Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 567.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpECRLJN*617:30+2JBP*4,507:10+1613h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL583 km43 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+5JBP106:25+1:1611h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km50 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+6JBP107:15+1:4511h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+52BSBArr +1:07/Dep +22h 20m-1:05JBP??21:10+3417h 35m-3
   W F 
799 kmHarsh*^~-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+47MGSArr +1:16/Dep 3h 45m+0JBP??01:50+2:5217h 20m2
      S
804 kmαηvєSђα-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+34MGSArr +1:03/Dep 1h 42m+0JBP??08:00+1:0819h 35m-25
SMTWTFS
845 kmGopal*^-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+14STAArr +36/Dep +1:391h 25m+1:03JBP??01:50+2:0111h 25m33
 M  T  
579 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+14STAArr +36/Dep +432h 10m+7JBP??02:40+1:0312h 15m11
 M  T  
579 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+2:16MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:461h 47m-1:05JBP??08:50+2:2117h 20m1
  T    
804 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:16MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 22m+0JBP??08:00+1:0816h 30m-2
 MT  F 
804 kmsvmicse-
22202
--
Σ Lucknow- Kanpur - ...LJN??16:40+10JHSArr +35/Dep +231h 27m-12JBP??08:20+1815h 40m14
SMTWTFS
794 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+46BSBArr +52/Dep +271h 55m-25JBP??10:35+1:2816h 45m5
   W   
784 kmHarsh*^~-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO818:00-ALDArr +27/Dep +1:121h 5m+45JBP104:50-34h 50m5
 M  TF 
568 kmAnkit*^~-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:00BSBArr +1:11/Dep +431h 20m-28JBP??13:50+5316h 25m12
     F 
774 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.