Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:45:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:45:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 915.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRLKO614:30-KGP209:35-19h 5m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+1:06HWHArr +1:59/Dep +212h 30m-1:57KGP??09:05+331h 40m-4
S      
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...LKO001:25-GAYAArr +2:06/Dep 2h 5m+0KGP022:05-44h 40m20
S      
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN003:10-CNBArr +16/Dep 23h 30m+0KGP022:05-42h 55m17
  T    
1111 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+56HWHArr +1:29/Dep +07h 55m-1:29KGP??22:25+340h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
1248 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+56HWHArr +1:29/Dep 3h 30m+0KGP??17:55+735h 35m-11
S      
1248 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LKO??07:20+2:23BSBArr +3:01/Dep +2:096h 0m-52KGP??07:50+2:2124h 30m5
 M     
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...LKO??07:45+4:43MGSArr +4:43/Dep +5:582h 5m+1:15KGP??04:55+6:0921h 10m8
    T  
936 kmHarsh*^~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO008:30+4:57HWHArr +5:54/Dep +24h 10m-5:52KGP309:05+324h 35m-4
S   T  
1159 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+3:14HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0KGP??09:05+324h 35m-3
 MTW FS
1160 kmVinay Kumar~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...LKO??08:30+3:14BSBArr /Dep +5:585h 20m+0KGP??04:55+6:0920h 25m16
 M W  S
918 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...LKO??08:30+4:57MGSArr +4:43/Dep +5:584h 5m+1:15KGP??04:55+6:0920h 25m15
    T  
936 kmamaljha411-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+1:51HWHArr +3:00/Dep +24h 50m-2:58KGP??13:47+629h 2m-20
SMTWTFS
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LKO??12:10+4:24HWHArr +3:47/Dep +922h 40m-3:38KGP??16:05+1051h 55m-32
SMTWTFS
1172 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...LKO??14:30+3:41KOAAArr +5:44/Dep +95h 40m-5:35KGP??16:05+1025h 35m-9
      S
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+5MFPArr /Dep +12h 40m+0KGP??00:55+3933h 55m12
S      
1390 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+5:16ASNArr +2:02/Dep +1:072h 30m-55HIJ??17:45+3726h 15m25
 M     
1143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+2:53MFPArr +4:06/Dep +11h 59m-4:05KGP??00:55+3930h 5m4
S      
1382 kmprashantsoni43-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LKO??20:15+4:27PNBEArr /Dep +12h 50m+0HIJ??19:45+1:0023h 30m6
  T    
1063 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LKO??20:15+4:27ASNArr /Dep +1:023h 42m+0HIJ??19:45+1:1023h 30m5
     F 
1063 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO120:15-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0KGP517:55-21h 40m-6
    T  
1083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO120:15-ASNArr /Dep +1:072h 12m+0HIJ017:45-69h 30m30
no arr/dep
1267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site