Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:18:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:18:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to NLR/Nellore
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+1:04NLR319:18+3:2131h 28m28
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1889 km60 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:49NLR319:19+5:4531h 29m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1889 km60 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0NLR306:15+3537h 55m42
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1912 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+4:47BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:362h 35m-4:07GDR??15:10+1:5936h 35m10
  T    
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:40/Dep +491h 0m-51GDR??15:10+1:5933h 20m10
  T    
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+19HWHArr +37/Dep +07h 55m-37NLR??20:12+1:1161h 52m12
SMTWTFS
2619 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+19HWHArr +37/Dep +153h 30m-22NLR??15:59+4357h 39m0
S      
2619 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+55JHSArr +2:51/Dep +373h 58m-2:14GDR??18:24+4230h 34m4
 M     
1927 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+2:59JHSArr +4:10/Dep +372h 13m-3:33GDR??18:24+4230h 34m-24
 M     
1927 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+1:00MGSArr +1:36/Dep +1:231h 42m-13NLR??10:09+5645h 44m-10
SMTWTFS
2302 kmGopal*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:25+7RArr +45/Dep +115h 0m-34NLR??12:32+1:0946h 7m57
 M     
2080 kmprashantsoni43-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+3:34MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:461h 47m-2:06GDR??11:55+4944h 25m17
  T    
2300 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:34MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:231h 22m-2:29NLR??10:09+5642h 39m13
 MT  F 
2262 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+3:34ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20NLR??15:59+1:0048h 29m36
 M     
2510 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+10JBPArr +42/Dep +2:181h 0m+1:36NLR??10:09+5640h 39m24
SMTWTFS
2041 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+58BSBArr +1:11/Dep +1:001h 55m-11GDR??11:55+1:4342h 5m19
   W   
2280 kmHarsh-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+13NGPArr +2:07/Dep +1:533h 0m-14NLR??10:09+5639h 39m24
    T  
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+3ETArr +1:14/Dep +593h 5m-15NLR??06:27+734h 42m16
S      
1889 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +51/Dep +231h 15m-28NLR??05:19+2933h 34m28
S    F 
1889 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +51/Dep +291h 15m-22NLR??05:19+3533h 34m28
  T    
1889 kmHussain*^~-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+1:01ASNArr +2:01/Dep +292h 12m-1:32NLR??15:59+1:0043h 44m41
 M     
2430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+9BPLArr +1:43/Dep +4:442h 55m+3:01GDR??11:55+2:4637h 10m10
S      
1927 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site