Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to NGP/Nagpur Junction
9 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 933.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Raipur   Dhanbad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+1:42NGP203:50+6:0516h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km61 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+1:04NGP203:50+3:5116h 0m14
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km61 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:49NGP203:50+5:2916h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km61 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERLJN211:50+1:38NGP203:50+3:5116h 0m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km61 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+55NGP204:35+3:2716h 45m10
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL974 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0NGP210:35+1:1318h 15m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL974 km53 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN216:20-NGP210:35-18h 15m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km53 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+13NGP015:10+2:0720h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1142 km55 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0NGP216:40+1:5220h 40m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1142 km55 km/hr


37 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Raipur   Dhanbad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...LKO??00:40+44JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:065h 10m-26NGP??22:10+2:4921h 30m-5
SMT T S
974 kmansariFaiz*^~-
16374
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...LKO??01:25+59DHNArr +1:17/Dep +1:021h 38m-15NGP??13:40+2336h 15m17
S      
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...LKO??02:35+4:47BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:503h 15m-3:53NGP??00:05+2:0121h 30m-1
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+4:47BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:362h 35m-4:07NGP??23:15+2:3620h 40m6
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...LKO??02:35+4:47BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:514h 30m-3:52NGP??01:40+1:3923h 5m10
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...LKO??02:35+4:47BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:581h 40m-3:45NGP??22:10+2:4919h 35m-1
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO??03:05+2:08TATAArr +2:46/Dep +152h 7m-2:31NGP??14:10+2635h 5m8
    T S
1787 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LKO??03:05+2:08TATAArr +2:46/Dep +103h 47m-2:36NGP??15:40+3136h 35m4
    T S
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...LJN??03:55+21BPLArr +2:29/Dep +1:504h 10m-39NGP??00:05+2:0120h 10m-1
  T T  
974 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...LJN??03:55+21JHSArr +1:33/Dep +533h 30m-40NGP??00:20+1:4720h 25m1
SMTWTFS
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...LJN??03:55+21JHSArr +1:33/Dep +474h 25m-46NGP??00:05+2:1920h 10m-1
S  W F 
974 kmRajdhani Express-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:40/Dep +522h 10m-48NGP??00:05+2:0118h 15m-1
  T T  
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:40/Dep +491h 0m-51NGP??23:15+2:3617h 25m6
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...LKO??05:50+23BPLArr +2:32/Dep +1:512h 40m-41NGP??01:40+1:3919h 50m10
  T T  
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +1:51/Dep +481h 0m-1:03NGP??23:15+3:0316h 45m13
S      
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +1:51/Dep +472h 10m-1:04NGP??00:05+2:1917h 35m2
S      
974 kmansariFaiz*^~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+2:59JHSArr +4:10/Dep +372h 13m-3:33NGP??05:25+5617h 35m-28
 M     
974 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+1:00MGSArr +1:36/Dep +1:231h 42m-13NGP??17:55+1:5429h 30m-19
SMTWTFS
1387 kmGopal*^~-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+7STAArr +51/Dep +532h 10m+2NGP??11:45+1:1221h 20m18
 M  T  
1121 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+7RArr +45/Dep +112h 55m-34NGP??15:05+1424h 40m8
 M     
1226 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+3:34MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:461h 47m-2:06NGP??18:20+2:1926h 50m8
  T    
1347 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:34MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:231h 22m-2:29NGP??17:55+1:5426h 25m4
 MT  F 
1347 kmsvmicse-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+10JBPArr +42/Dep +2:181h 0m+1:36NGP??17:55+1:5424h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1126 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+58BSBArr +1:11/Dep +1:001h 55m-11NGP??19:30+2:2625h 40m10
   W   
1327 kmHarsh-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...LKO??18:50+2:05BJUArr +3:22/Dep +372h 5m-2:45NGP??13:40+2342h 50m13
      S
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +51/Dep +1:312h 5m+40NGP??14:15+1:3318h 30m7
SMTWTFS
974 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+3ETArr +1:14/Dep +593h 5m-15NGP??15:10+5719h 25m6
S      
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...LJN??19:45+3ETArr +1:14/Dep +171h 35m-57NGP??14:00+2318h 15m20
 M W   
974 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +51/Dep +231h 15m-28NGP??14:00+2818h 15m19
S    F 
974 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +51/Dep +291h 15m-22NGP??14:00+5418h 15m19
  T    
974 kmHussain*^~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...LKO??20:30+3:17NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +11h 15m-4:20NGP??22:10+2:4925h 40m-25
SM W FS
1576 kmxxx-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+9BPLArr +1:43/Dep +4:442h 55m+3:01NGP??18:20+4:5019h 35m5
S      
974 kmHussain*^~-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...LJN??22:45+9JHSArr +1:32/Dep +591h 55m-33NGP??17:35+1:2618h 50m26
S T T  
974 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...LKO??22:45+26BPLArr +1:30/Dep +1:586h 40m+28NGP??22:10+2:4923h 25m-4
     F 
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+9JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:0835m-24NGP??14:15+1:3315h 30m7
S T T  
974 kmrakeshg-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...LKO??22:50+33BPLArr +1:47/Dep +1:221h 25m-25NGP??17:35+1:2618h 45m23
 M W  S
974 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...LKO??22:55+1:12BPLArr +2:50/Dep +1:586h 40m-52NGP??22:10+2:4923h 15m-5
 M     
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site