Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:32:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:32:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to GDR/Gudur Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: GDR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+1:04GDR120:53+2:4033h 3m29
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1927 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:49GDR120:53+4:1433h 3m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1927 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0GDR107:35+439h 15m43
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+4:41BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:292h 35m-4:05GDR??15:10+1:5336h 35m10
  T    
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:36/Dep +491h 0m-47GDR??15:10+1:5333h 20m10
  T    
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+18HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0GDR??21:38+3563h 18m13
SMTWTFS
2658 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+18HWHArr /Dep +93h 30m+0NLR??15:59+5257h 39m0
S      
2619 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+47JHSArr +2:43/Dep +373h 58m-2:06GDR??18:24+4330h 34m4
 M     
1927 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+2:51JHSArr +4:03/Dep +372h 13m-3:26GDR??18:24+4330h 34m-24
 M     
1927 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+55MGSArr +1:35/Dep +1:151h 42m-20GDR??11:00+5846h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
2340 kmGopal*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:25+6RArr +42/Dep +115h 0m-31GDR??14:00+1:0547h 35m58
 M     
2118 kmprashantsoni43-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+3:14MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:521h 47m-1:40GDR??11:55+5044h 25m17
  T    
2300 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:14MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17GDR??11:00+5843h 30m14
 MT  F 
2300 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+3:14ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02NLR??15:59+5348h 29m36
 M     
2510 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+10JBPArr +40/Dep +2:121h 0m+1:32GDR??11:00+5841h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2079 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO517:50-BSBArr +1:00/Dep 1h 55m+0GDR111:55-66h 5m20
S T    
2280 kmHarsh-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+12NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:453h 0m-13GDR??11:00+5840h 30m25
    T  
2095 kmBMTIR*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+3ETArr +1:09/Dep +343h 5m-35GDR??07:53+1436h 8m17
S      
1927 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +49/Dep +241h 15m-25GDR??06:45+135h 0m29
S    F 
1927 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +49/Dep +331h 15m-16GDR??06:45+535h 0m29
  T    
1927 kmHussain*^~-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+1:03ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42NLR??15:59+5343h 44m41
 M     
2430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+7BPLArr +1:40/Dep +4:482h 55m+3:08GDR??11:55+2:5637h 10m10
S      
1927 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site