Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to NLR/Nellore
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+59NLR319:18+3:2931h 28m28
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1889 km60 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:11NLR319:19+5:3431h 29m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1889 km60 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0NLR306:15+1437h 55m42
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1912 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+2:57BPLArr +3:52/Dep +592h 35m-2:53GDR??15:10+1:0536h 35m10
  T    
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+15JHSArr +1:32/Dep +321h 0m-1:00GDR??15:10+1:0533h 20m10
  T    
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+6HWHArr +19/Dep +97h 55m-10NLR??20:12+1:2061h 52m12
SMTWTFS
2619 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+6HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11NLR??15:59+1557h 39m0
S      
2619 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+53JHSArr +2:31/Dep +233h 58m-2:08GDR??18:24+2830h 34m4
 M     
1927 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+1:50JHSArr +3:40/Dep +232h 13m-3:17GDR??18:24+2830h 34m-24
 M     
1927 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+41MGSArr +1:17/Dep 1h 42m+0NLR??10:09+2545h 44m-10
SMTWTFS
2302 kmKSG*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:25+0RArr +15/Dep +125h 0m-3NLR??12:32+1:0746h 7m57
 M     
2074 kmprashantsoni43~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+3:11MGSArr +3:24/Dep +1:531h 47m-1:31GDR??11:55+4844h 25m17
  T    
2300 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:11MGSArr +3:24/Dep 1h 22m+0NLR??10:09+2542h 39m13
 MT  F 
2262 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+3:11ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57NLR??15:59+3048h 29m36
 M     
2510 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+0JBPArr +28/Dep 1h 0m+0NLR??10:09+2540h 39m24
SMTWTFS
2041 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+35BSBArr +41/Dep +421h 55m+1GDR??11:55+1:2042h 5m19
   W   
2280 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+5NGPArr +2:02/Dep 3h 0m+0NLR??10:09+2539h 39m24
    T  
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+1ETArr +1:08/Dep +483h 5m-20NLR??06:27+3434h 42m16
S      
1889 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +56/Dep +181h 15m-38NLR??05:19+2233h 34m28
S    F 
1888 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +56/Dep +181h 15m-38NLR??05:19+2133h 34m28
  T    
1888 kmHussain*^~-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+1:04ASNArr +1:39/Dep +332h 12m-1:06NLR??15:59+3043h 44m41
 M     
2430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+2BPLArr +1:26/Dep +2:492h 55m+1:23GDR??11:55+1:2437h 10m10
S      
1927 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site