Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:47:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to NGP/Nagpur Junction
9 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 974.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Raipur   Dhanbad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+1:12NGP203:50+4:4016h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km61 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+1:00NGP203:50+4:2116h 0m14
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km61 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:08NGP203:50+6:0616h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km61 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERLJN211:50-NGP203:50-16h 0m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km61 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+56NGP204:35+3:2816h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+16NGP210:35+1:0618h 15m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL974 km53 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLKO016:20+16NGP210:35+2:1318h 15m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km53 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+7NGP015:10+2:2420h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1142 km55 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0NGP216:40+5420h 40m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1142 km55 km/hr


37 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Raipur   Dhanbad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...LKO??00:40+29JHSArr +1:22/Dep +155h 10m-1:07NGP??22:10+4721h 30m-5
SMT T S
974 kmansariFaiz*^~-
16374
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...LKO??01:25+29DHNArr +22/Dep +531h 38m+31NGP??13:40+2836h 15m17
S      
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...LKO??02:35+2:18BPLArr +3:12/Dep +553h 15m-2:17NGP??00:05+1:0321h 30m-1
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+2:18BPLArr +3:12/Dep +482h 35m-2:24NGP??23:15+1:3120h 40m6
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...LKO??02:35+2:18BPLArr +3:12/Dep +394h 30m-2:33NGP??01:40+2323h 5m10
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...LKO??02:35+2:18BPLArr +3:12/Dep +291h 40m-2:43NGP??22:10+4719h 35m-1
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO??03:05+2:02TATAArr +2:03/Dep +162h 7m-1:47NGP??14:10+2635h 5m9
    T S
1786 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LKO203:05+2:02TATAArr +2:03/Dep +213h 47m-1:42NGP315:40+4236h 35m6
    T S
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...LJN??03:55+9BPLArr +2:06/Dep +554h 10m-1:11NGP??00:05+1:0320h 10m-1
  T T  
974 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...LJN??03:55+9JHSArr +1:23/Dep +183h 30m-1:05NGP??00:20+4620h 25m1
SMTWTFS
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...LJN??03:55+9JHSArr +1:23/Dep +154h 25m-1:08NGP??00:05+3020h 10m-1
S  W F 
974 kmRajdhani Express-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:42/Dep +172h 10m-1:25NGP??00:05+1:0318h 15m-1
  T T  
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:42/Dep +181h 0m-1:24NGP??23:15+1:3117h 25m6
  T    
975 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...LKO??05:50+23BPLArr +2:38/Dep +392h 40m-1:59NGP??01:40+2319h 50m10
  T T  
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +1:41/Dep +171h 0m-1:24NGP??23:15+5216h 45m13
S      
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +1:41/Dep +152h 10m-1:26NGP??00:05+3017h 35m2
S      
974 kmansariFaiz*^~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+1:23JHSArr +3:15/Dep +162h 13m-2:59NGP??05:25+2817h 35m-28
 M     
974 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+42MGSArr +1:20/Dep +111h 42m-1:09NGP??17:55+1:1329h 30m-19
SMTWTFS
1387 kmKSG*^~-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+14STAArr +35/Dep +552h 10m+20NGP??11:45+1:0021h 20m18
 M  T  
1121 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+14RArr +30/Dep +52h 55m-25NGP??15:05+724h 40m8
 M     
1220 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+2:55MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:551h 47m-1:17NGP??18:20+2:1326h 50m8
  T    
1347 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:55MGSArr +3:12/Dep +111h 22m-3:01NGP??17:55+1:1326h 25m4
 MT  F 
1347 kmsvmicse-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+2JBPArr +21/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:15NGP??17:55+1:1324h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1126 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+31BSBArr +51/Dep +271h 55m-24NGP??19:30+1:3025h 40m10
   W   
1327 kmHarsh-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...LKO??18:50+1:21BJUArr +2:54/Dep +432h 5m-2:11NGP??13:40+2842h 50m13
      S
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +52/Dep +292h 5m-23NGP??14:15+2418h 30m7
SMTWTFS
974 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+1ETArr +1:05/Dep +523h 5m-13NGP??15:10+1:1319h 25m6
S      
974 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...LJN??19:45+1ETArr +1:05/Dep +131h 35m-52NGP??14:00+2418h 15m20
 M W   
974 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +52/Dep +201h 15m-32NGP??14:00+1518h 15m19
S    F 
974 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +52/Dep +221h 15m-30NGP??14:00+918h 15m19
  T    
974 kmHussain*^~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...LKO??20:30+2:58NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +01h 15m-3:44NGP??22:10+4725h 40m-25
SM W FS
1576 kmxxx-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+3BPLArr +1:17/Dep +1:112h 55m-6NGP??18:20+4719h 35m5
S      
974 kmHussain*^~-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...LJN??22:45+3JHSArr +1:13/Dep +201h 55m-53NGP??17:35+2418h 50m26
S T T  
974 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...LKO??22:45+46BPLArr +2:09/Dep +296h 40m-1:40NGP??22:10+4723h 25m-4
     F 
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+3JHSArr +1:13/Dep +1935m-54NGP??14:15+2415h 30m7
S T T  
974 kmrakeshg-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...LKO??22:50+1:38BPLArr +2:23/Dep +251h 25m-1:58NGP??17:35+2418h 45m23
 M W  S
974 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...LKO??22:55+1:47BPLArr +3:14/Dep +296h 40m-2:45NGP??22:10+4723h 15m-5
 M     
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site