Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to KPD/Katpadi Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 2125.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Kalyan   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERLJN211:50+46KPD101:33+2:1437h 43m31
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2195 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRLJN111:50+1:31KPD101:33+4:0537h 43m29
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2195 km58 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+6KPD311:18+1:2639h 18m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2303 km59 km/hr


15 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chennai   Kalyan   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+2:52BPLArr +3:03/Dep +362h 35m-2:27KPD??19:18+740h 43m14
  T    
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:29/Dep +191h 0m-1:10KPD??19:18+737h 28m14
  T    
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +16/Dep +177h 55m+1KPD??01:50+5067h 30m16
SMTWTFS
2856 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+34MGSArr +1:03/Dep 1h 42m+0KPD??15:58+3251h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
2608 kmGopal*^-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+14RArr +36/Dep +42h 55m-32KPD??11:18+1044h 53m14
 M     
2381 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+1MFPArr +56/Dep +2:132h 40m+1:17KPD??06:08+2:3863h 8m29
S      
3068 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+2:16MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:461h 47m-1:05KPD??16:28+4948h 58m20
  T    
2567 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:16MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 22m+0KPD??15:58+3248h 28m20
 MT  F 
2567 kmsvmicse-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??16:20+15MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11KPD??15:28+3947h 8m5
 M  T  
2219 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+2JBPArr +16/Dep 1h 0m+0KPD??15:58+3246h 28m31
SMTWTFS
2347 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+5NGPArr +1:18/Dep 3h 0m+0KPD??15:58+3245h 28m31
    T  
2363 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:04MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31KPD??06:08+2:3859h 18m21
S      
3060 kmprashantsoni43~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+2BPLArr +33/Dep +231h 15m-10KPD??11:53+2340h 8m32
  T    
2194 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...LJN??19:45+2KYNArr +29/Dep +183h 23m-11KPD??02:30+1854h 45m31
S   T S
2769 kmIBRAHIM-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+29KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46KPD??20:23+3948h 8m9
    T  
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.