Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:08:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:08:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to KTE/Katni Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: KTE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12535Lucknow-Raipur Garib...GRNERLJN*614:25+14KTE423:30+319h 5m4
 M  T  
3A
GNWL488 km54 km/hr
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpECRLJN*617:30+2KTE505:10+4611h 40m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL492 km42 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+7KTE505:00+1:5210h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km48 km/hr


11 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18677
Σ Jhansi Rewa Link&n...LKO??02:35+2:18BINAArr +2:55/Dep +1816h 10m-2:37KTE??09:05+3530h 30m10
no arr/dep
708 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO303:35+1:11BSBArr +1:28/Dep +32h 20m-1:25KTE519:45+3040h 10m-4
   W F 
1174 kmHarsh-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+1:15BSBArr +1:28/Dep +25m-1:26KTE??00:15+5716h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
711 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+34MGSArr +57/Dep +1:063h 45m+9KTE??00:25+2:1215h 55m1
      S
713 kmαηvєSђα-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+42MGSArr +1:20/Dep +111h 42m-1:09KTE??06:25+1:2818h 0m-27
SMTWTFS
753 kmKSG*^~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+2:55MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:551h 47m-1:17KTE??06:50+2:5515h 20m0
  T    
713 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:55MGSArr +3:12/Dep +111h 22m-3:01KTE??06:25+1:2814h 55m-4
 MT  F 
713 kmsvmicse-
22202
--
Σ Lucknow- Kanpur - ...LJN??16:40+9JHSArr +39/Dep 1h 27m+0KTE??06:35+3013h 55m12
SMTWTFS
703 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+31BSBArr +51/Dep +271h 55m-24KTE??08:50+1:3915h 0m4
   W   
693 kmHarsh-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+2ALDArr +49/Dep +1:171h 5m+28KTE??03:35+1:409h 35m4
  T  FS
477 kmAnkit*^-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:26BSBArr +1:39/Dep +1:201h 20m-19KTE??12:05+1:4714h 40m11
     F 
683 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site