Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:56:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:56:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
62 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 33 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 466.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

62 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRLKO100:05+26GZB007:37+587h 32m2
S  W F 
IISL
2A1A
RLWL466 km62 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRLKO100:05+43GZB??07:37+1:247h 32m2
 M  T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km62 km/hr
12595Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...HmsNERLKO1,201:05+1:16ANVT*208:50+3:517h 45m1
   W F 
3A
GNWL500 km65 km/hr
12571Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...HmsNERLKO401:05+1:20ANVT*208:50+3:327h 45m1
 M     
3A
 500 km65 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLKO201:15+3:40GZB311:45+2:1810h 30m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km44 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRLKO601:15+3:26GZB311:45+2:3110h 30m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km44 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRLKO301:30+21ANVT*110:15+318h 45m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km55 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERLKO301:30+1:07GZB409:43+2:008h 13m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRLKO701:30+1:25GZB009:43+2:148h 13m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRLKO001:50+25ANVT*210:40+488h 50m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km54 km/hr
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERLKO402:05+2:17GZB410:25+2:378h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km56 km/hr
05101Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERLKO502:35+51GZB011:07+1:488h 32m2
 M     
Unreserved
 466 km55 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRLKO002:35+5:45DLI*1112:40+5:3210h 5m2
   W  S
3A2A
RLWL487 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERLKO502:55+2:06GZB011:07+2:198h 12m3
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
05115Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERLKO003:10+1:30ANVT*012:00+3:298h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km54 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRLKO403:30+3:05GZB311:26+4:087h 56m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km59 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRLKO6,703:30+4:21GZB3,411:26+4:327h 56m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km59 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRLKO603:30+3:52DLI512:10+4:378h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km56 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRLKO004:20+2:21NDLS*111:40+4:347h 20m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km70 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRLKO404:30+42DLI512:40+1:288h 10m3
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRLKO404:30+3ANVT*312:35+198h 5m3
      S
3A
RLWL479 km59 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRLKO604:55+33DLI513:10+1:278h 15m3
 M W  S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL487 km59 km/hr
12583Lucknow Jn. - Anand ...DDNERLJN*605:00+0GZB412:28+287h 28m2
S    F 
CC
GNWL466 km62 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRLKO505:35+2:42GZB314:18+3:208h 43m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRLKO705:50+1:10GZB313:54+1:438h 4m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km58 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERLKO4,505:50+16GZB013:54+428h 4m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km58 km/hr
12419Gomti ExpressSFNRLKO*106:00+51GZB314:12+3:258h 12m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL487 km59 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRLKO406:10+2:33NDLS1313:55+3:307h 45m3
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRLKO606:10+34NDLS*1513:55+267h 45m2
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRLKO606:10+1:11NDLS*1013:55+1:227h 45m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRLKO011:05+5:20NDLS*922:10+5:1111h 5m2
S   T  
3A2A
RLWL491 km44 km/hr
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRLKO012:20-GZB021:05-8h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km56 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRLKO712:35+5:19ANVT*021:30+3:108h 55m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL479 km54 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRLKO513:45+1:06GZB320:57+3:577h 12m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km68 km/hr
22453Lucknow Jn - Meerut...SFNCRLJN*414:40+28HPU321:45+387h 5m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL429 km61 km/hr
12003Lucknow Jn - New Del...ShtbNRLJN*615:35+0GZB321:33+195h 58m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL487 km82 km/hr
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCRLKO315:35+47GZB423:55+568h 20m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km56 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO417:55+1:23GZB302:05+3:018h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRLKO718:40+4:29GZB304:00+5:179h 20m9
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRLKO718:40+1:40GZB304:00+1:509h 20m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRLKO718:40+2:17GZB304:00+2:469h 20m9
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRLKO418:50+6:39GZB304:00+6:599h 10m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km53 km/hr
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNERLKO019:00+2:26GZB203:10+2:578h 10m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO619:30+1:31GZB303:50+2:338h 20m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km58 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO719:30+2:27GZB303:50+5:308h 20m9
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km58 km/hr
04413Lucknow Charbagh - A...SFNRLKO*019:30+0GZB203:42+208h 12m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km57 km/hr
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNRLKO620:05+4GZB404:55+18h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km53 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRLKO420:30+2:51GZB204:23+3:467h 53m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km59 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRLKO620:45+20GZB305:20+558h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRLKO421:10+1:06NDLS*1305:35+1:488h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO021:30+22DLI1306:20+1:098h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO421:30+37DLI1206:20+1:308h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRLKO521:40+13GZB306:00+388h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km56 km/hr
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERLKO521:50+27NDLS505:50+1:348h 0m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km64 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRLKO4,522:05+1:34GZB605:55+3:557h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km62 km/hr
12229Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRLKO*122:15+0GZB306:20+158h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km58 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERLKO722:40+45GZB311:07+2312h 27m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km39 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRLKO423:10+47HPU407:35+498h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL430 km51 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRLKO423:10-HPU007:35-8h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL430 km51 km/hr
12225Kaifiyat SF Express ...SFNRLJN323:15+3DLI*907:05+1:447h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL508 km65 km/hr
12429Lucknow - New Delhi ...ACSFNRLKO*123:30+0GZB406:38+197h 8m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km65 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRLKO323:45+1:33ANVT*1,207:50+2:358h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL479 km59 km/hr


15 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...LJN??00:25+1:38BEArr +2:08/Dep +722m-2:01GZB??09:23+198h 58m-45
SMTWTFS
466 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...LJN??00:25+1:38BEArr +2:08/Dep +21h 47m-2:06GZB??10:48+2010h 23m-48
SM W F 
466 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...LKO??02:35+4:16MTJArr +4:32/Dep +1:4220m-2:50NZM??14:15+2:1411h 40m14
      S
559 kmShobhit Jain-
6990
Σ GKP-NDLS SHATABDI&...LJN??03:55+5CNBArr +26/Dep +335m-23GZB??10:33+186h 38m-1
 MTWTFS
487 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18532
Σ Chhapra - New Delh...LJN??07:55+31CNBArr +42/Dep +3:071h 15m+2:25NDLS??17:05+4:539h 10m0
S T TF 
512 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...LKO??10:30+25AGCArr +2:26/Dep +444h 3m-1:42NDLS??23:30+3113h 0m-2
 M     
526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...LKO??11:50+1:49CNBArr +2:08/Dep +5:1850m+3:10GZB??20:20+6:148h 30m-15
SMTWTFS
487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...LJN??11:50+2:11CNBArr +2:39/Dep +5:181h 8m+2:39GZB??20:20+6:148h 30m1
  T    
487 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...LKO??14:45+20MBArr +51/Dep +452h 40m-6GZB??02:42-11h 57m-13
SMTWTFS
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...LKO??15:05+1:15MBArr +1:01/Dep +452h 20m-16GZB??02:42-11h 37m11
  T T  
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+33SREArr +1:04/Dep +21h 20m-1:02GZB??06:18+312h 13m7
SMTWTFS
680 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...LKO??18:05+33MBArr +52/Dep +171h 30m-35GZB??03:05+159h 0m4
SMTWTFS
466 kmHarsh*^~-
6991
Σ PURVA-AVAD SF ...LJN??20:55+39CNBArr +1:11/Dep +2:391h 43m+1:28NDLS??06:05+4:499h 10m5
 M   FS
512 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7970
Σ AvadhShakti Exp&nb...LJN??20:55+4:12CNBArr +4:37/Dep +01h 15m-4:37NDLS??06:35+39h 40m-30
S T T  
512 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...LKO??23:55+31MTJArr +3:25/Dep +1:282h 10m-1:57NZM??11:46+1:2011h 51m13
 M WTF 
520 kmMohd Arif-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site