Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to KOTA/Kota Junction
9 Trains / 14 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 659.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+14KOTA2,315:05+1:1414h 55m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL778 km52 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRLKO??02:05+54KOTA??17:50+5515h 45m11
 M     
SL
3A2A
 778 km49 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRLKO??10:05+1:13KOTA??21:25+2:3011h 20m6
 M     
Unreserved
 660 km58 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO517:25+3:11KOTA206:15+3:3812h 50m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL660 km51 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRLKO417:25+1:24KOTA207:10+4713h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km48 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+38KOTA2,310:45+2:0713h 50m20
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km48 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+4:08KOTA2,310:50+5:5113h 55m20
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km47 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRLKO623:55+2:07KOTA*412:55+5:3213h 0m13
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL710 km55 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRLKO623:55+29KOTA*412:55+3:1413h 0m12
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL710 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+2:30NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 45m-4:38KOTA??20:55+2216h 35m-14
    T  
977 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+3ANVTArr +19/Dep +03h 50m-19KOTA??20:55+2216h 25m-9
      S
944 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+58NDLSArr /Dep +01h 45m+0KOTA??20:55+2215h 5m-17
S  W   
956 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+2:41NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +11h 40m-3:37KOTA??20:05+3313h 55m-11
     F 
949 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+2:41NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +02h 30m-3:38KOTA??20:55+2214h 45m-12
 MT  F 
956 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12119
Σ Lucknow- Ahmedabad...LKO??10:00+43CNBArr +53/Dep +4:272h 40m+3:34KOTA??00:01+4:3614h 1m-2
  T    
660 kmKSG*^~-
16248
Σ Lucknow Kota Weekl...LKO??10:15+15MTJArr +38/Dep +11h 50m-37KOTA??01:10+3514h 55m3
S     S
748 kmHarsh*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+33SREArr +1:04/Dep +21h 20m-1:02KOTA??14:15+3620h 10m17
SMTWTFS
1161 kmHarsh*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+2:48NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +112h 10m-3:27KOTA??14:15+3617h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
949 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+2:48NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +05h 45m-3:38KOTA??15:20+2718h 50m-27
S  W   
949 kmRoadside Romeo~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...LKO??20:45+21GZBArr +58/Dep +71h 0m-51KOTA??14:15+3617h 30m6
SMTWTFS
948 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+1:06NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +201h 7m-1:22KOTA??13:10+2416h 0m-5
S    F 
970 kmxxx-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+13GZBArr +38/Dep +720m-31KOTA??14:15+3616h 35m15
SMTWTFS
947 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+27NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +1325m-1:16KOTA??13:10+2415h 20m-1
S    F 
977 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site