SF ...LJN??20:55+26CNBArr +52/Dep +2:371h 43m+1:45NDLS??06:05+4:269h 10m5
 M   FS
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7970
Σ AvadhShakti Exp&nb...LJN??20:55+4:55CNBArr +5:13/Dep +01h 15m-5:13NDLS??06:35-39h 40m-30
S T T  
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...LKO??23:55+53MTJArr +3:37/Dep +1:012h 10m-2:36NZM??11:46+4911h 51m12
 M WTF 
520 kmMohd Arif*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.