Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:38:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to ET/Itarsi Junction
23 Trains / 34 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+46ET213:50+3:3413h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km51 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+20ET315:20+2:3911h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km59 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0ET418:15+2:3711h 45m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL676 km58 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:19ET018:15+3:3311h 45m4
   W   
Unreserved
 676 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30+0ET221:20+4714h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL676 km46 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+1:38ET423:00+5:3011h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km61 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+1:04ET223:00+3:3111h 10m7
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km61 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:49ET3,423:00+4:2711h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km61 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERLJN211:50+1:23ET323:00+4:2711h 10m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km61 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+47ET200:05+2:4212h 15m7
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL676 km55 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+1:58ET2,300:55+4:2711h 20m4
  T    
Unreserved
 676 km60 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40-ET300:55-11h 15m3
      S
Unreserved
GNWL676 km60 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+45ET004:10+1:1613h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL676 km49 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO014:25+34ET004:10+1:1913h 45m5
 M     
IISL3A
 676 km49 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:22ET004:10+2:3913h 45m5
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL676 km49 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+52ET004:10+1:5713h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km49 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*015:00-ET??04:00-13h 0m4
   W   
3A
 676 km52 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0ET205:25+4113h 5m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL676 km52 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN216:20+14ET305:25+1:5613h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km52 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+12ET510:35+1:3516h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL844 km52 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+3ET2,307:40+1:0911h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL676 km57 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0ET612:00+1:3416h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL844 km53 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:55+1:23ET2,311:55+2:3313h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO??00:30+1:15AFArr +4:38/Dep +472h 40m-3:51ET??18:50+1:4218h 20m3
 M     
925 km★Prayas★*^~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+4:41BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:292h 35m-4:05ET??18:55+1:2616h 20m4
  T    
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...LKO??02:35+4:41BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:394h 30m-3:55ET??20:55+1:2518h 20m5
  T    
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:30BSBArr /Dep +222h 20m+0ET??01:10+5221h 35m0
   W F 
1044 kmHarsh-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:36/Dep +491h 0m-47ET??18:55+1:2613h 5m4
  T    
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:36/Dep +581h 0m-38ET??18:50+1:4113h 0m4
    T  
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...LKO??05:50+23BPLArr +2:25/Dep +1:392h 40m-46ET??20:55+1:2515h 5m5
  T T  
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:36/Dep +593h 55m-37ET??21:35+1:4615h 45m5
  T T  
677 kmMohd Arif-
3197
Σ Gomatudyog Super&n...LKO??06:00+1:14CNBArr +1:37/Dep +025m-1:37ET??18:15+2:0212h 15m4
     F 
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+34BSBArr +51/Dep +35m-48ET??09:25+2:2825h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
1204 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+1:16MGSArr +1:54/Dep +43h 45m-1:50ET??07:50+323h 20m3
      S
1049 kmαηvєSђα-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...LKO??11:50+2:51JHSArr +4:03/Dep +352h 52m-3:28ET??02:45+1:1914h 55m-27
SMTWTFS
676 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...LKO??11:50+2:51JHSArr +4:03/Dep +2:451h 26m-1:18ET??01:45+3:2013h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
676 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+55MGSArr +1:35/Dep +1:151h 42m-20ET??12:35+1:3624h 10m-23
SMTWTFS
1089 kmGopal*^~-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+6BNDAArr +1:08/Dep +593h 58m-9ET??08:40+2:0918h 15m12
 M     
791 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+6STAArr +46/Dep +471h 25m+1ET??07:10+2316h 45m35
 M  T  
823 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN614:25-STAArr +46/Dep 2h 10m+0ET006:50-40h 25m13
 M  T  
1352 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+3:14MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:521h 47m-1:40ET??12:55+1:5921h 25m4
  T    
1049 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:14MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17ET??12:35+1:3621h 5m0
 MT  F 
1049 kmsvmicse-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+2:47AGCArr +3:44/Dep +111h 40m-3:33ET??09:55+1:0918h 0m7
      S
931 km~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...LKO??16:35+36JHSArr +3:36/Dep +552h 41m-2:41ET??08:20+1:4015h 45m6
SMTWTFS
676 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+10JBPArr +40/Dep +2:121h 0m+1:32ET??12:35+1:3619h 5m11
SMTWTFS
828 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO517:50-BSBArr +1:00/Dep 1h 55m+0ET014:30-44h 40m8
S T    
1029 kmHarsh-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+5ALDArr +57/Dep +1:031h 5m+6ET??08:55+1:4114h 55m6
  T  FS
813 kmAnkit*^-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:28BSBArr /Dep +2:021h 20m+0ET??17:55+1:4120h 30m15
     F 
1019 kmHarsh-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+7BPLArr +1:40/Dep +4:482h 55m+3:08ET??13:00+4:4714h 15m4
S      
676 kmHussain*^~-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...LJN??22:45+7JHSArr +1:28/Dep +541h 55m-34ET??12:15+1:0113h 30m18
S T T  
676 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr +19/Dep +2:001h 40m+1:41ET??13:20+2:1514h 35m65
      S
676 km~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+7JHSArr +1:28/Dep +5835m-30ET??09:40+1:1210h 55m4
S T T  
676 kmrakeshg-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...LKO??22:50+30BPLArr +1:40/Dep +1:121h 25m-28ET??12:15+1:0113h 25m15
 M W  S
676 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+30BPLArr +1:40/Dep +2:002h 25m+20ET??13:20+2:1514h 30m62
 M W  S
676 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...LKO??22:50+30JHSArr +2:06/Dep +1:052h 50m-1:01ET??12:30+1:3613h 40m7
no arr/dep
677 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+32DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50ET??21:35+1:4622h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1295 kmHarsh-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO??23:55+2:24AGCArr /Dep +473h 10m+0ET??18:50+1:4218h 55m-5
S      
932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site