Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Kalyan   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50-JTJ003:08-39h 18m32
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2278 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50-JTJ003:08-39h 18m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2278 km58 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00-JTJ213:05-41h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2387 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Kalyan   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+5:51BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JTJ??20:33+1:4041h 58m15
  T    
2210 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+1:47JHSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JTJ??20:33+1:4038h 43m15
  T    
2209 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+53HWHArr /Dep 7h 55m+0JTJ??03:35+1869h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2940 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+1:47MGSArr /Dep 1h 42m+0JTJ??17:25+2:5653h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
2692 kmGopal*^~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN614:25-RArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JTJ012:53-46h 28m15
 M     
2472 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+5MFPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JTJ??07:35+764h 35m30
S      
3152 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+4:11MGSArr /Dep 1h 47m+0JTJ??17:53+2:0950h 23m22
  T    
2651 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+4:11MGSArr /Dep 1h 22m+0JTJ??17:25+2:5649h 55m19
 MT  F 
2651 kmsvmicse-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??16:20+0MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JTJ??17:13+1048h 53m9
 M  T  
2302 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+39JBPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JTJ??17:25+2:5647h 55m30
SMTWTFS
2429 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+24NGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JTJ??17:25+2:5646h 55m30
    T  
2446 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+2:42MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0JTJ??07:35+760h 45m22
S      
3144 kmprashantsoni43-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+17BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JTJ??13:18+2941h 33m35
  T    
2278 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...LJN619:45+17KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0JTJ301:08+053h 23m30
S   T S
2737 kmIBRAHIM-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO120:15+2:32KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0JTJ021:35+4949h 20m10
    T  
2785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site