Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to ET/Itarsi Junction
24 Trains / 34 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 676.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+29ET213:50+2:3313h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km51 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+9ET315:20+2:1811h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km59 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0ET418:15+2:1711h 45m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL676 km58 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:52ET018:15+3:3611h 45m4
   W   
Unreserved
 676 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30-ET221:20-14h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL676 km46 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+1:12ET423:00+4:2611h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km61 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+1:00ET223:00+3:3211h 10m7
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km61 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:08ET3,423:00+4:5311h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km61 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERLJN211:50-ET323:00-11h 10m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km61 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+56ET200:05+2:5512h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km55 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRLKO013:10-ET601:40+012h 30m5
  T    
Unreserved
 676 km54 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+4:47ET2,300:55+6:3711h 20m4
  T    
Unreserved
 676 km60 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40+2:31ET301:00+4:5911h 20m3
      S
Unreserved
GNWL676 km60 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25-ET004:10-13h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL676 km49 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO614:25-ET204:10-13h 45m5
 M     
IISL3A
 676 km49 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25-ET004:10-13h 45m5
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL676 km49 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+1:12ET004:10+2:1113h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km49 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*315:00+5:55ET2,304:00+4:3213h 0m4
   W   
3A
GNWL676 km52 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+16ET205:25+4313h 5m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL676 km52 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLKO016:20+16ET305:25+1:5513h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 676 km52 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+7ET510:35+1:5716h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL844 km52 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+1ET2,307:40+1:0511h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL676 km57 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0ET612:00+5616h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL844 km53 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:55+1:33ET2,311:55+2:2113h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO400:30-AFArr +3:10/Dep 2h 40m+0ET318:50-42h 20m2
no arr/dep
1475 kmCheetah*^~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+2:18BPLArr +3:12/Dep +482h 35m-2:24ET??18:55+5016h 20m4
  T    
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...LKO??02:35+2:18BPLArr +3:12/Dep +394h 30m-2:33ET??20:55+2918h 20m5
  T    
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO303:35+1:11BSBArr +1:28/Dep +32h 20m-1:25ET601:10+3645h 35m0
   W F 
1510 kmHarsh-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:42/Dep +181h 0m-1:24ET??18:55+5013h 5m4
  T    
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...LKO505:50+23JHSArr +1:42/Dep +211h 0m-1:21ET218:50+3661h 0m4
  T    
1791 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...LKO??05:50+23BPLArr +2:38/Dep +392h 40m-1:59ET??20:55+2915h 5m5
  T T  
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:42/Dep +253h 55m-1:17ET??21:35+4315h 45m5
  T T  
677 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3197
Σ Gomatudyog Super&n...LKO??06:00+45CNBArr +57/Dep +1525m-42ET??18:15+2:1112h 15m4
     F 
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+1:15BSBArr +1:28/Dep +25m-1:26ET??09:25+1:2025h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
1204 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+34MGSArr +57/Dep +1:063h 45m+9ET??07:50+1:1523h 20m3
      S
1049 kmαηvєSђα-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...LKO??11:50+1:23JHSArr +3:15/Dep +172h 52m-2:58ET??02:45+4514h 55m-27
SMTWTFS
676 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...LKO??11:50+1:23JHSArr +3:15/Dep +1:071h 26m-2:08ET??01:45+1:4013h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
676 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+42MGSArr +1:20/Dep +111h 42m-1:09ET??12:35+5624h 10m-23
SMTWTFS
1089 kmGopal*^~-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+14BNDAArr +58/Dep +453h 58m-13ET??08:40+1:5218h 15m12
 M     
791 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+14STAArr +35/Dep 1h 25m+0ET??07:10+1316h 45m35
 M  T  
823 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+14STAArr +35/Dep +552h 10m+20ET??06:50+4516h 25m12
 M  T  
823 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+2:55MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:551h 47m-1:17ET??12:55+2:2621h 25m4
  T    
1049 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:55MGSArr +3:12/Dep +111h 22m-3:01ET??12:35+5621h 5m0
 MT  F 
1049 kmsvmicse-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+1:25AGCArr +3:12/Dep +01h 40m-3:12ET??09:55+3918h 0m7
      S
931 km~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...LKO016:35+44JHSArr +3:44/Dep +232h 41m-3:21ET208:20+5039h 45m6
SMTWTFS
676 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+2JBPArr +21/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:15ET??12:35+5619h 5m11
SMTWTFS
828 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+31BSBArr +51/Dep +271h 55m-24ET??14:30+1:2420h 40m7
   W   
1029 kmHarsh-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+2ALDArr +49/Dep +1:171h 5m+28ET??08:55+1:5314h 55m6
  T  FS
813 kmAnkit*^-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:26BSBArr +1:39/Dep +1:201h 20m-19ET??17:55+1:2720h 30m15
     F 
1019 kmHarsh-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+3BPLArr +1:17/Dep +1:112h 55m-6ET??13:00+1:0114h 15m4
S      
676 kmHussain*^~-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...LJN??22:45+3JHSArr +1:13/Dep +201h 55m-53ET??12:15+1113h 30m18
S T T  
676 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr -6/Dep +1:041h 40m+1:10ET??13:20+1:1214h 35m65
      S
676 km~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+3JHSArr +1:13/Dep +1935m-54ET??09:40+2210h 55m4
S T T  
676 kmrakeshg-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...LKO??22:50+1:38BPLArr +2:23/Dep +251h 25m-1:58ET??12:15+1113h 25m15
 M W  S
676 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+1:38BPLArr +2:23/Dep +1:042h 25m-1:19ET??13:20+1:1214h 30m62
 M W  S
676 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...LKO??22:50+1:38JHSArr +2:58/Dep +212h 50m-2:37ET??12:30+1513h 40m7
no arr/dep
677 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+3DLIArr +1:36/Dep +02h 10m-1:36ET??21:35+4322h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1295 kmHarsh-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO623:55-AGCArr +5:07/Dep 3h 10m+0ET318:50-42h 55m-6
      S
1310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site