Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:17:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:17:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to KPD/Katpadi Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Kalyan   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+1:00KPD101:33+2:5237h 43m31
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2195 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:08KPD101:33+5:0237h 43m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2195 km58 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0KPD311:18+4139h 18m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2303 km59 km/hr


15 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Kalyan   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+2:18BPLArr +3:12/Dep +482h 35m-2:24KPD??19:18+2540h 43m14
  T    
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:42/Dep +181h 0m-1:24KPD??19:18+2537h 28m14
  T    
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+4HWHArr +20/Dep +227h 55m+2KPD??01:50+1:0667h 30m16
SMTWTFS
2856 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+42MGSArr +1:20/Dep +111h 42m-1:09KPD??15:58+3651h 33m-6
SMTWTFS
2607 kmKSG*^~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+14RArr +30/Dep +52h 55m-25KPD??11:18+744h 53m14
 M     
2381 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+1MFPArr +51/Dep +2:432h 40m+1:52KPD??06:08+3:3563h 8m29
S      
3067 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+2:55MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:551h 47m-1:17KPD??16:28+1:0548h 58m20
  T    
2567 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:55MGSArr +3:12/Dep +111h 22m-3:01KPD??15:58+3648h 28m17
 MT  F 
2567 kmsvmicse-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??16:20+16MASArr +12/Dep +23h 15m-10KPD??15:28+3747h 8m5
 M  T  
2219 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+2JBPArr +21/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:15KPD??15:58+3646h 28m28
SMTWTFS
2346 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+7NGPArr +2:24/Dep +1:123h 0m-1:12KPD??15:58+3645h 28m28
    T  
2363 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:21MFPArr +1:59/Dep +2:431h 59m+44KPD??06:08+3:3559h 18m21
S      
3059 kmprashantsoni43~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +52/Dep +221h 15m-30KPD??11:53+1940h 8m32
  T    
2194 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...LJN??19:45+1KYNArr +44/Dep +193h 23m-25KPD??02:30+654h 45m31
S   T S
2771 kmIBRAHIM-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+1:00KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15KPD??20:23+3548h 8m9
    T  
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site