Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:15:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:15:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to NLR/Nellore
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERLJN211:50+46NLR319:18+2:3331h 28m28
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1889 km60 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRLJN111:50+1:31NLR319:19+3:5931h 29m26
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1889 km60 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+15NLR306:15+2237h 55m42
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1912 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+2:52BPLArr +3:03/Dep +362h 35m-2:27GDR??15:10+1436h 35m10
  T    
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:29/Dep +191h 0m-1:10GDR??15:10+1433h 20m10
  T    
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +16/Dep +177h 55m+1NLR??20:12+1:0561h 52m12
SMTWTFS
2620 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15NLR??15:59+2457h 39m0
S      
2620 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+47JHSArr +2:46/Dep +143h 58m-2:32GDR??18:24+2630h 34m4
 M     
1927 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+1:22JHSArr +2:50/Dep +142h 13m-2:36GDR??18:24+2630h 34m-24
 M     
1927 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+34MGSArr +1:03/Dep 1h 42m+0NLR??10:09+2645h 44m-7
SMTWTFS
2303 kmGopal*^-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:25+14RArr +36/Dep +105h 0m-26NLR??12:32+1:3646h 7m57
 M     
2074 kmprashantsoni43~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+2:16MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:461h 47m-1:05GDR??11:55+1944h 25m17
  T    
2300 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:16MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 22m+0NLR??10:09+2642h 39m16
 MT  F 
2262 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+2:16ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13NLR??15:59+1:5848h 29m36
 M     
2511 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+2JBPArr +16/Dep 1h 0m+0NLR??10:09+2640h 39m27
SMTWTFS
2041 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+46BSBArr +52/Dep +271h 55m-25GDR??11:55+1:0842h 5m19
   W   
2280 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+5NGPArr +1:18/Dep 3h 0m+0NLR??10:09+2639h 39m27
    T  
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+2ETArr +45/Dep +413h 5m-4NLR??06:27+2834h 42m18
S      
1889 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+2BPLArr +33/Dep +201h 15m-13NLR??05:19+1633h 34m28
S    F 
1888 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+2BPLArr +33/Dep +231h 15m-10NLR??05:19+2133h 34m28
  T    
1888 kmHussain*^~-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+29ASNArr +1:01/Dep +342h 12m-27NLR??15:59+1:5843h 44m41
 M     
2431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:202h 55m+8GDR??11:55+3037h 10m10
S      
1927 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.