Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to NGP/Nagpur Junction
9 Trains / 35 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 974.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+1:26NGP203:50+4:0216h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL974 km61 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERLJN211:50+46NGP203:50+3:0316h 0m14
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL974 km61 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRLJN111:50+1:31NGP203:50+4:5816h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL974 km61 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERLJN211:50+56NGP203:50+3:5016h 0m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL974 km61 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+47NGP204:35+3:0916h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL974 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+15NGP210:35+1:0418h 15m14
 M  T  
IISL
PQWL974 km53 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLKO016:20+14NGP210:35+1:2218h 15m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL974 km53 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+5NGP015:10+1:1820h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1142 km55 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+6NGP216:40+1:2720h 40m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1142 km55 km/hr


35 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...LKO??00:40+34JHSArr +1:25/Dep +205h 10m-1:05NGP??22:10+4521h 30m-5
SMT T S
974 kmansariFaiz*^~-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...LKO??02:35+2:52BPLArr +3:03/Dep +593h 15m-2:04NGP??00:05+5121h 30m-1
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+2:52BPLArr +3:03/Dep +362h 35m-2:27NGP??23:15+1:0720h 40m6
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...LKO??02:35+2:52BPLArr +3:03/Dep +374h 30m-2:26NGP??01:40+2123h 5m10
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...LKO??02:35+2:52BPLArr +3:03/Dep +281h 40m-2:35NGP??22:10+4519h 35m-1
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO??03:05+1:37TATAArr /Dep +172h 7m+0NGP??14:10+2735h 5m10
    T S
1780 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LKO??03:05+1:37TATAArr /Dep +183h 47m+0NGP??15:40+3536h 35m6
    T S
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...LJN??03:55+25BPLArr +2:07/Dep +594h 10m-1:08NGP??00:05+5120h 10m-1
  T T  
974 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...LJN??03:55+25JHSArr +1:37/Dep +193h 30m-1:18NGP??00:20+4220h 25m1
SMTWTFS
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...LJN??03:55+25JHSArr +1:37/Dep +154h 25m-1:22NGP??00:05+2820h 10m-1
S  W F 
974 kmRajdhani Express-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:29/Dep +182h 10m-1:11NGP??00:05+5118h 15m-1
  T T  
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:29/Dep +191h 0m-1:10NGP??23:15+1:0717h 25m6
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...LKO??05:50+23BPLArr +2:20/Dep +372h 40m-1:43NGP??01:40+2119h 50m10
  T T  
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +1:49/Dep +191h 0m-1:30NGP??23:15+5916h 45m13
S      
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +1:49/Dep +152h 10m-1:34NGP??00:05+2817h 35m2
S      
974 kmansariFaiz*^~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+1:22JHSArr +2:50/Dep +142h 13m-2:36NGP??05:25+3117h 35m-28
 M     
974 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+34MGSArr +1:03/Dep 1h 42m+0NGP??17:55+5129h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
1388 kmGopal*^-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+14STAArr +36/Dep +432h 10m+7NGP??11:45+4921h 20m18
 M  T  
1122 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+14RArr +36/Dep +42h 55m-32NGP??15:05+1524h 40m8
 M     
1220 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+2:16MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:461h 47m-1:05NGP??18:20+2:0826h 50m8
  T    
1347 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:16MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 22m+0NGP??17:55+5126h 25m7
 MT  F 
1347 kmsvmicse-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+2JBPArr +16/Dep 1h 0m+0NGP??17:55+5124h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1126 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+46BSBArr +52/Dep +271h 55m-25NGP??19:30+1:4225h 40m10
   W   
1327 kmHarsh*^~-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN??19:45+2BPLArr +33/Dep +312h 5m-2NGP??14:15+3318h 30m7
SMTWTFS
974 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+2ETArr +45/Dep +413h 5m-4NGP??15:10+4919h 25m8
S      
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...LJN??19:45+2ETArr +45/Dep +131h 35m-32NGP??14:00+2218h 15m20
 M W   
974 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+2BPLArr +33/Dep +201h 15m-13NGP??14:00+1118h 15m19
S    F 
974 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+2BPLArr +33/Dep +231h 15m-10NGP??14:00+2018h 15m19
  T    
974 kmHussain*^~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...LKO??20:30+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +01h 15m-3:14NGP??22:10+4525h 40m-25
SM W FS
1576 kmxxx-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:202h 55m+8NGP??18:20+1:0719h 35m5
S      
974 kmHussain*^~-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...LJN??22:45+1JHSArr +1:14/Dep +221h 55m-52NGP??17:35+2718h 50m26
S T T  
974 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...LKO??22:45+45BPLArr +1:31/Dep +286h 40m-1:03NGP??22:10+4523h 25m-4
     F 
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+1JHSArr +1:14/Dep +2235m-52NGP??14:15+3315h 30m7
S T T  
974 kmrakeshg-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...LKO??22:50+1:51BPLArr +2:44/Dep +251h 25m-2:19NGP??17:35+2718h 45m23
 M W  S
974 km12864 departed from ...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...LKO??22:55+2:05BPLArr +3:39/Dep +286h 40m-3:11NGP??22:10+4523h 15m-5
 M     
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.