Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:51:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:51:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRLKO614:30+4:29KUR415:40+8:0625h 10m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+1:11HWHArr +2:26/Dep +212h 30m-2:24KUR??14:30+3237h 5m2
S      
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...LKO??01:25+1:11GAYAArr +2:30/Dep +3:272h 5m+57KUR??04:20+3:3126h 55m24
S      
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN??03:10+1:07CNBArr +1:49/Dep +3:3223h 30m+1:43KUR??04:20+3:3149h 10m21
  T    
1452 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+1:47HWHArr +2:20/Dep +17h 55m-2:19KUR??03:55+3245h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1589 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+1:47HWHArr +2:20/Dep +13h 30m-2:19KUR??23:20+3041h 0m-7
S      
1611 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...LKO??07:45+4:08MGSArr +4:16/Dep +5:472h 5m+1:31KUR??11:10+6:1127h 25m15
    T  
1277 kmHarsh-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+4:25HWHArr +6:50/Dep +24h 10m-6:48KUR??14:30+3230h 0m2
S   T  
1500 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+3:47HWHArr +5:05/Dep +24h 10m-5:03KUR??14:30+3230h 0m3
 MTW FS
1500 kmVinay Kumar~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...LKO??08:30+3:47BSBArr +4:09/Dep +5:475h 20m+1:38KUR??11:10+6:1126h 40m23
 M W  S
1259 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...LKO??08:30+4:25MGSArr +4:58/Dep +5:474h 5m+49KUR??11:10+6:1126h 40m22
    T  
1277 kmamaljha411-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+2:45HWHArr +4:25/Dep +14h 50m-4:24KUR??20:30+3235h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LKO??12:10+5:24HWHArr +4:37/Dep +722h 40m-4:30BBS??20:35+4556h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
1494 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...LKO??14:30+2:52KOAAArr +5:56/Dep +75h 40m-5:49BBS??20:35+4530h 5m-4
      S
1423 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+6MFPArr +2:13/Dep +22h 40m-2:11KUR??07:10+1:0440h 10m18
S      
1731 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+6:01ASNArr +3:21/Dep +1:102h 30m-2:11KUR??23:20+1:0831h 50m29
 M     
1502 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+3:32MFPArr +4:30/Dep +21h 59m-4:28KUR??07:10+1:0436h 20m10
S      
1723 kmprashantsoni43-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LKO??20:15+4:50PNBEArr +6:10/Dep +12h 50m-6:09KUR??01:40+1:2329h 25m12
  T    
1400 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LKO??20:15+4:50ASNArr +6:17/Dep +1:553h 42m-4:22KUR??01:40+2:1929h 25m11
     F 
1400 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+3:21KOAAArr +4:50/Dep +04h 35m-4:50KUR??23:20+3327h 5m-1
    T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+3:21ASNArr +5:03/Dep +1:102h 12m-3:53KUR??23:20+1:0827h 5m34
 M     
1421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site