Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:02:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:02:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to ND/Nadiad Junction
19 Trains / 31 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ND⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: ND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ND/Nadiad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ujjain   Kota   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+0BRC100:30+1824h 20m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1305 km54 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...SvdWRLKO??02:05+52BRC??02:25+1:2024h 20m16
 M     
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1305 km54 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRLKO404:30+30ADI707:15+1:3026h 45m15
 MT    
II3A
2A
RLWL1422 km53 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRLKO??10:05+2:03ND007:12+3:4921h 7m12
 M     
Unreserved
 1210 km57 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRLKO410:15+14ADI*1009:10+2:5422h 55m12
     F 
Unreserved
 1193 km52 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO510:15+6ADI*013:30+127h 15m22
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1301 km48 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERLJN410:30+8ANND016:21+5329h 51m22
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1468 km49 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRLKO710:30+46BRC115:10+1:3528h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A
GNWL1431 km50 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO517:25+2:12ND216:38+5423h 13m10
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1241 km53 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRLKO417:25+3:00ADI318:15+2:3024h 50m8
    T  
II3A
2A
RLWL1287 km52 km/hr
09422Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO017:30+3:30ANND015:50+4:3422h 20m10
S      
SL
2A
 1222 km55 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+26BRC120:45+2:0823h 50m40
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+5:00BRC120:45+6:3723h 50m40
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO021:30+12ADI*323:55+2:0026h 25m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1422 km54 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO421:30+33ADI*323:55+1:0826h 25m15
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1422 km54 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...SvdWRLJN*022:35+2:52BRC??16:40+5:4418h 5m6
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1123 km62 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRLKO*022:55+1ADI*202:50+827h 55m25
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1301 km47 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+1:15ND202:28+1:3727h 8m39
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL1231 km45 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+41ND202:27+1:3927h 7m40
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1231 km45 km/hr


31 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ND/Nadiad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ujjain   Kota   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...LKO??03:30+3:17NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +03h 10m-3:24ADI??07:40+528h 10m4
S  W   
1427 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...LJN??03:55+25BSLArr +2:24/Dep +571h 5m-1:27ANND??06:00+4226h 5m18
  T    
1483 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+2:46NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +04h 45m-4:30BRC??03:24+1323h 4m-11
    T  
1505 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+51ANVTArr +1:16/Dep +03h 50m-1:16BRC??03:24+1322h 54m-5
      S
1472 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??04:55+13DLIArr +1:20/Dep +02h 10m-1:20ADI??07:40+526h 45m2
 M W  S
1422 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
21342
Σ Lucknow - Ahemdab...LJN??05:00+0ANVTArr +35/Dep +02h 20m-35ADI??07:40+526h 40m18
S    F 
1414 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??05:50+23BPLArr +2:20/Dep +112h 20m-2:09ND??06:43+2624h 53m27
  T T  
1179 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+40NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +01h 45m-1:07BRC??03:24+1321h 34m-14
S  W   
1484 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...LKO??06:10+24NDLSArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24ADI??07:40+525h 30m-3
S  W   
1426 kmHarsh*^~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+1:49NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +11h 40m-2:53BRC??02:57+1720h 47m-8
     F 
1478 kmHussain*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...LKO??06:10+26NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 25m-31ADI??07:40+525h 30m-4
      S
1426 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...LKO??06:10+1:49NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +01h 25m-2:54ADI??07:40+525h 30m6
 MT  F 
1427 kmkushanmaths-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+1:49NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +02h 30m-2:54BRC??03:24+1321h 14m-9
 MT  F 
1485 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +2:16/Dep +112h 20m-2:05ND??06:43+2624h 13m30
S      
1179 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
12119
Σ Lucknow- Ahmedabad...LKO??10:00+46CNBArr +57/Dep +4:372h 40m+3:40ADI??10:45+4:1924h 45m1
  T    
1287 kmGopal*^-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??12:10+33JPArr +53/Dep +152h 40m-38ADI??16:55+1928h 45m41
 M W  S
1323 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+37SREArr +1:26/Dep +21h 20m-1:24BRC??22:55+2928h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1689 kmHarsh*^~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+2:22BJUArr +3:13/Dep +16h 10m-3:12BRC??05:42+1433h 17m-14
 M W   
1433 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +132h 10m-3:01BRC??22:55+2926h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1477 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +15h 45m-3:13BRC??22:26+925h 56m-25
S  W   
1477 kmRoadside Romeo~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...LKO??20:45+33GZBArr +1:40/Dep +51h 0m-1:35BRC??22:55+2926h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1476 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+54NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 7m-49BRC??21:18+3224h 8m-4
S    F 
1498 kmxxx-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+15DLIArr /Dep +12h 35m+0ND??02:11+3028h 31m5
SM W F 
1486 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+15GZBArr /Dep +520m+0BRC??22:55+2925h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1476 km12952 GKP Trip 28 Ju...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+33NDLSArr /Dep +1125m+0BRC??21:18+3223h 28m0
S    F 
1505 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+1NDLSArr +24/Dep +12h 10m-23ND??02:11+3027h 56m11
SM W F 
1490 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
23360
--
Σ Patna Somnath Expr...LKO??22:45+45UJNArr +1:41/Dep +1910h 10m-1:22ND??06:43+2331h 58m25
     F 
1180 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+2DLIArr +1:26/Dep +12h 15m-1:25ND??02:11+3026h 56m2
SM W F 
1507 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:39ANVTArr +2:41/Dep +11h 30m-2:40ND??02:11+3026h 26m-3
SM W F 
1478 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...LKO??23:55+2:16KOTAArr +4:46/Dep +4:2523h 15m-21ANND??21:12+4:1645h 17m-1
no arr/dep
1274 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55+2:16KOTAArr +4:46/Dep +232h 45m-4:23BRC??22:18+1022h 23m-12
  T   S
1238 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.