Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:35:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:35:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to MTJ/Mathura Junction
14 Trains / 9 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 377.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+22MTJ009:10+1:159h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km47 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRLKO400:30+3:05BTE108:01+5:417h 31m8
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL380 km50 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRLKO400:30+2:47BTE108:01+5:457h 31m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL380 km50 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRLKO400:30+3:55BTE108:01+5:437h 31m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL380 km50 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRLKO402:35+4:40MTJ611:55+5:109h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km45 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERLKO5,605:50+4:24MTJ015:05+4:499h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km46 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRLKO410:15+1:56BTE017:16+6:007h 1m4
     F 
Unreserved
 380 km54 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO510:15+1:15MTJ619:20+1:449h 5m8
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km47 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRLJN*612:10+1:46MTJ020:20+2:558h 10m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km52 km/hr
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNERLJN213:45-MTJ*721:55-8h 10m8
 M W F 
IISL3A
RLWL424 km52 km/hr
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCRLKO315:35+2:46MTJ102:58+3:1411h 23m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL623 km55 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRLKO*022:40+26MTJ007:15+1:448h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km49 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRLKO623:55+3:10MTJ407:20+4:337h 25m5
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL386 km52 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRLKO623:55+1:25MTJ407:20+4:497h 25m4
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL386 km52 km/hr


9 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22431
--
Σ LKO NDLS AGC SAME ...LKO??06:00+1:34NDLSArr +5:05/Dep +02h 30m-5:05MTJ??20:29-14h 29m10
SMTWTFS
653 kmrajkamalspj~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+3:33NDLSArr +4:27/Dep +191h 40m-4:08MTJ??17:10+3011h 0m-13
     F 
626 kmHussain*^~-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...LKO??10:30+1:38AGCArr +3:02/Dep +2:304h 3m-32MTJ??21:49+2:2211h 19m-3
 M     
384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2875
Σ MFP-CNB-JU &#...LKO??11:50+3:58CNBArr +4:19/Dep +5:041h 45m+45BTE??21:23+6:099h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
380 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...LKO??11:50+3:58CNBArr +4:19/Dep +6:051h 5m+1:46BTE??20:07+6:288h 17m-16
SMTWTFS
380 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+27SREArr +1:14/Dep +201h 20m-54MTJ??09:55+1:0515h 50m10
SMTWTFS
837 kmHarsh*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+3:53NDLSArr +4:57/Dep +542h 10m-4:03MTJ??09:55+1:0513h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
626 kmHussain*^~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+14GZBArr +1:18/Dep +4720m-31MTJ??09:55+1:0512h 15m8
SMTWTFS
623 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN323:15+2:16DLIArr +4:17/Dep +12h 10m-4:16MTJ111:08+3111h 53m-8
SMTWTFS
642 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site