Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 Trains / 49 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1407.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+0BDTS*007:35+431h 25m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+1:17LTT*504:20+4:3027h 40m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km51 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+5:17LTT*404:10+6:5225h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km55 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+45LTT*104:00+3:1724h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km59 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+2:34LTT*506:00+6:0224h 10m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km58 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:52CSTM*006:15+5:4923h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1426 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+3:21CSTM*1812:15+4:1822h 40m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1426 km63 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:25+2:39LTT*316:20+4:5525h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km54 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+1:09PNVL*416:20+2:1825h 55m11
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO014:25+46LTT*016:20+1:1625h 55m11
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1409 km54 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+59BDTS*020:05+1:4029h 40m14
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*216:20+4:12LTT*117:30+4:3525h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1409 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+26DR619:43+2:0123h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1415 km59 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+52BDTS*204:35+2:3331h 40m48
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1568 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+5:48BDTS*204:35+4:4431h 40m48
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1568 km50 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*422:45+1:22LTT*122:35+2:4323h 50m10
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km59 km/hr


49 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO??03:05+4:11TATAArr +4:46/Dep +112h 7m-4:35DR??04:47+749h 42m28
    T S
2613 kmarshad jawaid-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:28BSBArr +2:50/Dep +542h 20m-1:56DR??13:43+2:0234h 8m11
   W F 
1785 kmHarsh-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+5:23NDLSArr +7:16/Dep +44h 45m-7:12BCT??08:15+1527h 55m-8
    T  
1898 kmVishal Khopkar-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO??04:30+1:06ADIArr +3:18/Dep +115h 45m-3:07PNVL??22:00+3141h 30m9
  T    
1931 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO404:30+56ANVTArr +2:23/Dep +43h 50m-2:19BCT408:15+1527h 45m-3
      S
1865 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+4:07NDLSArr +5:26/Dep +41h 45m-5:22BCT??08:15+1526h 25m-11
S  W   
1877 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO406:10+5:49NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +441h 40m-4:30BDTS208:10+5450h 0m-6
  T    
2307 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO406:10+5:49NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +42h 30m-5:10BCT408:15+1550h 5m-7
 MT  F 
2326 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...LJN306:30+0PUNEArr +2:10/Dep +141h 5m-1:56DR612:27+353h 57m24
S      
1662 kmPrayas*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +3:03/Dep +3:293h 20m+26PNVL??09:25+4:3426h 55m16
S      
1407 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...LJN??06:30+0MMRArr +2:28/Dep +3725m-1:51DR??06:32+5924h 2m24
S      
1417 km~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+2:51BSBArr /Dep +345m+0LTT??22:50+3:3438h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1938 km-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+3:47MGSArr +4:26/Dep +73h 45m-4:19PNVL??21:50+2637h 20m10
      S
1779 kmαηvєSђα-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN??10:30+1:59RTMArr +5:10/Dep +167h 10m-4:54KYN??05:12+1842h 42m6
    T  
1820 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...LJN111:50+5:08ETArr +6:49/Dep +1:5320m-4:56LTT412:25+1:0196h 35m-4
  T    
3499 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...LJN211:50+2:35ETArr +6:15/Dep +1:5320m-4:22LTT412:25+1:0172h 35m5
      S
2982 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...LJN211:50+3:17ETArr +5:32/Dep +1:5320m-3:39LTT412:25+1:0196h 35m5
S   TF 
3705 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...LJN211:50+3:32ETArr +5:33/Dep +1:5320m-3:40LTT412:25+1:0172h 35m5
   W   
2281 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...LJN211:50+1:25ETArr +4:08/Dep +1:5323h 15m-2:15LTT412:25+1:0172h 35m9
 M     
2937 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN211:50+3:32ETArr +5:33/Dep +2745m-5:06DR511:47+247h 57m5
no arr/dep
2289 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+2:35NGPArr +6:48/Dep +12h 10m-6:47DR??05:07+141h 17m23
      S
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LJN??11:50+3:17NGPArr +5:59/Dep +12h 10m-5:58DR??05:07+141h 17m23
S   TF 
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN111:50+5:08NGPArr +7:35/Dep +12h 10m-7:34DR505:07+189h 17m14
  T    
3810 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN211:50+3:32NGPArr +6:33/Dep +12h 10m-6:32DR505:07+165h 17m23
   W   
2592 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:25NGPArr +5:21/Dep +11h 25m-5:20DR??05:07+141h 17m27
 M     
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO211:50+5:06JHSArr +5:59/Dep +5:031h 57m-56LTT111:45+4:4847h 55m-25
  T    
1506 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO614:30+4:29BBSArr +7:36/Dep +025m-7:36DR603:22+084h 52m29
S T  F 
3325 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:40+1:15BNDAArr +1:30/Dep +1:103h 58m-20LTT??21:30+3:0630h 50m23
 M     
1524 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:40+1:15STAArr +1:12/Dep +2:531h 25m+1:41LTT??20:00+2:0229h 20m46
 M  T  
1556 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+3:11AGCArr +4:32/Dep +221h 40m-4:10LTT??22:35+1:5030h 40m19
      S
1664 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LJN??16:20+0NGPArr +2:19/Dep +05h 40m-2:19LTT??13:45+4745h 25m24
    T  
1990 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...LKO??17:25+4:38BRCArr +4:49/Dep +571h 12m-3:52BDTS??22:25+4529h 0m-9
no arr/dep
1569 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO??17:25+5:20BRCArr +3:32/Dep +172h 22m-3:15KYN??01:31+2132h 6m3
no arr/dep
1573 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+9ALDArr +1:09/Dep +2:191h 5m+1:10LTT??21:30+3:3627h 30m14
  T  FS
1546 kmAnkit*^-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+47SREArr +2:56/Dep +431h 20m-2:13DDR??04:53+1:0834h 48m28
SMTWTFS
2076 kmHarsh-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+4:54BJUArr +6:28/Dep +26h 10m-6:26BCT??11:40+239h 15m-13
 M W   
1825 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+4:13NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +1:342h 10m-3:55DDR??04:53+1:0832h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1864 kmHussain*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO421:10+3:10NDLSArr /Dep +1:251h 7m+0PNVL704:55+3555h 45m-1
    T S
1906 km-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+2:02ADIArr +4:04/Dep +41h 5m-4:00BDTS??09:40-236h 10m28
   W   
1903 kmMohd Arif-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO521:40+29DLIArr +2:26/Dep +22h 35m-2:24BDTS208:10+2734h 30m10
SM W F 
1922 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO521:40+29GZBArr +2:25/Dep +1:2220m-1:03DDR504:53+1:0855h 13m26
SMTWTFS
1882 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO521:50+36NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +1:1225m-3:37PNVL704:55+3555h 5m2
    T S
2094 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +1:30/Dep +22h 10m-1:28BDTS??08:10+2733h 55m16
SM W F 
1926 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+10BPLArr +1:28/Dep +4:121h 40m+2:44DR??03:33+3:4628h 48m88
      S
1417 km~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+1:49BPLArr +4:05/Dep +4:122h 25m+7DR??03:33+3:4628h 43m85
 M W  S
1417 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+2:38DLIArr +4:16/Dep +22h 10m-4:14PNVL??09:25+4:3434h 10m7
SMTWTFS
2026 kmHarsh-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+2:38DLIArr +4:16/Dep +22h 15m-4:14BDTS??08:10+2732h 55m7
SM W F 
1943 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+2:07ANVTArr +4:59/Dep +21h 30m-4:57BDTS??08:10+2732h 25m3
SM W F 
1914 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO623:55+3:22KOTAArr +4:23/Dep +412h 35m-3:42PNVL704:25+1752h 30m-10
S      
1646 kmHum safar express id...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site