Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to HWH/Howrah Junction
17 Trains / 16 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 962.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Malda Town   Danapur   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERLKO501:25+31HWH*1218:55+5417h 30m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL982 km56 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERLKO302:35+3:01SDAH*910:55+2:3732h 20m83
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL1155 km36 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERLJN106:20+5HWH*1312:40+2230h 20m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1133 km37 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERLKO208:30+44HWH*803:15+3:4718h 45m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1044 km56 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERLKO508:30+45HWH*1003:15+2:3118h 45m14
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1044 km56 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERLKO108:45+58HWH*1306:55+1:4722h 10m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km46 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLKO110:50+2:27HWH*1407:20+4:1320h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1062 km52 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLKO412:10+2:13HWH*1115:45+1:1727h 35m72
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1057 km38 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLKO??12:35+6:33HWH*006:30+7:2017h 55m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL964 km54 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERLKO614:30+2:41KOAA*508:45+3:5818h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLKO415:30+3:11HWH*8,1411:30+2:5520h 0m19
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1044 km52 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLKO317:20+1:13KOAA*315:55+1:1022h 35m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km45 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERLKO120:15+1:32KOAA*015:15+2:4319h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1048 km55 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLKO120:15+56KOAA*311:35+1:1815h 20m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km63 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERLKO120:15+1:25KOAA*315:15+3119h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1048 km55 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERLKO323:45+1:49HWH*816:30+4:2916h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRLKO*023:55+10KOAA*4,521:45+5:3521h 50m18
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1060 km49 km/hr


16 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Malda Town   Danapur   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...LKO100:40+3:33CPRArr +3:48/Dep +101h 5m-3:38SDAH903:35+3850h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1459 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...LKO??02:10+1:34GKPArr +1:26/Dep +151h 45m-1:11KOAA??04:25+5:1326h 15m18
    T  
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...LKO??04:10+1:24GKPArr +1:39/Dep +132h 30m-1:26KOAA??04:25+3:0324h 15m11
SMT  F 
1130 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LKO??07:20+2:01BSBArr +2:17/Dep +1:056h 0m-1:12SHM??09:55+1:1626h 35m6
 M     
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...LKO??07:45+2:43MLDTArr +3:12/Dep +81h 0m-3:04KOAA??14:25+2130h 40m0
S T T  
1250 kmHarsh-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...LKO??07:45+2:43DLNArr +3:02/Dep +1:392h 48m-1:23HWH??07:30+3:2323h 45m17
S T T  
1043 kmHarsh-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...LKO??10:10+1:39DNRArr +2:10/Dep +2:191h 47m+9HWH??07:30+3:2321h 20m21
  T  F 
1044 kmSabyasachi*^~-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...LKO??12:25+39DHNArr +1:17/Dep +351h 35m-42SDAH??10:10+3321h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
1012 kmxxx-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+1MFPArr +54/Dep +3:272h 40m+2:33HWH??22:55+4:3031h 55m11
S      
1275 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...LKO??15:30+2:25KIULArr +4:20/Dep +3:232h 47m-57HWH??16:55+3:3025h 25m9
   W   
1113 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22025
Σ Lucknow Kolkata Sh...LJN??15:35+2CNBArr +7/Dep +364h 30m+29SDAH??10:10+3318h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1089 kmKaustav-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:20MFPArr +1:59/Dep +3:271h 59m+1:28HWH??22:55+4:3028h 5m3
S      
1267 kmprashantsoni43~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...LKO??21:25+1:28MGSArr +1:37/Dep +3:311h 30m+1:54SDAH??16:00+3:3618h 35m14
SMTWTFS
971 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...LKO??21:25+1:28PNBEArr +3:06/Dep +2:471h 0m-19HWH??16:55+3:3019h 30m17
S  WT S
1045 kmSachin Rawat-
18072
Σ Jumbo Jet Express&...LKO??21:50+30CNBArr +50/Dep +3:121h 11m+2:22HWH??12:40+4:3414h 50m0
S      
1082 kmHarsh-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...LKO??23:45+2:16SPJArr +3:29/Dep +65h 25m-3:23KOAA??03:10+1:1627h 25m-8
      S
1116 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site