Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:43:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:43:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
64 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 33 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 466.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

64 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRLKO100:05+25GZB007:37+547h 32m2
S  W F 
IISL
2A1A
RLWL466 km62 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRLKO100:05+44GZB??07:37+1:277h 32m2
 M  T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km62 km/hr
12595Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...HmsNERLKO1,201:05+1:05ANVT*208:50+3:247h 45m1
   W F 
GNWL500 km65 km/hr
12571Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...HmsNERLKO401:05+1:19ANVT*208:50+3:027h 45m1
 M     
3A
GNWL500 km65 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLKO2,301:15+3:02GZB311:45+1:5810h 30m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km44 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRLKO601:15+2:31GZB311:45+1:5410h 30m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km44 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRLKO301:30+10ANVT*110:15+258h 45m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km55 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERLKO301:30-GZB409:43-8h 13m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRLKO701:30+1:27GZB009:43+2:308h 13m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRLKO001:50+22ANVT*210:40+488h 50m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km54 km/hr
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERLKO402:05+2:13GZB410:25+2:438h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km56 km/hr
05101Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERLKO502:35+1:11GZB011:07+2:268h 32m2
 M     
Unreserved
 466 km55 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRLKO002:35+5:50DLI*1112:40+5:5210h 5m2
   W  S
RLWL487 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERLKO502:55+2:34GZB011:07+2:548h 12m3
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
05115Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERLKO003:10+1:22ANVT*012:00+2:518h 50m1
   W   
II
RLWL479 km54 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRLKO403:30+2:49GZB311:26+3:547h 56m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km59 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRLKO6,703:30+3:08GZB3,411:26+3:437h 56m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km59 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRLKO603:30+3:31DLI512:10+4:058h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km56 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRLKO004:20-NDLS*111:40-7h 20m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km70 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRLKO404:30+45DLI512:40+1:388h 10m3
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRLKO404:30+27ANVT*312:35+1:008h 5m3
      S
3A
RLWL479 km59 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRLKO604:55+16DLI513:10+1:238h 15m3
 M W  S
II
RLWL487 km59 km/hr
12583Lucknow Jn. - Anand ...DDNERLJN*605:00+0GZB412:28+377h 28m2
S    F 
CC
GNWL466 km62 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRLKO505:35+2:12GZB314:18+2:548h 43m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRLKO705:50+32GZB313:54+488h 4m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km58 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERLKO4,505:50+38GZB013:54+1:178h 4m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km58 km/hr
12419Gomti ExpressSFNRLKO*106:00+45GZB314:12+2:588h 12m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL487 km59 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRLKO406:10+2:10NDLS1313:55+3:017h 45m3
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRLKO606:10+22NDLS*1513:55+167h 45m2
S  W   
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRLKO606:10-NDLS*1013:55-7h 45m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRLKO011:05+6:39NDLS*922:10+6:1711h 5m2
S   T  
3A2A
RLWL491 km44 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRLKO712:35+5:52ANVT*021:30+4:078h 55m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL479 km54 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRLKO513:45+1:15GZB320:57+3:487h 12m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km68 km/hr
22453Lucknow Jn - Meerut...SFNCRLJN*414:40+37HPU321:45+557h 5m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL429 km61 km/hr
12003Lucknow Jn - New Del...ShtbNRLJN*615:35+2GZB321:33+185h 58m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL487 km82 km/hr
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCRLKO315:35+41GZB423:55+1:128h 20m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km56 km/hr
04045Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNRLKO??17:25+5:11ANVT*003:35-10h 10m1
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL500 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO417:55+1:14GZB302:05+2:448h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRLKO718:40+3:16GZB304:00+3:359h 20m9
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRLKO718:40+1:59GZB304:00+2:039h 20m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRLKO718:40+1:34GZB304:00+1:569h 20m9
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRLKO418:50+7:02GZB304:00+8:039h 10m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km53 km/hr
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNERLKO019:00+2:47GZB203:10+3:298h 10m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO619:30+1:37GZB303:50+2:588h 20m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km58 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO719:30+2:27GZB303:50+5:208h 20m9
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km58 km/hr
04419Lucknow - Hazrat Niz...ACExpNRLKO*019:30+0GZB??03:42+1:508h 12m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
 466 km57 km/hr
04413Lucknow Charbagh - A...SFNRLKO*019:30+0GZB203:42+2:578h 12m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km57 km/hr
04421Lucknow - Anand Viha...ACExpNRLKO*019:30+8GZB003:42+2:318h 12m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
 466 km57 km/hr
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNRLKO620:05+7GZB404:55+138h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km53 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRLKO420:30+2:58GZB204:23+3:517h 53m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km59 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRLKO620:45+25GZB305:20+1:068h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRLKO421:10+51NDLS*1305:35+1:098h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO021:30+20DLI1306:20+408h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO421:30+1:00DLI1206:20+1:168h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRLKO521:40+15GZB306:00+418h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km56 km/hr
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERLKO521:50+28NDLS505:50+1:228h 0m2
SMTWTFS
II2S
PQWL512 km64 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRLKO4,522:05+1:18GZB605:55+3:167h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km62 km/hr
12229Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRLKO*122:15-GZB306:20-8h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km58 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERLKO722:40+36GZB311:07+1812h 27m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km39 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRLKO423:10+42HPU407:35+518h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL430 km51 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRLKO423:10-HPU007:35-8h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL430 km51 km/hr
12225Kaifiyat SF Express ...SFNRLJN323:15+3DLI*907:05+1:367h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL508 km65 km/hr
12429Lucknow - New Delhi ...ACSFNRLKO*123:30+0GZB406:38+227h 8m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km65 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRLKO323:45+1:35ANVT*1,207:50+2:358h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL479 km59 km/hr


15 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...LJN??00:25+1:25BEArr /Dep +322m+0GZB??09:23+228h 58m-45
SMTWTFS
466 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...LJN??00:25+1:25BEArr /Dep +31h 47m+0GZB??10:48+2910h 23m-48
SM W F 
466 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...LKO??02:35+3:08MTJArr +3:17/Dep +1:3220m-1:45NZM??14:15+1:4611h 40m14
      S
558 kmShobhit Jain-
6990
Σ GKP-NDLS SHATABDI&...LJN??03:55+9CNBArr +30/Dep +335m-27GZB??10:33+146h 38m-1
 MTWTFS
487 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
18532
Σ Chhapra - New Delh...LJN??07:55+27CNBArr +38/Dep +2:551h 15m+2:17NDLS??17:05+4:449h 10m0
S T TF 
512 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...LKO??10:30+17AGCArr +1:56/Dep +284h 3m-1:28NDLS??23:30+1313h 0m-2
 M     
526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...LKO??11:50+1:23CNBArr +1:45/Dep +4:5450m+3:09GZB??20:20+6:068h 30m-15
SMTWTFS
487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...LJN??11:50+2:08CNBArr +2:42/Dep +4:541h 8m+2:12GZB??20:20+6:068h 30m1
  T    
487 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...LKO??14:45+15MBArr +49/Dep +452h 40m-4GZB??02:42-11h 57m-13
SMTWTFS
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...LKO??15:05+50MBArr +45/Dep +452h 20m+0GZB??02:42-11h 37m11
  T T  
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+57SREArr +1:39/Dep +21h 20m-1:37GZB??06:18+312h 13m7
SMTWTFS
680 kmHarsh-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...LKO??18:05+57MBArr +1:26/Dep +151h 30m-1:11GZB??03:05+159h 0m4
SMTWTFS
466 kmHarsh-
6991
Σ PURVA-AVAD SF ...LJN??20:55+36CNBArr +1:06/Dep +2:351h 43m+1:29NDLS??06:05+4:559h 10m5
 M   FS
512 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7970
Σ AvadhShakti Exp&nb...LJN??20:55+4:16CNBArr +4:38/Dep +01h 15m-4:38NDLS??06:35-19h 40m-30
S T T  
512 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...LKO??23:55+36MTJArr +3:08/Dep +1:072h 10m-2:01NZM??11:46+5511h 51m13
 M WTF 
520 kmMohd Arif*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site