Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
63 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 35 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 466.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

63 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRLKO100:05-GZB007:37-7h 32m2
S  W F 
IISL
2A1A
RLWL466 km62 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRLKO100:05-GZB??07:37-7h 32m2
 M  T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km62 km/hr
12595Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...HmsNERLKO1,201:05-ANVT*208:50-7h 45m1
   W F 
3A
GNWL500 km65 km/hr
12571Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...HmsNERLKO401:05-ANVT*208:50-7h 45m1
 M     
3A
 500 km65 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLKO201:15-GZB311:45-10h 30m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km44 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRLKO601:15-GZB311:45-10h 30m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km44 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRLKO301:30-ANVT*110:15-8h 45m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km55 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERLKO301:30-GZB409:43-8h 13m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRLKO701:30-GZB009:43-8h 13m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRLKO001:50-ANVT*210:40-8h 50m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km54 km/hr
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERLKO402:05-GZB410:25-8h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km56 km/hr
05101Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERLKO502:35-GZB011:07-8h 32m2
 M     
Unreserved
 466 km55 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRLKO002:35-DLI*1112:40-10h 5m2
   W  S
3A2A
RLWL487 km48 km/hr
04415Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpNRLKO002:35-ANVT*012:40-10h 5m2
 M     
SL
 479 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERLKO502:55-GZB011:07-8h 12m3
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
05115Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERLKO003:10-ANVT*012:00-8h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km54 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRLKO403:30-GZB311:26-7h 56m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km59 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRLKO6,703:30-GZB3,411:26-7h 56m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km59 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRLKO603:30-DLI512:10-8h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km56 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRLKO004:20-NDLS*111:40-7h 20m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km70 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRLKO404:30-DLI512:40-8h 10m3
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRLKO404:30-ANVT*312:35-8h 5m3
      S
3A
RLWL479 km59 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRLKO604:55-DLI513:10-8h 15m3
 M W  S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL487 km59 km/hr
12583Lucknow Jn. - Anand ...DDNERLJN*605:00-GZB412:28-7h 28m2
S    F 
CC
GNWL466 km62 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRLKO505:35-GZB314:18-8h 43m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRLKO705:50-GZB313:54-8h 4m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km58 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERLKO4,505:50-GZB013:54-8h 4m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km58 km/hr
12419Gomti ExpressSFNRLKO*106:00-GZB314:12-8h 12m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL487 km59 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRLKO406:10-NDLS1313:55-7h 45m3
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRLKO606:10-NDLS*1513:55-7h 45m2
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRLKO606:10-NDLS*1013:55-7h 45m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRLKO011:05-NDLS*922:10-11h 5m2
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL491 km44 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRLKO712:35-ANVT*021:30-8h 55m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL479 km54 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRLKO513:45-GZB320:57-7h 12m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km68 km/hr
22453Lucknow Jn - Meerut...SFNCRLJN*414:40-HPU321:45-7h 5m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL429 km61 km/hr
12003Lucknow Jn - New Del...ShtbNRLJN*615:35-GZB321:33-5h 58m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL487 km82 km/hr
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCRLKO315:35-GZB423:55-8h 20m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km56 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO417:55-GZB302:05-8h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRLKO718:40-GZB304:00-9h 20m9
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRLKO718:40-GZB304:00-9h 20m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRLKO718:40-GZB304:00-9h 20m9
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRLKO418:50-GZB304:00-9h 10m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km53 km/hr
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNERLKO019:00-GZB203:10-8h 10m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO619:30-GZB303:50-8h 20m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km58 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO719:30-GZB303:50-8h 20m9
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km58 km/hr
04409Lucknow - Anand Viha...ExpNRLKO*019:30-GZB003:42-8h 12m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 466 km57 km/hr
04203Lucknow - Anand Viha...ExpNRLKO*019:30-GZB003:42-8h 12m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 466 km57 km/hr
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNRLKO620:05-GZB404:55-8h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km53 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRLKO420:30-GZB204:23-7h 53m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km59 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRLKO620:45-GZB305:20-8h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRLKO421:10-NDLS*1305:35-8h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO021:30-DLI1306:20-8h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO421:30-DLI1206:20-8h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRLKO521:40-GZB306:00-8h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km56 km/hr
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERLKO521:50-NDLS505:50-8h 0m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km64 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRLKO4,522:05-GZB605:55-7h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km62 km/hr
12229Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRLKO*122:15-GZB306:20-8h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km58 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERLKO722:40-GZB311:07-12h 27m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km39 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRLKO423:10-HPU407:35-8h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL430 km51 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRLKO423:10-HPU007:35-8h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL430 km51 km/hr
12225Kaifiyat SF Express ...SFNRLJN323:15-DLI*907:05-7h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL508 km65 km/hr
12429Lucknow - New Delhi ...ACSFNRLKO*123:30-GZB406:38-7h 8m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km65 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRLKO323:45-ANVT*1,207:50-8h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL479 km59 km/hr


15 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...LJN??00:25+3:19BEArr /Dep 22m+0GZB??09:23+338h 58m-45
SMTWTFS
466 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...LJN??00:25+3:19BEArr /Dep 1h 47m+0GZB??10:48+3910h 23m-48
SM W F 
466 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...LKO??02:35+4:40MTJArr /Dep 20m+0NZM??14:15+3:2311h 40m14
      S
558 kmShobhit Jain-
6990
Σ GKP-NDLS SHATABDI&...LJN??03:55+45CNBArr /Dep 35m+0GZB??10:33+2:026h 38m-1
 MTWTFS
487 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18532
Σ Chhapra - New Delh...LJN??07:55+1:15CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS??17:05+7:439h 10m0
S T TF 
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...LKO??10:30+1:38AGCArr /Dep 4h 3m+0NDLS??23:30+2:1313h 0m-2
 M     
525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...LKO??11:50+3:58CNBArr /Dep 50m+0GZB??20:20+6:018h 30m-15
SMTWTFS
487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...LJN??11:50+4:09CNBArr /Dep 1h 8m+0GZB??20:20+6:018h 30m1
  T    
487 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...LKO??14:45+1:05MBArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GZB??02:42-11h 57m-13
SMTWTFS
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...LKO??15:05+1:56MBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0GZB??02:42-11h 37m11
  T T  
466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+27SREArr /Dep 1h 20m+0GZB??06:18+4612h 13m7
SMTWTFS
680 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...LKO??18:05+27MBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0GZB??03:05+299h 0m4
SMTWTFS
466 kmHarsh*^~-
6991
Σ PURVA-AVAD SF ...LJN??20:55+56CNBArr /Dep 1h 43m+0NDLS??06:05+5:299h 10m5
 M   FS
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7970
Σ AvadhShakti Exp&nb...LJN420:55+5:25CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS606:35+1:5357h 40m-30
S T T  
2008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...LKO??23:55+1:25MTJArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NZM??11:46+3:1711h 51m12
 M WTF 
520 kmMohd Arif*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site