Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to KOTA/Kota Junction
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 659.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+36KOTA2,315:05+1:3914h 55m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL778 km52 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRLKO??02:05-KOTA??17:50-15h 45m11
 M     
SL
3A2A
 778 km49 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO517:25+2:24KOTA206:15+3:2212h 50m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL660 km51 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRLKO417:25+2:20KOTA207:10+1:3313h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km48 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+44KOTA2,310:45+2:1313h 50m20
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km48 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+4:14KOTA2,310:50+6:2813h 55m20
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km47 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRLKO623:55+2:24KOTA*412:55+5:1713h 0m14
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL710 km55 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRLKO623:55+27KOTA*412:55+4:2813h 0m12
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL710 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+4:12NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +14h 45m-4:14KOTA??20:55+3016h 35m-14
    T  
978 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+23ANVTArr +58/Dep +13h 50m-57KOTA??20:55+3016h 25m-9
      S
944 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+1:53NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +11h 45m-2:28KOTA??20:55+3015h 5m-17
S  W   
956 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+2:39NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +11h 40m-3:53KOTA??20:05+3513h 55m-12
     F 
950 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+2:39NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +12h 30m-3:53KOTA??20:55+3014h 45m-13
 MT  F 
957 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12119
Σ Lucknow- Ahmedabad...LKO??10:00+51CNBArr +58/Dep +4:522h 40m+3:54KOTA??00:01+5:0914h 1m-2
  T    
660 kmGopal*^~-
16248
Σ Lucknow Kota Weekl...LKO??10:15+16MTJArr +33/Dep +21h 50m-31KOTA??01:10+3614h 55m3
S     S
748 kmHarsh-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+16SREArr +49/Dep +61h 20m-43KOTA??14:15+5320h 10m17
SMTWTFS
1161 kmHarsh-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+3:08NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +262h 10m-3:50KOTA??14:15+5317h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
949 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+3:08NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +05h 45m-4:16KOTA??15:20+3118h 50m-27
S  W   
949 kmRoadside Romeo~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+1:42NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +471h 7m-2:12KOTA??13:10+4916h 0m-5
S    F 
970 kmxxx-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+12GZBArr +48/Dep +2120m-27KOTA??14:15+5316h 35m15
SMTWTFS
947 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+31NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +3425m-1:45KOTA??13:10+4915h 20m-1
S    F 
977 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site