Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:56:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:56:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
63 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 35 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 466.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

63 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRLKO100:05+12GZB007:37+1:027h 32m2
S  W F 
IISL
2A1A
RLWL466 km62 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRLKO100:05+42GZB??07:37+2:007h 32m2
 M  T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km62 km/hr
12595Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...HmsNERLKO1,201:05+2:00ANVT*208:50+4:307h 45m1
   W F 
3A
GNWL500 km65 km/hr
12571Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...HmsNERLKO401:05+43ANVT*208:50+4:077h 45m1
 M     
3A
 500 km65 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLKO201:15+3:59GZB311:45+3:2710h 30m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km44 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRLKO601:15+4:29GZB311:45+3:4310h 30m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km44 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRLKO301:30+34ANVT*110:15+508h 45m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km55 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERLKO301:30+38GZB409:43+1:338h 13m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRLKO701:30+1:48GZB009:43+2:408h 13m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRLKO001:50+35ANVT*210:40+1:088h 50m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km54 km/hr
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERLKO402:05+1:39GZB410:25+2:138h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km56 km/hr
05101Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERLKO502:35-GZB011:07-8h 32m2
 M     
Unreserved
 466 km55 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRLKO002:35+6:25DLI*1112:40+5:4210h 5m2
   W  S
3A2A
RLWL487 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERLKO502:55+1:35GZB011:07+1:398h 12m3
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
05115Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERLKO003:10+1:33ANVT*012:00+3:458h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km54 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRLKO403:30+3:13GZB311:26+4:297h 56m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km59 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRLKO6,703:30+4:39GZB3,411:26+4:507h 56m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km59 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRLKO603:30+4:09DLI512:10+4:418h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km56 km/hr
03429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERLKO004:00+5:35GZB013:36+6:099h 36m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km49 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRLKO004:20+4:12NDLS*111:40+4:157h 20m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km70 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRLKO404:30+1:16DLI512:40+2:318h 10m3
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRLKO404:30+23ANVT*312:35+588h 5m3
      S
3A
RLWL479 km59 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRLKO604:55+1:04DLI513:10+1:578h 15m3
 M W  S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL487 km59 km/hr
05615Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs...ExpNFRLKO004:55-GZB012:50-7h 55m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
 466 km59 km/hr
12583Lucknow Jn. - Anand ...DDNERLJN*605:00+0GZB412:28+47h 28m2
S    F 
CC
GNWL466 km62 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRLKO505:35+2:43GZB314:18+3:138h 43m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRLKO705:50+1:53GZB313:54+2:328h 4m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km58 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERLKO4,505:50+51GZB013:54+1:258h 4m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km58 km/hr
12419Gomti ExpressSFNRLKO*106:00+1:14GZB314:12+3:508h 12m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL487 km59 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRLKO406:10+2:39NDLS1313:55+3:547h 45m3
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRLKO606:10+1:00NDLS*1513:55+497h 45m2
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRLKO606:10+1:10NDLS*1013:55+1:277h 45m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRLKO011:05+3:00NDLS*922:10+3:0711h 5m2
S   T  
3A2A
RLWL491 km44 km/hr
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRLKO012:20-GZB021:05-8h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km56 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRLKO712:35-ANVT*021:30-8h 55m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL479 km54 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRLKO513:45+1:10GZB320:57+4:267h 12m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km68 km/hr
22453Lucknow Jn - Meerut...SFNCRLJN*414:40+31HPU321:45+517h 5m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL429 km61 km/hr
12003Lucknow Jn - New Del...ShtbNRLJN*615:35+18GZB321:33+1:045h 58m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL487 km82 km/hr
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCRLKO315:35+52GZB423:55+488h 20m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km56 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO417:55+1:41GZB302:05+3:468h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRLKO718:40+5:56GZB304:00+7:139h 20m9
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRLKO718:40+29GZB304:00+389h 20m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRLKO718:40+2:50GZB304:00+4:039h 20m9
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRLKO418:50+6:29GZB304:00+6:549h 10m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km53 km/hr
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNERLKO019:00+2:42GZB203:10+1:508h 10m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO619:30+1:11GZB303:50+4:018h 20m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km58 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO719:30+2:20GZB303:50+5:228h 20m9
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km58 km/hr
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNRLKO620:05+15GZB404:55+208h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km53 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRLKO420:30+3:08GZB204:23+4:207h 53m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km59 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRLKO620:45+27GZB305:20+1:218h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRLKO421:10+1:42NDLS*1305:35+2:598h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO021:30+37DLI1306:20+1:368h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO421:30+3DLI1206:20+448h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRLKO521:40+12GZB306:00+488h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km56 km/hr
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERLKO521:50+31NDLS505:50+2:198h 0m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km64 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRLKO4,522:05+2:09GZB605:55+4:357h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km62 km/hr
12229Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRLKO*122:15+0GZB306:20+278h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km58 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERLKO722:40+41GZB311:07+3212h 27m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km39 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRLKO423:10+1:03HPU407:35+1:228h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL430 km51 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRLKO423:10-HPU007:35-8h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL430 km51 km/hr
12225Kaifiyat SF Express ...SFNRLJN323:15+32DLI*907:05+2:507h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL508 km65 km/hr
12429Lucknow - New Delhi ...ACSFNRLKO*123:30+0GZB406:38+347h 8m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km65 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRLKO323:45+1:58ANVT*1,207:50+3:248h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL479 km59 km/hr


15 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...LJN??00:25+2:11BEArr /Dep +722m+0GZB??09:23+288h 58m-45
SMTWTFS
466 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...LJN??00:25+2:11BEArr /Dep +251h 47m+0GZB??10:48+4410h 23m-48
SM W F 
466 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...LKO??02:35+3:57MTJArr +4:34/Dep +2:1120m-2:23NZM??14:15+2:4811h 40m14
      S
558 kmShobhit Jain-
6990
Σ GKP-NDLS SHATABDI&...LJN??03:55+20CNBArr +38/Dep +3335m-5GZB??10:33+546h 38m-1
 MTWTFS
487 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18532
Σ Chhapra - New Delh...LJN??07:55+48CNBArr +1:06/Dep +4:081h 15m+3:02NDLS??17:05+5:479h 10m0
S T TF 
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...LKO??10:30+1:09AGCArr +3:13/Dep +1:154h 3m-1:58NDLS??23:30+1:0813h 0m-2
 M     
526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...LKO??11:50+2:51CNBArr +3:10/Dep +5:4550m+2:35GZB??20:20+6:198h 30m-15
SMTWTFS
487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...LJN??11:50+2:49CNBArr +3:22/Dep +5:451h 8m+2:23GZB??20:20+6:198h 30m1
  T    
487 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...LKO??14:45+39MBArr +1:14/Dep +452h 40m-29GZB??02:42-11h 57m-13
SMTWTFS
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...LKO??15:05+1:41MBArr +1:37/Dep +452h 20m-52GZB??02:42-11h 37m11
  T T  
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+16SREArr +49/Dep +61h 20m-43GZB??06:18+1912h 13m7
SMTWTFS
680 kmHarsh-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...LKO??18:05+16MBArr +37/Dep +181h 30m-19GZB??03:05+179h 0m4
SMTWTFS
466 kmHarsh-
6991
Σ PURVA-AVAD SF ...LJN??20:55+44CNBArr +1:08/Dep +3:111h 43m+2:03NDLS??06:05+5:279h 10m5
 M   FS
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7970
Σ AvadhShakti Exp&nb...LJN420:55+4:14CNBArr +4:38/Dep +51h 15m-4:33NDLS606:35+4557h 40m-30
S T T  
2008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...LKO??23:55+27MTJArr +4:15/Dep +2:182h 10m-1:57NZM??11:46+2:3111h 51m13
 M WTF 
520 kmMohd Arif-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site