Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 06:02:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 06:02:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 915.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRLKO614:30+4:11KGP209:35+7:1819h 5m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+1:15HWHArr +2:19/Dep +212h 30m-2:17KGP??09:05+331h 40m-4
S      
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...LKO??01:25+1:15GAYAArr +2:42/Dep +3:082h 5m+26KGP??22:05+3:1120h 40m18
S      
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN??03:10+1:07CNBArr +1:35/Dep +3:1623h 30m+1:41KGP??22:05+3:1142h 55m15
  T    
1111 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+1:42HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14KGP??22:25+340h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
1248 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+1:42HWHArr +2:15/Dep +13h 30m-2:14KGP??17:55+035h 35m-11
S      
1248 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LKO??07:20+3:31BSBArr /Dep +3:176h 0m+0KGP??07:50+4:3124h 30m5
 M     
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...LKO??07:45+4:21MGSArr +4:04/Dep +5:372h 5m+1:33KGP??04:55+5:3421h 10m8
    T  
936 kmHarsh-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+4:10HWHArr +5:38/Dep +24h 10m-5:36KGP??09:05+324h 35m-4
S   T  
1159 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+3:38HWHArr +4:53/Dep +24h 10m-4:51KGP??09:05+324h 35m-3
 MTW FS
1159 kmVinay Kumar~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...LKO??08:30+3:38BSBArr +3:57/Dep +5:375h 20m+1:40KGP??04:55+5:3420h 25m16
 M W  S
918 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...LKO??08:30+4:10MGSArr +4:42/Dep +5:374h 5m+55KGP??04:55+5:3420h 25m15
    T  
936 kmamaljha411-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+2:45HWHArr +4:18/Dep 4h 50m+0KGP??13:47+529h 2m-20
SMTWTFS
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LKO??12:10+5:02HWHArr +3:51/Dep +722h 40m-3:44KGP??16:05+751h 55m-32
SMTWTFS
1172 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...LKO??14:30+2:24KOAAArr +5:43/Dep +75h 40m-5:36KGP??16:05+725h 35m-9
      S
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+5MFPArr /Dep +22h 40m+0KGP??00:55+3933h 55m12
S      
1390 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+5:15ASNArr +3:01/Dep +1:032h 30m-1:58HIJ??17:45+4126h 15m25
 M     
1143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+3:09MFPArr +4:12/Dep +21h 59m-4:10KGP??00:55+3930h 5m4
S      
1382 kmprashantsoni43-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LKO??20:15+4:15PNBEArr +5:13/Dep +12h 50m-5:12HIJ??19:45+1:0823h 30m6
  T    
1063 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LKO??20:15+4:15ASNArr +5:29/Dep +1:513h 42m-3:38HIJ??19:45+2:0523h 30m5
     F 
1063 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+3:08KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21KGP??17:55-421h 40m-6
    T  
1083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+3:08ASNArr +4:36/Dep +1:032h 12m-3:33HIJ??17:45+4121h 30m30
 M     
1062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site