Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:19:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:19:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1256.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRLKO614:30+2:57KUR415:45+5:5325h 15m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+31HWHArr +54/Dep +212h 30m-52KUR??14:30+2437h 5m2
S      
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...LKO??01:25+31GAYAArr +45/Dep +1:032h 5m+18KUR??04:20+1:1526h 55m26
S      
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN??03:10+23CNBArr +26/Dep +1:0523h 30m+39KUR??04:20+1:1549h 10m23
  T    
1453 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+5HWHArr +22/Dep +257h 55m+3KUR??03:55+5445h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1589 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+5HWHArr +22/Dep +13h 30m-21KUR??23:20+2641h 0m-7
S      
1589 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...LJN??06:20+5HWHArr +22/Dep +152h 10m-7KUR??21:55+5439h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1589 kmamaljha411-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...LKO??07:45+2:43MGSArr +2:46/Dep +3:412h 5m+55KUR??11:10+3:5027h 25m15
    T  
1277 kmHarsh-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+44HWHArr +3:47/Dep +24h 10m-3:45KUR??14:30+2430h 0m2
S   T  
1500 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+45HWHArr +2:31/Dep +24h 10m-2:29KUR??14:30+2430h 0m3
 MTW FS
1500 kmVinay Kumar~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...LKO??08:30+45BSBArr +1:20/Dep +3:415h 20m+2:21KUR??11:10+3:5026h 40m23
 M W  S
1259 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...LKO??08:30+44MGSArr +1:14/Dep +3:414h 5m+2:27KUR??11:10+3:5026h 40m22
    T  
1277 kmamaljha411-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+58HWHArr +1:47/Dep +74h 50m-1:40KUR??20:30+3435h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LKO??12:10+2:13HWHArr +1:17/Dep +2922h 40m-48BBS??20:35+1:0156h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
1494 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...LKO??14:30+2:41KOAAArr +3:58/Dep +295h 40m-3:29BBS??20:35+1:0130h 5m-4
      S
1423 kmRailfan Z*^~-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+1MFPArr +54/Dep +3:272h 40m+2:33KUR??07:10+4:1540h 10m18
S      
1731 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+3:11ASNArr +3:27/Dep +392h 30m-2:48KUR??23:20+1:0431h 50m29
 M     
1480 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:20MFPArr +1:59/Dep +3:271h 59m+1:28KUR??07:10+4:1536h 20m10
S      
1723 kmprashantsoni43~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LKO??20:15+1:32PNBEArr +2:14/Dep +02h 50m-2:14KUR??01:40+4829h 25m12
  T    
1400 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LKO??20:15+1:32ASNArr +3:11/Dep +1:173h 42m-1:54KUR??01:40+2:0429h 25m11
     F 
1400 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+56KOAAArr +1:18/Dep +24h 35m-1:16KUR??23:20+2327h 5m-1
    T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+56ASNArr +1:32/Dep +392h 12m-53KUR??23:20+1:0427h 5m34
 M     
1400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site