Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:55:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:55:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to HWH/Howrah Junction
17 Trains / 16 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 962.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Malda Town   Danapur   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERLKO501:25+43HWH*1218:55+5717h 30m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL982 km56 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERLKO302:35+2:30SDAH*910:55+2:1132h 20m83
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL1155 km36 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERLJN106:20+7HWH*1312:40+1930h 20m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1133 km37 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERLKO208:30+1:22HWH*103:15+4:1518h 45m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1044 km56 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERLKO508:30+42HWH*1003:15+2:2518h 45m14
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1044 km56 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERLKO108:45+54HWH*1306:55+1:4622h 10m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km46 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLKO110:50+2:28HWH*1407:20+4:1520h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1063 km52 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLKO412:10+1:33HWH*1115:45+1:0727h 35m72
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1057 km38 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLKO??12:35-HWH*006:30-17h 55m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERLKO614:30+2:26KOAA*508:45+3:5418h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLKO415:30+3:11HWH*811:30+3:0920h 0m19
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1044 km52 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLKO317:20+1:25KOAA*315:55+1:1522h 35m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km45 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLKO120:15+1:54KOAA*015:15+2:3719h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1048 km55 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLKO120:15+52KOAA*311:35+1:1915h 20m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km63 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERLKO120:15+1:38KOAA*315:15+1:0619h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1048 km55 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERLKO323:45+2:09HWH*016:30+4:3516h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRLKO*023:55+6KOAA*4,521:45+6:2421h 50m18
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1060 km49 km/hr


16 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Malda Town   Danapur   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...LKO??00:40+3:46CPRArr +3:56/Dep +161h 5m-3:40SDAH??03:35+3626h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1063 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...LKO??02:10+11GKPArr +8/Dep +311h 45m+23KOAA??04:25+4:1826h 15m18
    T  
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...LKO??04:10+1:30GKPArr +1:45/Dep +172h 30m-1:28KOAA??04:25+3:2524h 15m11
SMT  F 
1130 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LKO??07:20+1:19BSBArr +1:18/Dep +586h 0m-20SHM??09:55+1:2526h 35m6
 M     
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...LKO??07:45+2:24MLDTArr +2:51/Dep +81h 0m-2:43KOAA??14:25+2330h 40m0
S T T  
1250 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...LKO??07:45+2:24DLNArr +2:38/Dep +1:342h 48m-1:04HWH??07:30+3:1523h 45m17
S T T  
1044 kmHarsh*^~-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...LKO??10:10+54DNRArr +1:04/Dep +2:171h 47m+1:13HWH??07:30+3:1521h 20m21
  T  F 
1045 kmSabyasachi*^~-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...LKO??12:25+39DHNArr +1:20/Dep +311h 35m-49SDAH??10:10+2721h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
1012 kmxxx-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+2MFPArr +50/Dep +1:272h 40m+37HWH??22:55+2:0531h 55m11
S      
1275 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...LKO??15:30+1:36KIULArr +2:36/Dep +3:332h 47m+57HWH??16:55+3:3825h 25m9
   W   
1114 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22025
Σ Lucknow Kolkata Sh...LJN??15:35+0CNBArr +6/Dep +364h 30m+30SDAH??10:10+2718h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1089 kmKaustav-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO018:50+1:46MFPArr +2:20/Dep +1:271h 59m-53HWH222:55+2:0552h 5m3
      S
1477 kmprashantsoni43~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...LKO??21:25+1:23MGSArr +1:25/Dep +4:061h 30m+2:41SDAH??16:00+4:1718h 35m14
SMTWTFS
971 kmMohd Arif-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...LKO??21:25+1:23PNBEArr +3:00/Dep +2:441h 0m-16HWH??16:55+3:3819h 30m17
S  WT S
1045 kmSachin Rawat-
18072
Σ Jumbo Jet Express&...LKO??21:50+27CNBArr +46/Dep +3:301h 11m+2:44HWH??12:40+4:1714h 50m0
S      
1082 kmHarsh*^~-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...LKO??23:45+2:41SPJArr +3:57/Dep +05h 25m-3:57KOAA??03:10+4827h 25m-8
      S
1118 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site