Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to NLR/Nellore
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 1759.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+3:34NLR319:18+4:2731h 28m28
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1888 km60 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+4:20NLR319:19+6:5531h 29m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1888 km60 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0NLR306:15+3137h 55m42
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1912 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+5:27BPLArr +7:01/Dep 2h 35m+0GDR??15:10+1:2536h 35m10
  T    
1927 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+1:53JHSArr +3:02/Dep 1h 0m+0GDR??15:10+1:2533h 20m10
  T    
1926 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+56HWHArr +1:29/Dep +07h 55m-1:29NLR??20:12+5161h 52m12
SMTWTFS
2619 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+56HWHArr +1:29/Dep 3h 30m+0NLR??15:59+3457h 39m0
S      
2619 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+1:18JHSArr +3:24/Dep +1:093h 58m-2:15GDR??18:24+1:5430h 34m5
 M     
1926 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+4:35JHSArr /Dep +1:092h 13m+0GDR??18:24+1:5430h 34m-24
 M     
1926 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+1:50MGSArr +2:47/Dep +3:161h 42m+29NLR??10:09+2:5245h 44m-9
SMTWTFS
2302 kmGopal*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:40+35RArr +52/Dep 5h 0m+0NLR??12:32+1:0645h 52m57
 M     
2080 kmprashantsoni43-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+5:16MGSArr +4:57/Dep +2:051h 47m-2:52GDR??11:55+1:1544h 25m18
  T    
2299 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+5:16MGSArr +4:57/Dep +3:161h 22m-1:41NLR??10:09+2:5242h 39m14
 MT  F 
2261 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+5:16ASNArr +2:02/Dep +1:072h 30m-55NLR??15:59+4948h 29m36
 M     
2510 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+48JBPArr +1:46/Dep +4:061h 0m+2:20NLR??10:09+2:5240h 39m25
SMTWTFS
2039 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+1:35BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:221h 55m-38GDR??11:55+2:5842h 5m19
   W   
2280 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+24NGPArr +2:38/Dep +3:543h 0m+1:16NLR??10:09+2:5239h 39m25
    T  
2056 kmBMTIR*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+17ETArr +2:02/Dep 3h 5m+0NLR??06:27+1:1234h 42m16
S      
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+17BPLArr +1:42/Dep +371h 15m-1:05NLR??05:19+2233h 34m30
S    F 
1888 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+17BPLArr +1:42/Dep +1:031h 15m-39NLR??05:19+1:0333h 34m30
  T    
1888 kmHussain*^~-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO120:15-ASNArr /Dep +1:072h 12m+0NLR315:59-91h 44m41
no arr/dep
2634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+35BPLArr +2:16/Dep +5:292h 55m+3:13GDR??11:55+4:1337h 10m10
S      
1926 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site