Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:55:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:55:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to JHS/Jhansi Junction
40 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01684Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal...ExpWCRLJN*000:15+3:34JHS006:00+6:005h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km51 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+29JHS107:05+1:226h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km46 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+2:18JHS510:10+2:287h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km39 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRLKO003:40-JHS010:55-7h 15m2
  T    
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL292 km40 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+9JHS109:30+1:235h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km52 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+23JHS211:45+1:425h 55m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km49 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0JHS111:45+1:415h 15m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL292 km56 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:52JHS011:35+3:565h 5m2
   W   
Unreserved
 292 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30-JHS212:58-6h 28m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km45 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERLJN410:30+4JHS021:20+2:3510h 50m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL548 km51 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRLKO710:30+17JHS421:20+2:0910h 50m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL546 km50 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+1:12JHS216:45+3:544h 55m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km59 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRLKO211:50+1:23JHS318:30+3:156h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km44 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+1:00JHS216:45+3:204h 55m4
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50-JHS116:45-4h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km59 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERLJN211:50-JHS116:45-4h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km59 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+56JHS216:45+2:374h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km59 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRLKO013:10-JHS019:00-5h 50m2
  T    
Unreserved
 292 km50 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+4:47JHS218:55+6:135h 20m2
  T    
Unreserved
 292 km55 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40+2:31JHS018:55+4:085h 15m1
      S
Unreserved
GNWL292 km56 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25-JHS220:10-5h 45m2
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL292 km51 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO614:25-JHS220:10-5h 45m2
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL292 km51 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25-JHS020:10-5h 45m2
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL292 km51 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+1:12JHS020:10+3:155h 40m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km52 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*315:00+5:55JHS021:20+6:366h 20m2
   W   
3A
 292 km46 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+16JHS221:45+1:495h 25m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL292 km54 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLKO016:20+16JHS521:45+2:145h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km54 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*216:20-JHS021:45-5h 25m2
S      
3A
2A1A
 292 km54 km/hr
51814Lucknow-Jhansi Passe...PassNCRLKO*616:35+44JHS*200:25+3:447h 50m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 292 km37 km/hr
11110Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi...ExpNCRLJN*516:40+9JHS*722:35+395h 55m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL292 km49 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+1JHS301:30+525h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL292 km51 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRLJN*022:35+2:01JHS003:35+4:485h 0m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL292 km58 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRLKO422:45+46JHS004:25+2:155h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km52 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+3JHS103:35+1:134h 50m2
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km61 km/hr
12593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...GRNERLJN*622:45+0JHS304:25+115h 40m1
      S
3A
GNWL292 km52 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRLKO322:50+1:38JHS103:35+2:584h 45m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km62 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRLKO722:55+1:47JHS004:42+2:475h 47m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km51 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:55+1:33JHS104:25+2:335h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km53 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20-JHS105:30-6h 10m9
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL292 km47 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+19JHS105:30+1:356h 10m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km47 km/hr


12 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO400:30-AFArr +3:10/Dep 2h 40m+0JHS412:35-36h 5m-1
no arr/dep
1092 kmCheetah*^~-
3197
Σ Gomatudyog Super&n...LKO??06:00+45CNBArr +57/Dep +1525m-42JHS??11:50+1:155h 50m1
     F 
292 kmVinay Kumar~-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+14BNDAArr +58/Dep +453h 58m-13JHS??01:50+1:2411h 25m7
 M     
407 kmVinay Kumar~-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+1:25AGCArr +3:12/Dep +01h 40m-3:12JHS??03:25+811h 30m3
      S
548 km~-
21819
--
Σ UP-MP connect (Utt...LJN??15:55+1:25AGCArr +3:12/Dep +101h 28m-3:02JHS??02:33+1810h 38m3
SMTWTFS
548 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...LKO??20:30+2:58NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +01h 15m-3:44JHS??12:05+1215h 35m-27
SM W FS
894 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...LKO??20:30+2:58NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +03h 35m-3:44JHS??14:55+718h 25m-27
  T T  
894 kmxxx-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+3DLIArr +1:36/Dep +02h 10m-1:36JHS??15:30+2416h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
911 kmHarsh-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...LKO??23:55+36AGCArr +2:47/Dep +42h 22m-2:43JHS??10:43+610h 48m-5
 M WTF 
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21024
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...LKO??23:55+36AGCArr +2:47/Dep +1340m-2:34JHS??11:25+1:4511h 30m13
 M WTF 
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...LKO??23:55+2:08AGCArr +5:07/Dep +42h 22m-5:03JHS??10:43+610h 48m-8
S T   S
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO623:55-AGCArr +5:07/Dep 3h 10m+0JHS412:35-36h 40m-9
      S
927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site