Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to ET/Itarsi Junction
21 Trains / 34 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+1:17ET213:50+4:3313h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km51 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+45ET315:20+4:0611h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km59 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0ET418:15+2:5411h 45m5
S      
IISL1A
PQWL676 km58 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:52ET018:15+4:4611h 45m4
   W   
Unreserved
 676 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30+6ET221:20+5614h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL676 km46 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+2:35ET423:00+6:1511h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km61 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+3:17ET223:00+5:3211h 10m7
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km61 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50-ET3,423:00-11h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km61 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERLJN211:50-ET323:00-11h 10m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km61 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+1:25ET200:05+4:0812h 15m7
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL676 km55 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+3:21ET2,300:55+5:0911h 20m4
  T    
Unreserved
 676 km60 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:25+2:39ET004:10+4:0313h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km49 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25-ET004:10-13h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL676 km49 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO014:25+46ET004:10+3213h 45m5
 M     
IISL3A
 676 km49 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+59ET004:10+2:0313h 45m5
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL676 km49 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0ET205:25+1:5013h 5m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL676 km52 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN216:20+31ET305:25+3:1613h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km52 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+21ET510:35+3:0216h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL844 km52 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+26ET2,307:40+2:4711h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL676 km57 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+11ET612:00+1:4616h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL844 km53 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:40+1:13ET2,311:55+4:2513h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km51 km/hr


34 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO400:30+3:21AFArr /Dep +592h 40m+0ET318:50+2:3142h 20m3
no arr/dep
1475 kmPrayas*^~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO102:35-BPLArr +6:39/Dep 2h 35m+0ET418:55-40h 20m4
no arr/dep
1502 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...LKO??02:35+5:17BPLArr +6:39/Dep +3:094h 30m-3:30ET??20:55+3:1418h 20m5
  T    
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:28BSBArr +2:50/Dep +542h 20m-1:56ET??01:10+2:0321h 35m0
   W F 
1044 kmHarsh-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO505:50-JHSArr +3:55/Dep 1h 0m+0ET418:55-61h 5m4
no arr/dep
1793 kmVinay Kumar~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...LKO??05:50+2:34JHSArr +3:55/Dep +3:071h 0m-48ET??18:50+3:3813h 0m4
    T  
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...LKO??05:50+2:34BPLArr +4:59/Dep +3:092h 40m-1:50ET??20:55+3:1415h 5m5
  T T  
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...LKO??05:50+2:34JHSArr +3:55/Dep +2:433h 55m-1:12ET??21:35+3:3615h 45m5
  T T  
676 kmMohd Arif-
3197
Σ Gomatudyog Super&n...LKO??06:00+1:24CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1725m-1:36ET??18:15+3:1512h 15m4
     F 
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+2:51BSBArr /Dep 5m+0ET??09:25+4:2825h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
1204 km-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+3:47MGSArr +4:26/Dep +73h 45m-4:19ET??07:50+1923h 20m3
      S
1049 kmαηvєSђα-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...LKO??11:50+5:06JHSArr +5:59/Dep +2:482h 52m-3:11ET??02:45+3:3714h 55m-27
SMTWTFS
676 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...LKO211:50+5:06JHSArr +5:59/Dep 1h 26m+0ET501:45+4:0437h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
773 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO112:25+2:41MGSArr +3:51/Dep +4:091h 42m+18ET012:35+4:3648h 10m-22
SMTWTFS
1494 kmGopal*^~-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:40+1:15BNDAArr +1:30/Dep +1:103h 58m-20ET??08:40+3:3518h 0m12
 M     
791 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:40+1:15STAArr +1:12/Dep +2:531h 25m+1:41ET??07:10+1:3516h 30m35
 M  T  
823 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:40+1:15STAArr +1:12/Dep +1:122h 10m+0ET??06:50+1:1216h 10m12
 M  T  
823 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO415:30+6:01MGSArr +5:27/Dep +2:151h 47m-3:12ET312:55+3:0145h 25m5
 M     
1793 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO415:30+6:01MGSArr +5:27/Dep +4:091h 22m-1:18ET012:35+4:3645h 5m1
 MT  F 
1793 kmsvmicse-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+3:11AGCArr +4:32/Dep +221h 40m-4:10ET??09:55+2:4518h 0m7
      S
931 km~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...LKO016:35-JHSArr +0/Dep 2h 41m+0ET208:20-39h 45m6
SMTWTFS
676 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN617:30+1:21JBPArr +2:21/Dep +5:011h 0m+2:40ET012:35+4:3643h 5m12
SMTWTFS
827 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO517:50+1:27BSBArr +2:06/Dep +2:021h 55m-4ET014:30+3:3744h 40m7
S T    
1029 kmHarsh-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+9ALDArr +1:09/Dep 1h 5m+0ET??08:55+3:3414h 55m6
  T  FS
813 kmAnkit*^-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+2:28BSBArr +3:04/Dep +4:111h 20m+1:07ET??17:55+4:3720h 30m15
     F 
1020 kmHarsh-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN422:45-BPLArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ET313:00-38h 15m4
no arr/dep
1499 kmHussain*^~-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...LJN??22:45+1:22JHSArr /Dep +2:531h 55m+0ET??12:15+3:2213h 30m18
S T T  
676 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+10BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ET??13:20+4:1814h 35m65
      S
676 km~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN422:45+1:22JHSArr /Dep 35m+0ET309:40+4:0458h 55m4
S T T  
1791 kmrakeshg-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...LKO??22:50+1:49BPLArr +4:05/Dep +2:541h 25m-1:11ET??12:15+3:2213h 25m15
 M W  S
676 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+1:49BPLArr +4:05/Dep 2h 25m+0ET??13:20+4:1814h 30m62
 M W  S
676 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...LKO??22:50+1:49JHSArr +3:46/Dep +2:342h 40m-1:12ET??12:30+3:1313h 40m7
no arr/dep
676 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+2:38DLIArr +4:16/Dep +22h 10m-4:14ET??21:35+3:3622h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1295 kmHarsh-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO623:55+3:22AGCArr +3:37/Dep +593h 10m-2:38ET318:50+2:3142h 55m-5
      S
1309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site