Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:21:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1256.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRLKO614:30+4:35KUR415:45+5:5725h 15m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+53HWHArr +1:35/Dep +112h 30m-1:34KUR??14:30+2237h 5m2
S      
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...LKO??01:25+53GAYAArr +1:45/Dep +2:202h 5m+35KUR??04:20+2:3926h 55m26
S      
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN??03:10+9CNBArr +25/Dep +1:5223h 30m+1:27KUR??04:20+2:3949h 10m23
  T    
1453 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+18HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0KUR??03:55+3345h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1589 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+18HWHArr /Dep +93h 30m+0KUR??23:20+2741h 0m-7
S      
1589 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...LJN??06:20+18HWHArr /Dep +72h 10m+0KUR??21:55+4339h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1589 kmamaljha411-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...LKO??07:45+3:28MGSArr +3:27/Dep +5:112h 5m+1:44KUR??11:10+5:1827h 25m15
    T  
1277 kmHarsh-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+2:50HWHArr +4:07/Dep +14h 10m-4:06KUR??14:30+2230h 0m2
S   T  
1500 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+1:16HWHArr +3:25/Dep +14h 10m-3:24KUR??14:30+2230h 0m3
 MTW FS
1500 kmVinay Kumar~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...LKO??08:30+1:16BSBArr +1:52/Dep +5:115h 20m+3:19KUR??11:10+5:1826h 40m23
 M W  S
1259 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...LKO??08:30+2:50MGSArr +2:43/Dep +5:114h 5m+2:28KUR??11:10+5:1826h 40m22
    T  
1277 kmamaljha411-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+1:04HWHArr +2:10/Dep +14h 50m-2:09KUR??20:30+3035h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LKO??12:10+2:23HWHArr +2:09/Dep +822h 40m-2:01BBS??20:35+3156h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
1494 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...LKO??14:30+3:01KOAAArr +4:44/Dep +85h 40m-4:36BBS??20:35+3130h 5m-4
      S
1423 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+3MFPArr +1:03/Dep 2h 40m+0KUR??07:10+4840h 10m18
S      
1731 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+3:14ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02KUR??23:20+2431h 50m29
 M     
1480 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+2:01MFPArr +2:34/Dep 1h 59m+0KUR??07:10+4836h 20m10
S      
1723 kmprashantsoni43-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LKO??20:15+2:02PNBEArr +2:42/Dep +02h 50m-2:42KUR??01:40+4429h 25m12
  T    
1400 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LKO??20:15+2:02ASNArr +3:40/Dep +553h 42m-2:45KUR??01:40+1:5129h 25m11
     F 
1400 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+1:03KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38KUR??23:20+3927h 5m-1
    T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+1:03ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42KUR??23:20+2427h 5m34
 M     
1400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site