Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
59 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 31 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 489.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

59 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRLKO100:05+25NDLS*1,208:25+538h 20m3
S  W F 
IISL
2A1A
RLWL491 km59 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRLKO100:05+34ANVT*008:10+1:288h 5m3
 M  T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL479 km59 km/hr
12595Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...HmsNERLKO1,201:05+1:12ANVT*208:50+3:397h 45m1
   W F 
3A
GNWL500 km65 km/hr
12571Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...HmsNERLKO401:05+1:20ANVT*208:50+3:327h 45m1
 M     
3A
 500 km65 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLKO201:15+3:40DLI312:30+2:3011h 15m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRLKO601:15+3:28DLI012:30+2:4611h 15m7
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km43 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRLKO301:30+20ANVT*110:15+308h 45m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km55 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERLKO301:30+1:07DLI510:20+2:178h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRLKO701:30+1:31DLI1010:25+2:428h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRLKO001:50+24ANVT*210:40+488h 50m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km54 km/hr
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERLKO402:05+2:15ANVT*411:00+2:308h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
05101Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERLKO502:35+51ANVT*011:55+1:429h 20m3
 M     
Unreserved
 479 km51 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRLKO002:35+5:45DLI*1112:40+5:3210h 5m2
   W  S
3A2A
RLWL487 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERLKO502:55+2:06DLI*011:55+2:139h 0m4
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
05115Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERLKO003:10+1:30ANVT*012:00+3:298h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km54 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRLKO403:30+2:58DLI012:10+4:188h 40m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km56 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRLKO6,703:30+4:29NDLS*1112:10+4:538h 40m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km57 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRLKO603:30+3:52DLI512:10+4:378h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km56 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRLKO004:20+2:30NDLS*111:40+4:387h 20m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km70 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRLKO404:30+42DLI512:40+1:288h 10m3
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRLKO404:30+3ANVT*312:35+198h 5m3
      S
3A
RLWL479 km59 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRLKO604:55+33DLI513:10+1:278h 15m3
 M W  S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL487 km59 km/hr
12583Lucknow Jn. - Anand ...DDNERLJN*605:00+0ANVT*613:00+308h 0m3
S    F 
CC
GNWL479 km60 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRLKO505:35+2:44DLI915:05+3:239h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km51 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRLKO705:50-NDLS*514:40-8h 50m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERLKO4,505:50+16ANVT*014:35+348h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km55 km/hr
12419Gomti ExpressSFNRLKO*106:00+51NDLS*615:05+3:149h 5m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL512 km56 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRLKO406:10+2:41NDLS1313:55+3:387h 45m3
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRLKO606:10+34NDLS*1513:55+257h 45m2
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRLKO606:10+1:11NDLS*1013:55+1:227h 45m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRLKO011:05+5:39NDLS*922:10+5:1111h 5m2
S   T  
3A2A
RLWL491 km44 km/hr
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRLKO012:20-ANVT*021:45-9h 25m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km53 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRLKO712:35+4:56ANVT*021:30+3:518h 55m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL479 km54 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRLKO513:45+1:06NDLS*1221:45+3:548h 0m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km64 km/hr
12003Lucknow Jn - New Del...ShtbNRLJN*615:35+0NDLS*622:15+166h 40m5
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL512 km77 km/hr
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCRLKO315:35+47NZM200:40+1:089h 5m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL489 km54 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO417:55+1:22DLI1002:50+3:048h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km57 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRLKO718:40+4:29DLI1204:50+4:5210h 10m10
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL505 km50 km/hr
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRLKO718:40+1:46DLI1204:50+1:4510h 10m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL505 km50 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRLKO718:40+2:17DLI504:50+2:5410h 10m10
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL505 km50 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRLKO418:50+6:39DLI1204:50+6:5710h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL505 km51 km/hr
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNERLKO019:00+2:26ANVT*103:45+3:188h 45m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO619:30+1:29DLI*1004:40+2:289h 10m12
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km55 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO719:30+2:24DLI*1004:40+5:309h 10m12
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km55 km/hr
04413Lucknow Charbagh - A...SFNRLKO*019:30+0ANVT*004:30-119h 0m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km53 km/hr
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNRLKO620:05+4DLI*305:50+29h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km50 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRLKO420:30+2:48NDLS*605:10+3:398h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRLKO620:45+21NDLS*706:15+549h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km52 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRLKO421:10+1:06NDLS*1305:35+1:428h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO021:30+22DLI1306:20+1:058h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO421:30+37DLI1206:20+1:378h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRLKO521:40+13DLI*606:45+369h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERLKO521:50+27NDLS505:50+1:298h 0m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km64 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRLKO4,522:05+1:31NDLS*806:45+3:418h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km59 km/hr
12229Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRLKO*122:15+0NDLS*1607:10+148h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km55 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERLKO722:40-DLI*1011:55-13h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL505 km38 km/hr
12225Kaifiyat SF Express ...SFNRLJN323:15+3DLI*907:05+1:427h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL508 km65 km/hr
12429Lucknow - New Delhi ...ACSFNRLKO*123:30+0NDLS*207:25+197h 55m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km62 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRLKO323:45+1:34ANVT*1,207:50+2:398h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL479 km59 km/hr


15 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...LJN??00:25+1:34BEArr +2:05/Dep +722m-1:58TKJ??09:54+209h 29m-42
SMTWTFS
489 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...LJN??00:25+1:34BEArr +2:05/Dep +21h 47m-2:03DLI??11:30+2511h 5m-47
SM W F 
486 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...LKO??02:35+4:16MTJArr +4:32/Dep +1:4220m-2:50NZM??14:15+2:1411h 40m14
      S
558 kmShobhit Jain-
6990
Σ GKP-NDLS SHATABDI&...LJN??03:55+6CNBArr +26/Dep +335m-23NDLS??11:20+157h 25m0
 MTWTFS
512 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18532
Σ Chhapra - New Delh...LJN??07:55+29CNBArr +40/Dep +3:061h 15m+2:26NDLS??17:05+4:549h 10m0
S T TF 
512 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...LKO??10:30+25AGCArr +2:26/Dep +434h 3m-1:43NDLS??23:30+3013h 0m-2
 M     
526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...LKO??11:50+1:50CNBArr +2:10/Dep +5:1550m+3:05ANVT??21:00+5:469h 10m-14
SMTWTFS
500 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...LJN??11:50+2:11CNBArr +2:39/Dep +5:151h 8m+2:36ANVT??21:00+5:469h 10m2
  T    
500 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...LKO??14:45+20MBArr +52/Dep +452h 40m-7DLI??03:40-12h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...LKO??15:05+1:12MBArr +1:01/Dep +452h 20m-16DLI??03:40-12h 35m13
  T T  
487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+33SREArr +1:04/Dep +21h 20m-1:02NZM??07:05+913h 0m8
SMTWTFS
703 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...LKO??18:05+33MBArr +53/Dep +161h 30m-37DLI??03:55+159h 50m6
SMTWTFS
486 kmHarsh*^~-
6991
Σ PURVA-AVAD SF ...LJN??20:55+38CNBArr +1:09/Dep +2:261h 43m+1:17NDLS??06:05+4:419h 10m5
 M   FS
512 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7970
Σ AvadhShakti Exp&nb...LJN??20:55+4:08CNBArr +4:34/Dep +01h 15m-4:34NDLS??06:35+09h 40m-30
S T T  
512 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...LKO??23:55+29MTJArr +3:21/Dep +1:252h 10m-1:56NZM??11:46+1:1711h 51m13
 M WTF 
520 kmMohd Arif-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site