Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRLKO614:30+2:49KGP209:35+4:4219h 5m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+29HWHArr +48/Dep +212h 30m-46KGP??09:05+331h 40m-4
S      
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...LKO??01:25+29GAYAArr +40/Dep +592h 5m+19KGP??22:05+1:1820h 40m20
S      
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN??03:10+26CNBArr +30/Dep +1:0423h 30m+34KGP??22:05+1:1842h 55m17
  T    
1112 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+4HWHArr +20/Dep 7h 55m+0KGP??22:25+3340h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
1248 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+4HWHArr +20/Dep +13h 30m-19KGP??17:55-235h 35m-11
S      
1248 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...LJN??06:20+4HWHArr +20/Dep +152h 10m-5KGP??16:30+1834h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
1248 kmamaljha411-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LKO??07:20+1:53BSBArr +2:03/Dep +596h 0m-1:04KGP??07:50+1:2224h 30m5
 M     
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...LKO??07:45+2:33MGSArr +2:35/Dep +3:432h 5m+1:08KGP??04:55+3:3821h 10m8
    T  
936 kmHarsh-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+44HWHArr +3:34/Dep +24h 10m-3:32KGP??09:05+324h 35m-4
S   T  
1159 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+34HWHArr +2:18/Dep +24h 10m-2:16KGP??09:05+324h 35m-3
 MTW FS
1159 kmVinay Kumar~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...LKO??08:30+34BSBArr +1:08/Dep +3:435h 20m+2:35KGP??04:55+3:3820h 25m16
 M W  S
918 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...LKO??08:30+44MGSArr +1:20/Dep +3:434h 5m+2:23KGP??04:55+3:3820h 25m15
    T  
936 kmamaljha411-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+55HWHArr +1:44/Dep +74h 50m-1:37KGP??13:47+1129h 2m-20
SMTWTFS
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LKO??12:10+1:51HWHArr +59/Dep +2922h 40m-30KGP??16:05+2851h 55m-32
SMTWTFS
1172 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...LKO??14:30+2:36KOAAArr +4:02/Dep +295h 40m-3:33KGP??16:05+2825h 35m-9
      S
1101 kmRailfan Z*^~-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+1MFPArr +51/Dep +2:432h 40m+1:52KGP??00:55+4:1833h 55m12
S      
1390 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+2:55ASNArr +2:50/Dep +382h 30m-2:12HIJ??17:45+3826h 15m25
 M     
1143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:21MFPArr +1:59/Dep +2:431h 59m+44KGP??00:55+4:1830h 5m4
S      
1382 kmprashantsoni43~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LKO??20:15+1:47PNBEArr +2:37/Dep +02h 50m-2:37HIJ??19:45+5523h 30m6
  T    
1063 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LKO??20:15+1:47ASNArr +3:29/Dep +1:213h 42m-2:08HIJ??19:45+1:5323h 30m5
     F 
1063 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+1:00KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15KGP??17:55-121h 40m-6
    T  
1083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+1:00ASNArr +1:31/Dep +382h 12m-53HIJ??17:45+3821h 30m30
 M     
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site