Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:25:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:25:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: JBP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpECRLJN*617:30+2JBP*4,507:10+2113h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL583 km43 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+7JBP106:25+2:1811h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km50 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0JBP107:15+1:4311h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO303:35+1:11BSBArr +1:28/Dep +32h 20m-1:25JBP121:10+4641h 35m-3
   W F 
1265 kmHarsh-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+34MGSArr +57/Dep +1:063h 45m+9JBP??01:50+2:3517h 20m2
      S
804 kmαηvєSђα-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+42MGSArr +1:20/Dep +111h 42m-1:09JBP??08:00+1:3119h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
844 kmGopal*^~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+14STAArr +35/Dep 1h 25m+0JBP??01:50+1:1411h 25m33
 M  T  
578 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+14STAArr +35/Dep +552h 10m+20JBP??02:40+1:0912h 15m11
 M  T  
578 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+2:55MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:551h 47m-1:17JBP??08:50+2:3617h 20m1
  T    
804 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:55MGSArr +3:12/Dep +111h 22m-3:01JBP??08:00+1:3116h 30m-3
 MT  F 
804 kmsvmicse-
22202
--
Σ Lucknow- Kanpur - ...LJN??16:40+9JHSArr +39/Dep 1h 27m+0JBP??08:20+1815h 40m14
SMTWTFS
794 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+31BSBArr +51/Dep +271h 55m-24JBP??10:25+1:3816h 35m5
   W   
784 kmHarsh-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+2ALDArr +49/Dep +1:171h 5m+28JBP??04:50+1:5310h 50m5
  T  FS
568 kmAnkit*^-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:26BSBArr +1:39/Dep +1:201h 20m-19JBP??13:50+1:1816h 25m12
     F 
774 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site