Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to ET/Itarsi Junction
23 Trains / 34 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 676.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+36ET213:50+3:1413h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km51 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55-ET315:20-11h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km59 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0ET418:15+2:1311h 45m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL676 km58 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30-ET018:15-11h 45m4
   W   
Unreserved
 676 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30+0ET221:20+3114h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL676 km46 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+1:06ET423:00+4:5111h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km61 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+56ET223:00+3:5611h 10m7
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km61 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:09ET3,423:00+4:4611h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km61 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERLJN211:50+1:09ET323:00+4:3211h 10m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km61 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+53ET200:05+2:4012h 15m7
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL676 km55 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35-ET2,300:55-11h 20m4
  T    
Unreserved
 676 km60 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40+4:54ET301:00+6:3011h 20m3
      S
Unreserved
GNWL676 km60 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+30ET004:10+1:1713h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL676 km49 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO014:25+37ET004:10+1:0713h 45m5
 M     
IISL3A
 676 km49 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:26ET004:10+2:3113h 45m5
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL676 km49 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+53ET004:10+2:3113h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km49 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*015:00+4:33ET??04:00+3:2313h 0m4
   W   
3A
 676 km52 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0ET205:25+3013h 5m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL676 km52 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLKO016:20+8ET305:25+2:1313h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 676 km52 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+5ET510:35+1:4116h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL844 km52 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+1ET2,307:40+1:0811h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL676 km57 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0ET612:00+1:1716h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL844 km53 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:55+1:20ET2,311:55+2:2513h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO??00:30+34AFArr +3:48/Dep +242h 40m-3:24ET??18:50+5018h 20m3
 M     
925 kmCheetah*^~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+3:40BPLArr +4:36/Dep +1:012h 35m-3:35ET??18:55+1:0216h 20m4
  T    
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...LKO??02:35+3:40BPLArr +4:36/Dep +1:084h 30m-3:28ET??20:55+5318h 20m5
  T    
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:38BSBArr +1:48/Dep +192h 20m-1:29ET??01:10+4521h 35m0
   W F 
1044 kmHarsh*^~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+16JHSArr +1:33/Dep +321h 0m-1:01ET??18:55+1:0213h 5m4
  T    
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...LKO??05:50+16JHSArr +1:33/Dep +331h 0m-1:00ET??18:50+1:0113h 0m4
    T  
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...LKO??05:50+16BPLArr +2:24/Dep +1:082h 40m-1:16ET??20:55+5315h 5m5
  T T  
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...LKO??05:50+16JHSArr +1:33/Dep +413h 55m-52ET??21:35+1:1415h 45m5
  T T  
677 kmMohd Arif-
3197
Σ Gomatudyog Super&n...LKO??06:00+57CNBArr +1:12/Dep +1025m-1:02ET??18:15+2:1212h 15m4
     F 
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+1:02BSBArr +1:14/Dep +25m-1:12ET??09:25+1:4325h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
1204 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+49MGSArr +1:11/Dep +33h 45m-1:08ET??07:50+1323h 20m3
      S
1049 kmαηvєSђα-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...LKO??11:50+1:58JHSArr +3:43/Dep +272h 52m-3:16ET??02:45+1:0514h 55m-27
SMTWTFS
676 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...LKO??11:50+1:58JHSArr +3:43/Dep +1:471h 26m-1:56ET??01:45+2:2513h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
676 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+40MGSArr +1:14/Dep +191h 42m-55ET??12:35+5824h 10m-23
SMTWTFS
1089 kmKSG*^~-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+0BNDAArr +51/Dep +483h 58m-3ET??08:40+1:5018h 15m12
 M     
791 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+0STAArr +30/Dep +451h 25m+15ET??07:10+516h 45m35
 M  T  
823 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN614:25+0STAArr +30/Dep +532h 10m+23ET006:50+3540h 25m12
 M  T  
1352 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO415:30+2:49MGSArr +2:57/Dep +2:001h 47m-57ET312:55+2:0745h 25m4
 M     
1793 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:49MGSArr +2:57/Dep +191h 22m-2:38ET??12:35+5821h 5m0
 MT  F 
1049 kmsvmicse-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+1:44AGCArr +3:21/Dep +01h 40m-3:21ET??09:55+5018h 0m7
      S
931 km~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...LKO??16:35+43JHSArr +3:49/Dep +332h 41m-3:16ET??08:20+1:0915h 45m6
SMTWTFS
676 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+0JBPArr +27/Dep +1:371h 0m+1:10ET??12:35+5819h 5m11
SMTWTFS
828 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO517:50+36BSBArr +51/Dep +371h 55m-14ET014:30+1:2744h 40m7
S T    
1029 kmHarsh*^~-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+3ALDArr +1:04/Dep +1:091h 5m+5ET??08:55+1:3814h 55m6
  T  FS
813 kmAnkit*^-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:24BSBArr +1:35/Dep 1h 20m+0ET??17:55+1:2320h 30m15
     F 
1019 kmHarsh*^~-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+2BPLArr +1:27/Dep +2:432h 55m+1:16ET??13:00+2:4814h 15m4
S      
676 kmHussain*^~-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...LJN??22:45+2JHSArr +1:16/Dep +341h 55m-42ET??12:15+2813h 30m18
S T T  
676 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr -2/Dep 1h 40m+0ET??13:20+1:3414h 35m65
      S
676 km~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+2JHSArr +1:16/Dep +2735m-49ET??09:40+2910h 55m4
S T T  
676 kmrakeshg-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...LKO??22:50+40BPLArr +1:28/Dep +431h 25m-45ET??12:15+2813h 25m15
 M W  S
676 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+40BPLArr +1:28/Dep 2h 25m+0ET??13:20+1:3414h 30m62
 M W  S
676 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...LKO??22:50+40JHSArr +2:12/Dep +342h 50m-1:38ET??12:30+3513h 40m7
no arr/dep
677 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+5DLIArr +1:56/Dep +02h 10m-1:56ET??21:35+1:1422h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1295 kmHarsh*^~-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO623:55+2:06AGCArr +5:48/Dep +243h 10m-5:24ET318:50+5042h 55m-5
      S
1310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site