Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:14:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:14:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to KPD/Katpadi Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1996.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Kalyan   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+1:04KPD101:33+2:4137h 43m31
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2195 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:49KPD101:33+5:1037h 43m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2195 km58 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0KPD311:18+1:3039h 18m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2303 km59 km/hr


15 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Kalyan   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+4:41BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:292h 35m-4:05KPD??19:18+1:4140h 43m14
  T    
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:36/Dep +491h 0m-47KPD??19:18+1:4137h 28m14
  T    
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+18HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0KPD??01:50+4167h 30m16
SMTWTFS
2856 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+55MGSArr +1:35/Dep +1:151h 42m-20KPD??15:58+1:0851h 33m-6
SMTWTFS
2607 kmGopal*^~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+6RArr +42/Dep +112h 55m-31KPD??11:18+944h 53m14
 M     
2387 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+3MFPArr +1:03/Dep 2h 40m+0KPD??06:08+1663h 8m29
S      
3067 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+3:14MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:521h 47m-1:40KPD??16:28+1:2648h 58m20
  T    
2567 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:14MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17KPD??15:58+1:0848h 28m17
 MT  F 
2567 kmsvmicse-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??16:20+0MASArr +3/Dep +03h 15m-3KPD??15:28+3047h 8m5
 M  T  
2219 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+10JBPArr +40/Dep +2:121h 0m+1:32KPD??15:58+1:0846h 28m28
SMTWTFS
2347 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+12NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:453h 0m-13KPD??15:58+1:0845h 28m28
    T  
2363 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+2:01MFPArr +2:34/Dep 1h 59m+0KPD??06:08+1659h 18m21
S      
3059 kmprashantsoni43-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +49/Dep +331h 15m-16KPD??11:53+3340h 8m32
  T    
2194 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...LJN??19:45+3KYNArr +40/Dep +173h 23m-23KPD??02:30+254h 45m31
S   T S
2771 kmIBRAHIM-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+1:03KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38KPD??20:23+1:0448h 8m9
    T  
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site