Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:11:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:11:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to OGL/Ongole
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERLJN211:50+46OGL318:02+2:3530h 12m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1772 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRLJN111:50+1:31OGL318:03+4:3330h 13m25
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1772 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+15OGL304:40+3636h 20m38
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1796 km49 km/hr


14 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +16/Dep +177h 55m+1OGL??18:56+1:2860h 36m11
SMTWTFS
2503 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15OGL??14:08+1:1155h 48m-1
S      
2503 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+47JHSArr +2:46/Dep +143h 58m-2:32OGL??16:17+4728h 27m3
 M     
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+1:22JHSArr +2:50/Dep +142h 13m-2:36OGL??16:17+4728h 27m-25
 M     
1772 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+34MGSArr +1:03/Dep +111h 42m-52OGL??08:12+4343h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
2186 kmGopal*^-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:25+14RArr +36/Dep +105h 0m-26OGL??10:44+1:2244h 19m52
 M     
1957 kmprashantsoni43~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+2:16MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:461h 47m-1:05OGL??09:18+4041h 48m16
  T    
2145 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:16MGSArr +2:51/Dep +111h 22m-2:40OGL??08:12+4340h 42m15
 MT  F 
2145 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+2:16ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13OGL??14:08+2:0146h 38m35
 M     
2394 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+2JBPArr +16/Dep +1:131h 0m+57OGL??08:12+4338h 42m26
SMTWTFS
1924 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+46BSBArr +52/Dep +271h 55m-25OGL??09:17+1:3039h 27m18
   W   
2125 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+5NGPArr +1:18/Dep +513h 0m-27OGL??08:12+4337h 42m26
    T  
1940 kmBMTIR*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+2ETArr +45/Dep +413h 5m-4OGL??04:51+1:0033h 6m17
S      
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+29ASNArr +1:01/Dep +342h 12m-27OGL??14:08+2:0141h 53m40
 M     
2314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.