Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to JP/Jaipur Junction
13 Trains / 19 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 566.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRLKO400:30+1:20JP312:05+3:3711h 35m15
S T T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL567 km49 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRLKO400:30+1:00JP312:05+2:5211h 35m15
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL567 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRLKO400:30+52JP312:05+3:0811h 35m14
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL567 km49 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRLKO402:35-JP*018:10-15h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km43 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRLKO603:30+3:18JP2,318:55+4:1015h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km52 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRLKO404:30+46JP418:15+2:3513h 45m10
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km58 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRLKO604:55+16JP418:55+1:5514h 0m9
 M W  S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL795 km57 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRLKO410:15+13JP320:45+3:1210h 30m5
     F 
Unreserved
 567 km54 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO510:15+12JP201:05+3114h 50m14
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL674 km45 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRLJN*612:10+26JP*201:45+5313h 35m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km50 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO021:30+18JP211:35+1:3114h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km56 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO421:30+1:06JP411:35+2:3314h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km56 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRLKO*022:55+1JP314:10+915h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km44 km/hr


19 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...LJN??00:25+1:26BEArr +1:54/Dep +31h 47m-1:51JP??17:20+1:1916h 55m-31
SM W F 
795 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...LKO??01:30+1:28DLIArr +3:02/Dep +321h 20m-2:30JP??17:20+1:2015h 50m0
no arr/dep
795 kmIri rules are differ...-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...LKO??02:35+2:18BPLArr +3:11/Dep +12h 15m-3:10JP??09:25+1330h 50m29
  T    
1378 kmHarsh-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...LKO??03:30+3:13NDLSArr +3:40/Dep +03h 10m-3:40JP??20:25+3516h 55m-5
S  W   
799 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21342
Σ Lucknow - Ahemdab...LJN??05:00+0ANVTArr +37/Dep +02h 20m-37JP??20:25+3515h 25m9
S    F 
787 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...LKO??06:10+22NDLSArr +16/Dep +01h 25m-16JP??20:25+3514h 15m-12
S  W   
800 kmHarsh-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...LKO606:10+47NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +01h 25m-1:01JP320:25+3514h 15m-13
      S
800 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...LKO??06:10+2:00NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +01h 25m-2:50JP??20:25+3514h 15m-3
 MT  F 
799 kmkushanmaths-
2875
Σ MFP-CNB-JU &#...LKO??11:50+1:27CNBArr +1:50/Dep +2:561h 45m+1:06JP??00:35+3:4012h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
567 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...LKO??11:50+1:27CNBArr +1:50/Dep +4:041h 5m+2:14JP??23:55+4:4212h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
567 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...LKO??17:55+1:15DLIArr +2:52/Dep +101h 35m-2:42JP??10:00+3016h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
816 kmVinay Kumar~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...LKO??18:05+59MBArr +1:27/Dep +141h 30m-1:13JP??10:55+2616h 50m18
SMTWTFS
794 kmHarsh-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...LJN??20:55+32SWMArr +1:55/Dep +1140m-1:44JP??11:50+2314h 55m2
 M W FS
683 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...LJN??20:55+4:24SWMArr +6:26/Dep +1140m-6:15JP??11:50+2314h 55m-13
S T T  
683 kmS K Jain*^~-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...LKO??21:10+54NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +030m-1:10JP??10:35+2213h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
821 kmRajdhani Express-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+15DLIArr +44/Dep +22h 35m-42JP??14:10+2216h 30m-2
SM W F 
791 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+1NDLSArr +20/Dep +22h 10m-18JP??14:10+2215h 55m4
SM W F 
795 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+3DLIArr +1:30/Dep +22h 15m-1:28JP??14:10+2214h 55m-5
SM W F 
812 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:35ANVTArr +2:34/Dep +21h 30m-2:32JP??14:10+2214h 25m-10
SM W F 
783 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site