Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to ET/Itarsi Junction
23 Trains / 34 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 676.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+33ET213:50+2:1713h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL676 km51 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+25ET315:20+2:2111h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL676 km59 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0ET418:15+2:1811h 45m5
S      
IISL
2A
1A
PQWL676 km58 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+3:40ET018:15+4:3911h 45m4
   W   
Unreserved
 676 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30+0ET221:20+1814h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL676 km46 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+1:26ET423:00+3:2911h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL676 km61 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERLJN211:50+46ET223:00+2:3111h 10m7
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL676 km61 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRLJN111:50+1:31ET3,423:00+4:0711h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL676 km61 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERLJN211:50+56ET323:00+3:3211h 10m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL676 km61 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+47ET200:05+2:3912h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL676 km55 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+4:26ET2,300:55+5:3811h 20m4
  T    
Unreserved
 676 km60 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40+2:41ET301:00+6:0611h 20m3
      S
Unreserved
GNWL676 km60 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+52ET004:10+5713h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A
GNWL676 km49 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO614:25+48ET204:10+1:1513h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A
 676 km49 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:18ET004:10+1:5213h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A
GNWL676 km49 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+1:13ET004:10+1:4413h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL676 km49 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*315:00+6:20ET1,2,304:00+5:5713h 0m4
   W   
3A
GNWL676 km52 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+15ET205:25+4613h 5m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A
PQWL676 km52 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLKO016:20+14ET305:25+1:1313h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL676 km52 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+5ET510:35+4716h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL844 km52 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+2ET2,307:40+4511h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL676 km57 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+6ET612:00+1:0916h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL844 km53 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:55+1:37ET2,311:55+2:2513h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL676 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO??00:30+1:31AFArr +4:01/Dep +252h 40m-3:36ET??18:50+3418h 20m2
 M     
925 kmCheetah*^~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+2:52BPLArr +3:03/Dep +362h 35m-2:27ET??18:55+3416h 20m4
  T    
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...LKO??02:35+2:52BPLArr +3:03/Dep +374h 30m-2:26ET??20:55+2718h 20m5
  T    
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+52BSBArr +1:07/Dep +22h 20m-1:05ET??01:10+2021h 35m0
   W F 
1044 kmHarsh*^~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:29/Dep +191h 0m-1:10ET??18:55+3413h 5m4
  T    
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:29/Dep +211h 0m-1:08ET??18:50+4513h 0m4
    T  
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...LKO??05:50+23BPLArr +2:20/Dep +372h 40m-1:43ET??20:55+2715h 5m5
  T T  
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:29/Dep +233h 55m-1:06ET??21:35+4315h 45m5
  T T  
677 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3197
Σ Gomatudyog Super&n...LKO??06:00+29CNBArr +45/Dep +625m-39ET??18:15+1:4912h 15m4
     F 
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+1:16BSBArr +1:32/Dep +95m-1:23ET??09:25+1:0825h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1204 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+47MGSArr +1:16/Dep +1:133h 45m-3ET??07:50+1:2823h 20m3
      S
1049 kmαηvєSђα-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...LKO??11:50+1:22JHSArr +2:50/Dep +212h 52m-2:29ET??02:45+5514h 55m-27
SMTWTFS
676 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...LKO??11:50+1:22JHSArr +2:50/Dep +531h 26m-1:57ET??01:45+1:3413h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
676 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+34MGSArr +1:03/Dep +111h 42m-52ET??12:35+3324h 10m-22
SMTWTFS
1090 kmGopal*^-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+14BNDAArr +1:03/Dep +343h 58m-29ET??08:40+1:4218h 15m12
 M     
791 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+14STAArr +36/Dep +1:391h 25m+1:03ET??07:10+4916h 45m35
 M  T  
824 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+14STAArr +36/Dep +432h 10m+7ET??06:50+3316h 25m12
 M  T  
824 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+2:16MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:461h 47m-1:05ET??12:55+2:1021h 25m4
  T    
1049 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:16MGSArr +2:51/Dep +111h 22m-2:40ET??12:35+3321h 5m1
 MT  F 
1049 kmsvmicse-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+1:13AGCArr +2:48/Dep +231h 40m-2:25ET??09:55+1:0818h 0m7
      S
931 km~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...LKO??16:35+49JHSArr +4:04/Dep +302h 41m-3:34ET??08:20+5015h 45m6
SMTWTFS
676 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+2JBPArr +16/Dep +1:131h 0m+57ET??12:35+3319h 5m12
SMTWTFS
828 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+46BSBArr +52/Dep +271h 55m-25ET??14:30+1:2520h 40m7
   W   
1029 kmHarsh*^~-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+2ALDArr +27/Dep +1:121h 5m+45ET??08:55+1:1514h 55m6
  T  FS
813 kmAnkit*^~-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:00BSBArr +1:11/Dep +431h 20m-28ET??17:55+3820h 30m15
     F 
1019 kmHarsh*^~-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:202h 55m+8ET??13:00+1:1114h 15m4
S      
676 kmHussain*^~-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...LJN??22:45+1JHSArr +1:14/Dep +221h 55m-52ET??12:15+1413h 30m18
S T T  
676 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr +1/Dep +511h 40m+50ET??13:20+1:0014h 35m65
      S
676 km~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+1JHSArr +1:14/Dep +2335m-51ET??09:40+2610h 55m4
S T T  
676 kmrakeshg-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...LKO??22:50+1:51BPLArr +2:44/Dep +251h 25m-2:19ET??12:15+1413h 25m15
 M W  S
676 km12864 departed from ...-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+1:51BPLArr +2:44/Dep +512h 25m-1:53ET??13:20+1:0014h 30m62
 M W  S
676 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...LKO??22:50+1:51JHSArr +2:58/Dep +152h 50m-2:43ET??12:30+513h 40m7
no arr/dep
677 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+2DLIArr +1:26/Dep +02h 10m-1:26ET??21:35+4322h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1295 kmHarsh*^~-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO??23:55+2:16AGCArr +4:33/Dep +253h 10m-4:08ET??18:50+3418h 55m-6
S      
932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.