Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 567.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpECRLJN*617:30+10JBP*4,507:10+4013h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL583 km43 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+12JBP106:25+1:5311h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km50 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0JBP107:15+2:2111h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:30BSBArr /Dep +222h 20m+0JBP??21:10+5717h 35m-3
   W F 
799 kmHarsh-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+1:16MGSArr +1:54/Dep +43h 45m-1:50JBP??01:50+4517h 20m2
      S
804 kmαηvєSђα-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+55MGSArr +1:35/Dep +1:151h 42m-20JBP??08:00+2:1019h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
844 kmGopal*^~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+6STAArr +46/Dep +471h 25m+1JBP??01:50+1:0311h 25m33
 M  T  
578 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN614:25-STAArr +46/Dep 2h 10m+0JBP102:40-36h 15m12
 M  T  
1107 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+3:14MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:521h 47m-1:40JBP??08:50+2:0117h 20m1
  T    
804 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:14MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17JBP??08:00+2:1016h 30m-3
 MT  F 
804 kmsvmicse-
22202
--
Σ Lucknow- Kanpur - ...LJN??16:40+6JHSArr +52/Dep +461h 27m-6JBP??08:20+3515h 40m13
SMTWTFS
794 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO517:50-BSBArr +1:00/Dep 1h 55m+0JBP110:35-40h 45m6
S T    
784 kmHarsh-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+5ALDArr +57/Dep +1:031h 5m+6JBP??04:50+1:5010h 50m5
  T  FS
568 kmAnkit*^-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:28BSBArr /Dep +2:021h 20m+0JBP??13:50+2:2516h 25m12
     F 
774 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site