Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:05:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:05:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Kalyan   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+1:04JTJ003:08+2:2839h 18m32
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2279 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:49JTJ003:08+4:5939h 18m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2279 km58 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0JTJ213:05+1:3441h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2387 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Kalyan   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+4:47BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:362h 35m-4:07JTJ??20:33+1:5141h 58m15
  T    
2211 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:40/Dep +491h 0m-51JTJ??20:33+1:5138h 43m15
  T    
2210 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+19HWHArr +37/Dep +07h 55m-37JTJ??03:35+2369h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2940 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+1:00MGSArr +1:36/Dep +1:231h 42m-13JTJ??17:25+1:1353h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
2692 kmGopal*^~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+7RArr +45/Dep +112h 55m-34JTJ??12:53-946h 28m15
 M     
2472 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+2MFPArr +1:02/Dep +12h 40m-1:01JTJ??07:35+664h 35m30
S      
3152 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+3:34MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:461h 47m-2:06JTJ??17:53+1:1550h 23m21
  T    
2652 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:34MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:231h 22m-2:29JTJ??17:25+1:1349h 55m18
 MT  F 
2652 kmsvmicse-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??16:20+0MASArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2JTJ??17:13+948h 53m9
 M  T  
2303 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+10JBPArr +42/Dep +2:181h 0m+1:36JTJ??17:25+1:1347h 55m29
SMTWTFS
2431 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+13NGPArr +2:07/Dep +1:533h 0m-14JTJ??17:25+1:1346h 55m29
    T  
2447 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+2:05MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42JTJ??07:35+660h 45m22
S      
3144 kmprashantsoni43-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +51/Dep +291h 15m-22JTJ??13:18+2041h 33m33
  T    
2279 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...LJN??19:45+3KYNArr +48/Dep +183h 23m-30JTJ??01:08+853h 23m30
S   T S
2686 kmIBRAHIM-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+1:01KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36JTJ??21:35+5549h 20m10
    T  
2785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site