Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Kalyan   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+1:00JTJ003:08+2:3739h 18m32
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2279 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:08JTJ003:08+4:1639h 18m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2279 km58 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0JTJ213:05+2341h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2387 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Kalyan   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+2:18BPLArr +3:12/Dep +482h 35m-2:24JTJ??20:33+3141h 58m15
  T    
2210 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:42/Dep +181h 0m-1:24JTJ??20:33+3138h 43m15
  T    
2210 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+4HWHArr +20/Dep +227h 55m+2JTJ??03:35+5169h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2940 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+42MGSArr +1:20/Dep +111h 42m-1:09JTJ??17:25+2753h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
2692 kmKSG*^~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+14RArr +30/Dep +52h 55m-25JTJ??12:53-346h 28m15
 M     
2466 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+1MFPArr +51/Dep +2:432h 40m+1:52JTJ??07:35+3:4564h 35m30
S      
3151 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+2:55MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:551h 47m-1:17JTJ??17:53+4950h 23m21
  T    
2652 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:55MGSArr +3:12/Dep +111h 22m-3:01JTJ??17:25+2749h 55m18
 MT  F 
2652 kmsvmicse-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??16:20+16MASArr +12/Dep +23h 15m-10JTJ??17:13+1648h 53m9
 M  T  
2303 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+2JBPArr +21/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:15JTJ??17:25+2747h 55m29
SMTWTFS
2431 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+7NGPArr +2:24/Dep +1:123h 0m-1:12JTJ??17:25+2746h 55m29
    T  
2447 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:21MFPArr +1:59/Dep +2:431h 59m+44JTJ??07:35+3:4560h 45m22
S      
3143 kmprashantsoni43~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +52/Dep +221h 15m-30JTJ??13:18+1241h 33m33
  T    
2279 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...LJN??19:45+1KYNArr +44/Dep +193h 23m-25JTJ??01:08+1453h 23m30
S   T S
2686 kmIBRAHIM-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+1:00KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15JTJ??21:35+3549h 20m10
    T  
2785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site