Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:15:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:15:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to OGL/Ongole
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+2:57OGL318:02+4:0230h 12m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1771 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+3:45OGL318:03+6:4830h 13m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1771 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0OGL304:40+5836h 20m38
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1795 km49 km/hr


14 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+51HWHArr +1:19/Dep +07h 55m-1:19OGL??18:56+1:0960h 36m11
SMTWTFS
2503 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+51HWHArr +1:19/Dep +83h 30m-1:11OGL??14:08+1:0655h 48m-1
S      
2503 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+1:03JHSArr +3:15/Dep +1:043h 58m-2:11OGL??16:17+2:1328h 27m4
 M     
1771 kmVinay Kumar-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+3:44JHSArr +5:02/Dep +1:042h 13m-3:58OGL??16:17+2:1328h 27m-25
 M     
1771 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+1:41MGSArr +2:30/Dep +2:431h 42m+13OGL??08:12+2:4643h 47m-10
SMTWTFS
2185 kmGopal-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN614:25+23RArr +51/Dep +135h 0m-38OGL310:44+1:2844h 19m52
 M     
1963 kmprashantsoni43-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+3:49MGSArr +3:50/Dep +2:061h 47m-1:44OGL??09:18+1:4941h 48m17
  T    
2144 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:49MGSArr +3:50/Dep +2:431h 22m-1:07OGL??08:12+2:4640h 42m13
 MT  F 
2144 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+3:49ASNArr +2:14/Dep +572h 30m-1:17OGL??14:08+1:0946h 38m35
 M     
2393 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+36JBPArr +1:25/Dep +3:281h 0m+2:03OGL??08:12+2:4638h 42m24
SMTWTFS
1922 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+1:21BSBArr +1:38/Dep +1:161h 55m-22OGL??09:17+2:3739h 27m18
   W   
2124 kmHarsh-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+21NGPArr +2:30/Dep +3:153h 0m+45OGL??08:12+2:4637h 42m24
    T  
1939 kmBMTIR-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+16ETArr +1:58/Dep +1:493h 5m-9OGL??04:51+1:3333h 6m15
S      
1771 kmVinay Kumar-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO120:15+2:30ASNArr +3:32/Dep +572h 12m-2:35OGL314:08+1:0989h 53m40
no arr/dep
2517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site