Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to NGP/Nagpur Junction
9 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 933.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Raipur   Dhanbad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+1:06NGP203:50+5:0616h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km61 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+56NGP203:50+4:2716h 0m14
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km61 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:09NGP203:50+5:4616h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km61 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERLJN211:50+1:09NGP203:50+4:5016h 0m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km61 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+53NGP204:35+3:1116h 45m10
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL974 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0NGP210:35+1:0018h 15m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL974 km53 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLKO016:20+8NGP210:35+2:3018h 15m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 974 km53 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+5NGP015:10+2:0220h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1142 km55 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0NGP216:40+1:2420h 40m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1142 km55 km/hr


37 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Raipur   Dhanbad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...LKO??00:40+36JHSArr +1:27/Dep +275h 10m-1:00NGP??22:10+1:3621h 30m-5
SMT T S
974 kmansariFaiz*^~-
16374
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...LKO??01:25+48DHNArr +46/Dep +321h 38m-14NGP??13:40+1636h 15m17
S      
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...LKO??02:35+3:40BPLArr +4:36/Dep +1:183h 15m-3:18NGP??00:05+1:3921h 30m-1
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+3:40BPLArr +4:36/Dep +1:012h 35m-3:35NGP??23:15+2:1920h 40m6
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...LKO??02:35+3:40BPLArr +4:36/Dep +1:084h 30m-3:28NGP??01:40+5523h 5m10
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...LKO??02:35+3:40BPLArr +4:36/Dep +591h 40m-3:37NGP??22:10+1:3619h 35m-1
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO203:05+1:52TATAArr +2:16/Dep +152h 7m-2:01NGP014:10+2459h 5m9
    T S
1786 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LKO203:05+1:52TATAArr +2:16/Dep +173h 47m-1:59NGP315:40+3936h 35m5
    T S
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...LJN??03:55+10BPLArr /Dep +1:184h 10m+0NGP??00:05+1:3920h 10m-1
  T T  
974 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...LJN??03:55+10JHSArr /Dep +283h 30m+0NGP??00:20+1:0920h 25m1
SMTWTFS
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...LJN??03:55+10JHSArr /Dep +284h 25m+0NGP??00:05+1:0320h 10m-1
S  W F 
974 kmRajdhani Express-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...LKO??05:50+16JHSArr +1:33/Dep +312h 10m-1:02NGP??00:05+1:3918h 15m-1
  T T  
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+16JHSArr +1:33/Dep +321h 0m-1:01NGP??23:15+2:1917h 25m6
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...LKO??05:50+16BPLArr +2:24/Dep +1:082h 40m-1:16NGP??01:40+5519h 50m10
  T T  
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +1:33/Dep +291h 0m-1:04NGP??23:15+1:4416h 45m13
S      
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +1:33/Dep +282h 10m-1:05NGP??00:05+1:0317h 35m2
S      
974 kmansariFaiz*^~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+1:58JHSArr +3:43/Dep +222h 13m-3:21NGP??05:25+4217h 35m-28
 M     
974 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+40MGSArr +1:14/Dep +191h 42m-55NGP??17:55+1:1329h 30m-19
SMTWTFS
1387 kmKSG*^~-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN614:25+0STAArr +30/Dep +532h 10m+23NGP211:45+1:0045h 20m18
 M  T  
1650 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+0RArr +25/Dep +32h 55m-22NGP??15:05+324h 40m8
 M     
1226 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO415:30+2:49MGSArr +2:57/Dep +2:001h 47m-57NGP218:20+2:0950h 50m8
 M     
2091 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:49MGSArr +2:57/Dep +191h 22m-2:38NGP??17:55+1:1326h 25m4
 MT  F 
1347 kmsvmicse-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+0JBPArr +27/Dep +1:371h 0m+1:10NGP??17:55+1:1324h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1126 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO517:50+36BSBArr +51/Dep +371h 55m-14NGP219:30+1:5249h 40m10
S T    
1327 kmHarsh*^~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...LKO018:50-BJUArr /Dep +402h 5m+0NGP213:40-66h 50m13
no arr/dep
2121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +55/Dep +382h 5m-17NGP??14:15+3318h 30m7
SMTWTFS
974 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+1ETArr +1:08/Dep +373h 5m-31NGP??15:10+5219h 25m6
S      
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...LJN??19:45+1ETArr +1:08/Dep +151h 35m-53NGP??14:00+2218h 15m20
 M W   
974 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +55/Dep +181h 15m-37NGP??14:00+1418h 15m19
S    F 
974 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +55/Dep +191h 15m-36NGP??14:00+2018h 15m19
  T    
974 kmHussain*^~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...LKO??20:30+2:58NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +01h 15m-3:58NGP??22:10+1:3625h 40m-25
SM W FS
1576 kmxxx-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+2BPLArr +1:27/Dep +2:432h 55m+1:16NGP??18:20+2:2419h 35m5
S      
974 kmHussain*^~-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...LJN??22:45+2JHSArr +1:16/Dep +341h 55m-42NGP??17:35+3718h 50m26
S T T  
974 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...LKO??22:45+30BPLArr +2:02/Dep +596h 40m-1:03NGP??22:10+1:3623h 25m-4
     F 
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+2JHSArr +1:16/Dep +2735m-49NGP??14:15+3315h 30m7
S T T  
974 kmrakeshg-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...LKO??22:50+40BPLArr +1:28/Dep +431h 25m-45NGP??17:35+3718h 45m23
 M W  S
974 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...LKO??22:55+1:13BPLArr +2:21/Dep +596h 40m-1:22NGP??22:10+1:3623h 15m-5
 M     
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site